Support our mission
 

This article has been corrected

High school

SoccerDODDS-Europe All-Region teams (selected by DODDS coaches in each region)Boys Region I First team Jeff Black, Nick McLouth, Alconbury; Lukas MacNaughton, Alessandro Pryce, Stijn Kruidenier, ISB; Santiago Gamboa, Luisa Palau, Bryce Mann, SHAPE; Claudius Karich, Eren Yabici, AFNORTH; Benjamin Enterman, Dillon Thompson, Lakenheath; Christian Burdick, Schuyler Backlar, Menwith Hill; Kristian Javier, Danny Helbling, BrusselsHonorable mention Christian Huizar, Lakenheath; Nuri Karaca, AFNORTH; Shaun Brooks, Menwith Hill; Merab Chitanava, Brussels; Eamon Janne, ISB

Region II First team John Arnold, Dennis Ringold, Wiesbaden; Cameron Hansen, Brienno Illari, Lee DeBose, Alexander Mitchell, Ramstein; Eric Robinson, Steven Mamer, Anthony Walker, Kaiserslautern; Victor Baart, Ian Andres, Jordan Stemple, Black Forest Academy; Damian Gatterburg, Bitburg; Dasante’ Browne, BaumholderHonorable mention Kin Cruz, Chris Beck, Baumholder; Alex Rodriguez, Garrett Thompson, Jason Kloweit, Bitburg; Sang Kyu Baek, BFA; Elijah Crouch, Kaiserslautern; Aryan von Eicken, Ramstein; Devan Tisdale, Dhillon Tisdale, Nick Reid, Wiesbaden

Region III First team Sage Thornbrugh, Marquis Doctor, Vilseck; Andrew Guelle, Vincent Harrington, Tim Sellman, Heidelberg; Christian Rauschenplat, Christian Harvey, Randall Miks, Seth Waller, Patch; Brandon Lucios, Andre Walker, Lucas Heath, Hohenfels; Xavier Rodriguez, AnsbachHonorable mention Justin Rodney, Zach Parsons, Heidelberg; Nick Gulbronson, Jacob Lindmann, Patrick Dellinger, Patch; Joe Thomas, Calvin McGrail, Ansbach; Pierre Elsee, Mark Bussell, Vilseck; Taylor Baumgartner, Logan Mansfield, Schweinfurt

Region IV First team Raffaele Bevilaque, Riccardo Salini, Marco Ludovichetti, Giovanni Formilli Fendi, Marymount; Lamberto Lambertini, Christiaan Caanen, Lucas Miller, American Overseas School of Rome; Brian Pfirrmann, Davide DiCostanzo, Alex Rushing, Naples; Nicolo Novek, Shane Martinez, Vicenza; Brian Thomas, Sigonella; Matthew O’Brien, AvianoHonorable mention Antonio Garcia, Peter Swisshelm, Abel Ararso, Sigonella; Dale Howell, Sam Ney, Vicenza; Jeremy Owens, John Ozgul, Aviano; Frank Spatt, Naples

Girls Region I First team Taylor Currie, Samaris Batley, Alconbury; Meghan Fleet, Begona Rodriguez Bravo, Karoline Soerenson, SHAPE; Gabby Markusdottir, Sabrina Sepul, International School of Brussels; Haley Ellis, Lakenheath; Maike Wagner, Jena Solorzano, AFNORTH; Paige Brown, Ali DeFazio, Brussels; Breanna Rogers, Arielle Rogers, Kaia Pierce, Menwith HillHonorable mention Rachel Want, Maddie Franke, Lakenheath; Kayla Gray, Livana Gross, Alconbury; Cassidy Harless, AFNORTH; Sarah Snyder, Brussels; Fiona Figueroa, Ciara Milanetti-Hunt, ISB

Region II First team Hunter Pace, Terri Leigh Obermiller, Chantelle Dubois, Mattie Spohr, Ramstein; Emily Crawford, Johanna Quinn, McKenna Roden, Ally Murphy, Kaiserslautern; Meghan Smith, Janice Teschner, Wiesbaden; Michele Moorlag, Jenny Ellis, BFA; Averi Goetz, Bitburg; Ku’u Villarin, BaumholderHonorable mention Isabella Madamba, Bitburg; Hailee Macias, Ramstein; Rebecca Russell, Caroline Orndorff, Wiesbaden

Region III First team Caroline Rivera, Tanner Boyle, Nadia Santangelo, Whitney Mannier, Sarah Nickle, Patch; Amelia Heath, Lauren Rietkerk, Hohenfels; Layne Lowe, Anna Miller, Heidelberg; Dannielle O’Buckley, Jasmine Rodriguez, Alyssa Solis, Ansbach; Malia Carson, Vilseck, Marissa Speakman, Schweinfurt*Honorable mention Alison Rittenhouse, Cathleen Trevino, Vilseck; Sarah Lancaster, Heidelberg, Taylor Rose, Ansbach *played on co-ed team against mainly boys competition

Region IV First team Alexandra Frank, Tatiana Miranda, Rima Gasparini, Vicenza; Isabella Lucy, Kylie Beltz, Montana Bieder, Naples; Rachel Vosler, Sigonella; Rowena Caanen, Rachel May, Bianca Oetiker, AOSR; Halle Mathiesen, Lori Nsimpasi, Marymount; Gabriella Guerro, Allyson Dinges, Mercedes Hellwig, AvianoHonorable mention Gabriella Arce, Amanda Ortega, Naples; Francesca Maestas, Alison Cook, AOSR; Halie Gasporra, Sigonella; Krisen Mathiesen, Valentina Villa, Marymount; Giulia Silvi, Aviano; Katie Claunch, Vicenza

SoftballDODDS-Europe All-Region teams (selected by DODDS coaches in each region)Western Region First team Saige Isla, Alexes Liggins, Lexus Quesada, Kaiserslautern; Breanna Martinez, Katherine Enyeart, Sabrina Martinez, Savannah Brooks, Kelsey Freeman, Ramstein; Morgan Beal, Madison Puckett, Racchel Pagio, AFNORTH; Nikki Karnne, SHAPE; Simone Bugget, Baumholder; Dawn Valbuena, Bitburg; Lexi Knupp, Breonna Ruffin, Lakenheath; Marissa Cole, Emily Luong, Alconbury; Natalia Rivera, RotaHonorable mention Tori Liggins, Callie Hood, Kaiserslautern; MacKenzie Breter-Knight, Alexis Weathers, Ramstein; Grace Katzenson, AFNORTH: Alli Midthun, Brianna Landvik, Lakenheath; Reigha Barone, Alconbury; Key’Lanna Hunter, BaumholderEastern Region First team Alex Lopez, Brittany Richardson, Kayle Clamage, Beth Siatini, Stephanie Leitold, Vilseck; Jenny Sparks, Abbie Weaver, Colleen Fenton, Brittany Hyde, Paige Miller, Patch; Kristen Velsvaag, Wiesbaden; Alyssa Garido, Ashely Dowdy, Schweinfurt; Caroline Bourgeois, LaTisha Williams, Hohenfels; Lauren Duplessie, Ansbach; Brianna Bronell, HeidelbergHonorable mention Francheska Honsvick, Ashley Rico, Ansbach; Gabrielle Miskovsky, Ashlyn Lamb, Wiesbaden; Rebekah Runey, Schweinfurt; Lisa Bourgeois, HohenfelsSouthern Region First team Megan Buffington, Kate Panian, Katie McKeever, Vicenza; Sydney Moore, Chelsea Hinton, Dina Garcia, Sigonella; Tara Carrico, Vicky Krause, Isabel Krause, Davina Gutierrez, Bayley Caldwell, Naples; Michayla Robinson, Jasett Martinez, AvianoHonorable mention Amanda Brundage, Aviano; Marika Witt, Vicenza; Erika Lawson, Sigonella

BaseballDODDS-Europe All-Region teams (selected by DODDS coaches in each region)Western Region First team Evan Less, Bitburg; Chris Jastrab, Lukas Amrhein, Kaiserslautern; Chris Kiefer, Paul Nastav, Lakenheath; Justin Pendergrass, Ryan Burk, Antonio Ortiz, Zach DeCosta, Jonathon Oswald, Kieffer Allen, Stan Hurley, Malachi Diaz, Ramstein; KC Mason, Rota; Matthew Coon, Thomas Muldoon, SHAPEHonorable mention Coner Manning, SHAPE; Kyle Capogna, Ben Ciero, LakenheathEastern Region First team Jake Vorhees, Austin Benton, Jose Fuentes, Ansbach; Grady Mayfield, Joseph Patrick, Jacob Parsons, Heidelberg; Jack Smith, Ruben Rodriguez, Andrew Buxkemper, Garrett Becker, Patch; Conner Kreager, Derek Shreve, Schweinfurt; John Bohnemann, Kevin Huestis, Vilseck; Justin Jones, Justin Gershin, Anthony Brown, WiesbadenHonorable mention Bailey Ward, Ansbach; Parker Boyle, Jay Deal, Dylan Wagner, Patch; Storm Speakman, Schweinfurt; Dylan Blackman, Adam Stecker, WiesbadenSouthern Region First team Kyle Baldree, Joseph Pitts, Dakota Bartley, Makua Camarao, Jonny Bray, Naples; Ryan Perran, Spencer Ridgeway, Aviano; Levi Martin, Louis Veasey, Vicenza; Jake Britton, Tommy McManus, Eli Lagger, SigonellaHonorable mention Conor Skelton, Naples; Jacon Gantt, Sigonella; Manny Gamboa, Aviano; Austin Walker, Jacob Murillo, John Young, Vicenza

Correction Wiesbaden's Nick Reid was not listed in an earlier verison of this article.

Migrated

Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up