Girls Class AAt Ironworks Fitness & Sports Center and Matthew C. Perry High School,Marine Corps Air Station Iwakuni, JapanDouble-elimination playoffsWednesday’s games
Game 1-Osan American, South Korea, 35, Matthew C. Perry, Japan, 4
Game 2-Morrison Christian Academy, Taiwan, 45, Korea International 12
Game 3-St. Paul Christian, Guam, 41, International Christian-Uijongbu, South Korea, 28
Game 4-Daegu American, South Korea, 53, E.J. King, Japan, 15
Game 5-Seisen International, Japan, 49, Hiroshima International, Japan, 3
Game 6-Osan 37, Yongsan International-Seoul 29
Game 7-Morrison 48, International School of the Sacred Heart, Japan, 32
Game 8-Daegu 50, St. Paul 44
Game 9-Robert D. Edgren, Japan, 50, Seisen 41
Thursday’s games
Game 10-KIS 28, Perry 25; Perry eliminated
Game 11-ISSH 40, HIS 4; HIS eliminated
Game 12-St. Paul 43, E.J. King 9; E.J. King eliminated
Game 13-Seisen 49, ICS-Uijongbu 45; ICS-Uijongbu eliminated
Game 14-YIS-S 30, KIS 9; KIS eliminated
Game 15-Osan 40, Morrison 34
Game 16-Edgren 52, Daegu 40
Game 17-ISSH 21, YIS-S 12; YIS-S eliminated
Game 18-St. Paul 54, Seisen 47; Seisen eliminated
Game 19-ISSH 30, Daegu 29; Daegu eliminated
Game 20-Morrison 42, St. Paul 31; St. Paul eliminated
Friday’s games
Game 21-Osan vs. Edgren, 9 a.m.
Game 22-ISSH vs. Morrison, 9 a.m.
Game 23-G21 loser vs. G22 winner, 11 a.m., loser takes third place
Game 24-G21 winner vs. G23 winner, 1:30 p.m.
Game 25-G21 winner vs. G23 winner if G21 winner loses G24, 4 p.m.
Thursday’s summaries
KIS 28, Perry 25
KIS 2 10 11 5—28
Perry 4 6 2 13—25
Scoring-KIS, Suzie Youn 12; Perry, Bria Raines 5
ISSH 40, HIS 4
ISSH 18 12 6 4—40
HIS 0 0 0 4— 4
Scoring-ISSH, Heiberg 10, Miele 10.
St. Paul 43, E.J. King 9
St. Paul 19 14 7 3—43
E.J. King 6 1 0 2— 9
Scoring-St. Paul, Tara Benavente 9; E.J. King, Emily Cox 5.
Seisen 49, ICS-Uijongbu 45
Seisen 15 11 14 9—49
ICS-U 11 9 6 19—45
Scoring-Seisen, Kie Kobayashi 12; ICS-U, Esther Cha 14.
YIS-S 30, KIS 9
KIS 0 7 1 1— 9
YIS-S 5 2 6 17—30
Scoring-YIS-S, Chiaki Takahashi 7; KIS, Yunji Park 7.
Osan 40, Morrison 34
Morrison 11 13 6 4—34
Osan 9 13 8 10—40
Scoring-Osan, Jasmine Pressley 16; Morrison, Tiffany Huang 14.
Edgren 52, Daegu 40
Edgren 23 12 9 8—52
Daegu 6 9 11 14—40
Scoring-Edgren, Ashley Hawkins 28; Daegu, Rebekah Wyche 10.
ISSH 21, YIS-S 12
ISSH 2 7 4 8—21
YIS-S 0 5 2 5—12
Scoring-ISSH, Miele 6; YIS-S, Chiaki Takahashi 4.
St. Paul 54, Seisen 47
St. Paul 10 13 20 11—54
Seisen 12 9 10 16—47
Scoring-St. Paul, Sam Nauta 10, Tara Benavente 10, Momoko Ennis 10; Seisen, Kim 15, Evans 10.
Morrison 42, St. Paul 31
Morrison 4 14 10 14—42
St. Paul 5 10 8 8—31
Scoring-Morrison, Megan Dwight 6, Rachel Schulz 6, Tabitha Atkin 6, Katie Brown 6; St. Paul, Momoko Ennis 12.
ISSH 30, Daegu 29
Daegu 12 4 4 9—29
ISSH 6 10 5 9—30
Scoring-ISSH, Jennifer Kelley 8; Daegu, Jamie Cheniault 10.
Boys Class AAt Potter Fitness & Sports Centerand Robert D. Edgren High School,Misawa Air Base, JapanDouble-elimination playoffsWednesday’s games
Game 1-Yongsan International-Seoul 69, Hokkaido International, Japan, 36
Game 2-Matthew C. Perry, Japan, 58, Korea International 47
Game 3-E.J. King, Japan, 57, Robert D. Edgren, Japan, 52
Game 4-Morrison Christian Academy, Taiwan, 66, Daegu American, South Korea, 62
Game 5-YIS-S 2, Osan American 0, forfeit
Game 6-St. Paul Christian, Guam, 57, Perry 40
Game 7-Edgren 57, KIS 37; KIS eliminated
Game 8-Daegu 61, Hokkaido 35; Hokkaido eliminated
Thursday’s games
Game 9-Edgren 2, Osan 0, forfeit; Osan eliminated
Game 10-Daegu 82, Perry 53; Perry eliminated
Game 11-YIS-S 61, E.J. King 34
Game 12-Morrison 58, St. Paul 42
Game 13-Daegu 82, E.J. King 67; E.J. King eliminated
Game 14-Edgren 53, St. Paul 44; St. Paul eliminated
Game 15-Morrison 55, YIS-S 47
Friday’s games
Game 16-Daegu vs. Edgren, 10 a.m.
Game 17-YIS-S vs. G16 winner, 2 p.m.
Game 18-Morrison vs. G17 winner, 4 p.m.
Game 19-Morrison vs. G17 winner if Morrison loses G18, 6 p.m.
Thursday’s summaries
Daegu 82, Perry 53
Daegu 18 21 23 20—82
Perry 7 19 18 9—53
Scoring-Daegu, Thomas Brooks 27; Perry, John Ayers 21. Rebounding-Daegu, Drew Snowden 9.
YIS-S 61, E.J. King 34
E.J. King 10 14 3 7—34
YIS-S 14 25 13 9—61
Scoring-YIS-S, Charles Lee 21, Jake Jo 12; E.J. King, Ryan Wagner 12.
Morrison 58, St. Paul 42
Morrison 10 14 15 19—58
St. Paul 15 10 12 5—42
Scoring-Morrison, Ben Tryde 21, Matt Heading 10; St. Paul, Guy Mosley 13, Jeffrey Sanchez 11. Rebounding-Morrison, Matt Heading 12, Stephen Hovater 7; St. Paul, Jeffrey Sanchez 5.
Daegu 82, E.J. King 67
E.J. King 17 16 16 18—67
Daegu 14 26 21 21—82
Scoring-Daegu, Drew Snowden 25, Thomas Brooks 22; E.J. King, Ryan Wagner 35, R.J. Altares 10. Rebounding-Daegu, Drew Snowden 9.
Edgren 53, St. Paul 44
St. Paul 12 8 7 17—44
Edgren 15 11 6 21—53
Scoring-Edgren, Gerald Atkinson 12, Ethan Blake 11, Matt Salazar 10; St. Paul, Kory Borja 11, Isaac Burk 10.
Morrison 55, YIS-S 47
YIS-S 8 15 16 8—47
Morrison 12 11 21 11—55
Scoring-Morrison, Stephen Hovater 15, Sean Robinson 11; YIS-S, Ryan Park 14, Alex Kim 11.
Boys Class AAAt Capps Gym, Yokota High School,and Samurai Fitness & Sports Center,Yokota Air Base, JapanSingle-elimination playoffsWednesday’s games
Game 1-Yokota, Japan, 76, John F. Kennedy, Guam, 32
Game 2-American School In Japan 65, Father Duenas Memorial, Guam, 43
Game 3-Simon Sanchez, Guam, 37, Southern, Guam, 28
Game 4-Zama American, Japan, 50, Okkodo, Guam, 40
Game 5-Guam High 67, Nile C. Kinnick, Japan, 43
Game 6-St. Mary’s International, Japan, 56, Kubasaki, Okinawa, 33
Game 7-Seoul American 60, Christian Academy In Japan 41
Game 8-Kadena, Okinawa 51, Faith Academy, Philippines 42
Thursday’s games
Game 9-Father Duenas 61, JFK 31
Game 10-Okkodo 53, Southern 35
Game 11-Kubasaki 54, Kinnick 50
Game 12-Faith 60, CAJ 45
Game 13-Yokota 58, ASIJ 52
Game 14-St. Mary’s 37, Guam 30
Game 15-Simon Sanchez 35, Zama 22
Game 16-Seoul 63, Kadena 39
Game 17-Guam 56, Father Duenas 50
Game 18-Kadena 54, Okkodo 39
Game 19-ASIJ 56, Kubasaki 28
Game 20-Faith 50, Zama 32
Friday’s games
Game 21-JFK vs. Zama, 9 a.m.
Game 22-Kinnick vs. Okkodo, 9 a.m.
Game 23-Southern vs. Kubasaki, 10:30 a.m.
Game 24-CAJ vs. Father Duenas, 10:30 a.m.
Game 25-G21 loser vs. G22 loser, noon
Game 26-G23 loser vs. G24 loser, 1:30 p.m.
Game 27-G21 winner vs. G22 winner, noon
Game 28-G23 winner vs. G24 winner, 1:30 p.m.
Game 29-Guam vs. Kadena, 3 p.m.
Game 30-ASIJ vs. Faith, 4:30 p.m.
Game 31-Yokota vs. Simon Sanchez, 6 p.m.
Game 32-St. Mary’s vs. Seoul, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday’s games
Game 33-G25 loser vs. G26 loser, 9 a.m., 15th place
Game 34-G25 winner vs. G26 winner, 10:30 a.m., 13th place
Game 35-G27 loser vs. G28 loser, noon, 11th place
Game 36-G27 winner vs. G28 winner, 1:30 p.m., ninth place
Game 37-G29 loser vs. G30 loser, 3 p.m., seventh place
Game 38-G29 winner vs. G30 winner, 4:30 p.m., fifth place
Game 39-G31 loser vs. G32 loser, 6 p.m., third place
Game 40-G31 winner vs. G32 winner, 7:30 p.m., championship
Thursday’s summaries
Father Duenas 61, JFK 31
FD 15 14 16 16—61
JFK 12 5 8 6—31
Scoring-FD, Ashton Wong 10, Stephen Gatewood 10; JFK, Sherwyn Oyardo 8.
Okkodo 53, Southern 35
Okkodo 15 15 12 11—53
Southern 6 9 8 12—35
Scoring-Okkodo, Clavius Fareway 15, Mark Atalig 11, Neil Apilado 10; Southern, Dillon Dela Paz 10.
Kubasaki 54, Kinnick 50
Kubasaki 11 8 15 20—54
Kinnick 10 13 12 15—50
Scoring-Kubasaki, Kentrell Key 13; Kinnick, Josh Adair 11, Devin Lewis 11.
Faith 60, CAJ 45
Faith 8 14 16 22—60
CAJ 12 13 9 11—45
Scoring-Faith, Moriah Gingerich 17, Keio Lewis 16; CAJ, Justin Barber 8, Sung Hyun Kim 8.
Yokota 58, ASIJ 52
ASIJ 18 12 12 10—52
Yokota 12 13 11 22—58
Scoring-Yokota, Tajh Kirby 26, DeEric Harvin 15; ASIJ, Seaun Eddy 26, Patrick Ward 11.
St. Mary’s 37, Guam 30
St. Mary’s 13 7 4 13—37
Guam High 9 8 11 2—30
Scoring-St. Mary’s, Toni Taniguchi 12, Amritpal Warraich 10; Guam High, Derrell Brunner 7.
Simon Sanchez 35, Zama 22
Zama 3 11 5 3—22
SSHS 8 7 2 18—35
Scoring-SSHS, Dan Tubalot 10; Zama, Desmond West 9.
Seoul 63, Kadena 39
SAHS 17 14 13 19—63
Kadena 12 7 9 10—39
Scoring-SAHS, Willie Brown 13, RaiDion Fails 13, Johnnie Hickson 11; Kadena, Jordan Ray 14.
Guam 56, Father Duenas 50
Guam High 16 12 17 11—56
FD 16 15 7 12—50
Scoring-Guam High, James White 18, Derrell Brunner 13; FD, Dominic Sablan 20, Ashton Wong 13.
ASIJ 56, Kubasaki 28
ASIJ 21 12 11 12—56
Kubasaki 2 2 10 14—28
Scoring-ASIJ, Seaun Eddy 16, Patrick Ward 12; Kubasaki, Dionte Watie 8.
Faith 50, Zama 32
Faith 14 14 10 12—50
Zama 3 9 10 10—32
Scoring-Faith, Moriah Gingerich 16, Keio Lewis 13; Zama, Mike Jorgenson 6.
Kadena 54, Okkodo 39
Okkodo 14 11 6 8—39
Kadena 14 17 11 12—54
Scoring-Kadena, Taiyo Robertson 18, L.J. Hubbard 12; Okkodo, Kurt Carter 12.
Girls Class AAAt Yano Fitness & Sports Center, Camp Zama, and Ranger Fitness & Sports Center,Naval Air Facility Atsugi, JapanSingle-elimination playoffsWednesday’s games
Game 1-Faith Academy, Philippines, 55, vs. Simon Sanchez, Guam, 16
Game 2-George Washington, Guam, 57, Academy of Our Lady of Guam 27
Game 3-Nile C. Kinnick, Japan, 60, Yokota, Japan, 32
Game 4-Notre Dame, Guam, 45, Southern, Guam, 39
Game 5-Kadena, Okinawa, 48, Christian Academy In Japan 11
Game 6-American School In Japan 38, Zama American, Japan, 25
Game 7-Kubasaki, Okinawa, 40, John F. Kennedy, Guam, 39
Game 8-Seoul American 58, Guam High 32
Thursday’s games
Game 9-AOLG 36, Simon Sanchez 35
Game 10-Yokota 54, Southern 40
Game 11-Zama 49, CAJ 33
Game 12-Guam 40, JFK 35
Game 13-Faith 58, GW 31
Game 14-Notre Dame 56, Kinnick 30
Game 15-Kadena 48, ASIJ 19
Game 16-Seoul 63, Kubasaki 33
Game 17-AOLG 43, ASIJ 33
Game 18-Yokota 55, Kubasaki 39
Game 19-Kinnick 42, Zama 35
Game 20-GW 52, Guam 38
Friday’s games
Game 21-Simon Sanchez vs. Guam, 10:30 a.m.
Game 22-Southern vs. Zama, 10:30 a.m.
Game 23-CAJ vs. Yokota, 9 a.m.
Game 24-JFK vs. ASIJ, 9 a.m.
Game 25-G21 winner vs. G22 winner, 1:30 p.m.
Game 26-G23 winner vs. G24 winner, noon
Game 27-AOLG vs. Yokota, noon
Game 28-Kinnick vs. GW, 1:30 p.m.
Game 29-Faith vs. Notre Dame, 4:30 p.m.
Game 30-Kadena vs. Seoul, 6 p.m.
Saturday’s games
Game 31-G21 loser vs. G24 loser, 9 a.m.
Game 32-G22 loser vs. G23 loser, 9 a.m.
Game 33-G25 loser vs. G26 loser, 10:30 a.m., 11th place
Game 34-G25 winner vs. G26 winner, 10:30 a.m., ninth place
Game 35-G27 loser vs. G28 loser, noon, seventh place
Game 36-G27 winner vs. G28 winner, noon, fifth place
Game 37-G29 loser vs. G30 loser, 3 p.m., third place
Game 38-G29 winner vs. G30 winner, 4:30 p.m., championship
Thursday’s summaries
AOLG 36, Simon Sanchez 35
AOLG 7 15 8 6—36
SSHS 2 6 8 19—35
Scoring-AOLG, Brianna Benito 13, Elyse Bais 11; SSHS, Angeline Deguzman 9.
Yokota 54, Southern 40
Yokota 15 8 18 13—54
Southern 4 6 12 18—40
Scoring-Yokota, Desiree Kirkwood 19, Erika Ettl 14; Southern, Marlene Meno 12.
Zama 49, CAJ 33
Zama 9 16 13 11—49
CAJ 10 5 12 6—33
Scoring-Zama, Katie Scully 19, Crystal Valentine 16; CAJ, Annika Taylor 13, Erika Mine 11.
Guam 40, JFK 35
Guam High 3 12 11 14—40
JFK 6 3 15 11—35
Scoring-Guam High, Bashira Daniels 17; JFK, Catherine Aquinde 12.
Faith 58, GW 31
Faith 21 12 13 7—53
GW 5 7 9 10—31
Scoring-Faith, Janel Long 13; GW, Joneal Cruz 11.
Notre Dame 56, Kinnick 30
ND 14 19 14 9—56
Kinnick 4 6 10 10—30
Scoring-ND, Joni Tedpahogo 12, Toni Tedpahogo 12, Simone Willter 12; Kinnick, Shannon Jackson 7.
Kadena 48, ASIJ 19
ASIJ 2 10 2 5—19
Kadena 19 6 13 10—48
Scoring-Kadena, Javinia Riddick 11; ASIJ, Iris Ryu 4.
Seoul 63, Kubasaki 33
SAHS 14 13 21 15—63
Kubasaki 12 9 7 5—33
Scoring-SAHS, Diamond Person 20; Kubasaki, Gabby Falco 14.
AOLG 43, ASIJ 33
AOLG 11 2 10 20—43
ASIJ 5 8 9 11—33
Scoring-AOLG, Elyse Bais 14; ASIJ, Gwen Thornton 23.
Yokota 55, Kubasaki 39
Yokota 7 16 18 14—55
Kubasaki 8 4 10 17—39
Scoring-Yokota, Erika Ettl 16; Kubasaki, Gabby Falco 13.
Kinnick 42, Zama 35
Kinnick 13 10 11 8—42
Zama 8 4 15 8—35
Scoring-Kinnick, Deana Hardison 16, Shannon Jackson 10; Zama, Katie Scully 14.
GW 52, Guam 38
GW 10 14 20 8—52
Guam High 4 9 11 14—38
Scoring-GW, Joneal Cruz 10, Gianna Sarusal 10; Guam High, Ashley Cosey 11, Bashira Daniels 10.