Quantcast

2017 Pacific cross country schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 17, 2017

Thursday, Aug. 24
Guam at Okkodo

Saturday, Aug. 26
Boys
Matthew C. Perry 12, E.J. King 27
Girls
Perry 11, King 26

Monday, Aug. 28
St. John’s at Guam

Saturday, Sept. 2
Boys
Nile C. Kinnick 15, Zama 46
St. Mary’s 25, Yokota 34
Kinnick 25, Yokota 32
Girls
Kinnick 16, Zama 43
Seisen, Yokota 50
Kinnick 16, Yokota 41o

Wednesday, Sept. 6
Boys
Kadena 15, Kubasaki 54, Okinawa Christian 74
Girls
Kadena 20, Kubasaki 44, Okinawa Christian 72

Thursday, Sept. 7
Boys
Guam 21, John F. Kennedy 36
Girls
Guam 15, John F. Kennedy 48

Saturday, Sept. 9
Boys
American School In Japan 15, Yokohama 50
Kinnick 15, Yokohama 49
Christian Academy Japan 17, St. Maur 46
CAJ 21, Yokota 34
Yokota 20, St. Maur 42
St. Mary’s 15, Zama 49
Zama 20, Yokohama 37
ASIJ 28, Kinnick 28
Girls
ASIJ 15, Yokohama 50
Kinnick 15, Yokohama 42
CAJ 26, St. Maur 30
Yokota 23, CAJ 32
Yokota 23, St. Maur 33
Seisen 15, Zama 48
Yokohama 24, Zama 31
Sacred Heart 17, Zama 39
ASIJ 17, Kinnick 43

Monday, Sept. 11
Boys
Guam 15, Father Duenas 48
Girls
Guam 18, Academy of Our Lady 43

Thursday, Sept. 14
Boys
Guam 16, George Washington 47
Girls
Guam 15, George Washington 48

Friday, Sept. 15
Boys

Kadena 15, Kubasaki 61, Zion Christian 76, Okinawa Christian 95
Girls
Kadena 22, Kubasaki 60, Zion Christian 67, Okinawa Christian incomplete

Saturday, Sept. 16
DODEA-Japan at Kintai Dam, Iwakuni
Korea Group B* vs. Group C* at Osan
Boys
ASIJ 20, Yokota 39
CAJ 22, Kinnick 33
CAJ 17, Zama 43
Kinnick 19, St. Maur 44
Zama 22, St. Maur 36
St. Mary’s 15, Yokohama 50
Girls
ASIJ 15, Sacred Heart 46
ASIJ 15, Yokota 50
Kinnick 18, CAJ 41
CAJ 24, Zama 33
Kinnick 17, St. Maur 42
Zama 25, St. Maur 32
Seisen 15, Yokohama 49

Monday, Sept. 18
Boys
Guam 15, Southern 49
Girls
Guam 20, Southern 43

Thursday, Sept. 21
All Okinawa schools at Okinawa Christian
Father Duenas/Our Lady of Guam at Southern
St. John’s at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at George Washington
Simon Sanchez at Guam
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian

Saturday, Sept. 23
DODEA-Japan at Citizens Park, Misawa
Kanto teams at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo
Korea Group B vs. Group B, Group B vs. Group A at Seoul American

Monday, Sept. 25
Harvest Christian at Guam
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at Father Duenas/Our Lady of Guam
Southern at Okkodo
George Washington vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers Point

Wednesday, Sept. 27
All Okinawa schools at Kubasaki
Korea Group A vs. Group A, Group A vs. Group C, Group C vs. Group C at Seoul International

Thursday, Sept. 28
Guam at St. Paul Christian
Okkodo at Father Duenas/Our Lady of Guam
Simon Sanchez at Tiyan
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Southern

Saturday, Sept. 30
DODEA-Japan at Kintai Dam, Iwakuni

Monday, Oct. 2
Father Duenas/Our Lady of Guam at St. Paul Christian
Simon Sanchez vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers Point
Tiyan at Guam
Harvest Christian at Okkodo    
Southern at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, Oct. 4
All Okinawa schools at Kadena

Thursday, Oct. 5
Kinnick, Yokota and Zama at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo

Wednesday, Oct. 11
Korea Group A vs. Group C at Cheongda Dalton

Saturday, Oct. 14
Matthew C. Perry and Robert D. Edgren vs. E.J. King at Isanoura Park, Sasebo
Korea Group B vs. Group C, Group C vs. Group C at Humphreys

Wednesday, Oct. 18
Korea Group A vs. Group A, Group A vs. Group B, Group B vs. Group B at Seoul Foreign

Postseason

Wednesday, Oct. 11
Okinawa all-island championship at Okinawa Christian

Friday, Oct. 13-Saturday, Oct. 14
Asia-Pacific Invitational on Guam

Saturday, Oct. 14
Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo

Friday, Oct. 20-Saturday, Oct. 21
Asia-Pacific Invitational on Guam

Saturday, Oct. 21
DODEA-Japan finals at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo

Wednesday, Oct. 25-Thursday, Oct. 26
Far East championships at Misawa Air Base.

Saturday, Oct. 28
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference finals at Seoul International.

* Korean groups
Group A — Taejon Christian, Seoul Foreign, International Christian-Uijongbu, Chadwick, Dwight School Seoul, Cheongna Dalton.
Group B — Yongsan, Korea International, Seoul American, Korea Kent Foreign, Daegu.
Group C — Osan, Seoul International, Gyeonggi Suwon, Humphreys, Pyongtaek Christian.

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web