Subscribe

(Stars and Stripes)

Boys

STANDINGS

(Games reported through Jan. 30)

Division I

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Stuttgart 10 0 12 0
Ramstein 7 3 9 3
Vilseck 5 3 8 3
Wiesbaden 4 5 7 5
SHAPE 3 4 7 4
Kaiserslautern 2 8 3 8
Lakenheath 0 8 2 9

Division II

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Aviano 8 1 10 1
Naples 7 3 9 3
Rota 6 3 7 3
AOSR 3 3 4 5
Black Forest 0 0 2 8
Vicenza 3 8 4 10
Marymount 1 6 1 7
Bahrain 0 4 0 4

Division III

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Baumholder 9 0 10 1
Spangdahlem 8 2 8 3
AFNORTH 5 3 5 4
Hohenels 4 3 4 6
Alconbury 3 6 3 8
Sigonella 1 2 3 10
Ansb ach 2 7 2 7
Brussels 0 9 0 10

SCHEDULE

Friday, Dec. 2

Rota 50, AOSR 25

Wiesbaden 51, Baumholder 26

Spangdahlem 50, Brussels 16

Stuttgart 55, BFA 39

Hohenfels 57, Ansbach 30

Kaiserslautern 49, Lakenheath 36

Ramstein 70, Vilseck 65

Aviano 58, Vicenza 18

AFNORTH 59, Alconbury 49

Naples 53, Sigonella 30

Saturday, Dec. 3

Rota 46, AOSR 34

Wiesbaden 56, SHAPE 49

Baumholder 39, Spangdahlem 30

Stuttgart 47, BFA 8

Hohenfels 57, Ansbach 50

Vilseck 57, Lakenheath 18

Vicenza 32, Marymount 21

AFNORTH 59, Alconbury 55

Naples 59, Sigonella 34

Friday, Dec. 9

Aviano 51, Rota 40

Stuttgart 67, Kaiserslautern 47

Ramstein 76, BFA 40

Vilseck 61, Hohenfels 22

Spangdahlem 55, Alconbury 39

Wiesbaden 41, Lakenheath 37

SHAPE 31, Brussels 4

AOSR 52, Sigonella 45

Naples 52, Vicenza 13

Saturday, Dec. 10

Sigonella 61, Marymount 33

Aviano 47, Rota 38

Stuttgart 55, Ramstein 43

Kaiserslautern 56, BFA 43

Spangdahlem 57, Alconbury 42

Wiesbaden 47, Lakenheath 34

SHAPE 56, AFNORTH 35

Baumholder 70, Hohenfels 44

Naples 49, Vicenza 10

Tuesday, Dec. 13

Ramstein 71, Kaiserslautern 28

Thursday, Dec. 15

Ramstein 53, Wiesbaden 48

Friday, Jan. 6

Spangdahlem 67, Ansbach 35

Baumholder 62, Brussels 31

Naples 73, Aviano 47

Stuttgart 71, Vilseck 39

Ramstein 68, SHAPE 41

Wiesbaden 55, Kaiserslautern 43

Sigonella 55, Vicenza 28

Lakenheath 32, Alconbury 20

Saturday, Jan. 7

Ansbach 72, AFNORTH 58

Spangdahlem 48, Hohenfels 30

Baumholder 47, Brussels 21

Aviano 56, Naples 50

Stuttgart 50, Vilseck 34

Vicenza 43, Sigonella 38

Ramstein 41, SHAPE 25

Lakenheath 65, Alconbury 28

Friday, Jan. 13

AFNORTH 47, Spangdahlem 39

Baumholder 67, Alconbury 28

Hohenfels 70, Brussels 31

SHAPE 48, Kaiserslautern 40

Vilseck 56, BFA 39

Stuttgart 52, Ramstein 44

Wiesbaden 47, AOSR 37

Aviano 74, Sigonella 51

Naples 65, Marymount 19

Rota 45, Vicenza 33

Cambridge 47, Lakenheath 28

Saturday, Jan. 14

Spangdahlem 44, AFNORTH 38

Ansbach 34, Brussels 27

Baumholder 51, Lakenheath 48

Kaiserslautern 45, SHAPE 34

Vilseck 71, BFA 50

Stuttgart 54, Ramstein 40

Wiesbaden 60, AOSR 45

Aviano 56, Sigonella 47

Naples 56, Marymount 17

Rota 46, Vicenza 26

Friday, Jan. 20

Baumholder 58, AFNORTH 34

Ramstein 66, Spangdahlem 27

Alconbury 54, Brussels 41

Aviano 48, Marymount 8

BFA 64, Hohenfels 24

Stuttgart 48, Kaiserslautern 9

Vilseck 62, Wiesbaden 56

Rota 61, Bahrain 39

Sigonella 47, Vicenza 28

SHAPE 57, Lakenheath 36

AOSR 49, Naples 45

Saturday, Jan. 21

Alconbury 41, Brussels 32

Vilseck 63, Wiesbaden 54

Aviano 57, Marymount 18

BFA 58, Hohenfels 32

Stuttgart 65, Kaiserslautern 25

Vicenza 58, Bahrain 13

Rota 45, Sigonella 24

SHAPE 55, Lakenheath 40

Naples 62, AOSR 49

Friday, Jan. 27

Stuttgart 67, Wiesbaden 44

Alconbury 50, Hohenfels 47

Naples 68, Rota 60

AOSR 24, Vicenza 21

Vicenza 39, Marymount 16

Spangdahlem 66, Ansbach 32

Baumholder 53, Ansbach 31

Baumholder 56, Sigonella 36

Vilseck 66, Kaiserslautern 44

Ramstein 74, Lakenheath 43

AFNORTH 45, Brussels 42

SHAPE 53, BFA 42

Aviano 71, Bahrain 55

Saturday, Jan. 28

Stuttgart 61, Wiesbaden 33

Hohenfels 53, Alconbury 48

Rota 59, Naples 41

AOSR 38, Vicenza 25

Marymount 20, Vicenza 19

Spangdahlem 61, Sigonella 57

Sigonella 44, Ansbach 35

Baumholder 69, Ansbach 37

Vilseck 52, Kaiserslautern 33

Ramstein 60, Lakenheath 49

AFNORTH 59, Brussels 47

SHAPE 60, BFA 57

Aviano 54, Bahrain 26

Friday, Feb. 3

Hohenfels at AFNORTH

Ansbach at Alconbury

Brussels at Sigonella

Stuttgart at Lakenheath

SHAPE at Vilseck

Spangdahlem at Kaiserslautern

Vicenza at BFA

Naples at Wiesbaden

Aviano at AOSR

Saturday, Feb. 4

Hohenfels at AFNORTH

Ansbach at Alconbury

Brussels at Sigonella

Stuttgart at Lakenheath

SHAPE at Vilseck

Vicenza at BFA

Naples vs. Ramstein at Wiesbaden

Aviano at AOSR

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Wiesbaden at Ramstein

Friday, Feb. 10

Alconbury at Lakenheath

Spangdahlem at Baumholder

Hohenfels at Ansbach

BFA at Wiesbaden

Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Vilseck at Stuttgart

Marymount at AOSR

Aviano at Vicenza

Sigonella at Naples

Saturday, Feb. 11

St. John’s at Brussels

Lakenheath at Alconbury

Brussels at SHAPE

Baumholder at Spangdahlem

Ansbach at Hohenfels

BFA at Wiesbaden

Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

Vilseck at Stuttgart

AOSR at Marymount

Vicenza at Aviano

Sigonella at Naples

Wednesday, Feb. 15-Saturday, Feb. 18

Championships at Kaiserslautern Military Community

Girls

STANDINGS

(Games reported through Jan. 30)

Division I

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Ramstein 9 1 11 1
Wiesbaden 8 1 11 1
Stuttgart 7 5 7 5
Kaiserslautern 5 5 5 6
SHAPE 3 4 7 4
Lakenheath 1 6 4 6
Vilseck 0 8 1 10

Division II

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Vicenza 10 1 13 1
Naples 8 2 10 2
Aviano 5 4 5 6
Black Forest 0 0 5 5
Rota 3 6 3 7
Bahrain 1 3 1 3
AOSR 1 5 2 7
Marymount 0 7 0 8

Division III

School Division wins Division losses Overall wins Overall losses
Sigonella 3 0 8 5
AFNORTH 7 1 7 2
Hohenfels 5 2 5 5
Spangdahlem 7 3 7 4
Alconbury 4 5 4 7
Ansbach 3 6 3 6
Baumholder 2 7 2 8
Brussels 1 8 1 9

SCHEDULE

Friday, Dec. 2

Rota 26, AOSR 24 (OT)

Wiesbaden 43, Baumholder 0

Hohenfels 39, Ansbach 27

Kaiserslautern 16, Lakenheath 8

Ramstein 63, Vilseck 8

Stuttgart 34, BFA 22

Sigonella 37, Naples 22

Spangdahlem 35, Brussels 11

AFNORTH 48, Alconbury 9

Vicenza 42, Aviano 11

Saturday, Dec. 3

Rota 21, AOSR 19

Wiesbaden 51, SHAPE 11

Ansbach 28, Hohenfels 26

Lakenheath 36, Vilseck 22

Stuttgart 30, BFA 11

Naples 26, Sigonella 20

Spangdahlem 31, Baumholder 8

AFNORTH 45, Alconbury 14

Vicenza 49, Marymount 9

Friday, Dec. 9

Wiesbaden 60, Lakenheath 39

Aviano 30, Rota 16

Stuttgart 23, Kaiserslautern 14

Ramstein 52, BFA 29

SHAPE 48, Brussels 8

Spangdahlem 29, Alconbury 12

Vilseck 26, Hohenfels 25

Vicenza 30, Naples 29

AOSR 45, Sigonella 32

Saturday, Dec. 10

Wiesbaden 61, Lakenheath 21

Sigonella 39, Marymount 0

Aviano 34, Rota 29

BFA 28, Kaiserslautern 18

Ramstein 47, Stuttgart 35

SHAPE 62, AFNORTH 31

Spangdahlem 25, Alconbury 12

Hohenfels 40, Baumholder 18

Naples 27, Vicenza 25

Tuesday, Dec. 13

Ramstein 50, Kaiserslautern 19

Thursday, Dec. 15

Wiesbaden 55, Ramstein 45

Friday, Jan. 6

Naples 28, Aviano 25

Brussels 17, Baumholder 4

Lakenheath 52, Alconbury 19

Kaiserslautern 34, Wiesbaden 27

Stuttgart 44, Vilseck 7

Spangdahlem 37, Ansbach 29

Ramstein 48, SHAPE 23

Vicenza 36, Sigonella 23

Saturday, Jan. 7

Naples 35, Aviano 20

Baumholder 18, Brussels 11

Lakenheath 42, Alconbury 26

Vicenza 30, Sigonella 26

Stuttgart 50, Vilseck 11

Hohenfels 34, Spangdahlem 30

AFNORTH 40, Ansbach 22

Ramstein 50, SHAPE 29

Friday, Jan. 13

AFNORTH 28, Spangdahlem 24

Alconbury 36, Baumholder 16

Hohenfels 46, Brussels 7

Kaiserslautern 43, SHAPE 41 (OT)

BFA 32, Vilseck 16

Ramstein 64, Stuttgart 40

Wiesbaden 56, AOSR 25

Sigonella 48, Aviano 17

Naples 47, Marymount 7

Vicenza 36, Rota 15

Saturday, Jan. 14

Spangdahlem 35, AFNORTH 26

Ansbach 27, Brussels 20 (OT)

Lakenheath 35, Baumholder 13

SHAPE 36, Kaiserslautern 32

BFA 35, Vilseck 22

Ramstein 51, Stuttgart 26

Wiesbaden 43, AOSR 20

Sigonella 32, Aviano 24

Naples 37, Marymount 6

Vicenza 44, Rota 18

Friday, Jan. 20

AFNORTH 31, Baumholder 19

Ramstein 43, Spangdahlem 3

Wiesbaden 47, Vilseck 8

Alconbury 34, Brussels 22

BFA 47, Hohenfels 27

Naples 27, AOSR 26

SHAPE 67, Lakenheath 26

Stuttgart 21, Kaiserslautern 19

Aviano 23, Marymount 13

Vicenza 40, Sigonella 33

Rota 36, Bahrain 34

Saturday, Jan. 21

Wiesbaden 50, Vilseck 17

Alconbury 29, Brussels 22

BFA 33, Hohenfels 16

AOSR 33, Naples 29

SHAPE 52, Lakenheath 39

Stuttgart 23, Kaiserslautern 10

Aviano 38, Marymount 11

Vicenza 64, Bahrain 32

Sigonella 44, Rota 26

Friday, Jan. 27

SHAPE 32, BFA 31

Bahrain 33, Aviano 31

Hohenfels 44, Alconbury 19

Ramstein 50, Lakenheath 33

Sigonella 47, Baumholder 16

Spangdahlem 27, Ansbach 17

Ansbach 21, Baumholder 20

Naples 32, Rota 21

Vicenza 32, AOSR 20

Vicenza 23, Marymount 6

Wiesbaden 43, Stuttgart 36

AFNORTH 22, Brussels 2

Kaiserslautern 39, Vilseck 6

Saturday, Jan. 28

SHAPE 28, BFA 24

Aviano 41, Bahrain 25

Alconbury 19, Hohenfels 15

Ramstein 54, Lakenheath 28

Sigonella 32, Ansbach 17

Sigonella 37, Spangdahlem 25

Baumholder 28, Ansbach 22 (OT)

Naples 24, Rota 8

Vicenza 26, AOSR 20

Vicenza 43, Marymount 6

Wiesbaden 38, Stuttgart 22

AFNORTH 29, Brussels 13

Kaiserslautern 36, Vilseck 11

Friday, Feb. 3

Hohenfels at AFNORTH

Ansbach at Alconbury

Brussels at Sigonella

Stuttgart at Lakenheath

SHAPE at Vilseck

Spangdahlem at Kaiserslautern

Vicenza at BFA

Naples at Wiesbaden

Aviano at AOSR

Saturday, Feb. 4

Hohenfels at AFNORTH

Ansbach at Alconbury

Brussels at Sigonella

Stuttgart at Lakenheath

SHAPE at Vilseck

Vicenza at BFA

Naples vs. Ramstein at Wiesbaden

Aviano at AOSR

Tuesday, Feb. 7

Ramstein at Wiesbaden

Friday, Feb. 10

Alconbury at Lakenheath

Spangdahlem at Baumholder

Hohenfels at Ansbach

BFA at Wiesbaden

Ramstein at Kaiserslautern

Vilseck at Stuttgart

Marymount at AOSR

Aviano at Vicenza

Sigonella at Naples

Saturday, Feb. 11

St. John’s at Brussels

Lakenheath at Alconbury

Brussels at SHAPE

Baumholder at Spangdahlem

Ansbach at Hohenfels

BFA at Wiesbaden

Kaiserslautern at Ramstein

Vilseck at Stuttgart

AOSR at Marymount

Vicenza at Aviano

Sigonella at Naples

Wednesday, Feb. 15-Saturday, Feb. 18

Championships at Kaiserslautern Military Community

author picture
Kent has filled numerous roles at Stars and Stripes including: copy editor, news editor, desk editor, reporter/photographer, web editor and overseas sports editor. Based at Aviano Air Base, Italy, he’s been TDY to countries such as Afghanistan Iraq, Kosovo and Bosnia. Born in California, he’s a 1988 graduate of Humboldt State University and has been a journalist for almost 38 years.

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign up to receive a daily email of today's top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign Up Now