Quantcast

2017 Guam boys basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: January 15, 2017

Tuesday, Jan. 17
Okkodo at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Guam
Father Duenas at Southern
John F. Kennedy at Notre Dame
George Washington at Harvest Christian

Friday, Jan. 20
Okkodo at Harvest Christian
Southern at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at Father Duenas
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s
Notre Dame at Guam
Simon Sanchez at George Washington

Saturday, Jan. 21
St. Paul Christian at Guam

Tuesday, Jan. 24
Tiyan at Guam
Harvest Christian at Southern
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
Father Duenas at Okkodo
Notre Dame at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Simon Sanchez

Wednesday, Jan. 25
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan

Friday, Jan. 27
Tiyan at Notre Dame
St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian
George Washington at Southern
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
Guam at John F. Kennedy
Father Duenas at St. John’s

Tuesday, Jan. 31
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
Southern at Simon Sanchez
Notre Dame at Father Duenas
Guam at George Washington
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Harvest Christian

Friday, Feb. 3
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez
St. John’s at St. Paul Christian
Okkodo at George Washington
Harvest Christian at John F. Kennedy
Southern at Notre Dame

Saturday, Feb. 4
Guam at Father Duenas

Tuesday, Feb. 7
Father Duenas at John F. Kennedy
Okkodo at St. John’s
George Washington at St. Paul Christian
Simon Sanchez at Notre Dame
Southern at Guam
Harvest Christian at Tiyan

Friday, Feb. 10
Guam at Simon Sanchez
Notre Dame at St. John’s
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Southern at St. Paul Christian
Harvest Christian at Father Duenas
George Washington at Tiyan

Tuesday, Feb. 14
Guam at Harvest Christian
John F. Kennedy at Southern
Notre Dame at Okkodo
Simon Sanchez at Father Duenas
St. John’s at George Washington

Friday, Feb. 17
Tiyan at St. John’s
Harvest Christian at Notre Dame
John F. Kennedy at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at Guam
Southern at Okkodo
Father Duenas at George Washington

Tuesday, Feb. 21
Guam High 47, Okkodo 40

Postseason

Tuesday, Feb. 28
First round

Okkodo at Harvest Christian
Notre Dame at St. John’s
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
Southern at George Washington

Friday, March 3
Quarterfinals


Tuesday, March 7
Semifinals


Friday, March 10
At University of Guam Field House
Third-place game
TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
TBD, 7 p.m.

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web