Support our mission

Saturday, Dec. 3 Nile C. Kinnick 51, Yokota 7 Kinnick 61, Zama 2 Kinnick 54, Matthew C. Perry 7 Kinnick 62, Robert D. Edgren 1 Yokota 55, Zama 10 Yokota 54, Edgren 9 Yokota 53, Perry 10

Thursday, Dec. 8 Kadena 37, Kubasaki 24Saturday, Dec. 10 Osan 15, Daegu 14 Humphreys 25, Osan 24 Seoul American 38, Humphreys 6 Humphreys 19, Daegu 9 Seoul American 35, Daegu 8 Seoul American 40, Osan 10 Kinnick 104, St. Mary’s 60, CAJ 47, Yokota 37, ASIJ 22, Zama 10, Edgren 10, Perry 6

Thursday, Dec. 15 Kubasaki 31, Kadena 30

Friday, Dec. 16 Seoul American 23, Humphreys 15 Seoul American 29, Osan 10 Humphreys 20, Osan 15Saturday, Jan. 7 Seoul American 29, Daegu 8 Seoul American 33, Osan 9 Seoul American 30, Humphreys 9 Kinnick 50, Yokota 11 King 33, Perry 30 Perry 33, King 30

Thursday, Jan. 12 Kubasaki at KadenaSaturday, Jan. 14 Seoul American 27, Daegu 13 Seoul American 43, Osan 6 Daegu 14, Osan 5 St. Mary’s52, Yokota 0 ASIJ 62, Zama 0 St. Mary’s 35, Kinnick 19 Kinnick 53, ASIJ 3 CAJ 34, Yokota 18 Kinnick 46, CAJ Yokota 32, ASIJ 21 CAJ 43, Zama 5 St. Mary’s 52, Zama 0Tuesday, Jan. 17 CAJ at St. Mary’sSaturday, Jan. 21Beast of the Far East Invitational St. Mary’s 106, Nile C. Kinnick 106, Kubasaki 49, Kadena 47, Christian Academy Japan 35, Daegu 19, Yokota 19, Zama Japan 16, American School In Japan 10, E.J. King 7, Robert D. Edgren 5, Seoul American 5, Matthew C. Perry 0Wednesday, Jan. 25 CAJ 36, ASIJ 20

Thursday, Jan. 26 Kubasaki 36, Kadena 24Saturday, Jan. 28Zama Invitational St. Mary’s 87, Kinnick 81, CAJ 50, Yokota 19, Zama 15, ASIJ 13, Edgren 10, King 5, Perry 0

Tuesday, Jan. 31 St. Mary’s 47, CAJSaturday, Feb. 4 St. Mary’s 114, Kinnick 106, CAJ 64, Yokota 34, King 19, ASIJ 16, Edgren 12, Zama 9, Perry 5 All Korea schools at Humphreys Kadena Open Invitational TournamentTuesday, Feb. 7 St. Mary’s 48, ASIJ 5

Thursday, Feb. 9 Kadena at Kubasaki

Saturday, Feb. 11 All Korea schools at Daegu

PostseasonSaturday, Feb. 11Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals Kinnick 104, St. Mary’s 94, CAJ 41, ASIJ 39, Yokota 33, Zama 6

Feb. 16Far East Individual freestyle tournament Division ISt. Mary’s 81, Kinnick 77, Kadena 32, Kubasaki 32, Seoul American 23, ASIJ 11 Division IICAJ 34, Osan 22, Yokota 16, Daegu 13, Humphreys 6, Zama 5, Edgren 5, King 4, Perry 2

Feb. 17 Far East Dual meet tournamentDivision I Kubasaki 45, Seoul American 10 Kadena 46, ASIJ 16Division II King 30, Perry 20 Humphreys def. Daegu (via coin toss) Edgren 15, Osan 14 Yokota 50, Zama 15

Feb. 18 Far East Dual meet tournament Division I St. Mary’s 39, Kubasaki 14 Nile C. Kinnick 44, Kadena 18Third place Kadena 35, Kubasaki 30Championship St. Mary’s 38, Kinnick 21Division II Christian Academy Japan 43, E.J. King 21 CAJ 39, Humphreys 5 Yokota 61, Robert D. Edgren 4 E.J. King 25, Daegu 19 Zama 20, Osan 10 King 30, Zama 15Third place Humphreys 18, Edgren 11Championship Yokota 31, CAJ 31


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up