Quantcast

Europe Scoreboard: June 8, 2018

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: June 10, 2018

All-Europe soccer

Boys

First team
DEF Matthew Rangel, Wiesbaden (Sr.)
MID Philipp Rimmler, Kaiserslautern (Soph.)
MID Aljaz Urbanc, Brussels (Sr.)
GK Giacomo Fabbro, Aviano (Jr.)
FWD James Barata, AFNORTH (Jr.)
MID Tyler Jankowski, Kaiserslautern (Sr.)
MID Alex Crowson, Brussels (Sr.)
MID Gustavas De Andrade, Stuttgart (Sr.)
DEF Laurenz Kohl, AFNORTH (Sr.)
MID Gavin McMillan, Ramstein (Soph.)
MID Segura Alvaro, SHAPE (Sr.)
GK Garrett Erickson, Ramstein (Jr.)
Second team
MID Logan Hinchcliff, Aviano (Jr.)
FWD Christopher Slover, Ramstein (Jr.)
GK Luke Matvey, Stuttgart (Sr.)
MID JiMin Lee, Black Forest (Sr.)
MID Roberto Liano, SHAPE (Sr.)
FWD Abe Engelke, Stuttgart (Jr.)
GK Paul Kohl, AFNORTH (Fr.)
MID Michael Bills, Wiesbaden (Sr.)

Girls

First team
FWD Kayla Kolosky, AFNORTH (Soph.)
MID Hailey Pulliam, Aviano (Sr.)
MID Camille Pereira, Stuttgart (Sr.)
FWD Madison Barta, Stuttgart (Sr.)
FWD Roxanne Sasse, Naples (Fr.)
MID Peggy Sue Mathis, Wiesbaden (Jr.)
GK Karli Wallace, Wiesbaden (Jr.)
MID Abigail Houseworth, Naples (Soph.)
FWD Isabel Black, Alconbury (Sr.)
FWD Laela Evans, Alconbury (Sr.)
DEF Izzy Smith, Spangdahlem (Soph.)
MID Amanda Zubowicz, Spangdahlem (Sr.)
DEF Leisel Mendenhall, Ramstein (Sr.)
MID Emma Passig, Spangdahlem (Jr.)
FWD Haley Deome, Ramstein (Jr.)
Second team
MID Carmen Beckley, Brussels (Sr.)
MID Kayla Lambiase, AFNORTH (Jr.)
MID Annika Seifart, Stuttgart (Fr.)
MID Katherine Abresch, Naples (Sr.)
MID Thalia Galindo, Naples (Jr.)
MID Katherine Kacher, SHAPE (Jr.)
MID Bianca Liberti, Black Forest (Jr.)
GK Katie Greathouse, Black Forest (Sr.)
MID Reagan Treichel, Stuttgart (Jr.)
FWD Emily Smith, Stuttgart (Jr.)
FWD Gabrielle Janes, Ramstein (Sr.)
MID Aurora Davis, Ramstein (Jr.)
MID Flaminia Falcone, AOSR (Sr.)
DEF Baileigh McFall, Ramstein (Sr.)
MID Denise Rapp, AOSR (Sr.)
 

All-Europe baseball

First team
P/INF Michael Nighbert, Lakenheath (Sr.)
P/C Jaxon Tomchesson, Lakenheath (Sr.)
P/C Jordan Leighty, Vilseck (Soph.)
C/P Mason Carter, Sigonella (Soph.)
P/INF Alex Ogletree, Sigonella (Sr.)
P/C Jose Garcia, SHAPE (Sr.)
C/P Ronin Sherman, Kaiserslautern (Fr.)
UTIL Finn Swafford, Wiesbaden (Jr.)
P/INF Jesper Carabajal, Wiesbaden (Sr.)
P/INF Tieran Shoffner, Ramstein (Jr.)
P/INF Max Little, Spangdahlem (Sr.)
P/INF Lisle Babcock, Stuttgart (Sr.)
P/INF Nolan Sherman, Kaiserslautern (Sr.)
Second team
P/OF Michael Wieland, Wiesbaden (Sr.)
UTIL Dillon Brewer, SHAPE (Fr.)
OF Jordan Harris, Lakenheath (Sr.)
UTIL Caleb McIntosh, Lakenheath (Soph.)
UTIL Tyriq Zvijer, Spangdahlem (Sr.)
UTIL Jimmie Montgomery, Spangdahlem (Sr.)
P/INF Isaiah Hernandez, Vilseck (Sr.)
P/INF Nemo Kindle, Ramstein (Sr.)
C Nathan Kranz, Ramstein (Jr.)
P/INF Kaleb Bellew, Ramstein (Fr.)
UTIL Jarod Gallegos, SHAPE (Jr.)
P/INF Liam Golden, Wiesbaden (Fr.)
INF Drew Sheldon, Lakenheath (Sr.)
 

All-Europe softball

First team
P Abby Walker, Ramstein (Sr.)
P/INF Phoenix Whisennand, Kaiserslautern (Sr.)
C/INF Averi Chandler, Sigonella (Fr.)
P Kira Wright, Stuttgart (Sr.)
C/INF Alli Stangl, Lakenheath (Soph.)
INF/C Mariana Conklin, Kaiserslautern (Soph.)
P/INF Jessica Jacobs, Sigonella (Jr.)
P Grace Lagger, Rota (Sr.)
INF/C Bethany Williams, Vicenza (Soph.)
INF Morgan Goll, Lakenheath (Sr.)
INF/P Kayla Silden, Vilseck (Sr.)
SS Savannah Sparrow, Ramstein (Sr.)
C/INF Mia Rawlins, Naples (Soph.)
Second team
OF Cecelia Jackson, Vilseck (Jr.)
SS Grace Turner, Wiesbaden (Sr.)
P/OF Chenoa Gragg, Vicenza (Soph.)
P/INF Allison Urick, Wiesbaden (Jr.)
INF Rachel Johnson, Stuttgart (Soph.)
C Tania Price, Wiesbaden (Soph.)
INF Elizabeth Lamb, Rota (Jr.)
P/INF Hannah Zarum, Sigonella (Soph.)
C Cooper Lazo, Vilseck (Soph.)
P/INF Victoria Herndon, Lakenheath (Fr.)
C Azure Agricula-McCormick, Ramstein (Sr.)
INF Secilya Williams, Rota (Soph.)
UTIL Elizabeth Bond, Aviano (Jr.)

from around the web