Quantcast

2018 Guam girls soccer schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 28, 2018

Monday, March 26
Academy of Our Lady vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace 1

Tuesday, March 27
Southern vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, Dededo

Wednesday, March 28
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul Christian at Okkodo

Saturday, March 31
Harvest Christian at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at Southern

Monday, April 2
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, April 4
St. John’s at Okkodo
Academy of Our Lady at George Washington

Thursday, April 5
Notre Dame at St. Paul Christian
Southern at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at Harvest Christian

Friday, April 6
St. John’s vs. Academy of Our Lady at Guam Football Association, Hagatna

Saturday, April 7
Harvest Christian at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, Dededo

Monday, April 9
Southern at St. John’s
Okkodo at Tiyan
Academy of Our Lady at Guam

Wednesday, April 11
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
Notre Dame at Southern

Thursday, April 12
Guam at George Washington
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan

Friday, April 13
John F. Kennedy vs. Academy of Our Lady at Guam Football Association, Hagatna

Saturday, April 14
George Washington at Tiyan
Notre Dame at Guam

Monday, April 16
Simon Sanchez vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace 1
Harvest Christian at St. John’s
Southern at Guam

Tuesday, April 17
Harvest vs. Academy of Our Lady at Guam Football Association, Hagatna
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo

Wednesday, April 18
St. John’s at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at George Washington

Thursday, April 19
Okkodo vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace 1
Harvest Christian at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at Guam

Friday, April 20
Southern vs. Academy of Our Lady at Guam Football Association, Hagatna

Saturday, April 21
Notre Dame at St. John’s
Okkodo at Guam

Monday, April 23
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian
Southern at Harvest Christian
John F. Kennedy at George Washington

Tuesday, April 24
Guam at St. John’s
Tiyan vs. Academy of Our Lady at Guam Football Association, Hagatna

Wednesday, April 25
St. John’s at George Washington
John F. Kennedy at St. Paul Christian
Academy of Our Lady vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, Dededo

Thursday, April 26
Guam at Harvest Christian
Tiyan vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace 1
Okkodo at Southern

Saturday, April 28
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian
Academy of Our Lady at Okkodo
Guam at St. Paul Christian

Monday, April 30
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Southern
Tiyan vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, Dededo

Tuesday, May 1
Okkodo at Harvest Christian

Wednesday, May 2
George Washington vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace 1
Simon Sanchez at St. John’s
Tiyan at Guam

Thursday, May 3
Academy of Our Lady at St. Paul Christian
John F. Kennedy at Southern

Friday, May 4
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s

Saturday, May 5
George Washington at Okkodo
Guam at John F. Kennedy

Monday, May 7
Harvest Christian vs. George Washington at University of Guam

Postseason

Thursday, May 10
Quarterfinals

Eighth place vs. regular-season champion
Fifth place vs. fourth place
Sixth place vs. third place
Seventh place vs. second place

Wednesday, May 16
Semifinals


Saturday, May 19
At Guam Football Association, Hagatna
Third-place
TBD, 5 p.m.
Championship
TBD, 7 p.m.

from around the web