Quantcast

2019 Pacific volleyball schedules

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 20, 2019

Friday, Aug. 23
Yongsan at Korea International

Saturday, Aug. 24
Korea Classic at Seoul Foreign

Tuesday, Aug. 27
St. John’s vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
Academy of Our Lady at Okkodo
Guam at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
Simon Sanchez at Harvest Christian
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
George Washington at St. Paul Christian

Wednesday, Aug. 28
Seoul Foreign at Seoul International
Gyeonggi Suwon at Yongsan

Friday, Aug. 30
Guam Adventist at Academy of Our Lady
Guam at Okkodo
George Washington at St. John’s
Southern at Harvest Christian
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy
Notre Dame at Simon Sanchez

Friday, Aug. 30-Saturday, Aug. 31
King at Perry
Kinnick at Edgren

Saturday, Aug. 31
Seoul International at Yongsan

Tuesday, Sept. 3
Yokota at Seisen
George Washington vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
Academy of Our Lady at Guam
Harvest Christian at Okkodo
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
Southern at Notre Dame
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez

Wednesday, Sept. 4
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan

Thursday, Sept. 5
Kinnick at Sacred Heart
Kubasaki at Kadena

Friday, Sept. 6
Yokohama at Seisen
Taejon Christian at Yongsan
Daegu at Osan

Friday, Sept. 6-Saturday, Sept. 7
Perry and King at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament
Zama at Edgren
Academy of Our Lady at George Washington
Harvest Christian at Guam
Guam Adventist at John F. Kennedy
Okkodo at Notre Dame
Tiyan at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian

Saturday, Sept. 7
CAJ at Yokohama
Yokota at Kinnick
Humphreys at Daegu

Tuesday, Sept. 10
Seisen at Sacred Heart
Yokota at CAJ
Kinnick at Zama
Harvest Christian at Academy of Our Lady
John F. Kennedy at George Washington
Guam at Notre Dame
Okkodo at Tiyan
St. John’s at Simon Sanchez
Southern at St. Paul Christian

Wednesday, Sept. 11
Yokota at Yokohama and St. Maur
Osan at Humphreys

Thursday, Sept. 12
Seisen at Kinnick
ASIJ at Sacred Heart
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, Sept. 13
Simon Sanchez vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
John F. Kennedy at Academy of Our Lady
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian
Guam at Tiyan
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian
Southern at St. John’s

Friday, Sept. 13-Saturday, Sept. 14
Zama at King

Saturday, Sept. 14
St. Maur at CAJ
Urasoe Kogyo at Kadena

Tuesday, Sept. 17
CAJ at Sacred Heart
Notre Dame at Academy of Our Lady
Tiyan at Harvest Christian
George Washington at Simon Sanchez
Guam at St. Paul Christian
Guam Adventist at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
St. John’s at Okkodo
Okinawa Christian at Kadena

Wednesday, Sept. 18
St. Maur at Kinnick
Daegu at Taejon Christian
Humphreys at Yongsan

Thursday, Sept. 19
British School Tokyo at Seisen
Zama at Sacred Heart
Kubasaki at Kadena

Friday, Sept. 20
Seisen at CAJ
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Okkodo vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
Notre Dame at Tiyan
John F. Kennedy at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian
Southern at George Washington
Guam at St. John’s

Friday, Sept. 20-Saturday, Sept. 21
Kinnick and Edgren at Perry
Yokota at King

Saturday, Sept. 21
Yokohama at Zama
St. Maur at ASIJ
British School Tokyo at CAJ
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian
Osan at Yongsan

Monday, Sept. 23
Sacred Heart at Yokohama

Tuesday, Sept. 24
Zama at Seisen
Kinnick at CAJ
ASIJ at Yokota
Academy of Our Lady at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at Notre Dame
Southern at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian at St. John’s
Okkodo at George Washington
Guam Adventist at Guam
Okinawa Christian at Kadena

Wednesday, Sept. 25
British School Tokyo at St. Maur
Seoul Foreign at Osan

Thursday, Sept. 26
ASIJ at CAJ
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, Sept. 27
St. Maur at Sacred Heart
Yongsan at Daegu
Osan at Taejon Christian
Humphreys at Seoul Foreign
Academy of Our Lady at Simon Sanchez
Tiyan at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at St. John’s
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Guam Adventist at Harvest Christian
George Washington at Guam

Friday, Sept. 27-Saturday, Sept. 28
King at Yokota
Perry at Zama
Yokota at Edgren

Saturday, Sept. 28
Seisen at ASIJ
Yongsan at Taejon Christian

Monday, Sept. 30
Seisen at Zama
Sacred Heart at Kinnick

Tuesday, Oct. 1
Nile. C. Kinnick at Yokota
St. Paul Christian at Academy of Our Lady
Simon Sanchez at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
St. John’s at Tiyan
Guam Adventist at Notre Dame
John F. Kennedy at Guam
Harvest Christian at George Washington

Wednesday, Oct. 2
CAJ at Seisen
British School Tokyo at Yokohama
Kinnick at ASIJ
Osan at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian at Humphreys
International Christian-Uijongbu at Yongsan

Thursday, Oct. 3
Zama at ASIJ

Friday, Oct. 4
ASIJ at Yokohama
Tiyan vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
Academy of Our Lady at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
George Washington at Notre Dame
Harvest Christian at John F. Kennedy

Friday, Oct. 4-Saturday, Oct. 5
King at Perry

Saturday, Oct. 5
British School Tokyo at Kinnick
ASIJ at Yokohama
CAJ at Edgren at Yokota

Tuesday, Oct. 8
British School Tokyo at ASIJ
Yokota at Sacred Heart
Zama at Yokota
St. Paul vs. Guam Adventist at site to be determined
St. John’s at Academy of Our Lady
Okkodo at Southern at Oceanview Middle School, Agat
Simon Sanchez at Guam
Tiyan at George Washington
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, Oct. 9
Humphreys at Osan

Thursday, Oct. 10
ASIJ at Kinnick
Sacred Heart at Zama
Seisen at Yokota

Friday, Oct. 11
Yongsan at Humphreys
Taejon Christian at Daegu

Friday, Oct. 11-Saturday, Oct. 12
Yokota and King at Perry

Saturday, Oct. 12
St. Maur at Zama

Friday, Oct. 14
Osan at Daegu

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Kinnick at Seisen
Yokota at Zama

Wednesday, Oct. 16
Taejon Christian at Osan
Seoul Foreign at Humphreys

Thursday, Oct. 17-Saturday, Oct. 19
5th ASIJ-YUJO Tournament

Friday, Oct. 18
Daegu at Seoul Foreign

Friday, Oct. 18-Saturday, Oct. 19
King and Perry at Western Japan Athletic Association tournament, Nagoya International

Saturday, Oct. 19
Daegu at Humphreys
Taejon Christian at Seoul Foreign

Tuesday, Oct. 22
Zama at Yokota
CAJ at Kinnick

Wednesday, Oct. 23
Yongsan at Osan

Friday, Oct. 25
ASIJ at Seisen
Daegu at Yongsan

Friday, Oct. 25-Saturday, Oct. 26
Edgren at Zama
Kinnick and King at Perry

Saturday, Oct. 26-Sunday, Oct. 27
Okinawa-American Friendship Tournament at Kubasaki

Tuesday, Oct. 29
Sacred Heart at Seisen
Yokota at ASIJ

Wednesday, Oct. 30
St. Maur at Seisen
Kinnick at Yokohama
Yongsan at Seoul Foreign
Humphreys at Taejon Christian

Thursday, Oct. 31
British School Tokyo at Sacred Heart

Friday, Nov. 1
CAJ at ASIJ

Postseason

Friday, Oct. 11
Guam quarterfinals

Eighth place vs. first place
Fifth place vs. fourth place
Seventh place vs. second place
Sixth place vs. third place

Tuesday, Oct. 15
Guam semifinals


Friday, Oct. 18
Guam third place

Semifinal winners
Guam championship
Semifinal losers

Thursday, Oct. 31-Saturday, Nov. 2
DODEA-Japan tournament at Yokota

Friday, Nov. 1-Saturday, Nov. 2
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference boys cup tournament at Seoul Foreign

Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference boys plate tournament at Osan

Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference girls cup tournament at Cheongda Dalton

Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference girls plate tournament at Humphreys

Thursday, Nov. 7-Saturday, Nov. 9
Far East Championships at Humphreys

from around the web