Quantcast
Advertisement

2012 DODDS Pacific boys soccer schedule

Friday, Feb. 24
Western Japan Athletic Association tournament, Matthew C. Perry and E.J. King at Nagoya International.

Saturday, Feb. 25
Western Japan Athletic Association tournament, Matthew C. Perry and E.J. King at Nagoya International.

Wednesday, Feb. 29
Seoul International at Taejon Christian International
Korea International at Seoul Foreign

Friday, March 2
Marist Brothers International and E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Taejon Christian International at Seoul Foreign
Yongsan International-Seoul at Gyeonggi Suwon International
International Christian-Uijongbu at Korea Kent Foreign

Saturday, March 3
Marist Brothers International and E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Taejon Christian International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Seoul International at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Indianhead International at Asia-Pacific International
Pyeongtaek International Christian at International Christian-Uijongbu
Korea Kent Foreign at Centennial Christian

Wednesday, March 7
Seoul American at Taejon Christian International
Osan American at Seoul Foreign
Seoul International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Korea International at Gyeonggi Suwon International
International Christian-Uijongbu at Indianhead International
Centennial Christian at Asia-Pacific International

Friday, March 9
E.J. King, Marist Brothers International and Nagoya International at Canadian Academy Kobe.
Robert D. Edgren and Yokota vs. Zama American at Naval Air Facility Atsugi
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Yongsan International-Seoul at Seoul American
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Taejon Christian International

Saturday, March 10
E.J. King, Marist Brothers International and Nagoya International at Canadian Academy Kobe.
Robert D. Edgren and Yokota vs. Zama American at Naval Air Facility Atsugi
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian International
Seoul American at Osan American
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Daegu
Korea International at Seoul International
Pyeongtaek International Christian at Indianhead International

Sunday, March 11
Shuri at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, March 14
Yokota at Christian Academy Japan, 5 p.m.
Nile C. Kinnick at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Kadena at Kubasaki, 7 p.m.
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan International-Seoul
Taejon Christian International at Seoul American
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Seoul International
Korea International at Osan American
Indianhead International at Korea Kent Foreign
Centennial Christian at International Christian-Uijongbu
Asia-Pacific International at Pyeongtaek International Christian

Friday, March 16
Zama American and Nile C. Kinnick at E.J. King
Robert D. Edgren at Matthew C. Perry
Seoul Foreign at Seoul American
Taejon Christian International at Korea International
Daegu at Seoul International
Centennial Christian at Indianhead International
Korea Kent Foreign at Pyeongtaek International Christian
Asia-Pacific International at International Christian-Uijongbu

Saturday, March 17
Zama American and Nile C. Kinnick at E.J. King
Robert D. Edgren at Matthew C. Perry
Seoul American at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Taejon Christian International at Osan American
Daegu at Seoul Foreign

Sunday, March 18
Konan at Kubasaki, 10 a.m.

Tuesday, March 20
Osan American at Seoul International

Wednesday, March 21
St. Maur International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Yokota at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Seoul Foreign at Seoul International
Taejon Christian International at Daegu
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Osan American
Korea Kent Foreign at Asia-Pacific International

Thursday, March 22
DODDS Japan boys soccer tournament at Nile C. Kinnick

Friday, March 23
DODDS Japan boys soccer tournament at Nile C. Kinnick
Osan American at Daegu

Saturday, March 24
DODDS Japan boys soccer tournament at Nile C. Kinnick
Seoul American at Daegu

Monday, March 26

Shuri at Kubasaki, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, March 28
Nile C. Kinnick at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
St. Maur International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Seoul American at Yongsan International-Seoul
Osan American at Korea International

Friday, March 30
Yokota at Matthew C. Perry
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Ryukyu Middle School, 7 p.m.
Daegu at Yongsan International-Seoul
Korea International at Seoul American
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick
Indianhead International at International Christian-Uijongbu

Saturday, March 31
Yokota, Matthew C. Perry and E.J. King at Senri Osaka International
Saturday, March 31
Daegu at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Osan American at Seoul American
Korea International at Yongsan International-Seoul
Robert D. Edgren at Nile C. Kinnick
Pyeongtaek International Christian at Centennial Christian

Wednesday, April 4

Nile C. Kinnick at Christian Academy Japan, 5 p.m.
Seoul American at Seoul Foreign
Yongsan International-Seoul at Korea International
Daegu at Taejon Christian International
Seoul International at Osan American
International Christian-Uijongbu at Pyeongtaek International Christian
Asia-Pacific International at Korea Kent Foreign

Thursday, April 5
Christian Academy Japan at Kurume Sogo, 5 p.m.
Thursday, April 5-Friday, April 6
Zama American at Robert D. Edgren

Friday, April 6
Yongsan International-Seoul at Daegu
Seoul International at Seoul American

Saturday, April 7
Korea International at Daegu
Indianhead International at Centennial Christian
Pyeongtaek International Christian at Korea Kent Foreign

Wednesday, April 11
Seoul Foreign at Korea International
Taejon Christian International at Seoul International
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Yongsan International-Seoul
International Christian-Uijongbu at Asia-Pacific International

Thursday, April 12
Association of International Schools in Asia boys soccer tournament, Matthew C. Perry at Senri Osaka International

Friday, April 13
Association of International Schools in Asia boys soccer tournament, Matthew C. Perry at Senri Osaka International
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Seoul Foreign
Centennial Christian at Pyeongtaek International Christian
Korea Kent Foreign at Indianhead International

Saturday, April 14
Seoul Foreign at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Yongsan International-Seoul at Taejon Christian International
Association of International Schools in Asia boys soccer tournament, Matthew C. Perry at Senri Osaka International
International Christian-Uijongbu at Centennial Christian
Indianhead International at Pyeongtaek International Christian

Sunday, April 15
Association of International Schools in Asia boys soccer tournament, Matthew C. Perry at Senri Osaka International

Wednesday, April 18
St. Maur International at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Christian Academy Japan at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Yongsan International-Seoul at Osan American
Gyeonggi Suwon International at Seoul American
Seoul International at Korea International
Centennial Christian at Korea Kent Foreign

Friday, April 20
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Nile C. Kinnick and E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Seoul American at Korea International
Daegu at Osan American
Korea Kent Foreign at International Christian-Uijongbu
Asia-Pacific International at Indianhead International

Saturday, April 21
Yokota at Robert D. Edgren
Nile C. Kinnick and E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Yongsan International-Seoul at Seoul International
Daegu at Korea International
Osan American at Gyeonggi Suwon International
Asia-Pacific International at Centennial Christian

Tuesday, April 24
Christian Academy Japan at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.
Kadena at Okinawa Christian International, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 25
St. Maur International at Zama American, 5:30 p.m.
Osan American at Taejon Christian International
Seoul International at Seoul Foreign

Thursday, April 26
Okinawa Christian International at Kubasaki, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 27
Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at E.J. King
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry
Kadena at Kubasaki, 5 p.m.

Saturday, April 28

Nile C. Kinnick at Robert D. Edgren
Yokota at E.J. King
Zama American at Matthew C. Perry
St. Maur International at Christian Academy Japan, 10 a.m.

Wednesday, May 2
Christian Academy Japan at Nile C. Kinnick, 5 p.m.
Zama American at Yokota, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, May 4
Zama American at Nile C. Kinnick, 5:30 p.m.
Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King

Saturday, May 5
Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King
St. Maur International at Yokota, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 9
Zama American at Christian Academy Japan, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, May 11
Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Ryukyu Middle School, 7 p.m.

Saturday, May 12
Yokota at Nile C. Kinnick, 10 a.m.

End of regular season

Postseason
Friday, April 27
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Boys Division I Soccer Tournament at Seoul American.
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Boys Division II Soccer Tournament at Asia-Pacific International School.

Saturday, April 28
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Boys Division I Soccer Tournament at Seoul American.
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Boys Division II Soccer Tournament at Asia-Pacific International School.

Far East Division I soccer
May 21-25 at Camp Foster, Okinawa

Far East Division II soccer
May 21-25 at Camp Humphreys, South Korea

Join the conversation and share your voice.

Show Comments

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement