Subscribe

(Stars and Stripes)

BOYS

STANDINGS

(updated through April 9)

Division I

Team Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Stuttgart 4 0 4 0
SHAPE 3 1 3 1
Ramstein 2 1 2 1
Wiesbaden 1 1 1 1
Kaiserslautern 0 2 0 3
Vilseck 0 2 0 3
Lakenheath 0 3 0 3

Division II

Team Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
AOSR 3 0 3 0
Naples 1 0 3 0
Bahrain 1 0 1 0
Vicenza 2 1 2 1
Marymount 1 1 1 1
Black Forest 0 0 2 0
Aviano 0 3 0 4
Rota 0 3 0 3

Division III

Team Division wins Division losses Division ties Overall wins Overall losses
AFNORTH 2 0 0 2 0
Ansbach 2 0 0 2 1
Baumholder* 2 1 0 2 1
Spangdahlem* 2 1 0 2 1
Sigonella 0 0 1 1 1
Alconbury* 1 2 0 1 2
Brussels 0 2 1 0 2
Hohenfels* 0 3 0 0 3

* - co-ed team (no girls team)

SCHEDULE

March 9

SHAPE 7, Lakenheath 1

AFNORTH 7, Alconbury 0

Spangdahlem 4, Baumholder 1

Baumholder 8, Hohenfels 1

Spangdahlem 7, Hohenfels 0

Ramstein 3, Wiesbaden 1

Stuttgart 7, Kaiserslautern 0

Sigonella 6, Aviano 0

Naples 7, Aviano 0

American Overseas School of Rome 3, Vicenza 2

Black Forest Academy 5, Vilseck 1

Ansbach 7, Brussels 0

March 15

AOSR 7, Rota 0

March 16

Stuttgart 5, Lakenheath 1

Alconbury 2, Spangdahlem 1

AFNORTH 7, Brussels 0

SHAPE 7, Kaiserslautern 0

Ramstein 7, Vilseck 0

BFA 7, Ansbach 0

Baumholder 7, Hohenfels 0

Vicenza 7, Aviano 2

Marymount 7, Rota 0

Naples 7, Sigonella 0

March 21

Stuttgart 2, SHAPE 0

March 23

AOSR 4, Marymount 2

April 5

SHAPE 3, Ramstein 2

April 6

Wiesbaden 5, Lakenheath 0

Ansbach 4, Alconbury 0

Sigonella 4, Brussels 4

Naples 5, Kaiserslautern 3

Stuttgart 7, Vilseck 0

Bahrain 6, Aviano 2

Vicenza 7, Rota 0

April 12

Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

AOSR, BFA at Aviano

Bahrain, Naples at Vicenza

April 13

Vilseck at Lakenheath

Alconbury at Brussels

AFNORTH at Ansbach

Spangdahlem, Hohenfels at Baumholder

Wiesbaden at Stuttgart

AOSR, BFA at Aviano

Bahrain, Naples at Vicenza

Marymount at Sigonella

April 19

Lakenheath at Ramstein

April 20

Lakenheath at Kaiserslautern

Baumholder at Alconbury

Brussels at Wiesbaden

AFNORTH vs. BFA at Ramstein

Ansbach at Vilseck

Hohenfels at Spangdahlem

Aviano at Marymount

Vicenza at Sigonella

AOSR at Naples

April 26

Baumholder at AFNORTH

Ramstein at Stuttgart

April 27

Spangdahlem at Lakenheath

Alconbury at Sigonella

Hohenfels at Brussels

SHAPE at Ansbach

Kaiserslautern at Vilseck

BFA at Wiesbaden

Rota at Aviano

Naples at Vicenza

May 3

Marymount at Vicenza

May 4

Rota at Lakenheath

Hohenfels at Alconbury

Brussels at Baumholder

AFNORTH, Ansbach at Spangdahlem

Ramstein at SHAPE

Kaiserslautern at Vicenza

Stuttgart at BFA

Vilseck at Wiesbaden

Aviano at Naples

AOSR at Sigonella

May 11

Lakenheath at Alconbury

Brussels, Hohenfels at Ansbach

SHAPE at AFNORTH

Spangdahlem at Baumholder

Ramstein at BFA

Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern

Stuttgart at Vilseck

Vicenza at Aviano

Marymount at AOSR

Bahrain at Rota

Sigonella at Naples

May 20-23

Championships in Kaiserslautern Military Community

(Stars and Stripes)

GIRLS

STANDINGS

Division I

(updated through April 9)

Team Division wins Division losses Division ties Overall wins Overall losses Overall ties
Stuttgart 4 0 0 4 0 0
Ramstein 3 0 0 3 0 0
Lakenheath 1 1 1 1 1 1
Kaiserslautern 1 1 0 1 2 0
Wiesbaden 0 1 1 0 1 1
Vilseck 0 3 0 0 3 0
SHAPE 0 4 0 0 4 0

Division II

Team Division wins Division losses Division ties Overall wins Overall losses Overall ties
Naples 2 0 0 2 0 0
Vicenza 2 0 1 2 0 1
Rota 1 0 2 1 0 2
Black Forest 0 0 0 2 0 0
AOSR 1 1 1 1 1 1
Aviano 1 2 0 1 3 0
Bahrain 0 1 0 0 1 0
Marymount 0 2 0 0 2 0

Division III

Team Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
AFNORTH 1 0 1 0
Ansbach 1 0 1 1
Sigonella 1 0 2 1
Brussels 0 3 0 3

SCHEDULE

March 9

Lakenheath 7, SHAPE 0

Ramstein 5, Wiesbaden 2

Stuttgart 2, Kaiserslautern 1

Sigonella 6, Aviano 0

Naples 7, Aviano 0

Vicenza 7, American Overseas School of Rome 0

Ansbach 2, Brussels 1

Black Forest Academy 3, Vilseck 0

March 15

Rota 2, AOSR 2

March 16

Stuttgart 3, Lakenheath 1

AFNORTH 7, Brussels 0

Kaiserslautern 5, SHAPE 2

Ramstein 7, Vilseck 0

BFA 7, Ansbach 0

Vicenza 4, Aviano 1

Rota 4, Marymount 0

Naples 6, Sigonella 0

March 21

Stuttgart 8, SHAPE 1

March 23

AOSR 1, Marymount 0

April 5

Ramstein 9, SHAPE 1

April 6

Lakenheath 1, Wiesbaden 1

Sigonella 7, Brussels 0

Naples 3, Kaiserslautern 0

Stuttgart 7, Vilseck 0

Aviano 2, Bahrain 0

Vicenza 0, Rota 0

April 12

Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

AOSR, BFA at Aviano

Bahrain, Naples at Vicenza

April 13

Vilseck at Lakenheath

AFNORTH at Ansbach

Wiesbaden at Stuttgart

AOSR, BFA at Aviano

Bahrain, Naples at Vicenza

Marymount at Sigonella

April 19

Lakenheath at Ramstein

April 20

Lakenheath at Kaiserslautern

Brussels at Wiesbaden

AFNORTH vs. BFA at Ramstein

Ansbach at Vilseck

Aviano at Marymount

Vicenza at Sigonella

AOSR at Naples

April 26

Ramstein at Stuttgart

April 27

SHAPE at Ansbach

Kaiserslautern at Vilseck

BFA at Wiesbaden

Rota at Aviano

Naples at Vicenza

May 3

Marymount at Vicenza

May 4

Rota at Lakenheath

Brussels vs. AFNORTH, TBD

Ramstein at SHAPE

Kaiserslautern at Vicenza

Stuttgart at BFA

Vilseck at Wiesbaden

Aviano at Naples

AOSR at Sigonella

May 11

Lakenheath at Alconbury

Brussels at Ansbach

SHAPE at AFNORTH

Ramstein at BFA

Wiesbaden at Kaiserslautern

Stuttgart at Vilseck

Vicenza at Aviano

Marymount at AOSR

Bahrain at Rota

Sigonella at Naples

May 20-23

Championships in Kaiserslautern Military Community

author picture
Kent has filled numerous roles at Stars and Stripes including: copy editor, news editor, desk editor, reporter/photographer, web editor and overseas sports editor. Based at Aviano Air Base, Italy, he’s been TDY to countries such as Afghanistan Iraq, Kosovo and Bosnia. Born in California, he’s a 1988 graduate of Humboldt State University and has been a journalist for 40 years.

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign up to receive a daily email of today's top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign Up Now