Quantcast

Europe Scoreboard: June 10, 2019

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: June 10, 2019

All-Europe teams

Soccer

Boys

First team
S James Barata, AFNORTH
S Shane Nesbitt, Ansbach
S Alvaro Acebal, AFNORTH
MID Tino Perumpankuzhy, Black Forest
MID Tyler Lambertson, Naples
F Abe Engelke, Stuttgart
S Alessandro Ianni, AOSR
MID Gavin McMillan, Ramstein
S Kevin Kamara, Ansbach
F Tyrese Harris, Wiesbaden
GK Giacomo Fabbro, Aviano
F Christian Albright, Naples
DEF Mikkel Neilsen, Sigonella
S Chase Traylor, Naples
F Jaden Buelvas, Ramstein
Second team
MID Matt Stemple, Black Forest
MID Miquel Duran, SHAPE
GK Paul Kohl, AFNORTH
S Jeremy Reardon, Vicenza
F Wutti Khotsaeng, Naples
DEF Michael Self, Stuttgart
MID Logan Hinchcliff, Aviano
DEF Anthony Hall, Wiesbaden
GK Gavin Seifert, Vicenza
S Anthony Bologna, Baumholder
MF Asa Moncivais, Wiesbaden
F Mike Ohl, Spangdahlem
DEF Cole Keck, DEF
MID Naike Schauring, Sigonella

Girls

First team
MID Haley Deome, Ramstein
F Erin Goodman, Wiesbaden
MID Bianca Liberti, Black Forest
DEF Izzy Smith, Spangdahlem
DEF Genesis Torrent-Mendez, Naples
MID Lilly Lakich, Stuttgart
MID Danielle Kandle, Aviano
DEF Mackenzie Barden, SHAPE
F Yewon Park, Black Forest
GK Karli Wallace, Wiesbaden
S Roxanne Sasse, Naples
MID Abigail Houseworth, Naples
MID Audrey Merhar, Wiesbaden
F Victoria Antoine, Stuttgart
MID Halie Carroll, Aviano
Second team
F Jade Anderson, Wiesbaden
MID Thalia Galinda, Naples
DEF Julianna Friedhoff, Brussels
GK Samantha Kandle, Aviano
MID Greta Lambert, Wiesbaden
DEF Reagan Treichel, Stuttgart
S Madison Collins, Aviano
S Alexis Tri, Ramstein
DEF Kelly Shinners, Vicenza
S Chesney Tieyah, Spangdahlem
DEF Gracie Reeves, Wiesbaden
MID Chloe Smith, Spangdahlem
MID Liv Sullens, Stuttgart
MID Kodee Taehon, Spangdahlem
MID Sophia Marro, SHAPE
 

Softball

First team
P Allison Urick, Wiesbaden
SS Sydney Carroll, Rota
P/INF Jessica Jacobs, Sigonella
C Mykal Taylor, Ramstein
C/INF Mia Rawlins, Naples
P/OF Chenoa Gragg, Vicenza
C/INF Skye Flannigan, Kaiserslautern
UTIL TiYonna Dillard, Wiesbaden
1B Abby Hollenbeck, Ramstein
1B Emma Bond, Rota
OF Cecelia Jackson, Vilseck
SS Paige Nielson, Ramstein
UTIL Isabel Davis, Wiesbaden
Second team
P/INF Abby Young, Kaiserslautern
C/INF Averi Chandler, Sigonella
C/INF Jasmine Vasquez, Aviano
OF Nysa Stepp, Rota
UTIL Hannah Davis, Sigonella
P/INF Brianna Kloeckl, Vilseck
UTIL Caroline Lopez, Vicenza
C Seraphina Raas, Lakenheath
P/INF Emily Young, Wiesbaden
3B Elizabeth Lamb, Rota
3B Maddy Jarvis, Ramstein
INF Thea Carabijal, Wiesbaden
SS Sydney Smith, Ramstein

Baseball

First team
C/P Nick Smith, Aviano
C Nathan Kranz, Ramstein
UTIL Jordan Leighty, Vilseck
P/INF Jack Harris, Stuttgart
UTIL Austin Deckinga, Wiesbaden
P/INF Keith Rascoe, Naples
P/INF Tieran Shoffner, Ramstein
UTIL Jarod Gallegos, SHAPE
SS Chris Guzaldo, Ramstein
P/INF John Emmert, SHAPE
P/C Caleb McIntosh, Lakenheath
P/INF Wesley Coglianese, Stuttgart
C/OF Josh Blake, Wiesbaden
Second team
P/INF Justice Harper, Kaiserslautern
UTIL Charlie Ford, Hohenfels
P/INF Miles Murphy, Ramstein
UTIL Bryson Cobb, Spangdahlem
C Hayden Smith, Wiesbaden
P/INF Anthony Gordon, SHAPE
UTIL Carson Hicks, Spangdahlem
UTIL Sam Houston, Wiesbaden
C Peter Buxkemper, Stuttgart

from around the web