Quantcast

Europe Scoreboard: March 28, 2015

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 28, 2015

High school

Soccer

Boys

Kaiserslautern 10, Lakenheath 6
Friday at Kaiserslautern
Half – Kaiserslautern 5, Lakenheath 1. Goals – Kaiserslautern: Alexander Dexter 4, Shawn Dunbar 4, Ryan Rimmler 2; Lakenheath: Elmer Ramos 3, Joshua Lopez. Assists – Kaiserslautern: Dunbar, Shelton Carter; Lakenheath: Christopher Miles 3, Ramos, Lopez.

AFNORTH 3, Brussels 1
Friday at Brunssum, Netherlands
Halftime – AFNORTH 1, Brussels 0. Goals – AFNORTH: Jesse Timmons 2, Koen Frenken; Brussels: James Cline. Saves – AFNORTH: Vladimir Kee 4, Brussels: Dominick DeFazio 14. 

Patch 5, Wiesbaden 2
Saturday at Wiesbaden
Halftime – 3-1. Goals – Patch: Micah Williams 2, Faouzi Diarrassouba 2, Dan Bacskai; Wiesbaden: Matthew Rangel, Asante Lattimore. Assists – Wiesbaden: Lattimore 2. Saves – Wiesbaden: Matias Chavez 2. 

Hohenfels 4, Vilseck 1
Saturday at Hohenfels
Halftime – 3-0. Goals – Hohenfels: Kiernan Blouin 2, Ben Harrison, Jacob Nantz; Vilseck: Pierre Elysee. Assists – Hohenfels: Cylan Blouin. Saves – Hohenfels: Justin Standier 4; Vilseck: Timothy Simmons 11. 

Vicenza 3, Sigonella 2
Saturday at Sigonella
Halftime – Sigonella 1, Vicenza 0. Goals – Sigonella: Dylan VanWynsberghe 2; Vicenza: Alex Hanes, Neil Fragger, Thomas Vinton. 

Naples 1, American Overseas School of Rome 1
Saturday at Rome
Halftime – 0-0. Goals – AOSR: Vishal Sharma; Naples: Miguel De Frutos. 

International School of Brussels 7, Kaiserslautern 5
Saturday at Kaiserslautern
Halftime – 4-4. Goals – ISB: Matthieu L'Hotis 3, Max de Bok 2, Asgier Ingunnarson, Ryota Nakamura; Kaiserslautern: Alexander Dexter 3, Sean Dunbar 2. Assists – Kaiserslautern: Dexter, Mauricio Barajas. 

ISB 0, Ramstein 0
Friday at Ramstein

Ramstein 2, Lakenheath 0
Saturday at Ramstein
Halftime – 0-0. Goals – Antonio Oduber, Zach Kersten. Assists – LaDarius Bell, Riley Stachewicz. Saves – Ramstein: Peyton Buell 8. 

Ankara 1, Incirlik 0
Saturday at Ankara
Goal – Peter Do.

Girls

Kaiserslautern 1, Lakenheath 0
Friday at Kaiserslautern
Half – 1-0. Goal – Arianna Osmar. Assist – Hannah Grebos. Saves -- Kaiserslautern: Kayleigh Buie 3; Lakenheath: Emily Pettit 6. 

Ramstein 9, International School of Brussels 0
Friday at Ramstein
Half – 5-0. Goals – Ebony Madrid 3, Gabrielle James 2, Lakyn Parker 2, Kendall Spohr, Amanda Ambrose.

AFNORTH 5, Brussels 0
Friday at Brunssum, Netherlands
Half – 2-0. Goals – Caitlyn Helwig 3, Grace Phillips, Sophia Munoz. Assist – Helwig. Saves – AFNORTH: Frida Lunde 6; Brussels: Maria Vahrenhorst 8. 

Alconbury 2, Baumholder 1
Friday at Baumholder

Baumholder 1, Menwith Hill 0
Saturday at Baumholder
Half – 0-0. Goal  – Claudia Seal. Assist – Celina Orozco. 

Vicenza 1, Sigonella 0
Saturday at Sigonella
Halftime – 1-0.

Naples 3, American Overseas School of Rome 0
Saturday at Rome
Halftime – 1-0. Goals – Katye Cairns, Amanda Ortega, Shiloh Houseworth.

Patch 1, Wiesbaden 1
Saturday at Wiesbaden
Halftime – Patch 1, Wiesbaden 0. Goals – Patch: Kaitlyn Farrar; Wiesbaden: Janice Teschner. Saves – Patch: Tyra Hook 6; Wiesbaden: Jordan Reed 12.

Kaiserslautern 10, International School of Brussels 0
Saturday at Kaiserslautern
Halftime – 8-0. Goals – Hannah Grebos 3, Emma ODone 2, Arianna Osmar 2, McKenna Roden, Megan Mackie, Kalin Olsen. Assists – Osmar 2, Odone 2, Mackie, Roden, Grebos.

Ramstein 9, Lakenheath 0
Saturday at Ramstein
Halftime – 4-0. Goals – Ebony Madrid 5, Kendall Spohr, Amanda Ambrose, Lakyn Parker, Nique Dubois.

Hohenfels 7, Vilseck 3
Saturday at Hohenfels
Halftime – 5-0. Goals – Hohenfels: Amelia Heath 4, Jessie Gamez 3; Vilseck: Alyssa Manitas 2, Kaylaah Capindo. Assists – Hohenfels: Heath, Gamez, Shelby Atkinson. Saves – Hohenfels: Maia McDaniels 4; Vilseck: Kali McPherson 6.

Incirlik 1, Ankara 0
Saturday at Ankara
Goal – Charissa Slatter.

Baseball

Sigonella 7, Aviano 0
Friday at Aviano
Pitching – Sigonella: Tommy McMaus 2 IP (0 H, 4 K), Zach DeSanto (IP, 0 H, 2 K), Alex Ogletree IP (0 H, 2 K), Jake Britton IP (0 H, 3 K). Hitting – Sigonella: Ethan Lopez 2-2 (2 2B, 3 RBI).

Ansbach 8, Sigonella 2
Saturday at Aviano
Sigonella  012  000 2  3  1
Ansbach  206  00x  8  6  1
Hitting – Sigonella: Lopez (3B); Ansbach: Nick Duplessie (2 RBI), Jason Erdman (2 RBI), Christian Mattil 2-3.

Hohenfels 7, Sigonella 6
Saturday at Aviano
Hohenfels  004  100  2  7  6 0
Sigonella   301  100  1   6  4  1
Hitting – Sigonella: McManus (2B), Britton (2 RBI); Hohenfels:  David Vidovic (2B, 3 RBI), Tony Saintmelus (3 RBI).

Hohenfels 19, Aviano 3
Saturday at Aviano
Aviano  003  3  1  4
Hohenfels  14(14)  19  9  0
Hitting – Hohenfels: Jared Johnson (4 R), Nathan Weinzetl 2-3 (2 RBI), Vidovic 3-4 (2B, GS, 7 RBI), Jonathan Butler (2B, 2 RBI).

Ansbach 10, Aviano 7
Saturday at Aviano
Ansbach  440 2  10  4 2
Aviano  007  0  7  1  4
Hitting – Ansbach: Dominic Dillngham (2 RBI).

Patch 5, Vilseck 4
Saturday at Stuttgart
Pitching – Patch: Andrew Buxkemper WP 7 IP (0 ER); Vilseck: Kurt Hall 6 IP (ER).

Patch 11, Vilseck 4
Saturday at Stuttgart 
Pitching – Garrett Becker WP. HItting – Patch: Becker 2-R HR.

Ramstein 11, Kaiserslautern 1
Saturday at Ramstein
Kaiserslautern  000   01    1
Ramstein  611  3x    11
Pitching – Ramstein: Zach Buhrer WP 3 IP (5 K). Hitting – Ramstein: Ben Ciero (3 H, 2 RBI), Stan Cruz (2 H).

Ramstein 12, Kaiserslautern 1
Saturday at Ramstein
Ramstein  102  027    12
Kaiserslautern   001  000    1
Pitching – Ramstein: Jon Oswald WP 3 IP (7 K). Hitting – Ramstein: Woody Woodruff (H, BB, 2 RBI), Kyle Glenn (2 H), Stan Hurley (2 RBI).

Wiesbaden 8, Lakenheath 5
Saturday at RAF Feltwell, England
Wiesbaden 044 00
Lakenheath 102 02

Lakenheath 7, Wiesbaden 4
Saturday at RAF Feltwell, England
Lakenheath 103 12
Wiesbaden 300 01

Softball

Lakenheath 21, SHAPE 6
Friday at Lakenheath
SHAPE  001  23 – 6
Lakenheath  950  70 – 21
Pitching  – Lakenheath: Shannon Cox (5 IP, 6 K). Hitting – Lakenheath: Meghan Bibb 2-2.

Lakenheath 22, SHAPE 15
Friday at Lakenheath
Lakenheath  823 9   –  22
SHAPE  335 4   –   15
Pitching – Lakenheath: Khloe Miller (4 IP, 4 K).

Lakenheath 14, Wiesbaden 13
Saturday at Lakenheath
Wiesbaden     610  321    13
Lakenheath   342   32-    14
Pitching – Lakenheath: Shannon Cox (5 IP, 2 K). Hitting – Lakenheath: Khloe Miller 3-3, Meghan Bibb 2-3 (2 HR); Wiesbaden: Rachel Beville 4-4, Natelie Litrell 2-3 (2 HR).

Lakenheath 16, Wiesbaden 1
Saturday at Lakenheath
Lakenheath     351  16    16
Wiesbaden     001    00    1
Pitching – Lakenheath: Cox (5 IP, K). Hitting – Lakenheath: Bibb 3-4, Cox 3-3, Arianna Lemieux 3-4; Wiesbaden: Natalie Littrell 1-2 (3B).

Patch 7, Vilseck 6
Saturday at Stuttgart
Vilseck   112  200  --  6
Patch  102   004  -- 7
Pitching – Vilseck: Elana Montanez WP (CG, 10 K); Patch: Mackenzie Coleman (7 K). Hitting – Vilseck: Montanez 2-4 (RBI), Kaylee Luginbuhl (2 R); Patch: Elizabeth Hansen (3-R HR).

Vilseck 6, Patch 5
Saturday at Stuttgart
Patch  200   001  2  --  5
Vilseck  200  311  x  --  6
Pitching – Patch: Hansen WP (CG, 5 K); Vilseck: Montanez (7 K). Hitting – Patch: Tenley Getschman 2-2 (HR); Vilseck: Lauryn Garcia 2-3 (HR, 2 RBI, 2 R), Montanez 2-3 (2 R), Janin Powers 2-3 (RBI, R).

Ramstein 8, Kaiserslautern 4
Saturday at Ramstein
Pitching – Ramstein: Abby Walker WP (3 K); Kaiserslautern: Tori Liggins (8 K).

Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 7
Saturday at Ramstein
Pitching – Ramstein: Brittany Crown WP (4 K); Kaiserslautern: Liggins (8 K).

Alconbury 19, SHAPE 15
Alconbury 21, SHAPE 5
Saturday at Alconbury
Hitting (combined over two games) SHAPE: Cierra Dellorso (3 H, HR, 2 RBI), Nicole Strickland 3-4, Stephanie Velling 2-2; Alconbury: Catherine Payne 6-6.

Wiesbaden 22, Alconbury 17
Friday at Alconbury

Alconbury 12, Wiesbaden 8
Friday at Alconbury

Aviano 7, Sigonella 3
Friday at Aviano
Sigonella 000 3 3 1 1
Aviano  061x  7 3 1

Sigonella 22, Ansbach 5
Saturday at Aviano
Ansbach  105  5  2 0
Sigonella (18)4x  22  8  1
Hitting – Sigonella: Elizabeth Camus 2-3 (5 RBI), Kaitlyn Barnes 2-2 (2 2B, 2 RBI).

Sigonella 24, Hohenfels 9
Saturday at Aviano
Hohenfels  333  0  9
Sigonella  502  (17)  24
Hitting – Sigonella: Sydney Moore (3B); Hohenfels: Latisha Williams (3 RBI), Elle Pirog (2 RBI).

Aviano 17, Hohenfels 7
Saturday at Aviano
Aviano  525  05  17  7  2
Hohenfels  000 30 7  4  1
Hitting – Aviano: Maggie Lewandowski 2-3 (2 RBI), Shamera Lane 2-2, Ashley Mills 2-3; Hohenfels: Chandler (2B), Williams (3B).

Aviano 19, Ansbach 0
Saturday at Aviano
Ansbach  000  0 0 1
Aviano  (12)7x  19  6  0
Hitting – Aviano: Deja Knight (HR, 2 RBI), McKenzie Milligan (2 RBI).
 

Track

Saturday at Ansbach
Boys
Patch 195.5, Wiesbaden 170.5, Vilseck 107.5, Ansbach 80.5, Hohenfels 10
100 meters –
1, Anthony Little (Wies) 10.89; 2, Jaime Anderson (Ans) 11.48; 3, JaColby Hulltown (Vil) 11.58; 4, Joshua Theodore (Wies) 11.87.
200 – 1, Jaime Anderson (Ans) 23.95; 2, Anthony Little (Wies) 24.01; 3, JaColby Hulltown (Vil) 24.38; 4, Christian Weller (Wies) 24.72.
400 – 1, Caleb Brown (Wies) 53.88; 2, Timothy Aloi (Patch) 54.75; 3, Jaden Bills (Wies) 55.45; 4, Eric Stiemke (Patch) 56.12.
800 – 1, Rory Manns (Patch) 2:15.15; 2, John Bowman (Patch) 2:18.57; 3, Malik Jefferson (Hoh) 2:20.63; 4, Ronald Metoyer (Vil) 2:22.77.
1,600 – 1, Alexander Bowman (Patch) 4:48.24; 2, David Breen (Patch) 5:04.40; 3, Jason Fisico (Wies) 5:05.61; 4, John Bowman (Patch) 5:12.00.
3,200 – 1, Alexander Bowman (Patch) 10:38.35; 2, Alexander Donnelly (Patch) 11:12.62; 3, Owen Woelper (Patch) 11:51.60; 4, Chase Richardson (Vil) 12:11.57.
110 hurdles – 1, Donavan Glasgow (Vil) 17.69; 2, Antoine LaFrance (Wies) 17.82; 3, Joel Waan (Wies) 19.82.
300 hurdles – 1, Lewis Moorhead (Patch) 43.84; 2, Donavan Glasgow (Vil) 45.15; 3, Antoine LaFrance (Wies) 46.47; 4, Tyler Benton (Ans) 47.63.
4x100 relay – 1, Wiesbaden (Theodore, Green, Bills, Little) 44.19; 2, Ansbach 45.87; 3, Vilseck 46.74; 4, Patch 47.14.
4x400 – 1, Wiesbaden (Bills, Brown, Blackburn, Fisico) 3:48.72; 2, Patch 3:53.32; 3, Vilseck 4:02.37.
4x800 – 1, Wiesbaden (Fisico, English, Alvarez, Blackburn) 9:33.10; 2, Patch 9:43.27.
1,600 sprint medley – 1, Wiesbaden (Sterling, LaFrance, Brown, English) 4:10.28; 2, Vilseck 4:23.45.
High jump – 1, Bailey Ward (Ans) 5-07; 2, Jacob Milton (Patch) 5-05; 3, Michael Engle (Vil) 5-05; 4, Tyler Benton (Ans) 5-03.
Long jump – 1, Cyrus Ford (Patch) 20-01; 2, Jacob Milton (Patch) 19-08; 3, Lewis Moorhead (Patch) 19-06; 4, Joshua Theodore (Wies) 19-04.
Triple jump – 1, Cyrus Ford (Patch) 36-05; 2, Jacob Milton (Patch) 35-02; 3, Mason Suarez (Ans) 30-06.
Shot put – 1, Lunasin (Wies) 39-06.5; 2, Andrew Brabazon (Patch) 32-10; 3, Leomaris Deraney (Vil) 31-10; 4, Lee Mendez (Vil) 31-09.
Discus – 1, Hunter Lunasin (Wies) 111-10; 2, Joxua Baughman (Ans) 108-05; 3, Patrick Ramirez (Vil) 102-09; 4, Andrew Tiedke (WIes) 97-07. |
Girls
Patch 195, Wiesbaden 141, Ansbach 98, Vilseck 87, Hohenfels 28
100 meters –
1, Amelya Hempstead (Wies) 13.51; 2, Kjia Stith (Patch) 13.73; 3, Zyiah Lattimore (Wies) 14.01; 4, Alona Wright (Ans) 14.39.
200 – 1, Zyiah Lattimore (Wies) 29.52; 2, Gabrielle Garcia (Patch) 29.65; 3, Demi Colon-Rios (Wies) 29.70; 4, Nya Thomas (Wies) 30.97.
400 – 1, Tybrea Hopkins (Vil) 66.04; 2, Shyanne Hendrix (Vil) 68.14; 3, Kate Bowman (Patch) 68.54; 4, Adellah Summerlin (WIes) 69.74.
800 – 1, Julia Lockridge (Patch) 2:25.66; 2, Kelly McCaskill (Ans) 2:26.88; 3, Kaili Markley (Vil) 2:34.71; 4, Carys Behnke (Wies) 2:49.12.
1,600 – 1, Kaili Markley (Vil) 5:42.10; 2, Nina Gante (Patch) 6:12.68; 3, Kylie Boenisch (Patch) 6:22.86; 4, Leanna Sanchez (Patch) 6:38.83.
3,200 – 1, Kelly McCaskill (Ans) 12:29.94; 2, Michelle Gelacio (Patch) 12:49.40; 3, Nina Gante (Patch) 13;42.27; 4, Emily Atkinson (Wies) 14:03.49.
100 hurdles – 1, Hannah Shedden (Ans) 17.37; 2, Natalie Livingston (Ans) 18.80; 3, Amalie Carlisle (ANs) 19.44; 4, B. O'Sadnick (Wies) 19.80.
300 hurdles – 1, Clarissa Paniagua (Ans) 51.28; 2, Shermaine Nesbitt (Ans) 53.44; 3, Alona Wright (Ans) 54.75; 4, Natalie Livingston (Ans) 54.93.
4x100 relay – 1, Patch (Donnellan, Garcia, Paradis, Stith) 55.60; 2, Wiesbaden 55.72; 3, Ansbach 57.87.
4x400 – 1, Patch (Paradis, Hampe, Garcia, Wheeler) 4:36.18; 2, Wiesbaden 4:40.78; 3, Vilseck 4:54.01.
4x800 – 1, Wiesbaden (Behnke, Hill, Atkinson, Shannon) 11:49.98; 2, Patch 11:56.03.
1,600 sprint medley – 1, Patch (Garcia, Stith, Wheeler, Lockridge) 4:45.37; 2, Vilseck 4:58.89.
High jump – 1, Elizabeth Donnellan (Patch) 4-04; 2, Kayla Hampe (Patch) 4-02.  
Long jump – 1, Amelya Hempstead (Wies) 14-08; T2, Alisha Watson (Vil) 13-01; T2, Teresa Paradis (Patch) 13-01; 4, Wisdom Justice (Ans) 12-07.5.
Triple jump – 1, Teresa Paradis (Patch) 27-05; 2, Wisdom Justice (Ans) 26-11.5; 3, Alisha Watson (Vil) 25-03.
Shot put – 1, J. Winston-Aviles (Wies) 31-08; 2, Channelle Colon (Hoh) 25-11; 3, Josephine Ratcliff (Patch) 22-06; 4, Tamia McDaniel (Hoh) 21-09.
Discus – 1, Channelle Colon (Hoh) 79-10; 2, Michelle Enero (Wies) 73-01; 3, Josephine Ratcliff (Patch) 62-10.5; 4, J. Winston-Aviles (Wies) 60-07. 

Saturday at Naples
Boys
Naples 167, Aviano 87, Vicenza 57, Marymount 13, American Overseas School of Rome 4
100 meters –
1, Cameron Copeland (Nap) 11.22; 2, Dimitri Dawson (Avi) 11.31; 3, Turon Palmer (Nap) 11.62; 4, Chris Greene (Nap) 11.75.
200 – 1, Cameron Copeland (Nap) 23.12; 2, Turon Palmer (Nap) 23.44; 3, Dimitri Dawson (Avi) 23.61; 4, Chris Greene (Nap) 23.78.
400 – 1, AJ FIsher (Nap) 53.58; 2, Early Wheeler (Vic) 54.65; 3, Jaylen Esposito (Avi) 57.56; 4, Francis Carlos (Nap) 1:01.17.
800 – 1, Riccardo Cirilli (MMI) 1:59.93; 2, Stephen Nowell (Nap) 2:13.28; 3, Tim Smith (Nap) 2:22.99; 4, Jack Lenox (AOSR) 2:26.70.
1,600 – 1, Tim Smith (Nap) 5:24.43; 2, Ethan Amis (Vic) 5:40.45; 3, Austin Groves (Avi) 5:41.21; 4, Jack Lenox (AOSR) 5:42.38.
3,200 – 1, Landon Sattazahn (Vic) 12:21.75; 2, Austin Groves (Avi) 12:23.07; 3, Connor Roberts (Nap) 12:45.87.
110 hurdles – 1, Nick Snider (Nap) 16.91; 2, Phillip Gess (Avi) 20.03; 3, Brandon Crosby (Avi) 23.09; 4, Gary Smith (Nap) 31.15.
300 hurdles – 1, Nick Snider (Nap) 42.23; 2, Quentin Achtabows (VIc) 51.36; 3, Phillip Gess (Avi) 57.10.
4x100 relay – 1, Naples (Copeland, Fisher, Greene, Palmer) 44.41; 2, Vicenza 50-76; 3, Aviano 50-85.
4x400 – 1, Naples (Fisher, Greene, Nowell, Smith) 3:47.74; 2, Vicenza 4:09.59; 3, Aviano 4:29.59.
4x800 – 1, Naples (Carlos, Kline, Nowell, Roberts) 9:34.49; 2, Vicenza 10:27.18; 3, Aviano 10:27.86.
1,600 sprint medley – 1, Naples (Carlos, Greene, Johnson, Palmer) 4:16.59; 2, Aviano 4:25.27; 3, Vicenza 4:38.83.
High jump – T1, Gary Smith (Nap) 5-06; T1, Cameron Copeland (Nap) 5-06; 3, Lachlan Sims (Nap) 4-08.
Long jump – 1, Dimitri Dawson (Avi) 20-08; 2, Darius Brown (Avi) 20-04; 3, Amadeo Davico (MMI) 16-07.75; 4, Jailen Tindal (Avi) 16-01.5.
Triple jump – 1, Early Wheeler (Vic) 40-02.5; 2, Dimitri Dawson (Avi) 39-02.5.
Shot put – 1, Adrian Hines (Nap) 36-01; 2, Cody Price (Avi) 30-11.75; 3, Derek Cobbs (Nap) 28-09.5; 4, Lachlan Sims (Nap) 28-03.75.
DIscus – 1, Adrian Hines (Nap) 101-10.25; 2,  Derek Cobbs (Nap) 83-01.75; 3, Ty Smith (Nap) 76-00; 4, Cody Price (Avi) 74-01.25.
Girls
Vicenza 109, Aviano 104, Naples 79, Sigonella 12, AOSR 9, Marymount 4
100 meters –
1, DeAsia Fairley (Vic) 13.49; 2, Brandy James (Vic) 13.61; 3, Carlotta Proietti (AOSR) 13.77; 4, Hailey Adams (Avi) 14.29.
200 – 1, DeAsia Fairley (Vic) 27.93; 2, Kayla Music (Nap) 28.35; 3, Brandy James (Vic) 28.62; 4, Mariah McCarroll (Vic) 29.06.
400 – 1, Anna Rinehart (Vic) 1:11.38; 2, Hannah Stone (Avi) 1:12.61; 3, Arie Fowler (Avi) 1:15.65; 4, Sophia Mansager (AOSR) 1:18.02.
800 – 1, Caitlin Quirk (Nap) 2:47.88; 2, Grace Vandelac (Nap) 2:48.89; 3, Caitlin Barfield (Vic) 3:13.82; 4, Ariana Delgado (Vic) 3:15.08.
1,600 – 1, Ginny Belt (Avi) 6:45.03; 2, Elizabeth Williams (Vic) 6:55.94; 3, Ariana Delgado (VIc) 7:00.68; 4, Demi Baker (Sig) 7:03.51.
3,200 – 1, Abi Houghton (Vic) 15:06.70; 2, Madison Summey (Avi) 15:11.51; 3, Kate Wilkins (Vic) 19:00.01.
100 hurdles – 1, Annalisa Shepherd (Avi) 20.65; 2, Haylea Patterson (Avi) 21:38; 3, Astrid Nazario (Avi) 22.67.
300 hurdles – 1, Jessica Wheeler (Nap) 52.78; 2, Chanel Powell (Vic) 55.80; 3, Astrid Nazario (Avi) 59.50; 4, Carlotta Proietti (AOSR) 1:03.36.
4x100 relay – 1, Vicenza (Fairley, McCarroll, Powell, Thompson) 53.77; 2, Aviano 56.69; 3, Naples 57.13; 4, Sigonella 1:00.28.
4x400 – 1, Vicenza (Barfield, McCarroll, Thompson, Williams) 4:39.85; 2, Naples 4:44.39; 3, Aviano 4:48.74.
4x800 – 1, Vicenza (Delgado, Hamby, Houghton, Williams) 12:39.10; 2, Sigonella 13:13.67.
4x1,600 – 1, Naples (Music, Quirk, Vandelac, Wheeler) 5:07.33; 2, Vicenza 5:12.33; 3, Aviano 5:32.44; 4, Sigonella 5:57.55.
High jump – 1, Jasmine Cole (Avi) 4-04; 2, Juno Ponce (Nap) 3-10.
Long jump – 1, Taja Dotson (Avi) 15-04.5; 2, Jessica Wheeler (Nap) 15-01; 3, Annalisa Shepherd (Avi) 14-09; 4, Brandy James (Vic) 13-09.5.
Shot put – 1, Braelyn Cottingham (Avi) 24-05.75; 2, Natoria Morris (Nap) 23.08.75; 3, Molly McGunnigle (Nap) 22-08.75; 4, Cassandra Deason (Nap) 21-10.
Discus – 1, Arie Fowler (Avi) 70-02.75; 2, Natoria Morris (Nap) 59-09.5; 3, Lola Plaza Fernandez (MMI) 59-08.5; 4, Jasmine Brown (Nap) 54-08.5. 

Saturday at Bitburg
Boys

100 meters – 1, Yson Hogan (Ram) 12.25; 2, David Zaryczny (Kais) 12.27; 3, Omar Plaisime (Kais) 12.51; 4, Deonte Thompson (Kais) 12.60.
200 – 1, David Zaryczny (Kais) 24.14; 2, Yson Hogan (Ram) 24.89; 3, Jerrod Harmon (Kais) 25.28; 4, Brian Brazda (Ram) 25.32.
400 – 1, Curtiss Wilson (Bit) 54.20; 2, Lamar Cheney (Bit) 54.49; 3, Christian Rivera (Ram) 54.97; 4, Jerrod Harmon (Kais) 56.31.
800 – 1, Noah Webb (Ram) 2:19.03; 2, Albert Lee (Kais) 2:20.66; 3, Alejandro Davila (Ram) 2:21.22; 4, Treyvant Kendrick (Baum) 2:26.32. 1,600 – 1, Taylor Petty (Ram) 4:57.33; 2, John Casey (Ram) 5:02.00; 3, Sherard Anabwani (Bit) 5:15.84; 4, Josep Marti (Kais) 5:22.63.
3,200 – 1, Richard Plummer (Kais) 10:48.81; 2, Taylor Petty (Ram) 11:26.89; 3, Josep Marti (Kais) 11:48; 4, Jacob Warner (Bit) 11:55.74.
110 hurdles – 1, Chandler Henderson (Ram) 17:00; 2, Arturo Maldonado (Kais) 18.50; 3, Jacob Johnston (Ram) 19.30.
300 hurdles – 1, Chandler Henderson (Ram) 45.65; 2, Matt Holmes (Bit) 45.90; 3, Arturo Maldonado (Kais) 48.06; 4, Jacob Johnston (Ram) 51.21.4x100 relay – 1, Kaiserslautern (Lee, Plaisime, Thompson, Zaryczny) 44.93; 2, Ramstein 46.65.
4x400 – 1, Bitburg (Anabwani, Cheney, Holmes, Wilson) 3:49.38; 2, Kaiserslautern 3:50.00; 3, Ramstein 3:50.97; 4, Baumholder 4:44.56.
4x800 – 1, Ramstein (Davila, Webb, Figueroa, Casey) 9:05.76; 2, Kaiserslautern 9:22.57; 3, Bitburg 9:31.67; 4, Ramstein 10:35.18.
1,600 sprint medley – 1, Bitburg (Wilson, Holmes, Cheney, Thomas) 4:06.83; 2, Ramstein 4:11.73; 3, Kaiserslautern 4:27.02.
High jump – T1, Colton Thomas (Bit) 5-08; T1, Curtiss Wilson (Bit) 5-08; T1, John Blake (Bit) 5-08; T1, Trey Bailey (Ram) 5-08. 
Long jump – 1, Brendan Hicks (Ram) 18-07; 2, Trey Bailey (Ram) 17-10; 3, Deonte Thompson (Kais) 17-08; 4, Micah Getty (Bit) 16-04.
Triple jump – 1, Colton Thomas (Bit) 34-09; 2, Trey Bailey (Ram) 34-01; 3, Micah Getty (Bit) 32-06; 4, Jordan Faucett (Ram) 31-01.
Shot put – 1, Wesley Donhauser (Kais) 41-02; 2, Derek Olsen (Kais) 36-02; 3, Clesson Allman (Ram) 35-11; 4, Cole De Tingo (Ram) 35-06.
Discus – 1, Wesley Donhauser (Kais) 120-05; 2, Kevin Morrison (Bit) 109-09; 3, Derek Olsen (Kais) 102-00; 4, Clesson Allman (Ram) 85-00.
Girls
100 meters – 1, Yhari Dupree (Ram) 13.70; 2, Autumn Collins (Kais) 13.70; 3, Jada Branch (Kais) 14.12; 4, Brittany Highley (Ram) 14.22.
200 – 1, Tyra Tanner (Kais) 29.00; 2, Jana Rafi (Ram) 29.88; 3, Sapphire Gutierrez (Kais) 30.13; 4, Alashia Fassett (Ram) 30.23.
400 – 1, Yhari Dupree (Ram) 63.57; 2, Sapphire Gutierrez (Kais) 66.24; 3, Mayme Williams (Ram) 70.14; 4, Talea Cobb (Kais) 71.67.
800 – 1, Madison Morse (Ram) 2:36.22; 2, Dasha Pontiff (Ram) 2:44.21; 3, Solenne Kriner (Ram) 2:48.35; 4, Sabryna McDonald (Kais) 3:00.49.
1,600 – 1, Madison Morse (Ram) 5:42.17; 2, Katelyn Schultz (Ram) 5:44.50; 3, Nicole Leondike (Ram) 6:08.40; 4, Alena Britt (Kais) 6:25.30.
3,200 – 1, Quinci Cox (Ram) 12:57.08; 2, Nicole Leondike (Ram) 12:59.98; 3, Sara Gorske (Kais) 13.41.19; 4, Helene Arnold (Kais) 13:45.93.
100 hurdles – 1, Krystiona McLean (Ram) 17.80; 2, Sayana Lopes (Kais) 18.70; 3, Lauren Barney (Ram) 20.90.
300 hurdles – 1, Krystiona McLean (Ram) 53.53; 2, Sayana Lopes (Kais) 55.71; 3, Lexi Graves (Baum) 56.64; 4, Lauren Barney (Ram) 60.83.
4x100 relay – 1, Ramstein (Dupree, Highley, Emanuel, Lawrence) 50.42; 2, Kaiserslautern 54.39; 3, Baumholder 64.29.
4x400 – 1, Ramstein (Highley, Kriner, Lawrence) 4:35.00; 2, Kaiserslautern 5:17.16; 3, Baumholder 5:38.50.
4x800 – 1, Ramstein (Schultz, Cox, Kriner, Bazin) 10:44.26; 2, Kaiserslautern 11:17.5.
1,600 sprint medley – 1, Ramstein (Emanuel, Highley, Lawrence, Morse) 4:51.30; 2, Kaiserslautern 5:18.10. 
High jump – 1, Krystiona McLean (Ram) 4-06; 2, Mollie Honsey (Ram) 4-04.
Long jump – 1, Sinoda Emanuel (Ram) 14-10; 2, Denee Lawrence (Ram) 14-01; 3, Alashia Fassett (Ram) 12-03; 4, Lexi Graves (Baum) 11-06.
Triple jump – 1, Sinoda Emanuel (Ram) 31-09; 2, Kianarose Irving (Baum) 29-10.
Shot put – 1, Elise Rasmussen (Bit) 29-11.5; 2, Armani Goodwin (Kais) 28-06.75; 3, Ana Duenas (Kais) 26-08.75; 4, Rebekah Gentz (Kais) 25-05.25.
Discus – 1, Elise Rasmussen (Bit) 95-02; 2, Armani Goodwin (Kais) 84-04; 3, Rebekah Gentz (Kais) 81-01; 4, Ana Duenas (Kais) 74-07. 

Saturday at Lakenheath
Boys
Lakenheath 152.5, SHAPE 117, Brussels 101.5, Alconbury 50, Menwith Hill 30
Girls
SHAPE 115, Lakenheath 105, Brussels 93, Alconbury 86, Menwith Hill 24

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web