Quantcast

2019 Guam softball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: January 17, 2019

Saturday, Jan. 19
Okkodo at Tiyan.
John F. Kennedy vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Monday, Jan. 21
Academy of Our Lady vs. Southern
George Washington at Guam

Wednesday, Jan. 23
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Tiyan vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Thursday, Jan. 24
Academy of Our Lady at Guam
George Washington  at Southern

Saturday, Jan. 26
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Monday, Jan. 28
George Washington vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna
Guam vs. Southern

Wednesday, Jan. 30
John F. Kennedy vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna
Simon Sanchez vs. Southern

Thursday, Jan. 31
Okkodo at Guam
George Washington  at Tiyan

Saturday, Feb. 2
John F. Kennedy vs. Southern
Simon Sanchez vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna

Monday, Feb. 4
George Washington  at Okkodo
Tiyan at Guam

Wednesday, Feb. 6
Academy of Our Lady at Okkodo
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Thursday, Feb. 7
Guam at John F. Kennedy
Southern at Tiyan

Saturday, Feb. 9
Southern at Okkodo
Guam vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Monday, Feb. 11
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
Academy of Our Lady at Tiyan

Wednesday, Feb. 13
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy
Tiyan at Okkodo

Thursday, Feb. 14
Southern vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna
George Washington at Guam

Saturday, Feb. 16
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at Tiyan

Monday, Feb. 18
Guam vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna
George Washington vs. Southern

Wednesday, Feb. 20
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez  at Okkodo

Thursday, Feb. 21
George Washington  vs. Academy of Our Lady at Tai Field, Hagatna
Southern at Guam

Postseason

Double-elimination playoffs

Wednesday, Feb. 27
Fourth-place Gadao at first-place Taga
Third-place Taga at second-place Gadao

Thursday, Feb. 28
Fourth-place Taga at first-place Gadao
Third-place Gadao at second-place Taga

Saturday, March 2
Teams TBD

Wednesday, March 6
Teams TBD

Saturday, March 9
Teams TBD

Monday, March 11
Teams TBD

Wednesday, March 13
Teams TBD

Saturday, March 16
Championship

Monday, March 18
Championship second game if needed

from around the web