Support our mission
 

High School

FootballDODDS-Europe Division II Championship Game Hohenfels 38, SHAPE 35 Saturday at Kaiserslautern High SchoolSHAPE 0 14 14 7 -- 35 Hohenfels 0 12 6 20 -- 38Second quarter – SHAPE: Conner Manning 2 run, Domijan kick; Hohenfels: David Vidovic 6 run, conversion failed; SHAPE: Manning 60 pass to Austin Stephens, Domijan kick; Hohenfels: Tony Saintemelus 5 run, conversion failed.Third quarter – Hohenfels: Vidovic 22 run, conversion failed. SHAPE: Eimad Ismail 7 run, Domijan kick. SHAPE: Manning 13 run, Domijan kick.Fourth quarter – SHAPE: Manning 35 run, Domijan kick; Hohenfels: Vidovic 23 run, conversion failed; Hohenfels: Vidovic 48 run, conversion failed; Hohenfels: Vidovic 61 run, Saintmelus run.

Offensive MVP: David Vidovic, HohenfelsDefensive MVP: Tony Saintmelus, Hohenfels

DODDS-Europe Division I Championship Game Wiesbaden 38, Ramstein 21 Saturday at Kaiserslautern High SchoolWiesbaden 0 10 7 21 -- 38 Ramstein 7 0 0 14 -- 21First quarter – Ramstein: Lucas Mireles 6 pass to Robert Navarro, Nicholas Meza kick.Second quarter – Wiesbaden: Reymoi Lewis 86 pass to Anthony Little, John Arnold kick; Wiesbaden: Arnold 35 field goal.Third quarter – Wiesbaden: Lewis 4 run, Arnold kick.Fourth quarter – Ramstein: Tevin Johnson 10 run, Meza kick; Wiesbaden: Daivon Poole 10 run, Arnold kick; Wiesbaden: Lewis 3 run, Arnold kick; Ramstein: Johnson 37 run, Meza kick; Wiesbaden: Lewis 38 pass to CJ Pridgen, Arnold kick.

Offensive MVP: Reymoi Lewis, WiesbadenDefensive MVP: Gum Chow Cho, Wiesbaden

Volleyball GirlsDivision I All Tournament Sarah Schiller (MVP), Chera Jensen, Jenna Kirchhoefer, Ramstein; Jordan Hodge, Bailee Hughes, Lakenheath; Rachel Hess, Patch; Ellen Tafoya, Wiesbaden; Elizabeth Siatini, Vilseck

Division II All Tournament Victoria Krause (MVP), Audra Hall, Naples; Margo Snipe, Domiziana Mazzoni, AOSR; Aspen Luna, Rota; Tia Juliano, Vicenza;Jahkya Smith, Ansbach; Brandy Oliver, Bahrain

Division III All Tournament Sidney Moore (MVP), Rachel Vosler, Sigonella; Teodora Vasileva, Ana-Marija Vasileva, Brussels; Allyn Anderson, Incirlik; Denise Culbreth, Menwith Hill; Emma Nataloni, Florence; Nan Khumalo, Ankara

BoysAll Tournament Alessandro Elias (MVP), Aram Hudson, Lamberto Lambertini, American Overseas School of Rome; Austin Bain, Joshua Hensy, Sam Murdock, Naples; Jonathan Catchings, Tamer Long, Incirlik.All Region Elia, Hudson, AOSR; Hensy, Murdock, Bain, Naples; Spencer Ridgeway, Aviano; Gabriel Buda, Marymount; Derrick Schaefer, VicenzaHonorable mention Jacob Knapp, Vicenza; Allessandro Thomas, Chris Moore, Sigonella; Dundrey Peoples, Chase Bushman, Aviano.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up