Best Make-up for a Play: Corinne Senkbeil, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Best Costume Design for a Play: Amy Hopkins, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Best Lighting Design for a Play: Staff Sgt. Prosper Goering and Cindy Krewson, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Best Sound Design for a Play: Alan Buxkemper, Her Stories, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Set Design for a Play: Tie –Dan LaMorte, Scenes From American Life, SHAPE Players’ Performing Arts School; and Chris Senkbeil, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Play: Nate Records, Kindertransport, KMC Onstage
Best Technical Director of a Play: Chris Senkbeil, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Best Ensemble for a Play: 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Actor in a Featured Role in a Play: Steve Knaup (Juror 11), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Play: Lois Borsay (Juror 9), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Supporting Actor in a Play: Le Mec Mortel (Juror 4), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Supporting Actress in a Play: Audrey Daly (Helga), Kindertransport, KMC Onstage
Best Actor in a Play: Tie - David Hambleton Schwab (Juror 8), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater; Tom Navo (Juror 3), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Actress in a Play: Tie – Lydia Baxter (Sylvia), Sylvia, Garmisch Players Community Theatre; Sarah Rigdon (Truvey) Steel Magnolias, Grafenwöhr Performing Arts Center
Best Director of a Play: Cheryl Navo, 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Play: 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Family Show: Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Make-Up for a Musical: Charlotte Geehren, Carol Parcell and Olivia Rachwalik, Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Lighting Design for a Musical: Steven Rakestraw, Young Frankenstein, KMC Onstage
Best Sound Design for a Musical: Barry Robinson, Lucky Stiff, Soldiers' Theatre
Best Set Design for a Musical: Richard Roberts, Working, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Costume Design for a Musical: Dan LaMorte, Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Musical: Mindy Malenius, Willy Wonka, Hilltop Theater
Best Technical Director for a Musical: Dan Carr, Les Miserables, Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Best Choreography: Heather Ainsworth and Dan LaMort, Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Orchestra or Musical Accompaniment: Lucky Stiff, Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Best Instrumentalist: Alan Buxkemper (piano), Working, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Musical Director: Ciriaco Colella and Aaron Talley, Lucky Stiff, Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Best Ensemble or Chorus for a Musical: Working, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Chorus Member: Sgt. Vance Williamson (Solicitor, Bellhop), Lucky Stiff, Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical: Rebekah Mason (Fantine), Les Miserables, Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Best Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical: Thomas Murphy (Mr. Brooke), Little Women, Aviano Community Theatre
Best Supporting Actress in a Musical: Tie - Giovanna Castellanos (Eponine), Les Miserables, Amelia Earhart Playhouse; Hannah Schweinfurth (Igor), Young Frankenstein, KMC Onstage
Best Supporting Actor in a Musical: Zach Simmons (Donkey), Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Actress in a Musical: Annie Jacobs (Annabel Glick), Lucky Stiff, Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Best Actor in a Musical: Staff Sgt. Christopher Long (Dr. Frederick Frankenstein), Young Frankenstein, KMC Onstage
Best Director of a Musical: Dan LaMorte, Shrek Jr., SHAPE Players' Performing Arts School
Best Musical: Working, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Hair and Wig Design: Grease Jr., Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Best Military Performance in a Play: Staff Sgt. Joshua Montambeault (Juror 10), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Male Military Performance in a Musical: Lt. Col. Bryan Mitchell (Tom Patrick), Working, Stuttgart Theatre Center
Best Female Military Performance in a Musical: Sgt. Laura Martin (Rita LaPort), Lucky Stiff, Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Best Debut Performance in a Play: Gurdon Smith (Juror 6), 12 Angry Men, Hilltop Theater
Best Debut Performance in a Musical: Jeff Millburg (Charlie Bucket), Willy Wonka, Hilltop Theater
Outstanding Female Youth in Community Theatre: Elizabeth Lambert (Eva), Kindertransport, KMC Onstage
Outstanding Male Youth in Community Theatre: Christopher Craven (Augustus Glop), Willy Wonka, Hilltop Theater
Best Scenic Artistry: Chris Senkbeil, Karin Asselstine and Corinne Senkbeil, Hansel and Gretel, Razz-Ma-Tazz Family
Theater Best Running Crew: Willy Wonka, Hilltop Theater
Special Judges' Choice Awards (Two): Tonya Holloway and Christopher Mazen, Original Music, Her Stories, Stuttgart Theatre Center; and Pat Wilson and Jerry Brees for the Nightmare Dog Heads, Lucky Stiff, Soldiers' Theatre
Special Entertainment Choice Award: Dr. Robert Schloesser (DFMWR, USAG Wiesbaden) for support of the US Army Europe Entertainment Program
The AACT (American Association of CommunityTheater) David C. Bryant Award: Victoria Hanrahan, Entertainment Director, USAG Ansbach.
The Marcus H. Norman IMCOM-E Recreation Award: David Mattingly, IMCOM-E, Business & Recreation Consultant. For unprecedented contributions to Family and Morale, Welfare and Recreation Programs.
James T. Martin Entertainment Award: Eric Danzeiser. Entertainment Director, USAG Rheinland Pfalz, Baumholder. Outstanding Individual Achievement in the Army Entertainment Program.