Quantcast

2018 Pacific baseball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: February 21, 2018

Friday, Feb. 23-Saturday, Feb. 24
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry

Saturday, Feb. 24
Haebaru at Kubasaki (2)

Friday, March 2-Saturday, March 3
Robert D. Edgren at Perry
King at Yokota

Saturday, March 3
Okinawa Spirit at Kubasaki (2)

Wednesday, March 7
Kubasaki at Kadena

Friday, March 9, Saturday, March 10
Edgren at Yokota
Perry at Nile C. Kinnick
Zama at King

Saturday, March 10
St. Mary’s at Yokota
Kadena at Kubasaki (2)

Thursday, March 15
Zama at American School In Japan

Friday, March 16-Saturday, March 17
Perry at King
Kubasaki, St. Mary’s and ASIJ at Yokota

Saturday, March 17
Humphreys at Daegu
Kinnick at St. Mary’s

Tuesday, March 20
St. Mary’s at Zama

Wednesday, March 21
ASIJ at Kinnick
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, March 23-Saturday, March 24
Zama at Edgren
Yokota at Perry
King at Kinnick

Saturday, March 24
Seoul American and Osan at Daegu
Uruma Boys at Kubasaki (2)

Tuesday, March 27
Kinnick at Zama

Wednesday, March 28
Osan at Humphreys
Kinnick at Yokota

Thursday, March 29
Yokota at Zama

Saturday, March 31
Urasoe at Kubasaki (2)

Saturday, April 7
St. Mary’s at ASIJ
U.S. Consulate Tournament at Urasoe

Tuesday, April 10
St. Mary’s at Kinnick
Wednesday, April 11
Humphreys at Seoul American
Yokota vs. ASIJ at Fuchu Civic Stadium

Wednesday, April 11
Kubasaki at Kadena, 5 p.m.

Friday, April 13
Kinnick at Zama

Friday, April 13-Saturday, April 14
Yokota at  Edgren
King and Marist Brothers at Perry

Saturday, April 14
Seoul American, Daegu and Humphreys at Osan

Tuesday, April 17
St. Mary’s at Zama

Wednesday, April 18
Seoul American at Humphreys
Yokota at Kinnick

Friday, April 20-Saturday, April 21
Perry at Zama
Kinnick at Edgren

Saturday, April 21
Osan and Humphreys at Daegu
ASIJ at St. Mary’s
Naha Diamonds at Kubasaki (2)

Tuesday, April 24
St. Mary’s at Yokota

Wednesday, April 25
Seoul American at Osan
Kaden at Kubasaki

Thursday, April 26-Saturday, April 28
DODEA-Japan/Pac-East Tournament at TBD

Saturday, April 28
Daegu, Osan and Humphreys at Seoul American
Uruma Higashi at Kubasaki (2)

Tuesday, May 1
Zama at St. Mary’s

Wednesday, May 2
Humphreys at Osan
ASIJ at Yokota

Saturday, May 5
Osan, Daegu and Seoul American at Humphreys
Yokota at St. Mary’s

Friday, May 11
Kinnick at Zama

Saturday, May 12
Humphreys and Osan at Seoul American
ASIJ at Zama
Perry at King

Postseason

Monday, May 21-Wednesday, May 23
9th DODEA-Pacific Far East Baseball Tournaments, Division I at Seoul American, Division II at Matthew C. Perry.

from around the web