Quantcast

2017 Guam boys volleyball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 24, 2017

Friday, March 24
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at Southern
Harvest Christian at Guam

Saturday, March 25
Tiyan at Guam
Southern at St. Paul Christian
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian

Tuesday, March 28
St. John’s at St. Paul Christian
Father Duenas at Guam
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez

Friday, March 31
Harvest Christian at St. Paul Christian
John F. Kennedy at Father Duenas
Southern at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Saturday, April 1
Father Duenas at Harvest Christian
Okkodo at St. John’s
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
Guam at George Washington

Monday, April 3
Okkodo at Harvest Christian
John F. Kennedy at Southern

Tuesday, April 4
Southern at Harvest Christian
Tiyan at Notre Dame
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s
Father Duenas at Simon Sanchez

Wednesday, April 5
Simon Sanchez at St. John’s
George Washington at Notre Dame

Thursday, April 6
St. John’s at Harvest Christian

Friday, April 7
Harvest Christian at Tiyan
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Southern at George Washington
St. John’s at Notre Dame

Saturday, April 8
Okkodo at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy

Monday, April 10
Notre Dame at Simon Sanchez

Tuesday, April 11
Father Duenas at Notre Dame
George Washington at Tiyan
Guam at John F. Kennedy
Southern at St. John’s

Wednesday, April 12
St. John’s at Father Duenas
Guam at Southern

Thursday, April 13
George Washington at Okkodo

Saturday, April 15
Harvest Christian at Simon Sanchez
Southern at Okkodo
George Washington at St. John’s

Monday, April 17
Tiyan at Father Duenas
Notre Dame at Guam

Tuesday, April 18
St. Paul Christian at Father Duenas
George Washington at Simon Sanchez
Guam at Okkodo
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian at Notre Dame

Wednesday, April 19
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian

Thursday, April 20
Harvest Christian at George Washington
St. Paul Christian at Notre Dame

Friday, April 21
John F. Kennedy at St. Paul Christian
Tiyan at St. John’s
Notre Dame at Okkodo
Father Duenas at Southern
Guam at Simon Sanchez

Saturday, April 22
St. Paul Christian at Guam

Tuesday, April 25
St. Paul Christian at George Washington
St. John’s at Guam
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy
Okkodo at Father Duenas
Simon Sanchez at Southern

Postseason

Tuesday, May 2
First round

Ninth place vs. eighth place
12th place vs. fifth place
10th place vs. seventh place
11th place vs. sixth place

Friday, May 5
Quarterfinals

Regular-season champion vs. Match 1 winner
Fourth place vs. Match 2 winner
Third place vs. Match 3 winner
Second place vs. Match 4 winner

Tuesday, May 9
Semifinals


Saturday, May 13
At University of Guam Field House
Third place
Championship

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web