Subscribe

European Forces Swim League Long Distance Championships

Saturday at Lignano Sabbiadoro, Italy

Girls 11 800-meter freestyle

Linda Supe SHAPE Seals 12 minutes, 34.57 seconds
Summer Abrams Kaiserslautern Kingfish 12:37.37
Hannah Cooper Kaiserslautern 12:50.71

Girls 12 800 freestyle

Anna Heaphy Kaiserslautern 11:40.17
Anniston Coleman Stuttgart Piranhas 11:47.08
Lucia Otani-Perez SHAPE Seals 11:19.42

Girls 13-13 800 freestyle

Addison Jenkins NATO Marlins 10:45.49
Ella Yost Kaiserslautern 10:58.97
Sophia Cardenas Rota 11:19.42

Girls 15-16 800 freestyle

Shannon Buckley Naples Tiger Sharks 9:37.28
Lily Mora Lisbon Bullsharks 10:40.22
Allison Barrie Stuttgart 10:52.84

Girls 17-19 800 freestyle

Harmony Platt Kaiserslautern 10:46.49
Gabrielle Milan Wiesbaden Wahoos 10:48.60
Nadia Rahman Kaiserslautern 10:51.37

Boys 11 800 freestyle

Jason Dalope Kaiserslautern 11:57.63
Daniel Harris Aviano Sea Dragons 12:25.05
Cooper Yost Kaiserslautern 12:42.95

Boys 12 800 freestyle

Jacob Furqueron Kaiserslautern 9:57.62
Tyler Holmes Naples 12:06.19
Alex Locci SHAPE 12:09.59

Boys 13-14 800 freestyle

Jake Jennings Unattached 9:26.93
Kingston Baxter Vicenza Mako Sharks 10:08.24
Jacob Harris Aviano 10:23.33

Boys 15-16 800 freestyle

Benjamin Heath Kaiserslautern 9:30.74
Maximillian King Brussels Octopus 9:40.81
Keaton Tottle Kaiserslautern 10:05.35

Boys 17-19 800 freestyle

Mason Koeth Wiesbaden 9:09.13
Santiago Rivera Berlin Bear-A-Cudas 10:35.06
Carter Jorgensen Wiesbaden 10:50.43

Girls 11 400 freestyle

Hannah Cooper Kaiserslautern 6:06.25
Summer Abrams Kaiserslautern 6:06.85
Kailey Chao Stuttgart 6:18.80

Girls 12 400 freestyle

Anniston Coleman Stuttgart 5:40.67
Alicja Krygiel NATO 5:41.06
Lucia Otani Perez SHAPE 5:48.53

Boys 11 400 freestyle

Cooper Yost Kaiserslautern 6:10.60
Sean Bridgers NATO 6:26.04
Joseph Faraone Aviano 6:32.63

Boys 12 400 freestyle

Arman Sonumet NATO 5:33.99
Maceo Stuver Naples 5:55.29
Tyler Holmes Naples 5:56.35

Girls 8-under 800 freestyle

Emma Heaphy Kaiserslautern 13:44.79

Girls 9 800 freestyle

Benthe de Beer Geilenkircken Orcas 12:30.49

Girls 10 800 freestyle

Avery DeBoer Naples 11:59.30
Bella Romar Geilenkircken 12:59.18
Jill Jennings Unattached 13:15.12

Boys 9 800 freestyle

Grant Kester Vicenza 15:11.99

Boys 10 800 freestyle

Elijah Love Stuttgart 11:58.21
Sem Alderlieste NATO 12:03.12
Harry Robertson SHAPE 13:09.75

Girls 11 400 individual medley

Linda Supe SHAPE 7:06.46
Camryn Robertson SHAPE 7:21.03
Carley Gray SHAPE 7:36.49

Girls 12 400 IM

Anna Heaphy Kaiserslautern 6:26.11

Girls 13-14 400 IM

Sophia Cardenas Rota 5:57.28
Addison Jenkins NATO 6:00.65
Ella Yost Kaiserslautern 6:13.83

Girls 15-16 400 IM

Shannon Buckley Naples 5:32.38
Eliza Furqueron Kaiserslautern 5:38.85
Lila Mora Lisbon 5:51.82

Girls 17-19 400 IM

Kendall Kaloostian Wiesbaden 5:56.94
Nadia Rahman Kaiserslautern 6:00.87
Harmony Platt Kaiserslautern 6:04.01

Boys 11 400 IM

Jason Dalope Kaiserslautern 6:32.94
Daniel Harris Aviano 6:48.72
Felix McFarland Rota 7:29.13

Boys 12 400 IM

Jacob Furqueron Kaiserslautern 6:32.94
Arman Sonumut NATO 6:37.48
Cody Karosich Naples 6:58.83

Boys 13-14 400 IM

Jake Jennings Unattached 5:26.78
Jacob Harris Aviano 5:31.57
Anton Krastanoff Lisbon 5:52.23

Boys 15-16 400 IM

Benjamin Heath Kaiserslautern 5:14.37
Keaton Tottle Kaiserslautern 5:34.98
Ryan Stevenson Stuttgart 5:52.23

Boys 17-19 400 IM

Mason Koeth Wiesbaden 5:02.94
Reilly Payment Wiesbaden 5:57.64
Carter Jorgensen Wiesbaden 5:58.25
author picture
Kent has filled numerous roles at Stars and Stripes including: copy editor, news editor, desk editor, reporter/photographer, web editor and overseas sports editor. Based at Aviano Air Base, Italy, he’s been TDY to countries such as Afghanistan Iraq, Kosovo and Bosnia. Born in California, he’s a 1988 graduate of Humboldt State University and has been a journalist for almost 38 years.

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign up to receive a daily email of today's top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign Up Now