Subscribe
Rota's Matthew Drake looks to his coach as he keeps Wiesbaden's Luis Sanchez in check in a 126-pound bout at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Drake went on to win the first-round match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE

Rota's Matthew Drake looks to his coach as he keeps Wiesbaden's Luis Sanchez in check in a 126-pound bout at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Drake went on to win the first-round match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE (Michael Abrams/Stars and Stripes)

Rota's Matthew Drake looks to his coach as he keeps Wiesbaden's Luis Sanchez in check in a 126-pound bout at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Drake went on to win the first-round match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE

Rota's Matthew Drake looks to his coach as he keeps Wiesbaden's Luis Sanchez in check in a 126-pound bout at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Drake went on to win the first-round match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE (Michael Abrams/Stars and Stripes)

AFNORTH's Blake Borders, left, and Rota's Matthew Drake try to get an advantage as they wrestle in a 126-pound match at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Borders went on to win the match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE.

AFNORTH's Blake Borders, left, and Rota's Matthew Drake try to get an advantage as they wrestle in a 126-pound match at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Borders went on to win the match at a meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE. (Michael Abrams/Stars and Stripes)

Bohdan Polovynko of Brussels, top, puts pressure on Rota's Andy Beyer on his way to winning their 152-pound match at a wrestling meet in Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. The meet featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE.

Bohdan Polovynko of Brussels, top, puts pressure on Rota's Andy Beyer on his way to winning their 152-pound match at a wrestling meet in Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. The meet featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE. (Michael Abrams/Stars and Stripes)

SHAPE's Logan Mans grapples with Bryant Gonzales of Brussels in a 182-pound match at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Mans won the exciting match at the meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE

SHAPE's Logan Mans grapples with Bryant Gonzales of Brussels in a 182-pound match at Wiesbaden, Germany, Saturday, Jan. 16, 2016. Mans won the exciting match at the meet that featured host Wiesbaden, AFNORTH, Baumholder, Bitburg, Brussels, Rota and SHAPE (Michael Abrams/Stars and Stripes)

High school

Basketball BoysBitburg 43, Hohenfels 31 Friday at SpangdahlemScoring -- Hohenfels: Jared Johnson 10; Jacob Desersa 8; Wade Cooper 7; Bitburg: DeJhon Williams 15; Matt Holmes 10; Eli Canaan 8. Noteworthy -- Desersa had 12 rebounds and 8 blocks, while Johnson had a double-double with 10 rebounds; Holmes made 5 steals; Canaan (9), Kevin Morrison (7) and Alex Rodriguez (4) led the Barons on the boards.

Hohenfels 45, Bitburg 44Hohenfels 19 11 10 5 -- 45Bitburg 4 18 12 10 -- 44 Saturday at SpangdahlemScoring -- Hohenfels: Cooper 17, Tony Saintmelus 12, Angel Avila 5; Bitburg: Holmes 14, Trevor Getty 11, Williams 8. Noteworthy -- Holmes had 9 steals and 6 rebounds; Eli Canaan grabbed 5 rebounds for Bitburg; Cooper and Saintmelus had 5 assists each.

Kaiserslautern 54, Vilseck 49 Friday at KaiserslauternVilseck 10 9 19 12 -- 49Kaiserslautern 16 16 15 7 -- 54Scoring -- Vilseck: Kenya Pinckney 14, Brennan Haight 10; Kaiserslautern: Ja'Markus Myles 10, Jayden Jones 9, Santo Starkey 8, Robert Brown 8. Noteworthy -- Markell Johnson had 10 rebounds and 5 blocks for the victorious Raiders; Pinckney tied Johnson's game-high rebound total; Haight had 7 boards and Mario Matthews added 6 for the Falcons.Kaiserslautern 60, Vilseck 34 Saturday at KaiserslauternVIlseck 7 5 6 16 -- 34Kaiserslautern 12 19 14 15 -- 60Scoring -- Vilseck: Jaleel Edwards 10, Avery Walker 8; Kaiserslautern: Terrell Robbins 12, Myles 11, Shemar Barksdale 11, Marlon Robbins 9. Noteworthy -- Pinckney had 7 rebounds.Aviano 51, Sigonella 34 Saturday at AvianoScoring -- Sigonella: Jason Berlin 15; Aviano: Brandon Vigil 21, Jailen Tindal 12, Jason English 7, Amir Love 6, Jimmie Montgomery 5.Naples 56, American Overseas School of Rome 17 Friday at NaplesAOSR 0 8 7 2 -- 17Naples 16 23 16 1 -- 56Scoring -- Naples; Terrell Staten 21, Karrington Evans 15, Matt Bruhn 8.Naples 66, AOSR 27 Saturday at NaplesAOSR 8 9 7 3 -- 27Naples 21 10 26 9 -- 66Scoring -- AOSR: Brando Monetti 9; Naples: Evans 24, Bruhn 12, Staten 11. Noteworthy -- Evans had 10 rebounds for a double-double; Naples' Chris Greene made 5 steals.Brussels 27, Alconbury 21 Friday at BrusselsAlconbury 10 3 8 0 -- 21Brussels 2 13 10 2 -- 27Scoring -- Alconbury: Anthony Stewart 6, Fritz Sherenco 4, Wesley Reddecliff 3, Tyler Giihuys 3; Brussels: Michael DeFazio 14, Callum Proulx 7, Dominick DeFazio 4. Noteworthy -- Proulx had 7 rebounds and 2 blocks, D. DeFazio added 7 rebounds and M. DeFazio had 7 rebounds and 3 assists for the Brigands; Sherenco led all rebounders with 11; Stewart had 5 rebounds, 7 assists and 3 steals; Williamson added 5 rebounds.Alconbury 50, Brussels 45, OT Saturday at BrusselsAlconbury 10 3 14 16 7 -- 50Brussels 11 10 12 10 2 -- 45Scoring -- Alconbury: Stewart 14, Reddecliff 12, Giihuys 9, Sherenco 8, Gallon 5; Brussels: Proulx 14, M DeFazio 13, Wilkinson 7, D DeFazio 5. Noteworthy -- Proulx had 7 rebounds; Alex Crowson had 4 rebounds, 2 assists and 2 blocks, D. DeFazio had 4 rebounds and 3 assists, M. DeFazio had 3 rebounds and 3 assists and Aljaz Urbanc had 3 rebounds 2 assists and 3 steals.for Brussels; Sherenco and Stewart had 6 rebounds for the Dragons.

SHAPE 33, Lakenheath 27 Friday at Mons, BelgiumScoring -- Lakenheath: Myles Erkins 14, Croft 7; SHAPE: Austin Stephens 9, Cameron Little 9, Matt Hoover 6. Noteworthy -- Will Henry had 7 rebounds for the Spartans; Stephens made 8 steals.SHAPE 45, Lakenheath 36 Saturday at Mons, BelgiumScoring -- Lakenheath: Erkins 13, Kentavious Seawood 11, Croft 10; SHAPE: Michael Majors 12, Stephens 11, Little 9. Noteworthy -- Erkins had 9 rebounds; Croft chipped in 7 rebounds and 4 steals; Little totaled 6 assists and 5 steals.Black Forest Academy 47, Ansbach 33 Friday at AnsbachBFA 16 12 10 9 - 47Ansbach 4 10 8 11 -- 33Scoring -- BFA: Jonah Greathouse 22, Johnathan Lienart 8, Noah Greathouse 7; Ansbach: Yadiel Rodriguez 13, Lamar Finlay 8. Noteworthy -- Leading rebounders included BFA's Jason Kragt (10), Lienart (7) and Kaden Proctor (6) and Ansbach's Ogden Andrew (5), Finlay (4) and Rodriguez (3); J. Greathouse made 5 steals.BFA 47, Ansbach 35 Saturday at AnsbachBFA 15 14 7 11 -- 47Ansbach 7 14 5 11 -- 35Scoring -- BFA: N. Greathouse 17, J. Greathouse 15, Jason Kragt 6; Ansbach: Giancarlo Solito 12, Rodriguez 7, Andrew 6. Noteworthy -- Proctor had 11 rebounds and Kragt 10 for the Falcons; Andrew and Sam Sasser grabbed 6 boards each for Ansbach.Marymount 59, Vicenza 45 Friday at RomeVicenza 5 12 13 15 -- 45Marymount 13 12 12 19 -- 59Scoring -- Vicenza: Louis Veazey 12, Mason Daniels 10; Marymount: Dominic Laffitte 36, Giovanni Acampora 10. Noteworthy -- Laffitte had 14 rebounds; James Ashley had 6 rebounds for Vicenza; Lotanna Mba blocked 3 shots in the win.Marymount 55, Vicenza 53 Saturday at RomeVicenza 6 9 24 16 -- 53Marymount 7 15 14 19 -- 55Scoring -- Vicenza: Ashley 14, Veazey 13, Kamron Agee 9; Marymount: Laffitte 35, Acampora 8, Mba 6. Noteworthy -- Laffitte had 16 rebounds and 5 assists and made a pair of free throws with 6 seconds remaining to deliver the win.

Ramstein 52, Stuttgart 42 Friday at StuttgartRamstein 9 11 12 20 -- 52Stuttgart 10 12 6 14 -- 42Ramstein 55, Stuttgart 16 Saturday at StuttgartRamstein 8 18 23 6 -- 55Stuttgart 7 3 4 2 -- 16

GirlsRamstein 51, Stuttgart 30 Friday at StuttgartRamstein 8 17 16 10 -- 51Stuttgart 4 9 9 8 -- 30Scoring -- Ramstein: Lindsey Breton 12, Bella Rodriguez 10; Stuttgart: Marissa Encarnacion 11, Abby ZIpperer 10. Noteworthy -- Breton had a double-double with 16 rebounds; Amethyst Rorie had 14 rebounds for the Royals; Zipperer and Jaxen Godfrey grabbed 7 rebounds for the Panthers, while Gabby Garcia added 5.

Ramstein 47, Stuttgart 34 Saturday at StuttgartRamstein 8 14 10 15 -- 47Stuttgart 5 8 4 17 - 34Scoring -- Ramstein: Ashley Mateo 12, Ebony Madrid 10; Stuttgart: Jaxen Godfrey 10, Zipperer 10. Noteworthy -- Breton and Rorie had 10 rebounds apiece and Desiree Palacios had 7 steals for the Royals; Zipperer (8 rebounds, 4 blocks) and Godfrey (3 steals, 3 blocks) starred for the Panthers.Brussels 21, Alconbury 19 Friday at BrusselsAlconbury 4 5 4 6 -- 19Brussels 6 7 4 4 -- 21Scoring -- Alconbury:- Roni Teti 7, Ashley Kjorness 4; Brussels: Katie Black 9, Kiki Carson 4. Noteworthy -- Black had 8 rebounds and Carson added 6 for the Brigands.Bitburg 54, Hohenfels 15 Friday at BitburgHohenfels 3 1 4 7 -- 15Bitburg 26 14 12 2 -- 54Scoring -- Hohenfels: Tayah Curry 4, Jael Shain 4, Siera Standifer 4; Bitburg: Alexa Landenberger 16, Elise Rasmussen 10, Hailey McKenna 10. Noteworthy -- Statistical standouts included Bitburg's Rasmussen (10 rebounds), Landenberger (4 rebounds, 5 assists, 8 steals) and McKenna (4 steals, 3 assists) and Hohenfels' Mikalea McCarson (7 rebounds), Curry (4 rebounds) and Standifer (4 rebounds).

Bitburg 52, Hohenfels 14 Saturday at SpangdahlemScoring -- Hohenfels: Curry 6, McCarson 4; Bitburg: Landenberger 18, Rasmussen 12, Victoria Porras 8. Noteworthy -- Landenberger had 6 assists and 4 steals; McKenna had 5 steals; Rasmussen led all rebounders with 11, while teammates Baileigh McFall (6) and Porras (5) helped out on the boards; McCarson had 6 boards for the Tigers.

Baumholder 23, AFNORTH 22 Friday at Brunssum, NetherlandsBaumholder 3 4 7 9 -- 23AFNORTH 2 1 10 9 -- 22Scoring -- Baumholder: Eliyah Tillman 9, Imaya Sharpe 7, Karina Inchauregui 3; AFNORTH: Amani Landers 8; Sinem Butun 7; Natasha Arrington 5. Noteworthy -- Sharpe led all rebounders with 10, while Tillman added 5; Butun had 5 boards and Josie Bosch grabbed 4 for the Lions.

Baumholder 35, AFNORTH 30 Saturday at Brunssum, NetherlandsBaumholder 12 6 10 7 -- 35AFNORTH 4 11 6 9 -- 30Scoring -- Baumholder: Sharpe 11, Tillman 8, Claudia Seal 8, Inchauregui 4; AFNORTH: Arrington 8, Mikayla Lambiase 8, Butun 6, Bosch 6. Noteworthy -- Leading rebounders included Sharpe (8), Arrington (7), Butun (5) and Bosch (4).Sigonella 29, Aviano 27 Saturday at AvianoSigonella 10 5 6 8 -- 29Aviano 2 4 7 14 -- 27Scoring -- Sigonella: Kisiah Chandler 12, Marika Wojtal 6, Leilani Wojtal 6. Noteworthy -- Chander (7 rebounds), M. Wojtal (4 steals) and L. Wojtal (8 rebounds) starred for the Jaguars.

American Overseas School of Rome 24, Naples 22 Friday at NaplesAOSR 2 6 8 8 -- 24Naples 4 4 8 6 -- 22Scoring -- AOSR: Anne Blanchette 7; Naples: Jillian Thurston 10, Charity Hollingsworth 6. Noteworthy -- Thurston had 3 rebounds.Naples 30, AOSR 28 Saturday at NaplesAOSR 9 2 8 9 -- 28Naples 4 6 7 13 -- 30Scoring -- Naples: Hollingsworth 15, Thurston 8. Noteworthy -- Thurston had 15 rebounds and 4 steals.Kaiserslautern 43, Vilseck 42 Friday at KaiserslauternScoring -- Vilseck: LaHaina Bell 18, Tynnesia Wilson 16; Kaiserslautern: Le'jhanique Brown 19, Tyra Tanner 10. Noteworthy -- Brown had 9 rebounds; Tynnesia Wilson had 11 steals for Vilseck.Vilseck 45, Kaiserslautern 21 Saturday at KaiserslauternScoring -- Vilseck: Bell 12, Shyanne Hendrix 11; Kaiserslautern: Brown 9, Tanner 5. Noteworthy -- Brown had 13 rebounds; Bell had 10 rebounds; Hendrix added 6 boards; Wilson made 7 steals for the Falcons.Brussels 18, Alconbury 16 Saturday at BrusselsAlconbury 6 2 4 4 -- 16Brussels 4 10 4 0 -- 18Scoring -- Alconbury: JaiAnna Gonzalez 6, Ashley Kjorness 4; Brussels: Maria Vahrenhorst 8, Avery Smotherman 4. Noteworthy -- Vahrenhorst and Black had 6 rebounds each for the Brigands.

Vicenza 44, Marymount 2 Friday at RomeVicenza 37, Marymount 5 Saturday at Rome

Lakenheath 42, SHAPE 25 Friday at Mons, BelgiumLakenheath 12 12 6 12 -- 42SHAPE 4 5 7 9 -- 25Scoring -- Lakenheath: Lilli Estus 25, Reese Estus 12; SHAPE: Begona Rodriguez Bravo 19. Noteworthy -- R. Estus had a double-double with 12 rebounds; Rodriguez Bravo had 5 rebounds, 4 steals and 4 blocks; Gabby Clavo, Daija Lindquist and L. Estus each had 6 boards for the Lancers; Olivia Powdar led the Spartans with 6 boards.Lakenheath 46, SHAPE 26 Saturday at Mons, BelgiumLakenheath 16 10 17 3 -- 46SHAPE 7 4 9 6 -- 26Scoring -- Lakenheath: R. Estus 12, Clavo 10, L. Estus 7; SHAPE: Rodriguez Bravo 19. Noteworthy -- R. Estus posted her second straight double-double with 12 rebounds; Lindquist had 11 rebounds and Clavo added 7; Rodriguez Bravo notched 4 rebounds and 5 steals; Lauren Torres led the Spartans with 5 rebounds.

MarksmanshipStuttgart 1,428; Wiesbaden 1,370; Kaiserslautern 1,352; Baumholder 1,302; Alconbury 1,275; Bitburg 1,021 All teams competed remotely T1, Macy Kimball (Stu) 287; T1, Eileen Dickinson (Stu) 287; 3, Callum Funk (Stu) 286; T4, Kaila Jones (Stu) 285; T4, Valeria Santos (Kais) 285; 6, Olivia Stecker (Wies) 284; 7, Fallon Dickinson (Stu) 283; 8, Alexia Millero (Stu) 277; T9, Austin Ames (Wies) 274; T9, Brittany Brann (Alc) 274.Prone -- Kimball 100Standing -- Funk 97Kneeling -- Funk, Santos 96Hohenfels 1,342; Vilseck 1,336; Vicenza 1,235; Ansbach 1,182 All teams competed remotely 1, Shelby Hartmann (Vil) 281; 2, Alyssa Pitts (Hoh) 274; T3, Melanie DePuy (Hoh) 273; T3, Courtney Beilhart (Vil) 273; 5, Trey Broach (Hoh) 271; 6, Milianie Comas-Ramos (Hoh) 269; 7, Victoria Banister (Vil) 266; 8, Mikaela Motherwell (Vil) 259; 9, Tyler Hobart (Vil) 257; T10, Mason Saldana (Hoh) 255; T10, Shardez Hicks (VIl) 255.Prone - Pitts 99Standing - Hartmann 92Kneeling - Hartmann 96

WrestlingNaples 149, Vilseck 136, Aviano 98.5, Hohenfels 97, Vicenza 67.5, Sigonella 45, Munich International 26 Saturday at Vicenza106 – 1, Josh Bush (Hoh); 2, Diego Martinez (Vil); 3, TJ Utter (Vil); 4, Munro Manning (Sig).113 – 1, Josh Clamage (Vil); 2, Clay Cashman (Vic); 3, Brendan Elkins (Sig); 4, Jake Lieble (Vic).120 – 1, Anthony Verduga (Vic); 2, Jacob Bush (Hoh); 3, Blaise Markley (Vil); 4, Sami Safford (Avi).126 – 1, Josh Badillo (Vic); 2, Aydan Huezo (Vil); 3, Andres Tavares (Nap); 4, Brandon Crosby (Avi).132 – 1, Seth Rhoades (Hoh); 2, Alex Hall (Nap); 3, Brandon Duckworth (Vil); 4, Christian Brashears (Vil).138 – 1, Shawn McElwee (Avi); 2, Seamus Wade (Nap); 3, Justin Lalumandier (Nap); 4, Jacob Benavides (Hoh).145 – 1, Jordan Hoffman (Nap); 2, Mitchel Schaul (Avi); 3, Cain Brehmer (Sig); 4, Michael Clearwater (Vil).152 – 1, Manny Gamboa (Avi); 2, Mikolaj Marszalek (Nap); 3, Austin Brehmer (Sig); 4, Kyle Frost (Vil).160 – 1, Cole Ronnau (Mun); 2, Caleb Hood (Nap); 3, Jamal Baggett (Hoh); 4, Ayden Capps (Avi).170 – 1, Seth Shields (Vic); 2, Frank Mastroianni (Nap); 3, Ethan Johnston (Vic); 4, Phillip Davis (Hoh).182 – 1, Jermel Perry (Vil); 2, Leo Deraney (Vil); 3, Emil Aliyev (Vic); 4, Davis Steiner (Nap).195 – 1, Nicholas Clarida (Nap); 2, Joseph Baca (Vil); 3, Alex Corona (Avi); 4, James Gabourel (Vil).220 – 1, Connor Gibson (Hoh); 2, Darnell Pitts (Vil); 3, Liam Hartman (Vil); 4, Ivan Garcia (Nap).285 – 1, Juan Oestreich (Vil); 2, Joseph Rivera (Avi).

SHAPE 88.5, Wiesbaden 72.5, Brussels 50.5, Baumholder 49.5, Bitburg 43.5, Rota 40.5, AFNORTH 6106 -- 1, Zach Rowe (Wies); 2, Henry Etheridge (Bit); 3, Ulises Yu (SHAPE); 4, Foss Williams (AFN)113 -- 1, Marvin Crews (Baum).120 -- 1, Joey Krapf (Wies); 2, Bailey Kling (Wies); 3, Ben Lacarova (SHAPE).126 -- 1, Kurt Naclonales (Bit); 2, Zak Kappenman (SHAPE); 3, Matthew Drake (Rota); 4, Matthew Hendrix (Wies).132 -- 1, Jalen Huggins (Wies); 2, Alex Kimberly (SHAPE); 3, Justin Bryant (Baum); 4, Richard Crestman (Bru).138 -- 1, David Calloway (Baum); 2, Angel Zubia (SHAPE); 3, Davide Cotugno (SHAPE); 4, Mohamed Toure (Bru).145 -- 1, Canyon LaClair (Bru); 2, Caleb McCabe (Baum); 3, Nate Pierce (SHAPE); 4, Jacob Ripley (SHAPE).152 -- 1, Gabriel Charlifue (Wies); 2, Bohdan Polovynko (Bru); 3, Andy Beyer (Rota); 4, Ceth Haney (Bit).160 -- 1, Brandon Benesh (SHAPE); 2, Romero Coote (SHAPE).170 -- 1, Chris Hobson (Wies); 2, Nathan Warner (Wies); 3, Garrett Slosson (SHAPE); 4, Nate Bryant (Baum).182 -- 1, John Blake (Bit); 2, Patrick Hall (Bru); 3, Logan Mans (SHAPE); 4, Bryant Gonzales (Bru).195 -- 1, Yorel Smalls (Baum); 2, Corey Kerwood (Wies); 3, Oleksandr Orativskyi (Bru); 4, Chris Davidson (SHAPE).220 -- 1, Jesus Sarabia (AFN); 2, Deven Holland WIES285 -- 1, Tyler Wyant (Baum).Ramstein 217.5, Stuttgart 204, Lakenheath 124, Kaiserslautern 95, Alconbury 28.5 Saturday at Ramstein106 -- 1, Josh Garcia (Ram); 2, Joey Wood (Alc); 3, Ethan Boren (Lake); 4, Logan Pfeiffer (Ram).113 - 1, Kaleb Hoopes (Ram); 2, Tyler Barber (Kais); 3, Zachary Ostler (Lake)120 -- 1, Benjamin Fielding (Stu); 2, David Kingery (Ram); 3, Jaxon Bartlett (Stu); 4, Kai Shoemaker (Lake).126 -- 1, Isaiah Phillips (Stu); 2, Stan Cruz (Ram); 3, Josh Lopez (Lake); 4, Paul Linehan (Kais).132 -- 1, Joey Fortunato (Ram); 2, Evan Heryford (Kais); 3, Evan Mackie (Kais); 4, Preston Booth (Lake).138 -- 1, Christopher Matzke (Stu); 2, Ryan Ford (Ram); 3, Brandon Vanderlaan (Stu); 4, Malik Shoemaker (Lake).145 -- 1, Robert Call (Stu); 2, Garrett Dean (Ram); 3, Christopher Hernandez (Stu); 4, Barron Frazier (Lake).152 - 1, Jared Ferguson-LuGrain (Stu); 2, Chad Chason (Ram); 3, Alexander Sidhu (Stu)160 - 1, Cristian Rivera-Nales (Ram); 2, Elijah Phillips (Stu); 3, Thomas Benard (Stu)170 -- 1, Kevin Wentland (Stu); 2, Joseph Krussick (Lake); 3, Christopher Cheadle (Stu); 4, Damian Burns (Ram).182 - 1, Thomas Robinson (Kais); 2, Randal Steinbeck (Ram); 3, Liam Fortier (Stu)195 - 1, Eli Spencer (Stu); 2, Taylor Mendenhall (Ram); 3, Nicholas Dufresne (Alc)220 - 1, Royce Staley (Kais); 2, Clesson Allman (Ram); 3, Michael Stuber (Stu)285 - 1, Colten Menges (Lake); 2, Jacob Puentes (Stu); 3, Juan Garcia (Stu)


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up