Support our mission
 

BoysWednesday, March 4 Gyeonggi Suwon 3, Seoul International 0 Asia-Pacific International 4, Korea International 3

Saturday, March 7 Yongsan 2, Taejon Christian 2Wednesday, March 11 Seoul Foreign 6, Yongsan 1Friday, March 13 Seoul Foreign 2, Taejon Christian 1 Zama 17, Edgren 1 Western Japan Athletic Association Tournament Perry 2, Marist Brothers 0Saturday, March 14 Yongsan 10, Daegu 1 Seoul Foreign 12, Daegu 0 Taejon Christian 1, Seoul American 0 Seoul Foreign 7, Humphreys 1 Kubasaki 8, Okinawa Christian 2 Kadena 3, Konan 0 Kadena 1, Konan 1 Yokohama 8, Yokota 0 Zama 14, Edgren 0Monday, March 16 Yokohama 13, Nile C. Kinnick 1Wednesday, March 18 Seoul American 1, Yongsan 0 Seoul Foreign 9, Osan 1 Taejon Christian 5, Daegu 0 Kadena 6, Okinawa Christian 0Thursday, March 19 Yongsan 5, Osan 1Friday, March 20 Seoul American 2, Taejon Christian 2 Seoul Foreign 4, Humphreys 2 Kinnick 3, Edgren 2 Yokota 3, Perry 3 Zama 8, King 1Saturday, March 21 Humphreys 1, Osan 0 Seoul American 3, Daegu 1 Osan 1, Daegu 0 Seoul American 3, Humphreys 3 Nago 4, Kubasaki 4 Shuri 1, Kadena 0 Kinnick 5, Robert D. Edgren 3 Zama 5, E.J. King 1 Yokota 6, Perry B 2 Perry A 5, Marist Brothers 0 Marist Brothers 1, Yokota 0Tuesday, March 24 Yokota 2, Kinnick 0 Zama 2, St. Maur 0Wednesday, March 25 Seoul American 3, Osan 1 Kubasaki 4, Kadena 0Friday, March 27 Humphreys 5, Daegu 1 Perry 6, Edgren 1 St. Maur 4, Kinnick 1 Yokota 1, King 0Saturday, March 28 Kubasaki 3, Daegu 0 Kubasaki 0, Seoul American 0 Seoul American 6, Daegu 0 Humphreys 3, Osan 3 Perry 6, Edgren 0 King 1, Yokota 0Tuesday, March 31 Taejon Christian 3, Osan 3 Zama 4, Yokota 1Wednesday, April 1 Seoul American 3, Seoul Foreign 2 Yongsan 3, Osan 0 Taejon Christian 6, Daegu 0 CAJ 2, Zama 0 ASIJ 11, CAJ 0Thursday, April 2 CAJ at Kinnick Seoul Foreign 10, Daegu 0Friday, April 3 Yongsan 1, Humphreys 0 (forfeit) Kubasaki 4, Yokota 1 Yongsan 6, Humphreys 2Saturday, April 4 Kubasaki 2, CAJ 0 Kubasaki 3, Kinnick 1 Shuri 8, Kadena 0 Shuri 7, Kadena 0 CAJ 3, Kinnick 0

Sunday, April 5 Naha Kokusai 3, Kadena 3 Naha Kokusai 4, Kadena 1Wednesday, April 8 Seoul Foreign 2, Yongsan 1

Thursday, April 9 Chatan 7, Kadena 0Tuesday, April 14 Taejon Christian 4, Humphreys 0 Seoul Foreign 6, Osan 0 Zama 2, Yokota 2Wednesday, April 15 Seoul American 2, Yongsan 1 Kubasaki 1, Kadena 1Thursday, April 16 Seoul American 5, Osan 2 CAJ 2, Yokota 1Friday, April 17 St. Maur vs. Yokohama CAJ at Yokota Seoul American at Humphreys Osan at Daegu Okinawa Christian at KubasakiSaturday, April 18 Humphreys 2, Daegu 1 Perry 2, Zama 0 Yokota 5, Edgren 2 King 1, Kinnick 0

Sunday, April 19 Shogaku 3, Kadena 0

Tuesday, April 21 ASIJ 7, Zama 1 Kinnick 6, Sacred Heart 0 Yokota 3, Seisen 1Wednesday, April 22 CAJ at Yokohama Seoul American 2, Seoul Foreign 1 Yongsan 3, Humphreys 1 Osan 4, Taejon Christian 4 Kadena 5, Okinawa Christian 0 Kubasaki 12, Futenma 6Thursday, April 23 DODDS Japan tournament at Zama Edgren 2, Kinnick 0 Kinnick 3, Perry 3 Zama 1, King 0 Zama 3, Yokota 2

Friday, April 24 DODDS Japan tournament at Zama Perry 5, Edgren 2 King 1, Yokota 1 Edgren 3, Kinnick 1 Yokota 3, King 0 Zama 3, Edgren 0 Perry 5, Yokota 1Saturday, April 25 Japanese team at Kadena Japanese team at Kubasaki CAJ 2, St. Maur 0 Kinnick 3, King 0 Yokota 3, Edgren 0 Zama 4, Perry 3

Tuesday, April 28 ASIJ 2, Yokota 0Wednesday, April 29 Kubasaki 1, Kadena 0 CAJ 4, Yokota 1Thursday, April 30 Zama 3, Kinnick 2Friday, May 1 Yokota at Kinnick CAJ at ZamaFriday, May 1-Saturday, May 2 King at PerrySaturday, May 2 Japanese team at Kubasaki Miyako 4, Kadena 2 Miyako 5, Kadena 0 Perry 11, King 0Friday May 8-Saturday May 9 Japanese team at Edgren Japanese team at PerrySaturday, May 9 Kadena 4, Misato Tech 0 Kadena 5, Misato Tech 1 Kubasaki 6, Naha Kokusai 0 Kubasaki 4, Okinawa Christian 1 CAJ 3, Kinnick 0

Sunday, May 10 Shuri 1, Kubasaki 0Thursday, May 14 Kinnick at ZamaFriday, May 15 Japanese team at Edgren

PostseasonFriday, April 24-Saturday, April 25 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division Yongsan 6, Humphreys 0 Taejon Christian 4, Osan 1 Seoul American 7, Daegu 0 Seoul Foreign 2, Yongsan 1 Seoul American 4, Taejon Christian 3 Osan 3, Daegu 0 Osan 2, Humphreys 1, (Fifth) YIS-Seoul 4, TCIS 3, (Third) Seoul American 3, Seoul Foreign 2,(Championship)

Monday, May 18Far East Tournament Division I Seoul American 3, Kadena 1 Kubasaki 10, Kinnick 1 CAJ 2, Seoul American 1 Kubasaki 1, Kadena 0 Seoul American 8, Kinnick 1 Kadena 0, CAJ 0Division II Perry 1, Osan 0 Edgren 0, Zama 0 Osan 2, Daegu 0 Perry 2, Edgren 0 Zama 3, Osan 0 Perry 4, Daegu 1 Osan 1, Edgren 0 Zama 4, Daegu 0 Perry 1, Zama 1 Edgren 1, Daegu 0 Okinawa Christian 2, Yokota 0 Humphreys 1, King 0 Yokota 1, Humphreys 1 Okinawa Christian 1, King 0 Humphreys 2, Okinawa Christian 1 Yokota 0, King 0

Tuesday, May 19Far East Tournament Division I CAJ 3, Kinnick 0 Kubasaki 3, Seoul American 1 Kadena 3, Kinnick 0 Kubasaki 2, CAJ 1Single-elimination playoffs Kadena 3, Kinnick 0Semifinals Seoul American 2, CAJ 1 Kubasaki 2, Kadena 1Division II Double-elimination playoffs Daegu 5, King 1 Osan 1, Okinawa Christian 0 Zama 2, Yokota 1 Humphreys 2, Edgren 0 Perry 14, Daegu 0

Wednesday, May 20Far East Tournament Division I Third CAJ 1, Kadena 0Championship Seoul American 2, Kubasaki 1

Division IIDouble-elimination playoffs Okinawa Christian 1, King 0 Perry 6, Osan 1 Zama 4, Humphreys 0 Yokota 2, Edgren 1 Okinawa Christian 7, Daegu 0

Thursday, May 21Far East Tournament Division II Yokota 2, Humphreys 1 Okinawa Christian 2, Osan 0Fitfth Humphreys 2, Osan 0Third Okinawa Christian 1, Yokota 0 in shootoutChampionship Perry 3, Zama 1

GirlsSaturday, Feb. 28 Taejon Christian 2, Gyeonggi Suwon 0

Friday, March 6 Seoul Foreign 2, Korea International 1

Saturday, March 7 Yongsan 0, Taejon Christian 0Wednesday, March 11 Seoul Foreign 4, Yongsan 1Friday, March 13 Seoul Foreign 6, Taejon Christian 1 Zama 7, Edgren 0 Yokohama 5, Sacred Heart 4Western Japan Athletic Association Tournament Perry 2, Nagoya 2 King 1, Nagoya 1 Marist Brothers 2, Perry 1 Marist Brothers 2, King 2 Perry 3, King 1Saturday, March 14 Taejon Christian 0, Seoul American 0 Seoul Foreign 8, Daegu 0 Seoul Foreign 10, Humphreys 1 Yongsan 9, Daegu 0 Kadena 5, Yomei 1 Kubasaki 2, Naha Nishi 0 Yokota 3, Yokohama 3 Zama 6, Edgren 0

Monday, March 16 ASIJ 6, Yokohama 1Tuesday, March 17 Kinnick 3, Yokota 1 School of the Sacred Heart 3, Zama 2Wednesday, March 18 Seoul Foreign 0, Osan 0 Seoul American 1, Yongsan 1 Taejon Christian 5, Daegu 1 Kadena 4, Okinawa Christian 0 Kinnick 7, St. Maur 0 Yokohama 5, Seisen 2Thursday, March 19 Yongsan 2, Osan 0Friday, March 20 Seoul American 1, Taejon Christian 0 Shuri 4, Kadena 3 Kinnick 8, Edgren 0 Zama 6, King 1 Yokota 2, Perry 0Friday, March 20 Seoul Foreign 6, Humphreys 0Saturday, March 21 Osan 6, Humphreys 2 Seoul American 4, Daegu 0 Seoul American 5, Daegu 1 Osan 3, Daegu 1 Kubasaki 5, Okinawa Diplomats FC 1 Kinnick 5, Edgren 0 Zama 4, King 0 Yokota 5, Perry 1Wednesday, March 25 Osan 2, Seoul American 1 Kubasaki 3, Kadena 1 Zama 8, St. Maur 0Thursday, March 26 St. Maur at ZamaFriday, March 27 Humphreys 7, Daegu 1 Edgren 4, Perry 4 Yokota 9, King 0Saturday, March 28 Seoul American 6, Daegu 1 Osan 2, Humphreys 0 Maehara 2, Kadena 1 Misato 4, Kubasaki 4 Perry 4, Edgren 4 Yokota 4, King 0 Kinnick 3, Zama 0Tuesday, March 31 Osan 2, Taejon Christian 0 Zama 2, Yokota 2Wednesday, April 1 Osan 4, Yongsan 0 Seoul American 2, Seoul Foreign 2 Taejon Christian 3, Daegu 0 Zama 5, Seisen 0Thursday, April 2 Seoul Foreign 9, Daegu 0 Perry 3, King 1 Yokota 4, Sacred Heart 2Friday, April 3 Yongsan 1, Humphreys 0 (forfeit) Humphreys 4, Yongsan 1 ASIJ 4, Kadena 0Saturday, April 4 Kadena 3, Seisen 1 Kadena 3, CAJ 0 Kubasaki 6, Urasoe 2Tuesday, April 7 ASIJ 4, Sacred Heart 0 Seisen 2, CAJ 0

Wedmesday, April 8 Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 1Thursday, April 9 Sacred Heart 3, CAJ 2Saturday, April 11 Kubasaki 6, Naha 0Monday, April 13 Seisen 1, Sacred Heart 1Tuesday, April 14 Taejon Christian 1, Humphreys 1 Osan 2, Seoul Foreign 1Wednesday, April 15 Seoul American 1, Yongsan 0 Kubasaki 2, Kadena 0Thursday, April 16 Osan 1, Seoul American 1 Yokota 5, CAJ 0 ASIJ 7, Seisen 1Friday, April 17 Seoul American at Humphreys Osan at DaeguSaturday, April 18 Japanese team at Kubasaki Humphreys 2, Daegu 1 Kubasaki 2, Maehara 0 Kadena 5, Oroku 1 Yokota 2, Edgren 1 Kinnick 11, King 0 Perry 1, Zama 0Tuesday, April 21 Sacred Heart at Kinnick ASIJ at Zama Seisen at YokotaWednesday, April 22 Japanese team at Kubasaki Osan 4, Taejon Christian 0 Humphreys 4, Yongsan 4 Seoul American 1, Seoul Foreign 0 Kadena 7, Okinawa Christian 1Thursday, April 23 DODDS Japan tournament at Yokota Yokota 0, Zama 0 Zama 6, King 0 Kinnick 8, Edgren 1 Edgren 2, Perry 1

Friday, April 24 Yokota 8, King 0 Kinnick 10, Perry 1 Edgren 2, King 1 Zama 4, Perry 1 Yokota 4, Edgren 0 Kinnick 3, Zama 1Saturday, April 25 Japanese team at Kubasaki Kadena 6, Kaiho 0 Perry 3, King 0 Zama 2, Edgren 1 Kinnick 3, Yokota 1

Monday, April 27 Kinnick 1, ASIJ 1Tuesday, April 28 ASIJ at YokotaWednesday, April 29 Kubasaki 1, Kadena 1 Kinnick 4, Seisen 0 Yokota 5, CAJ 0Thursday, April 30 Kinnick 6, Zama 2Friday, May 1 Kinnick at Yokota Seisen at St. Maur CAJ at ZamaFriday, May 1-Saturday, May 2 King at PerrySaturday, May 2 Kadena 6, Kyuyo 1 Naha Kokusai 4, Kadena 0 Kubasaki 2, Deigos 2Friday, May 8-Saturday, May 9 Japanese team at Edgren Japanese team at PerrySaturday, May 9 CAJ at Kinnick Kadena 4, Naha Shogyo 1 Kubasaki 2, Maehara 0Thursday, May 14 Yokota at ASIJFriday, May 15 Japanese team at Edgren

PostseasonFriday, April 24-Saturday, April 25 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division Girls Humphreys 3, Taejon Christian 2 Yongsan 3, Seoul American 1 Seoul Foreign 7, Daegu 0 Osan 4, Humphreys 0 Seoul Foreign 4, Yongsan 0 Seoul American 8, Daegu 0 Seoul American 2, TCIS 1, (Fifth) YIS-Seoul 4, Humphreys 2, (Third) Seoul Foreign 4, Osan 2, (Championship)

Monday, May 18Far East Tournament Division I Kubasaki 2, Kinnick 1 Seoul American 2, CAJ 0 Kubasaki 1, Seoul American 0 Kinnick 5, CAJ 0 ASIJ 3, Kadena 0 ASIJ 8, Seisen 1 Kadena 2, Seisen 1Division II Perry 8, King 1 Osan 4, Sacred Heart 1 Sacred Heart 6, King 1 Perry 2, Osan 0 Edgren 4, Daegu 0 Yokota 1, Zama 1 Zama 7, Daegu 0 Yokota 2, Edgren 0

Tuesday, May 19Far East Tournament Division I Kubasaki 5, CAJ 0 Kinnick 2, Seoul American 0Single-elimination playoffs ASIJ 9, CAJ 0 Kinnick 9, Seisen 0 Kadena 1, Seoul American 0 CAJ 3, Seisen 0Division II Osan 3 King 0 Perry 3, Sacred Heart 1 Yokota 3, Daegu 0 Zama 0, Edgren 0Double-elimination playoffs Perry 3, Daegu 0 Sacred Heart 1, Zama 0 Osan 6, Edgren 3 Yokota 5, King 0

Tuesday, May 20Far East Tournament Division I Semifinals Kinnick 7, ASIJ 0 Kubasaki 2, Kadena 0 Seoul American 2, CAJ 0Fitfth Seoul American 3, Seisen 2Third ASIJ 2, Kadena 0Championship Kubasaki 4, Kinnick 0Division II Single-elimination playoffs Zama 7, Daegu 4 Edgren 4, King 1Semifinals Perry 3, Sacred Heart 0 Yokota 3, Osan 2 Zama 2, Sacred Heart 0 Osan 7, Edgren 2

Thursday, May 21 Division II Third Osan 4, Zama 2Championship Yokota 3, Perry 0

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up