Quantcast

2017 Pacific track schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 2, 2017

Saturday, March 18
Boys
Seoul American 188, Humphreys 143, Daegu 51, Osan 40
Kadena 101, Zion Christian 39, Okinawa Christian 31, Kubasaki 24
St. Mary's 130, American School In Japan 116, Nile C. Kinnick 109, Christian Academy Japan 57, Zama 32, Yokota 21
Girls
Seoul American 184, Humphreys 95, Seoul Foreign 45, Osan 32
Kadena 88, Kubasaki 87, Zion Christian 34, Okinawa Christian 9
Kinnick 151, ASIJ 100, Zama 67, Robert  D. Edgren 46, Yokota 38, CAJ 22

Saturday, March 25
Boys
Seoul American 204, Humphreys 158, Osan 75, Daegu 48
Kadena 81, Kubasaki 50, Zion Christian 32, Okinawa Christian 27
Nile C. Kinnick 203, CAJ 89, Yokota 88½, Zama 79, British School in Tokyo 34,  Edgren 15½, Yokohama 1
Girls
Seoul American 241, Humphreys 91, Osan 55, Daegu 35
Kubasaki 84, Kadena 60, Zion Christian 40, Okinawa Christian 7
Kinnick 210; Zama 136, Edgren 71, Yokota 60, CAJ 8

Friday, March 31
Boys
Kadena 96, Kubasaki 61, Zion Christian 35, Okinawa Christian 26
Guam High 50, Okkodo 50, John F. Kennedy 12, Southern 11, Tiyan 6, Simon Sanchez 3, Father Duenas 2
Girls
Kubasaki 89, Kadena 72, Zion Christian 38, Zama 18, Okinawa Christian 11
Guam 41, Okkodo 35, John F. Kennedy 17, Simon Sanchez and Tiyan 9, Our Lady of Guam 5, Southern 4

Saturday, April 1
Boys
Kinnick 23, ASIJ 22, St. Mary's 13, British School of Tokyo101/2, CAJ 71/2, Yokota 2
Girls
Kinnick 40, Seisen 23, ASIJ 21, CAJ 13, Zama 9, Sacred Heart 4, British School of Tokyo 4

Friday, April 7
Boys
Guam 50, Okkodo 50, John F. Kennedy 12, Southern 11, Tiyan 6, Simon Sanchez 3, Father Duenas 2
Girls
Guam 41, Okkodo 35, John F. Kennedy 17, Simon Sanchez 9, Tiyan 9, Our Lady of Guam 5, Southern 4

Saturday, April 15
Boys
ASIJ 105, Zama 68, Yokota 44, Edgren 4
Kadena 73, Kubasaki 67, Zion Christian 50, Okinawa Christian 33
Girls
ASIJ 114, Zama 107, Edgren 37, Sacred Heart 32, Yokota 8
Kubasaki 94.5, Kadena 66.5, Zion Christian 48, Okinawa Christian 15

Friday, April 21
Boys
Guam 49, Okkodo 48, Southern 16, John F. Kennedy 9, Simon Sanchez 6, Tiyan 3, Father Duenas 1
Girls
Okkodo 48, Guam 29, John F. Kennedy 27, Simon Sanchez 8, Tiyan 6, Southern 5, Our Lady of Guam 4

Saturday, April 22
Boys

ASIJ 137, Kinnick 121.5, St. Mary's 92, Zama 66.5, CAJ 51.5, Yokota 29, Edgren 0.5
Seoul American 232, Humphreys 129, Yongsan 63, Osan 51, Daegu 34, Seoul Foreign 28
Girls
Kinnick 153, Zama 45, ASIJ 41, Edgren 37, Yokota 20
Seoul American 186, Yongsan 80, Humphreys 70, Seoul Foreign 68, Osan 44, Daegu 32
Seisen 176, Sacred Heart 145, CAJ 97

Friday, April 28
Guam meet 4 at Dededo

Saturday, April 29
Boys

Seoul American 186, Humphreys 142, Osan 72, Yongsan 68, Daegu 56, Seoul Foreign 16
Kadena 96, Kubasaki 69, Zion Christian 30, Okinawa Christian 29
Kinnick 163, St. Mary's 113, CAJ 93.5, Zama 85, Yokota 38.5, ASIJ 10, Edgren 7
Girls
Seoul American 236, Humphreys 84, Yongsan 64, Daegu 18
Kadena 89, Kubasaki 84, Zion Christian 45, Okinawa Christian 13
Kinnick 191, Zama 99, Seisen 58.5, Sacred Heart 46, Yokota 44, Edgren 33, CAJ 29.5

Tuesday, May 2
Boys
Kadena 125, Kubasaki 115.5, Zion Christian 64.5
Girls
Kadena 126, Kubasaki 118, Zion Christian 86

Friday, May 5
Guam meet 5 at Dededo

Saturday, May 6
All Japan schools at Yokota

Friday, May 12
Guam meet 6 at Dededo

Postseason

Saturday, May 6
DODEA-Korea finals at Humphreys

Saturday, May 13
Kanto Plain Association of Secondary School finals at Yokota

Friday, May 19
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam All-Island meet at Dededo

Monday, May 22-Tuesday, May 23
Far East championships at Yokota

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web