Support our mission

BoysWednesday, Nov. 23 Yongsan 67, Gyeonggi Suwon 30Wednesday, Nov. 30 Seoul Foreign 44, Yongsan 41Thursday, Dec. 1 American School In Japan 61, Christian Academy Japan 51Friday, Dec. 2 St. Maur at St. Mary’s Seoul Foreign 74, Taejon Christian 51 Yongsan 53, Korea International 39 Kubasaki 86, Chatan 59 E.J. King 83, Matthew C. Perry 54 King 79, Robert D. Edgren 51Saturday, Dec. 3 Yongsan 47, Taejon Christian 40 Maehara 90, Kadena 67 E.J. King 56, Perry 40 Perry 67, Edgren 56 Zama 48, Yokohama 46Tuesday, Dec. 6 Kubasaki 66, Zion Christian 41 St. Mary’s 75, Kinnick 56 Yokota 71, CAJ 48 ASIJ 65, Zama 42Wednesday, Dec. 7 Seoul Foreign 70, Osan 47 Humphreys 71, Taejon Christian 32 Koza 74, Kadena 66 Kinnick 75, St. Maur 24Friday, Dec. 9 Seoul Foreign 55, Daegu 50 Osan 62, Yongsan 46 Seoul American 73, Taejon Christian 35 Kadena 71, Kubasaki 67 ASIJ 70, St. Mary’s 61 Zama 79, Edgren 66 King 64, Canadian Academy 38 King 63, St. Maur 40 Senri-Osaka 50, Perry 48 Yokohama 43, Perry 31Saturday, Dec. 10 Kadena at Zion Christian Humphreys 54, Seoul Foreign 51 Taejon Christian 53, Daegu 48, OT Zama 91, Edgren 60 Perry 41, Canadian Academy 40 King 77, Senri-Osaka 39 Yokohama 51, Perry 27 Perry 46, Senri-Osaka 44 King 53, Yokohama 35Tuesday, Dec. 13 Kadena 93, Kitanakagusuku 82 Zama 75, St. Maur 32 Yokota 61, Kinnick 50Wednesday, Dec. 14 Seoul American 60, Osan 37 Humphreys 43, Daegu 28Thursday, Dec. 15 Yokota 59, St. Mary’s 42

Friday, Dec. 16 Humphreys 43, Daegu 38 Daegu 54, Osan 40 Kadena 58, Kubasaki 52Friday, Dec. 16-Saturday, Dec. 17 Fred Sava Memorial Tournament at St. Mary’sSaturday, Dec. 17 Misawa and Sambongi at Edgren Kubasaki and Kadena in Zion Christian Tournament at Foster Field HouseWednesday, Jan. 4 Osan 45, Humphreys 42Friday, Jan. 6 Seoul American 65, Daegu 48 Kadena 67, Kubasaki 44 Yokota 83, Edgren 59 Kinnick 58, Perry 53 King 59, Perry 32Saturday, Jan. 7 Humphreys 67, Seoul American 41 Osan 61, Daegu 30 Kadena 88, Okinawa Christian 70 Yokota 64, Robert D. Edgren 42 Zama 62, Christian Academy Japan 57 King 62, Kinnick 47 Kinnick 58, Perry 30Tuesday, Jan. 10 Kubasaki 57, Okinawa Christian 47 Kinnick 79, Zama 67 Yokota 63, St. Mary’s 45Wednesday, Jan. 11 Seoul Foreign 50, Taejon Christian 48 Yongsan 52, Osan 38 Kubasaki 72, Naha Kokusai 69, OTThursday, Jan. 12 ASIJ at ZamaFriday, Jan. 13 CAJ at St. Mary’s Kadena 89, Taipei American 86 Humphreys 53, Seoul Foreign 49 Daegu 49, Yongsan 40 King 61, Yokota 60 King 66, Perry 49Saturday, Jan. 14 Kadena 90, Keelung 77 Yilan 80, Kadena 77 Humphreys 76, Yongsan 37 Seoul American 74, Taejon Christian 27 Kinnick 77, ASIJ 73, OT Yokota 71, Perry 36 Yokota 69, King 59Monday, Jan. 16 Zama at YokohamaTuesday, Jan. 17 ASIJ 70, CAJ 33Wednesday, Jan. 18 Yokohama vs. St. Maur Seoul American 61, Seoul Foreign 51 Yongsan 51, Taejon Christian 50Thursday, Jan. 19 Kinnick 52, St. Mary’s 44Friday, Jan. 20 Taejon Christian at Osan Humphreys 77, Seoul American 69 Seoul Foreign 80, Daegu 26 Kubasaki 68, Kadena 62 Guam 66, Notre Dame 35 Yokota 84, Zama 49 Kinnick 77, Edgren 74Saturday, Jan. 21 St. Maur and Yokohama at CAJ Yongsan 67, Daegu 35 Kubasaki 80, Zion Christian 57 St. Paul Christian 68, Guam 63, OT Kinnick 88, Edgren 78 Perry 31, ASIJ B 22 King 43, Senri Osaka 32 Perry 48, Senri Osaka 38

Monday, Jan. 23 Yokohama at ASIJ Seoul American 74, Osan 41Tuesday, Jan. 24 Humphreys 64, Daegu 46 Guam High 67, Tiyan 54 St. Mary’s 70, Zama 56Wednesday, Jan. 25 Humphreys 67, Osan 53, OT Seoul American 79, Yongsan 63Friday, Jan. 27 St. Maur vs. YokohamaThursday, Jan. 26American School In Japan Kanto Classic ASIJ 52, Kubasaki 44 Kinnick 52, Australian International School of Singapore 48 Yokota 66, ASIJ 62 St. Mary’s 62, Edgren 53 St. Mary’s 56, Kinnick 46 Kubasaki 58, CAJ 44 Yokota 61, CAJ 44 Australian International School of Singapore 59, Edgren 38Friday, Jan. 27 Daegu at HumphreysAmerican School In Japan Kanto Classic ASIJ 53, Australian International School of Singapore 25 Robert D. Edgren 66, CAJ 53 Yokota 50, Kubasaki 35 St. Mary’s 49, AIS 21 Yokota 58, Edgren 39 ASIJ 47, Kinnick 45 Kinnick 54, CAJ 50 St. Mary’s 46, Kubasaki 23 Guam 73, John F. Kennedy 57 King 53, Zama 31 Perry 44, Zama 43Saturday, Jan. 28 Seoul American at Osan King 62, Perry 37 Perry 45, Zama 36American School In Japan Kanto Classic Kinnick 60, Kubasaki 43 Yokota 57, AIS 26 ASIJ 61, Edgren 22 St. Mary’s 43, CAJ 31 Kubasaki 45, AIS 33 CAJ 62, Edgren 42 Yokota 59, Kinnick 49 St. Mary’s 35, ASIJ 31 Kubasaki 29, CAJ 26Third place ASIJ 47, Kinnick 30Championship Yokota 57, St. Mary’s 47Monday, Jan. 30 Kinnick at YokohamaTuesday, Jan. 31 Guam 71, George Washington 52 Yokota 73, ASIJ 59Wednesday, Feb. 1 St. Mary’s 53, Zama 42 Yongsan 53, Seoul Foreign 52Friday. Feb. 3 Seoul American 64, Seoul Foreign 45 Taejon Christian 54, Osan 50 Humphreys 67, Yongsan 45 Yokota 84, Kinnick 73 St. Mary’s 50, ASIJ 39 Edgren 88, Zama 87 King 62, Tabuse-Noko 39 Perry 47, Noda Gakuen 26Saturday, Feb. 4 St. Maur at ASIJ Humphreys 67, Taejon Christian 51 Seoul American 75, Daegu 40 Seoul Foreign 70, Osan 32 Naha Kokusai 27, Kubasaki 13 Urasoe 34, Kadena 31 Oroku 39, Kadena 38 Kubasaki 29, Kitanakagusuku 25 Naha Kokusai 48, Kadena 41 Kubasaki 77, Urasoe 69 Father Duenas 52, Guam 41 Zama 71, Edgren 67 King 50, Noda Gakuen 19 Perry 52, Noda Gakuen 35

Sunday, Feb. 5 Kubasaki 63, Naha Kokusai 55 Kitanakagusuku 63, Kubasaki 50 Kadena 77, Urasoe 51 Kadena 69, Maehara 65

Tuesday, Feb. 7 ASIJ at Yokota Kadena 54, Okinawa Christian 50, OT St. Mary’s 55, CAJ 49 Guam 66, Southern 39Wednesday, Feb. 8 Daegu 57, Taejon Christian 50 Seoul American 53, Yongsan 29Thursday, Feb. 9 ASIJ 61, CAJ 53DODEA-Japan Tournament Yokota 58, Edgren 26 Yokota 57, Perry 48 Perry 52, Edgren 30 King 65, Kinnick 52 Kinnick 76, Zama 28 King 74, Zama 48

Friday, Feb. 10 Kubasaki 92, Okinawa Christian 60 Simon Sanchez 51, Guam High 49Korea Blue Division Tournament Yongsan International 64, Taejon Christian 56 Seoul Foreign 65, Daegu 54 Seoul American 75, Osan 49 Humphreys 77, Yongsan 47 Seoul American 83, Seoul Foreign 50DODEA-Japan Tournament Kinnick 74, Edgren 41 Perry 86, Zama 81, 2 OT Kinnick 57, Yokota 56 King 63, Perry 36Saturday, Feb. 11Korea Blue Division Tournament Daegu 64, Osan 62 Daegu 54, Taejon Christian 52 Seoul Foreign 52, Yongsan International 46Championship Seoul American 42, Humphreys 38DODEA-Japan Tournament Zama 51, Edgren 48 Yokota 51, Perry 42Championship King 70, Kinnick 55

Tuesday, Feb. 14 Kadena 67, Zion Christian 57 Guam 52, Harvest Christian 42 Yokota 64, CAJ 49Wednesday, Feb. 15 Kadena 68, Gensui 60 ASIJ 70, Kinnick 64Thursday, Feb. 16 Yokota 77, Zama 61 Kinnick 81, CAJ 67

PostseasonFriday, Feb. 10-Saturday, Feb. 11 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division boys basketball tournament at Yongsan

Feb. 20 Far East Championships Division I American School of Bangkok 54, Kubasaki 52 ASIJ 61, Zion Christian 49 ASIJ 59, ASB 46 Kubasaki 64, Zion 34 Kadena 64, St. Mary’s 52 Seoul American 69, Kinnick 53 Kadena 58, Seoul 52 St. Mary’s 71, Kinnick 61Division II Edgren 54, CAJ 48 Perry 53, Daegu 51 King 73, CAJ 51 King 58, Perry 45 Daegu 66, Edgren 51 Okinawa Christian 53, Osan 45 Yokota 63, Zama 37 Humphreys 68, Okinawa Christian 38 Yokota 75, Osan 45 Humphreys 66, Zama 56

Feb. 21 Far East ChampionshipsDivision I American School of Bangkok 70, Zion Christian 39 ASIJ 67, Kubasaki 51 Kadena 77, Kinnick 74 Seoul American 77, St. Mary’s 54 ASIJ 66, Kinnick 38 Seoul 82, Kubasaki 64 ASB 53, St. Mary's 52 Kadena 76, Zion 54Division II King 79, Edgren 51 Daegu 66, CAJ, 58 OT Edgren 40, Perry 31 King 71, Daegu 51 Perry 45, CAJ 38Pool B Humphreys 72, Osan 41 Yokota 65, Okinawa Christian 37 Zama 56, Osan 46 Yokota 55, Humphreys 53 Okinawa Christian 82, Zama 74

Feb. 22 Far East Championships Division I Kubasaki 70, Kinnick 61 St. Mary’s 64, Zion Christian 47 Seoul American 68, ASIJ 63, OT Kadena 57, ASB 50 ASIJ 49, St. Mary’s 44, OTDivision II Zama 51, CAJ 49 Perry 42, Osan 38, OT Humphreys 59, Edgren 43 Daegu 68, Okinawa Christian 59 King 78, Zama 51 Yokota 73, Perry 47

GirlsFriday, Nov. 18 Yokohama at ASIJWednesday, Nov. 23 Seisen 50, Yokohama 19Friday, Nov. 25 St. Maur vs. YokohamaTuesday, Nov. 29 Seisen at St. MaurWednesday, Nov. 30 ASIJ 51, Christian Academy Japan 31 Seoul Foreign 64, Yongsan 30Friday, Dec. 2 Seoul Foreign 40, Taejon Christian 27 King 30, Perry 25 King 46, Edgren 33 Yokota 67, Yokohama 14 Yokota 71, St. Maur 17 ASIJ 46, Seisen 30Saturday, Dec. 3 Taejon Christian at Yongsan King 60, Edgren 52 Perry 16, Edgren 8 Zama 33, Seisen 24Monday, Dec. 5 Yokohama at Sacred Heart Futenma 54, Kadena 44Tuesday, Dec. 6 Kubasaki 52, Zion Christian 37 Kinnick 50, Seisen 27 ASIJ 46, Zama 31 Yokota 50, CAJ 10Wednesday, Dec. 7 Seisen at Yokohama Taejon Christian 26, Humphreys 24 Osan 35, Seoul Foreign 33, OT Kinnick 77, St. Maur 21Thursday, Dec. 8 CAJ at Sacred HeartFriday, Dec. 9 Seoul Foreign 51, Daegu 10 Seoul American 41, Taejon Christian 26 Yongsan 41, Osan 38 Kadena 51, Kubasaki 25 Zama 40, Edgren 26 Perry 49, Canadian Academy 26 Perry 41, St. Maur 23 King 43, Yokohama 37 Senri-Osaka 38, King 32Saturday, Dec. 10 ASIJ at Sacred Heart Daegu at Taejon Christian Seoul Foreign 32, Humphreys 27 Zama 56, Edgren 29 King 39, Canadian Academy 22 Perry 44, King 40 King 34, St. Maur 20 Perry 36, Senri-Osaka 27Tuesday, Dec. 13 Yokohama at Kinnick Yokota 38, Seisen I 23 Zama 40, Sacred Heart 19Wednesday, Dec. 14 Humphreys 34, Daegu 16 Seoul American 39, Osan 32Thursday, Dec. 15 Kinnick 47, Yokota 40 Seisen at Sacred HeartFriday, Dec. 16 Osan 45, Daegu 8 Kadena 53, Kubasaki 28Saturday, Dec. 17 Misawa and Sambongi at Edgren Kubasaki at Zion Christian Kadena at GinozaWednesday, Jan. 4 Osan 27, Humphreys 21 Zama 35, Kinnick 31, OTFriday, Jan. 6 Seoul American 43, Daegu 7 Kadena 31, Kubasaki 25 Edgren 55, Yokota 43 Kinnick 36, Perry 15 King 43, Perry 40Saturday, Jan. 7 Humphreys 40, Seoul American 37 Osan 39, Daegu 6 Yokota 50, Edgren 40 Kinnick 43, King 10 Kinnick 45, Perry 16Tuesday, Jan. 10 Zama 46, CAJ 17 Kinnick 53, Sacred Heart 18Wednesday, Jan. 11 Seoul Foreign 31, Taejon Christian 18 Osan 39, Yongsan 20 Seisen 41, St. Maur 14Thursday, Jan. 12 Sacred Heart at YokotaFriday, Jan. 13 Kadena 63, Morrison Academy 46 Taipei American 71, Kubasaki 29 Yongsan 38, Daegu 11 Seoul Foreign 34, Humphreys 24 Perry 38, King 37 Yokota 38, King 28 CAJ 29, Seisen 26 Kinnick 49, ASIJ 48

Saturday, Jan. 14 Morrison Academy 41, Kubasaki 24 Taipei American 53, Kadena 46 Keelung 74, Kubasaki 47 Keelung 65, Kadena 62 Yongsan 33, Humphreys 30 Seoul American 44, Taejon Christian 24 Seisen 48, Seisen Ofuna 40 Yokota 44, Perry 16 Yokota 56, King 22Tuesday, Jan. 17 Zama at Seisen ASIJ 51, CAJ 35 Sacred Heart at St. MaurWednesday, Jan. 18 Seoul Foreign 47, Seoul American 42 Taejon Christian 28, Yongsan 27Friday, Jan. 20 ASIJ at Sacred Heart Taejon Christian at Osan Seoul American 47, Humphreys 19 Seoul Foreign 41, Daegu 1 Kadena 52, Kubasaki 26 Yokota 37, Zama 24 Kinnick 32, Edgren 26 Perry 19, King 17Saturday, Jan. 21 CAJ at St. Maur and Yokohama Kinnick 44, Edgren 30 Perry 51, ASIJ B 30 King 62, Senri Osaka 24 Perry 47, Senri Osaka 21 Yongsan 38, Daegu 4

Monday, Jan. 23 Seoul American 62, Osan 38 Tuesday, Jan. 24 Humphreys 36, Daegu 20 ASIJ 54, Yokota 39 Sacred Heart 38, CAJ 34Wednesday, Jan. 25 Yokohama vs. St. Maur Osan 51, Humphreys 25 Seoul American 40, Yongsan 30Thursday, Jan. 26American School In Japan Kanto Classic ASIJ 46, Kubasaki 19 Kinnick 39, Yokota 35 Edgren 41, CAJ 22 Yokota 30, Seisen 16 Kinnick 43, Kubasaki 22 Edgren 39, Seisen 33 ASIJ 50, CAJ 36Friday, Jan. 27 Daegu at HumphreysAmerican School In Japan Kanto Classic Edgren 31, Yokota 27 ASIJ 38, Kinnick 26 Kubasaki 38, CAJ 35 Yokota 50, CAJ 19 Seisen 35, Kubasaki 22 ASIJ 35, Edgren 30 Kinnick 38, Seisen 17 Zama 30, Perry 23 King 35, Perry 27Saturday, Jan. 28 Seoul American at Osan Zama 44, King 32 Zama 34, Perry 14American School In Japan Kanto Classic Yokota 39, Kubasaki 23 Kinnick 41, CAJ 24 Edgren 58, Seisen 29 ASIJ 51, Yokota 45, OT Kinnick 30, Edgren 24 Kubasaki 30, CAJ 29 Seisen 28, CAJ 24 Seisen 19, Kubasaki 13Third place Yokota 29, Edgren 28Championship Kinnick 36, ASIJ 28Monday, Jan. 30 Seisen 44, Sacred Heart 30Tuesday, Jan. 31 Yokota 59, Sacred Heart 20 CAJ at ZamaWednesday, Feb. 1 ASIJ 46, Kinnick 36 Seoul Foreign 42, Yongsan 24Friday, Feb. 3 Seoul American 39, Seoul Foreign 24 Osan 42, Taejon Christian 35 Yongsan 33, Humphreys 24 Edgren 54, Zama 53 King 49, Noda Gakuen 27 Perry 41, Noda Gakuen 28Saturday, Feb. 4 St. Maur at ASIJ Taejon Christian 27, Humphreys 23 Seoul American 61, Daegu 23 Seoul Foreign 51, Osan 37 Futenma 49, Kubasaki 13 Kadena 35, Maehara 23 Maehara 41, Kubasaki 27 Futenma 43, Kadena 25 Koza 61, Kubasaki 24 Kadena 50, Kitanakagusuku 43 Edgren 44, Zama 27 Perry 29, Noda Gakuen 13 Tabuse-Noko 80, King 52

Sunday, Feb. 5 Koza 65, Kadena 51 Kitanakagusuku 37, Kubasaki 35 Naha Kokusai 60, Kadena 59Tuesday, Feb. 7 St. Maur at Sacred Heart ASIJ 29, Seisen 27Wednesday, Feb. 8 Seoul American 45, Yongsan 29 Taejon Christian at DaeguThursday, Feb. 9 Seisen 34, CAJ 17DODEA-Japan Tournament Edgren 40, Yokota 30 Yokota 33, Perry 21 Edgren 51, Perry 29 Kinnick 56, King 26 Kinnick 37, Zama 12 Zama 53, King 48

Friday, Feb. 10 Nishihara at Kadena Kubasaki 63, Okinawa Christian 35Korean Blue Division Tournament Taejon Christian 21, Yongsan 15 Osan 39, Humphreys 9 Seoul Foreign 41, Daegu 11 Seoul American 46, Taejon Christian 19 Seoul Foreign 54, Osan 23DODEA-Japan Tournament Zama 42, Perry 26 Yokota 44, King 19 Edgren 46, Zama 22 Yokota 46, Kinnick 40Saturday, Feb. 11 Maehara at KubasakiKorea Blue Division Tournament Humphreys 38, Daegu 23 Yongsan 44, Humphreys 12 Osan 32, Taejon Christian 21Championship Seoul American 38, Seoul Foreign 25DODEA-Japan Tournament King 49, Perry 23 Kinnick 40, Zama 21Championship Yokota 48, Edgren 38

Monday, Feb. 13 Zion Christian at KadenaTuesday, Feb. 14 Sacred Heart at ASIJ Yokota 58, CAJ 27Thursday, Feb. 16 Yokota 44, Zama 26 Kadena 74, Futenma 61, 2 OT Kinnick 48, CAJ 19Saturday, Feb. 18 Urasoe at Kubasaki

PostseasonFriday, Feb. 10-Saturday, Feb. 11 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division girls basketball tournament at Seoul American

Feb. 20Far East ChampionshipsDivision I Kadena 34, Kubasaki 26 ASIJ 25, Kinnick 24 ASB 38, Seoul 13 Kinnick 26, Seoul 25 ASIJ 39, Kubasaki 12 ASB 48, Kadena 45, 2 OT ASIJ 28, Seoul 26 Kadena 37, Kinnick 24 ASB 32, Kubasaki 22Division II Yokota 40, Sacred Heart 10 Edgren 46, Humphreys 6 Sacred Heart 33, Humphreys 18 Yokota 38, Edgren 19 Osan 37, Daegu 4 Perry 28, Osan 12 CAJ 32, Daegu 1 Zama 31, King 21 King 45, Zion Christian 27

Feb. 21 Far East ChampionshipsDivision I Kubasaki 28, Seoul 21 ASB 31, Kinnick 28 Kadena 34, ASIJ 27 ASIJ 40, ASB 34 Kinnick 31, Kubasaki 9 Kadena 40, Seoul 34 Kinnick 33, Kubasaki 16 ASB 46, Seoul 30Division II Edgren 52, Osan 27 ISSH 44, Daegu 14 Edgren 53, Sacred Heart 25 Yokota 34, Humphreys 5 Osan 24, CAJ 21 OT Perry 40, Daegu 9 Perry 22, CAJ 15 Zama 45, Zion Christian 10 Zion 43, Humphreys 31 King 29, CAJ 28 OT Sacred Heart 44, Daegu 14 Edgren 52, Osan 27

Feb. 22 Far East Championships Division I Kadena 55, Kinnick 25 ASB 71, ASIJ 47 Kinnick 48, Seoul 30 ASIJ 40, Kubasaki 25Division II Perry 39, Zion 31 Yokota 46, King 27 Zama 37, Sacred Heart 12 Osan 34, Daegu 7 Sacred Heart 42, Zion 18 CAJ 42, Humphreys 20 Edgren 43, Perry 34 Yokota 62, Zama 59, OT Osan 32, CAJ 31 King 41, Sacred Heart 35


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up