Quantcast
Advertisement

2012 DODDS Pacific cross country schedule

Cross country

(Schedule includes meets involving Department of Defense Dependents Schools Pacific region as well as independent schools throughout the Pacific)

Friday, Aug. 24
Guam High vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers Point

Monday, Aug. 27
Boys
Harvey Christian Academy 19, Guam High 38
Girls
Harvest Christian Academy 15, Guam HIgh 50

Tuesday, Sept. 4
Boys
Guam High 27, Southern 28
Girls
Guam High 15, Southern incomplete

Advertisement

Wednesday, Sept. 5
Boys
Kadena 34, Okinawa Christian International 37, Kubasaki 56
Girls
Kadena 24, Kubasaki 35, Okinawa Christian 108

Friday, Sept. 7
Boys
Guam High 21, Okkodo 36
Girls
Guam High 25, Okkodo 31

Saturday, Sept. 8
Boys
Matthew C. Perry 23, E.J. King 33
American School in Japan 18, Yokohama International 40
Yokohoma 25, Zama American 30
Yokota 16, St. Maur International 42
St. Maur, Zama American 28
Yokota 16, Yokohama 41
Nile C. Kinnick 19, Christian Academy Japan 42
St. Mary's International 21, CAJ 40
Gyeonggi Suwon International 21, Osan American 34
Seoul International 22, Osan American 35
Seoul International 27, Gyeonggi Suwon 35
Seoul American 26, Seoul Foreign 29
Seoul Foreign 26, Korea International 30
Seoul Foreign 17, Yongan International-Seoul 41
Yongan 24, Taejon Christian International 32
Seoul American 17, Taejon Christian 40
Korea International 19, Tajeon Christian 41
Girls
Perry 16, King 39
ASIJ 15, Yokohama incomplete
Yokota 23, St. Maur 32
St. Maur 15, Zama American incomplete
Yokota 15, Yokohama incomplete
Kinnick 18, CAJ 19
International School of the Sacred Heart 27, Kinnick 32
Sacred Heart 27, Seisen International 28
Gyeonggi  Suwon 25, Osan American 31
Seoul International 21, Osan American 40
Seoul International 24, Gyeonggi Suwon 33
Seoul Foreign 25, Seoul American 36
Seoul Foreign 15, Korea International 41
Seoul Foreign 27, Yongsan 30
Yongsan 15, Taejon Christian 50
Taejon Christian 26, Seoul American 29
Korea International 15, Taejon Christian 50

Monday, Sept. 10
Boys
Guam High 15, Southern Christian Academy 50

Wednesday, Sept. 12
Boys
Kadena 35, Okinawa Christian 43, Kubasaki 74, Zion Christian Academy 110
Girls
Kadena 26, Kubasaki 29, Okinawa Christian 105, Zion Christian 125

Friday, Sept. 14
Boys
Guam High 20, Simon Sanchez 41
Girls
Guam High 15, Simon Sanchez 50

Saturday, Sept. 15
Boys
Yokohama 25, CAJ 34
Kinnick 21, Yokohama 37
Yokota 27, ASIJ 30
ASIJ 22, Zama American 36
St. Maur 24, CAJ 37
Kinnick 23, St. Maur 33
St. Mary's 24, Yokota 33
St. Mary's 21, Zama American 40
Zama American 23,CAJ 35
Yongsan 22, Geonggi Suwon 39
Yongsan 17, Seoul International 46
Korea International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon 44
Korea International 15, Seoul International 49
Seoul American 17, Gyeonggi Suwon 46
Seoul American 15, Seoul International 50
Gyeonggi Suwon 25, Korea Kent Foreign incomplete
Seoul International 29, Korea Kent incomplete
Girls
CAJ 24, Yokohama 31
Kinnick 15, Yokohama 50
ASiJ 23, Yokota  38
ASIJ 15, Zama American 50
St. Maur 25, CAJ 30
Kinnick 21, St. Maur 36
Sacred Heart 25, Yokota 35
Sacred Heart 15, Zama American 49
Seisen International 24, Yokota 37
Seisen International 15, Zama American 50
CAJ 26, Zama American 29
Yongsan 15, Gyeonggi Suwon 50
Yongsan 19, Seoul International 44
Korea International 15, Gyeonggi Suwon 50
Korea International 20, Seoul International 43
Seoul American 23, Gyeonggi Suwon 34
Seoul American 22, Seoul International 33

Monday, Sept. 17
Boys
Guam High 23, George Washington 32
Girls
Guam High 22, George Washington 34

Wednesday, Sept. 19
Boys
Kadena 30, Okinawa Christian 50, Kubasaki 59, Zion Christian 188
Girls
Kadena 24, Kubsaki 46, Okinawa Christian 106, Zion Christian 129

Friday, Sept. 21
Guam High vs. St. Paul Christian

Saturday, Sept. 22
Boys
Seoul American 15, Yongsan 49
Korea International 22, Yongsan 34
Seoul American 22, Korea International 39
Yokota 26, Kinnick 53, Zama American 74, Senri-Osaka International 111, Perry 119, King 142
ASIJ 19, CAJ 42
St. Mary's 24, ASIJ 42
St. Mary's 16, St. Maur 41
St. Maur 24, Yokohama 33
Girls
Seoul American 29, Yongsan 30
Yongsan 24, Korea International 31
Seoul  American 29, Korea International 30
Kinnick 26, Yokota 44, Perry 59, Edgren 85
Sacred Heart 23, CAJ 34
Sacred Heart 15, Yokohama 50
ASIJ 19, CAJ 40
Seisen International 20, St. Maur 43
St. Maur 15, Yokohama 42

Monday, Sept. 24
Boys
Guam High 23, Father Duenas Memorial 32
Girls
Guam High 16, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 44

Wednesday, Sept. 26
Boys
Kadena 21, Okinawa Christian 59, Zion Christian 74,Kubsaki 88
Seoul American 28, Seoul Foreign 29
Seoul Foreign 21, Korea International 35
Seoul Foreign 15, Yongsan 48
Yongsan 24, Taejon Christian 34
Seoul American 17, Taejon Christian 46
Korea International 19, Taejon Christian 43
Seoul International 20, Osan American 38
Seoul Interational 28, Gyeonggi Suwon 29
Gyeonggi Suwon 18, Osan American 43
Girls
Kadena 25, Kubasaki 30, Okinawa Christian 95, Zion Christian 88
Seoul Foreign 28, Seoul American 29
Seoul Foreign 17, Korea International 44
Seoul Foreign 25, Yongsan 31
Yongsan 15, Taejon Christian 50
Seoul American 15, Taejon Christian 44
Korea International 15, Taejon Christian 44
Seoul American 20, Uijongbu 37
Yongsan 20, Uijongbu 42
Seoul International 22, Osan American 33
Seoul International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon 41
Osan American 20, Gyeonggi Suwon 38

Saturday, Sept. 29
Boys
ASIJ 25, St. Maur 32
St. Mary's 21, CAJ 40
St. Mary's 21, Yokohama Internaional 38
Yokota 26, Kinnick 42, Zama American 82, Perry 89, Edgren 112, King 116,Fukuoka International incomplete
Girls
ASIJ 21, St. Maur 40
Seisen International 15, CAJ incomplete
Sacred Heart 28, ASIJ 28
Sacred Heart 21, St. Maur 37
Seisen International 15, Yokohama International 50
Kinnick 26, Yokota 32, Zama American 69, Edgren 95, King 103, Perry incomplete

Monday, Oct. 1
Boys
John F. Kennedy 25, Guam High 30
Girls
Guam High 26, John F. Kennedy 31

Tuesday, Oct. 2
Boys
Kadena 26, Kubasaki 57, Okinawa Christian 65, Zion Christian 78
Girls
Kadena 25, Kubasaki 30, Zion Christian 89, Okinawa Christian incomplete

Thursday, Oct. 4
Boys

Kinnick 24, ASIJ 31
Girls
ASIJ 27, Kinnick 28
Kinnick 26, Seisen International 29

Saturday, Oct. 6
Kanto Invitational at Tama Hills Recreation Center, 10 a.m.
Matthew C. Perry, E.J. King, Yokota and Zama American at Tama Hills Recreation Center, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 10
Boys
Seoul American 22, Korea International 36
Korea International 23, Yongsan International-Seoul 32
Seoul American 17, Yongsan International-Seoul 42
Korea International 19, Korea Kent Foreign 42
Seoul American 16, Korea Kent Foreign 47
Yongsan International-Seoul 21, Korea Kent Foreign 40
Girls
Korea International 25, Seoul American 33
Yongsan International-Seoul 21, Korea International 34
Yongsan International-Seoul 25, Seoul American 33

Saturday, Oct. 13
Boys
Seoul Foreign 19, Taejon Christian 41
St. Mary's 59, Yokota 71, Kinnick 76, ASIJ 78, St. Maur 126, Yokohama 137, Zama American 168, CAJ 185
St. Mary's 61, Yokota 73, ASIJ 81, Kinnick 82, St. Maur 133, Yokohama 147, Zama American 183, CAJ 211, Perry 218, Edgren 250, King incomplete
Yongsan International-Seoul 22, Gyeonggi Suwon International 39
Yongsan International-Seoul 23, Seoul International 36
Korea International 18, Gyeonggi Suwon International 44
Korea International 18, Seoul International 43
Seoul American 16, Gyeonggi Suwon International 47
Seoul American 15, Seoul International 48
Seoul American 15, Osan American 48
Osan American 26, Yongsan International-Seoul 30
Korea International 19, Osan American 39
Seoul International 24, Korea Kent Foreign 35
Gyeonggi Suwon International 25, Korea Kent Foreign 31
Osan American 24, Korea Kent Foreign 37
Girls
Seoul Foreign 15, Taejon Christian 50
Kinnick 54, ASIJ 67, Seisen 75, Sacred Heart 92, Yokota 93, St. Maur 144, CAJ 162, Zama American 229, Yokohama 239
Kinnick 55, ASIJ 70, Seisen 77, Sacred Heart 95, Yokota 95, St. Maur 148, CAJ 173, Perry 204, Zama American 252, Yokohama 265, Edgren 320, King 325
Yongsan International-Seoul 20, Seoul International 41
Korea International 23, Seoul International 38
Seoul American 21, Seoul International 40
Seoul American 15, Osan American 47
Yongsan International-Seoul 15, Osan American 50
Korea International 15, Osan American 45

Wednesday, Oct. 17
Boys
Kadena 25, Okinawa Christian 51, Kubasaki 54
Girls
Kadena 25, Kubasaki 32, Okinawa Christian 79

Saturday, Oct. 20
Boys
Kinnick 27, Yokota 28
Kinnick 17, Zama American 43
Yokota 16, Zama American 43
Perry 17, King 19
Girls
Kinnick 15, Yokota incomplete
Kinnick 15, Zama American 47
Zama American 15, Yokota incomplete
Perry 15, King 40

Postseason

Thursday, Oct. 11
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam all-island cross-country meet
Boys

Guam High 65, John F. Kennedy 66, Harvest Christian 87, George Washington 124, Father Duenas 126, Southern 138, Okkodo 168, Simon Sanchez 190, St. John's 245, Southern Christian Academy 247
Girls
Guam High 56, John F. Kennedy 62, George Washingon 6, St. John's 107, Harvest Christian 109, Simon Sanchez 179, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 184, Okkodo 187, Southern 221

Saturday, Oct. 20
Asia-Pacific Invitational cross-country meet
Boys
American School In Japan 58, St. Mary’s International 66, Seoul Foreign 67, International School Beijing 71, Hong Kong International 73, American International-Guangzhou (China) 116, John F. Kennedy 141, Southern 214, Father Duenas Memorial 220, Guam High 230, Harvest Christian Academy 235, Yongsan International-Seoul 239, Korea International 243, Shanghai American-Pudong (China) 250, Christian Academy Japan 256, Concordia International-Shanghai (China) 258, George Washington 259, Okkodo 264, Taejon Christian International 268, Brent International, (Philippines) 276, Simon Sanchez 311, Shanghai American-Puxi (China) 318, Gyeonggi Suwon International 319, St. John’s 369, Seoul International 380
Girls
Seisen International 49, American School In Japan 55, International School of the Sacred Heart 88, Shanghai American-Pudong (China) 93, John F. Kennedy 123, International School Beijing 127, Christian Academy Japan 129, Concordia International-Shanghai (China) 144, Guam High 153, Shanghai American-Puxi (China) 156, St. John’s 174, Seoul Foreign 194, Yongsan International-Seoul and Hong Kong International 209, George Washington 214, Korea International 265, Seoul International 305, American International-Guangzhou (China) 308, Brent International, (Philippines) 336, Harvest Christian Academy 345, Okkodo 350, Simon Sanchez 380, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 391, Taejon Christian International 419, Gyeonggi Suwon International 460, Southern 463

Wednesday, Oct. 24
Okinawa Activities Council district cross-country meet, Kadena, Okinawa Christian International, Zion Christian Academy and Kubasaki at Cape Zanpa (Bolo Point), 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 27
DODDS Japan cross-country finals at Robert D. Edgren, 10 a.m.
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference cross-country meet at Seoul American, 10 a.m.

 

 

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement