Support our mission
 

(Subject to change)

OkinawaBoys soccerFriday, March 26Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Ryukyu Middle School, 5 p.m.Saturday, March 27Okinawa Commercial at Kubasaki, 10 a.m.

Girls soccerFriday, March 26Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Ryukyu Middle School, 7 p.m.Saturday, March 27Naha Commercial at Kadena, 10 a.m.; Urasoe at Kadena, 3 p.m.Sunday, March 28Urasoe at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.

BaseballWednesday, March 24Ginowan Boys vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 6 p.m.Saturday, March 27Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Chibana, 1 p.m.Wednesday, March 31Chatan Boys vs. Kubasaki at Field 9, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 6 p.m.

Girls softballFriday, March 26Kadena vs. Kubasaki at Field 2, Gunners Fitness & Sports Complex, Camp Foster, 5 p.m.Wednesday, March 31Kubasaki vs. Kadena at Ryukyu Middle School, Kadena Air Base, 5 p.m.

Track and fieldFriday, March 26Okinawa Activities Council weekly quadrangular, field events, at Kubasaki, 3 p.m.Saturday, March 27Okinawa Activities Council weekly quadrangular, running events, at Chatan Stadium, 9 a.m.

JapanBoys soccerThursday, March 25M.C. Perry vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval Base; E.J. King at Yokota; Edgren at ZamaFriday, March 26M.C. Perry at Yokota; E.J. King at Zama; Edgren vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval BaseSaturday, March 27M.C. Perry at Zama; Edgren at Yokota; E.J. King vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval Base

Girls soccerThursday, March 25M.C. Perry vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval Base; Edgren at ZamaFriday, March 26M.C. Perry at Yokota; Edgren vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval BaseSaturday, March 27M.C. Perry at Zama; Edgren at Yokota

BaseballFriday, March 26-Saturday, March 27Edgren vs. Kinnick at Berkey Field, Yokosuka Naval Base.Saturday, March 27Yokota vs. Zama at Rambler Field, Camp Zama, 2, 10 a.m.Wednesday, March 31Yokohama International vs. Zama at Rambler Field, Camp Zama, 5 p.m.

Girls softballFriday, March 26-Saturday, March 27Kinnick at Edgren; Zama at E.J. King

Track and fieldSaturday, March 27Edgren, Kinnick and Yokota at Zama, 9 a.m.

South KoreaDivision I soccerWednesday, March 24Seoul American at Osan, 3:30 p.m.Friday, March 26Seoul American at YIS-Seoul, 3:30 p.m.; Daegu at Osan, 3:30 p.m.Saturday, March 27Osan at Yongsan International-Seoul, 9 a.m.; Daegu at Seoul American, 9 a.m.

BaseballSaturday, March 27Daegu and Seoul American at Osan, 9 a.m.

Girls softballSaturday, March 27Daegu and Seoul American at Osan, 10 a.m.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up