Scoreboards Europe
Europe Scoreboard: Feb. 12, 2024
Stars and Stripes
February 12, 2024
SWIMMING
European Forces Swim League Short-Distance Championships
Saturday and Sunday in Eindhoven, Netherlands
GIRLS
8-Under
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Ella Woodmansee (Brun) | 1:56.00 | McKenna Rowe (Kais) | 1:59.92 | Adeline Rollins (Sig) | 2:03.23 |
200 IM | Irene Gutierrez (SHAPE) | 4:27.34 | Emilia Charnoubi (Paris) | 4:45.82 | ||
50 free | Woodmansee | 43.13 | Olivia Thomas (Stut) | 43.94 | Rollins | 44.51 |
100 free | Woodmansee | 1:43.85 | Thomas | 1:49.18 | Callie Sullivan (Avi) | 1:49.46 |
50 butterfly | Rowe | 55.39 | Woodmansee | 58.65 | Emilia Charnoubi (Paris) | 59.76 |
50 breaststroke | Grace Lannan (Kais) | 59.38 | Rowe | 1:00.04 | Paula Ysart (NATO) | 1:02.78 |
50 backstroke | Woodmansee | 51.04 | Rollins | 51.73 | Thomas | 52.57 |
9
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Emma Heaphy (Kais) | 1:38.10 | Ezra Kralick (Stut) | 1:42.04 | Raiden Spencer (Rota) | 1:49.98 |
200 IM | Heaphy | 3:05.61 | Addy Pierre-Louis (Kais) | 3:32.04 | Anna Alderlieste (NATO) | 3:39.32 |
50 free | Pierre-Louis | 33.53 | Heaphy | 34.62 | Savannah Abrams (Kais) | 38.33 |
100 free | Heaphy | 1:17.98 | Pierre-Louis | 1:21.10 | Alderlieste | 1:25.65 |
50 butterfly | Heaphy | 36.91 | Pierre-Louis | 38.33 | Abrams | 46.85 |
50 breaststroke | Heaphy | 42.60 | Pierre-Louis | 50.35 | Shona O'Malley (Eifel) | 50.79 |
50 backstroke | Heaphy | 42.07 | Pierre-Louis | 45.13 | Abrams | 45.60 |
10
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Pierce Cameron (Lis) | 1:27.90 | Callan Spencer (Rota) | 1:45.28 | Kenny Wier (Sig) | 1:49.42 |
200 IM | Benthe de Beer (Brun) | 2:58.90 | Cadence Sell (Paris) | 3:18.03 | Emily Welsh (SHAPE) | 3:24.49 |
50 free | de Beer | 33.07 | Sell | 35.85 | Welsh | 36.28 |
100 free | de Beer | 1:11.45 | Sell | 1:21.16 | Emery Koon (Vic) | 1:24.53 |
50 butterfly | de Beer | 36.89 | Welsh | 41.52 | Bella Wassmuth (SHAPE) | 44.30 |
50 breaststroke | de Beer | 42.70 | Amelia Accinelli (Vic) | 50.58 | Abby Miller (Stut) | 50.74 |
50 backstroke | de Beer | 39.88 | Sell | 41.43 | Welsh | 44.34 |
11
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Madeline Sexton (Lis) | 1:20.69 | Greta Olson (Nap) | 1:22.45 | Hannah Raum (Rota) | 1:27.46 |
200 IM | Sexton | 3:04.47 | Siena Spencer (Rota) | 3:13.96 | Jill Jennings (unattached) | 3:21.09 |
50 free | Sexton | 30.53 | Raum | 33.50 | Martina Ruiz (Rota) | 33.69 |
100 free | Sexton | 1:11.57 | Spencer | 1:16.85 | Jennings | 1:17.30 |
200 free | Sexton | 2:41.18 | Jennings | 2:44.54 | Olson | 2:47.60 |
50 butterfly | Olson | 33.38 | Sexton | 34.48 | Jennings | 38.37 |
50 breaststroke | Sexton | 43.54 | Selin Defne Karakas (Brun) | 45.65 | Olson | 45.73 |
50 backstroke | Sexton | 30.53 | Raum | 33.50 | Ruiz | 33.69 |
12
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Summer Abrams (Kais) | 1:21.19 | Lina Aul (Nap) | 1:23.18 | Frida Tischbier (Ber) | 1:24.02 |
200 IM | Abrams | 3:04.61 | Tischbier | 3:06.43 | Carson Kester (Vic) | 3:09.35 |
50 free | Aul | 31.48 | Addison Klawonn (Nap) | 31.73 | Emma Starkie Alves (Brus) | 32.75 |
100 free | Klawonn | 1:10.78 | Starkie Alves | 1:12.93 | Abrams | 1:13.68 |
200 free | Aul | 2:37.69 | Starkie Alves | 2:38.63 | Klawonn | 2:39.58 |
50 butterfly | Abrams | 36.16 | Tischbier | 37.35 | Alessandra Mura (Paris) | 39.00 |
50 breastroke | Moriah Hoyt (Rota) | 43.80 | Hattie Welsh (SHAPE) | 44.12 | Tischbier | 44.12 |
50 backstroke | Gemma Spencer (Rota) | 39.20 | Paloma Russell (Kais) | 39.80 | Tischbier | 41.07 |
13
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Sophie Mercier (NATO) | 2:39.66 | Anna Heaphy (Kais) | 2:46.64 | Hannah Cooper (Kais) | 2:56.29 |
50 free | Mercier | 30.30 | Heaphy | 30.62 | Cooper | 30.96 |
100 free | Mercier | 1:03.47 | Cooper | 1:05.75 | Heaphy | 1:06.62 |
200 free | Mercier | 2:20.92 | Cooper | 2:27.32 | Heaphy | 2:27.54 |
400 free | Mercier | 4:51.83 | Cooper | 5:13.72 | Heaphy | 5:18.77 |
100 butterfly | Mercier | 1:13.33 | Heaphy | 1:17.50 | Sky Lynn Abrams (Kais) | 1:21.12 |
100 breaststroke | Cooper | 1:24.12 | Heaphy | 1:28.92 | Mercier | 1:30.03 |
100 backstroke | Mercier | 1:12.67 | Heaphy | 1:20.61 | Anniston Coleman (Stut) | 1:20.62 |
14
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Joscelin Tarpen (Kais) | 2:48.12 | Alice Jung (Berlin) | 2:50.99 | Autumn Sundberg (Rota) | 2:55.76 |
50 free | Sundberg | 29.54 | Taylor Westcott (Wies) | 30.39 | Jung | 30.53 |
100 free | Tarpen | 1:07.17 | Westcott | 1:07.26 | Sundberg | 1:07.73 |
200 free | Tarpen | 2:28.26 | Sundberg | 2:32.56 | Westcott | 2:34.39 |
400 free | Tarpen | 5:10.28 | Westcott | 5:27.27 | Sundberg | 5:31.95 |
100 butterfly | Jung | 1:17.79 | Tarpen | 1:19.78 | Africa Montilla (SHAPE) | 1:20.23 |
100 breaststroke | Westcott | 1:29.57 | Jung | 1:29.87 | Tarpen | 1:30.84 |
100 backstroke | Natalia Krygiel (NATO) | 1:16.75 | Westcott | 1:20.91 | Tarpen | 1:21.84 |
15-16
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | hannon Buckley (Nap) | 2:37.74 | Luisa Pato (Lis) | 2:43.53 | Brisa Mills (unattached) | 2:45.98 |
50 free | Pato | 29.09 | Mills | 29.11 | Buckley | 29.50 |
100 free | Buckley | 1:03.01 | Pato | 1:03.07 | Cecilia Parkinson (Ber) | 1:04.34 |
200 free | Ioana Vasilescu (Brus) | 2:15.93 | Buckley | 2:16.37 | Parkinson | 2:23.45 |
400 free | Vasilescu | 4:43.09 | Buckley | 4:47.03 | Ella Yost (Kais) | 5:05.03 |
100 butterfly | Buckley | 1:09.10 | Eliza Furqueron (Kais) | 1:09.12 | Parkinson | 1:12.28 |
100 breaststroke | Furqueron | 1:23.53 | Pato | 1:24.31 | Sofia Dunham (Kais) | 1:26.28 |
100 backstroke | Furqueron | 1:10.80 | Vasilescu | 1:14.41 | Mills | 1:14.63 |
17-19
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Grace Cooper (Kais) | 2:41.42 | Gina Heinio-Widell (Lis) | 2:45.42 | Eva Mercier (NATO) | 2:48.09 |
50 free | Heinio-Widell | 29.10 | Elyse Le Mintier (Lis) | 29.25 | Brooke Ralston (Nap) | 29.43 |
100 free | Heinio-Widell | 1:04.29 | Le Mintier | 1:04.69 | Ralston | 1:05.50 |
200 free | Mercier | 2:25.20 | Allison Barrie (Stut) | 2:26.21 | Cooper | 2:26.24 |
400 free | Mercier | 5:09.35 | Barrie | 5:12.19 | Cooper | 5:18.62 |
100 butterfly | Ralston | 1:11.38 | Cooper | 1:13.18 | Heinio-Widell | 1:14.16 |
100 breaststroke | Cooper | 1:16.85 | Natalie Schroer (Kais) | 1:27.58 | Heinio-Widell | 1:27.66 |
100 backstroke | Heinio-Widell | 1:14.42 | Le Mintier | 1:15.75 | Rebecca Reynolds (Brun) | 1:18.04 |
BOYS
8-Under
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Raylan Benton (Kais) | 1:38.10 | Ezra Kralick (Stut) | 1:42.04 | Raiden Spencer (Rota) | 1:49.98 |
200 IM | Benton | 3:36.72 | Kralick | 3:39.97 | Spencer | 3:59.46 |
50 free | Benton | 37.81 | Kralick | 37.97 | Clark Koehler (Brun) | 39.62 |
100 free | Benton | 1:27.19 | Kralick | 1:27.84 | Koehler | 1:37.29 |
50 butterfly | Benton | 46.03 | Spencer | 53.69 | K.J. O'Byrne | 55.39 |
50 breaststroke | Benton | 55.86 | Kralick | 55.96 | Samson Risvanoglu (Kais) | 57.15 |
50 backstroke | Benton | 45.04 | Spencer | 48.30 | Kralick | 49.21 |
9
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Pierce Cameron (Lis) | 1:27.90 | Callan Spencer (Rota) | 1:45.28 | Kenny Wier (Sig) | 1:49.42 |
200 IM | Spencer | 3:49.46 | Christopher Rice Jr. (Rota) | 4:01.61 | Talon Harlan (Rota) | 4:03.34 |
50 free | Cameron | 32.91 | Jack Murphy (Kais) | 38.76 | Harlan | 39.15 |
100 free | Cameron | 1:16.56 | Murphy | 1:30.07 | Wier | 1:33.24 |
50 butterfly | Cameron | 39.27 | Murphy | 49.31 | Rice Jr. | 51.43 |
50 breaststroke | Cameron | 49.09 | Murphy | 53.25 | Timofiy Ivaniuta (NATO) | 55.65 |
50 backstroke | Cameron | 42.22 | Murphy | 46.50 | Ethan Hoyt (Rota) | 48.64 |
10
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time | 3rd (tie) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Chase Charnoubi (Paris) | 1:27.66 | Monty Welsh (SHAPE) | 1:28.25 | Fernando Mingorance (Brun) | 1:30.97 | ||
200 IM | Charnoubi | 3:24.61 | Thomas Thrun (Rota) | 3:26.26 | Tate Petrancosta (NATO) | 3:27.94 | ||
50 free | Welsh | 33.99 | Charnoubi | 34.20 | Thrun | 35.64 | ||
100 free | Welsh | 1:15.37 | Charnoubi | 1:15.78 | Thrun | 1:20.85 | ||
50 butterfly | Charnoubi | 39.40 | Brennan Andrious (Stut) | 42.40 | Welsh | 44.61 | ||
50 breaststroke | Mingorance | 47.57 | Welsh | 48.72 | Vlad Hrincu | 49.63 | Bowdyn Sarkkinen (Brun) | 49.63 |
50 backstroke | Welsh | 40.40 | Charnoubi | 41.08 | Zack Stickel (SHAPE) | 42.72 |
11
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Elijah Love (Stut) | 1:15.20 | Alex Risvanoglu (Kais) | 1:20.26 | Harry Robertson (SHAPE) | 1:25.80 |
200 IM | Love | 2:48.76 | Risvanoglu | 2:56.93 | Robertson | 3:10.97 |
50 free | Love | 30.83 | Risvanoglu | 31.80 | Robert Woodhouse (Lis) | 32.57 |
100 free | Love | 1:08.29 | Risvanoglu | 1:10.47 | Woodhouse | 1:13.56 |
200 free | Risvanoglu | 2:28.27 | Love | 2:28.61 | Woodhouse | 2:44.90 |
50 butterfly | Love | 33.38 | Risvanoglu | 35.14 | Woodhouse | 39.20 |
50 breaststroke | Love | 41.72 | Risvanoglu | 44.90 | Daniel Carter (Wies) | 47.44 |
50 backstroke | Love | 34.57 | Robertson | 38.44 | Risvanoglu | 39.45 |
12
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 IM | Jason Dalope (Lake) | 1:13.28 | Liam Hughes (Kais) | 1:20.20 | Kurt Feldmann (Lis) | 1:21.33 |
200 IM | Dalope | 2:47.10 | Hughes | 2:56.37 | John Schade (Sig) | 2:58.29 |
50 free | Dalope | 29.44 | Schade | 30.99 | Hughes | 32.08 |
100 free | Dalope | 1:05.52 | Hughes | 1:09.02 | Feldmann | 1:10.60 |
200 free | Dalope | 2:28.26 | Hughes | 2:29.82 | Feldmann | 2:32.87 |
50 butterfly | Schade | 32.96 | Dalope | 33.13 | Hughes | 33.95 |
50 breaststroke | Dalope | 38.19 | Feldmann | 43.13 | Breck Lockhart (Stut) | 43.73 |
50 backstroke | Dalope | 35.95 | Schade | 36.34 | Hughes | 38.57 |
13
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Jacob Furqueron (Kais) | 2:20.51 | Theodore Kappas (Kais) | 2:25.78 | Arman Sonumut (NATO) | 2:35.29 |
50 free | Furqueron | 26.83 | Kappas | 26.97 | Jonathan Marsch (Berlin) | 28.57 |
100 free | Furqueron | 57.98 | Kappas | 58.66 | Sonumut | 1:03.55 |
200 free | Furqueron | 2:06.70 | Kappas | 2:08.94 | Sonumut | 2:21.45 |
400 free | Furqueron | 4:27.76 | Kappas | 4:37.41 | Sonumut | 5:10.75 |
100 butterfly | Furqueron | 1:02.43 | Kappas | 1:07.87 | Sonumut | 1:12.81 |
100 breaststroke | Kappas | 1:17.48 | Furqueron | 1:18.35 | Marsch | 1:18.50 |
100 backstroke | Furqueron | 1:04.19 | Kappas | 1:09.85 | Sonumut | 1:11.18 |
14
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Jake Jennings (unattached) | 2:24.40 | Janto Mueffke (NATO) | 2:31.27 | Kingston Baxter (Vic) | 2:31.70 |
50 free | Jennings | 26.07 | Joshua Raum (Rota) | 26.33 | Karson Matthey (Vil) | 27.63 |
100 free | Jennings | 57.45 | Karson Matthey | 59.58 | Mueffke | 1:00.11 |
200 free | Jennings | 2:03.20 | Baxter | 2:11.95 | Mueffke | 2:12.30 |
400 free | Jennings | 4:24.69 | Baxter | 4:38.95 | Mueffke | 4:39.36 |
100 butterfly | Jennings | 1:04.47 | Baxter | 1:06.59 | Matthey | 1:06.59 |
100 breaststroke | Jennings | 1:15.84 | Pierson Hartley (Rota) | 1:16.31 | Mueffke | 1:18.56 |
100 backstroke | Jennings | 1:04.89 | Baxter | 1:12.05 | Matthey | 1:13.49 |
15-16
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Spencer Jackson (Kais) | 2:27.40 | Viktor Osadsky (Kais) | 2:29.35 | Gabriele Di Lorenzo (NATO) | 2:32.23 |
50 free | Logan Villarroel (Stut) | 26.46 | Jackson | 26.47 | Santiago Liano Mock (Lis) | 26.87 |
100 free | Jackson | 57.84 | Villarroel | 58.87 | Osadsky | 59.36 |
200 free | Jackson | 2:10.92 | Osadsky | 2:11.20 | Emilio Rivera (Berlin) | 2:15.11 |
400 free | Jackson | 4:42.13 | Rivera | 4:45.64 | Osadsky | 4:46.70 |
100 butterfly | Jackson | 1:03.27 | Anton Krastanoff (LIs) | 1:08.79 | Osadsky | 1:09.88 |
100 breaststroke | Di Lorenzo | 1:13.37 | Osadsky | 1:13.54 | David Ritter (Berlin) | 1:15.73 |
100 backstroke | Jackson | 1:08.40 | Villarroel | 1:08.87 | Santiago Liano Mock | 1:09.90 |
17-19
Event | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time | 3rd (tie) | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 IM | Benjamin Heath (Kais) | 2:19.66 | Svit Pavesic (NATO) | 2:23.70 | Ryan Stevenson (Stut) | 2:28.53 | ||
50 free | Heath | 25.12 | Keaton Tottle (Kais) | 25.26 | Stevenson | 25.37 | ||
100 free | Heath | 54.34 | August Stephens (Lake) | 56.75 | Jackson Cunningham (Lis) | 57.15 | Tottle | 57.15 |
200 free | Heath | 2:02.28 | Stephens | 2:07.71 | Stevenson | 2:09.82 | ||
400 free | Heath | 4:30.18 | Tottle | 4:50.67 | Reilly Payment (Wies) | 4:56.96 | ||
100 butterfly | Heath | 1:00.72 | Tottle | 1:00.75 | Stephens | 1:01.90 | ||
100 breaststroke | Svit Pavesic (NATO) | 1:11.01 | Heath | 1:12.02 | Grant Silva (Paris) | 1:13.25 | ||
100 backstroke | Heath | 1:03.56 | Tottle | 1:07.45 | Stephens | 1:07.91 |
MIXED RELAYS
200 medley
Age group | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 and under | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 2:43.85 | SHAPE 'A' | 2:59.61 | Stuttgart 'A' | 2:59.65 |
11-12 | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 2:32.78 | Naples 'A' | 2:37.99 | Rota 'A' | 2:41.01 |
13-14 | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 2:10.47 | NATO 'A' | 2:15.36 | Berlin 'A' | 2:16.53 |
15-19 | Kaiserslautern 'A" | 2:02.28 | Berlin 'A' | 2:04.94 | Lisbon 'A' | 2:06.21 |
200 freestyle
Age group | 1st | Time | 2nd | Time | 3rd | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 and under | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 2:28.09 | SHAPE 'A' | 2:33.67 | Brunssum 'A' | 2:33.67 |
11-12 | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 2:11.68 | Stuttgart 'A' | 2:15.00 | Rota 'A' | 2:16.94 |
13-14 | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 1:55.02 | NATO 'A' | 1:57.05 | Rota 'A' | 1:58.47 |
15-19 | Kaiserslautern 'A' | 1:49.20 | Stuttgart 'A' | 1:49.99 | Lisbon 'A' | 1:50.77 |