Quantcast

2011 Europe tennis schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 26, 2011

Sept. 17
Lakenheath at Alconbury
ISB at AFNORTH
Aviano at Florence
AOSR at Marymount
Boys
Heidelberg 9, Vilseck 0
Brussels 9, Baumholder 0
Patch 5, Wiesbaden 4
SHAPE 6, Ramstein 3
Kaiserslautern 9, Bitburg 0
Milan 4, Vicenza 1
Naples 4, Sigonella 0
Hohenfels 9, Ansbach 0
Girls
Heidelberg 9, Vilseck 0
Brussels 7, Bamholder 0
Patch 7, Wiesbaden 2
Ramstein 9, SHAPE 0
Bibturg 9, Kaiserslautern 0
Milan 6, Vicenza 0
Naples 3, Sigonella 0
Hohenfels 8, Ansbach 1

Sept. 21
Boys
ISB 9, Brussels 0
Girls
ISB 9, Brussels 0

Sept. 23
Sigonella at Marymount
Boys
AFNORTH 9, Lakenheath 0
Vilseck 6, Hohenfels 3
Ramstein 9, Baumholder 0
Naples-AOSR scores unavailable
Girls
AFNORTH 6, Lakenheath 3
Hohenfels 6, Vilseck 3
Ramstein 9, Baumholder 0
Naples-AOSR scores unavailable

Sept. 24
Schweinfurt at Hohenfels
Aviano at Milan
Florence vs. Sigonella at Marymount
Florence at Marymount
Boys
Ankara 2, Inclrlik 0
Wiesbaden 7, Vilseck 2
Ramstein 9, Bitburg 0
SHAPE 9, Brussels 0
Baumholder 3, Ansbach 3
Patch 9, Baumholder 0
Patch 9, Ansbach 0
Heidelberg 8, Kaiserslautern 1
AFNORTH 7, Alconbury 2
Vicenza-AOSR team scores unavailable
Girls
Wiesbaden 7, Vilseck 2
Ramstein 6, Bitburg 3
SHAPE 6, Brussels 3
Ansbach 7, Baumholder 2
Patch 9, Baumholder 0
Patch 8, Ansbach 1
AFNORTH 8, Alconbury 1
Incirlik 1, Ankara 0
Vicenza-AOSR team scores unavailable

Sept. 30
Boys
Aviano 2, Sigonella 1
Alconbury 6, Brussels 3
Girls
Aviano 3, Sigonella 0
Brussels 6, Alconbury 2

Oct. 1
Patch at Ansbach
Vilseck at Schweinfurt
Marymount at Vicenza
Milan at Naples
Boys
Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 0
Vicenza 3, Marymount 3
Aviano-AOSR team scores unavailable
SHAPE 9, Alconbury 0
Wiesbaden 9, Baumholder 0
Heidelberg 9, Hohenfels 0
AFNORTH 8, Bitburg 0
ISB 8, Lakenheath 1
Girls
Ramstein 9, Kaiserslautern 0
Vicenza 2, Marymount 1
Aviano-AOSR team scores unavailable
SHAPE 6, Alconbury 3
Wiesbaden 9, Baumholder 0
Heidelberg 7, Hohenfels 2
AFNORTH 7, Bitburg 2
ISB 9, Lakenheath 0

Oct. 7
Bitburg at Alconbury
Boys
Heidelberg 5, Wiesbaden 4
Girls
Heidelberg 9, Wiesbaden 0

Oct. 8
Ramstein at ISB
Marymount at Aviano
Milan vs. Marymount at Aviano
Forence vs. Milan at Aviano
Boys
Wiesbaden 5, Kaiserslautern 4
Patch 8, Hohenfels 1
SHAPE 9, AFNORTH 0
Vicenza 4, Naples 3
Lakenheath 9, Bitburg 0
Baumholder 6, Schweinfurt 0
AOSR 2, Sigonella 0
Girls
Wiesbaden 7, Kaiserslautern 2
Patch 6, Hohenfels 3
AFNORTH 9, SHAPE 0
Naples 4, Vicenza 1
Bitburg 9, Lakenheath 0
Baumholder 6, Schweinfurt 1
AOSR 2, Sigonella 0

Oct. 14
Milan at AOSR
Boys
Lakenheath 5, Brussels 4
Girls
Lakenheath 5, Brussels 4

Oct. 15
Sigonella vs. Milan at AOSR
Florence at AOSR
Maymount at Naples
Boys
SHAPE 8, Lakenheath 1
Wiesbaden 9, Bitburg 0
Kaiserslautern 9, Baumholder 0
Ramstein 9, AFNORTH 0
Patch 8, Vilseck 1
Heidelberg 9, Ansbach 0
Heidelberg 9, Schweinfurt 0
Ansbach 6, Schweinfurt 1
ISB 7, Alconbury 2
Vicenza 2, Aviano 1
Ankara 2, Incirlik 0
Girls
Lakenheath 6, SHAPE 3
Bitburg 8, Wiesbaden 1
Kaiserslautern 9, Baumholder 0
AFNORTH 5, Ramstein 4
Patch 9, Vilseck 0
Heidelberg 9, Ansbach 0
Heidelberg 9, Schweinfurt 0
Ansbach 7, Schweinfurt 0
ISB 5, Alconbury 4
Vicenza 4, Aviano 0
Incirlik 3, Ankara 0

Oct. 20
Boys
AFNORTH 8, Brussels 1
Girls
AFNORtH 9, Brussels 0

Oct. 21
Vicenza at Marymount

Oct. 22
Vicenza vs. Sigonella at Marymount
Florence at Marymount
AOSR at Milan
Boys
Ankara 1, Incirlik 0
Baumholder 4, Bitburg 2
Schweinfurt 3, Ansbach 1
Wiesbaden 5, Ramstein 4
SHAPE 6, ISB 3
Kaiserslautern 8, Lakenheath 1
Vilseck 5, Hohenfels 4
Heidelberg 5, Patch 4
Aviano 2, Naples 1
Girls
Incirlik 2, Ankara 0
Bitburg 9, Baumholder 0
Schweinfurt 3, Ansbach 1
Ramstein 7, Wiesbaden 2
ISB 9, SHAPE 0
Kaiserslautern 6, Lakenheath 3
Vilseck 7, Hohenfels 2
Patch 5, Heidelberg 4
Naples 4, Aviano 1

Oct. 27-29
DODDS-Europe Tennis Championships
Division I
International School of Brussels 38, Ramstein 35, Heidelberg 23, Patch 23, SHAPE 22, Wiesbaden 13, Kaiserslautern 10, Lakenheath 4, Vilseck 3
Division II
American School of Milan 18, American Overseas School of Rome 18, AFNORTH 16, Hohenfels 14, Marymount International 14, Vicenza 9, Naples 8, Bitburg 8,Bahrain 7, Aviano 5, Ansbach 3, Baumholder 1
Division III
Alonbury 10, Brussels 8, International School of Florence 6, Ankara 2 
 

from around the web