Support our mission
 

Friday, March 13 Yokota 13, Robert D. Edgren 3 Matthew C. Perry 6, E.J. King 0Saturday, March 14 Okinawa Spirit 5, Kubasaki 0 Okinawa Spirit 5, Kubasaki 2 Yokota 18, Edgren 3 Yokota 14, Edgren 10Tuesday, March 17 Yokota 7, Nile C. Kinnick 1Wednesday, March 18 Kadena 13, Kubasaki 0Thursday, March 19 Yokota 8, St. Mary’s 3Friday, March 20 Yokota 14, E.J. King 0 Zama 6, Edgren 1 Zama 19, Edgren 4 Perry 6, Kinnick 1 Kinnick 10, Perry 3Saturday, March 21 Osan 15, Humphreys 6 Osan 10, Daegu 8 Okinawa Shogyo 13, Kubasaki 1Tuesday, March 24 Chatan 15, Kubasaki 2 Zama 3, Yokota 1Friday, March 27 Osan 7, Seoul American 6 Yokota 14, Perry 0 Kinnick 8, Edgren 5Saturday, March 28 Kubasaki 12, Daegu 4 Kubasaki 10, Sacred Heart School for the Deaf 7 Daegu 10, Humphreys 7 Yokota 8, Perry 2 Kinnick 11, Edgren5Wednesday, April 1 Osan 15, Humphreys 0 Kadena 5, Kubasaki 0 Zama 13, ASIJ 3 ASIJ 7, Zama 3Thursday, April 2 Kinnick 4, St. Mary’s 0Friday, April 3 ASIJ 9, Kubasaki 2 ASIJ 10, Kubasaki 2 Seoul American 20, Osan 12 Seoul American 12, Daegu 5 Seoul American 10, Daegu 9 Daegu 14, Humphreys 7Saturday, April 4 Kadena 7, ASIJ 6 Kadena 7, ASIJ 5

Thursday, April 9 Rikkyo 9, ASIJ 0 RIkkyo 4, ASIJ 3Tuesday, April 14 ASIJ at KinnickWednesday, April 15 Japanese team at KadenaSaturday, April 18 Japanese teams at Kadena Osan 19, Seoul American 7 Osan 12, Daegu 5 Uruma Higashi 6, Kubasaki 3 Uruma Higashi 11, Kubasaki 10 Matthew C. Perry 5, Zama 5 Robert D. Edgren 15, E.J. King 8 Yokota 15, King 2 Perry 8, Edgren 4 Zama 5, Kinnick 3Tuesday, April 21 Yokota 8, St. Mary’s 7 Yokota 14, St. Mary’s 4 ASIJ 6, Kinnick 3 ASIJ 14, Kinnick 3Wednesday, April 22 Humphreys at Seoul American Kadena 13, Kubasaki 3Thursday, April 23 Seoul American 21, Humphreys 8 ASIJ 9, Yokota 4 Yokota 4, ASIJ 3Friday, April 24 Kinnick and Japanese at King Seoul American, Daegu and Humphreys at Osan Zama 4, Perry 4 Yokota 10, Edgren 0 Yokota 19, Edgren 4 Naha Spirit 13, Kadena 12 Kadena 8, Naha Spirit 3Saturday, April 25 Zama 5, Perry 0 Osan 20, Seoul American 8 Osan 13, Daegu 5 Uruma Boys 14, Kubasaki 6 Uruma Boys 20, Kubasaki 2 Yokota 20, Edgren 13 ASIJ 5, St. Mary’s 0 ASIJ 7, St. Mary’s 4

Subday, April 26 Kadena 10, Uruma Boys 9 Uruma Boys 9, Kadena 5Tuesday, April 28 St. Mary’s vs. ASIJ at Fuchu Civic Stadium Yokota 2, Kinnick 0Wednesday, April 29 Japanese team at Kadena Kubasaki 10, Ishikawa 9 Seoul American 8, Humphreys 2Friday, May 1 Kinnick at St. Mary’s Zama vs. Yokota at AkirunoSaturday, May 2 Kinnick at St. Mary’s Japanese teams at Kadena Kubasaki 1, Okinawa Diamonds BBC 0 Okinawa Diamonds BBC 6, Kubasaki 2 Perry 16, King 1Friday, May 8 Japanese at Edgren Zama 3, Kinnick 1Saturday, May 9 Japanese teams at Kadena Osan 16, Humphreys 0 Osan 9, Daegu 5 Aniya Young 16, Kubasaki 2 Kubasaki 6, Aniya Young 2 ASIJ 3, Yokota 0 Yokota 4, ASIJ 3 Perry 8, King 0Thursday, May 14 St. Mary’s at ZamaFriday, May 15 St. Mary’s at Yokota Iwakuni High School at Perry Japanese at EdgrenFriday, May 15-Saturday, May 16 Yokota at KingSaturday, May 16 Kinnick at ASIJ

PostseasonMonday, May 18 Far East Division II Tournament Double-elimination playoffs Perry 16, Daegu 0 Osan 12, E.J. King 2 Zama 16, Edgren 1 Yokota 10, Perry 7 Zama 14, Osan 3

Tuesday, May 19 Far East Division II Tournament at Osan Double-elimination playoffs Edgren 13, King 4 Yokota 3, Zama 0 Osan 15, Daegu 2 Perry 14, Edgren 3 Fourth Perry 11, Osan 8

Wednesday, May 20 Far East Division II Tournament Double-elimination tournamentThird Zama 8, Perry 5Fifth Edgren 16, Daegu 11 Zama 5, Yokota 4Championship Yokota 3, Zama 0

Thursday, May 21 Far East Division I TournamentKubasaki 5, Kinnick 0 ASIJ 10, Kinnick 2 ASIJ 3, Kubasaki 0 Kadena 8, Seoul American 0 Kadena 11, St. Mary’s 0 St. Mary’s 9, Seoul American 6

Friday, May 22 Far East Division I Tournament Single-elimination playoffsKinnick 4, St. Mary's 2 Kubasaki 16, Seoul American 2Semifinals ASIJ 14, Kinnick 3 Kubasaki 6, Kadena 5

Saturday, May 23 Far East Division I Tournament Single-elimination playoffs Fifth place St. Mary’s 14, Seoul American 0ThirdKinnick 10, Kadena 6ChampionshipASIJ 12, Kubasaki 2

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up