Quantcast

Guam boys basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: January 18, 2018

Tuesday, Jan. 23
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s
Tiyan at Okkodo
Harvest Christian at Father Duenas
Southern at Guam
Notre Dame at George Washington

Friday, Jan. 26
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
St. John’s at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian
Harvest Christian at Notre Dame
Father Duenas at Southern
George Washington at Guam

Saturday, Jan. 27
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Okkodo
Notre Dame at Father Duenas
George Washington at Southern

Tuesday, Jan. 30
St. John’s at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at Okkodo
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
Father Duenas at George Washington
Southern at Harvest Christian
Notre Dame at Guam

Wednesday, Jan. 31
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy

Friday, Feb. 2
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
Tiyan at St. Paul Christian
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
Guam at Father Duenas
Notre Dame at Southern
George Washington at Harvest Christian

Saturday, Feb. 3
Tiyan at Harvest Christian
Southern at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul at George Washington
Simon Sanchez at Guam
Okkodo at Father Duenas
St. John’s at Notre Dame

Tuesday, Feb. 6
Father Duenas at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian
Okkodo at Southern
Notre Dame at Tiyan
Guam at St. Paul Christian
George Washington at St. John’s

Wednesday, Feb. 7
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian

Friday, Feb. 9
Tiyan at George Washington
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian at Okkodo
Simon Sanchez at Southern
Father Duenas at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Guam

Saturday, Feb. 10
Okkodo at Notre Dame
Harvest Christian at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at George Washington
Guam at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at Southern
St. John’s at Father Duenas

Monday, Feb. 12
St. Paul Christian at Simon Sanchez

Tuesday, Feb. 13
Harvest Christian at St. Paul Christian
Southern at St. John’s
Tiyan at Father Duenas
Notre Dame at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at Guam
George Washington at Okkodo

Friday, Feb. 16
Father Duenas at John F. Kennedy
Guam at Okkodo
George Washington at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at Notre Dame
Southern at Tiyan
Harvest Christian at St. John’s

Saturday, Feb. 17
John F. Kennedy at Simon Sanchez
St. John’s at St. Paul Christian
Okkodo at Tiyan
George Washington at Notre Dame
Guam at Southern
Father Duenas at Harvest Christian

Tuesday, Feb. 20
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy
Tiyan at St. John’s
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian
Southern at Father Duenas
Guam at George Washington

Friday, Feb. 23
Simon Sanchez at Tiyan
Okkodo at St. John’s
Father Duenas at Notre Dame
Harvest Christian at Guam
Southern at George Washington

Saturday, Feb. 24
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at St. John’s
Guam at Notre Dame
George Washington at Father Duenas
Harvest Christian at Southern

Tuesday, Feb. 27
Okkodo at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
Southern at Notre Dame
Harvest Christian at George Washington
Father Duenas at Guam

Postseason

Friday, March 2
Quarterfinals
Fourth-place Gadao at Taga regular-season champion
Third-place Taga at second-place Gadao
Third-place Gadao at second-place Taga
Fourth-place Taga at Gadao regular-season champion

Tuesday, March 6
Semifinals

Friday, March 9
At University of Guam Field House
Third-place game
Championship

from around the web