Support our mission
 

2010 Stars and Stripes spring Athlete of the Quarter nominees

x—Kai Hallberg, senior, boys soccer, Hong Kong International.

x—Desirae Seals, sophomore, girls softball, Kadena, Okinawa.

x—Patrick “Duck” Duffy, senior, baseball, Kubasaki, Okinawa.

x—Andre Bugawan, senior, boys soccer, Matthew C. Perry, Japan.

x—Matt Villalino, senior, boys soccer, Matthew C. Perry, Japan

x—Liz Gleaves, sophomore, girls soccer, Seoul American.

x—Siara Stacey, senior, girls soccer, Morrison Christian Academy, Taiwan.

Sam Krauth, senior, track and field, American School In Japan.

Shorai Ashida, senior, track and field, Christian Academy Japan.

Miles Peterson, senior, track and field, Christian Academy Japan.

Ashley Hawkins, senior, girls soccer, Robert D. Edgren, Japan.

Jen Black, sophomore, girls soccer, Robert D. Edgren, Japan.

Grace Fern, sophomore, girls soccer, Faith Academy, Philippines.

Meagan Speck, sophomore, girls soccer, Guam High.

Stephen Liu, senior, boys soccer, Hong Kong International.

Mary Schweers, senior, softball, Kadena, Okinawa.

Stanley Schrock, senior, boys soccer, Kadena, Okinawa.

Kristie Karibian, sophomore, girls soccer, Kadena, Okinawa.

Jasmine Pressley, junior, girls soccer, Kadena, Okinawa.

James Thompson, senior, track and field, Kadena, Okinawa.

Lotty Smith, junior, track and field, Kadena, Okinawa.

Tomas Sanchez, junior, track and field, Kadena, Okinawa.

Kaleb Robinson, senior, baseball, Kubasaki, Okinawa.

Leena Seamans, senior, softball, Kubasaki, Okinawa.

Mary Niemeyer, senior, girls soccer, Nile C. Kinnick, Japan.

Vicky Hollingshead, junior, girls soccer, Nile C. Kinnick, Japan.

Meghan Pomeroy, sophomore, girls soccer, Nile C. Kinnick, Japan.

Jacob Mattison, sophomore, boys soccer, Osan American, South Korea.

Tim Neher, junior, boys soccer, Osan American, South Korea.

Alina Hauter, junior, girls soccer, Osan American, South Korea.

Courtney Ouellette, junior, girls soccer, Osan American, South Korea.

Thomas Kim, senior, track and field, Seoul American.

Kristy Taylor, senior, track and field, Seoul American.

Amanda Henderson, sophomore, track and field, Seoul American.

Siarria Ingram, freshman, track and field, Seoul American.

Andrew Park, senior, boys soccer, Seoul Foreign.

Trevor Smith, senior, boys soccer, Seoul Foreign.

Will Smith, senior, track and field, Yokota, Japan.

Gabe Huizar, junior, boys soccer, Yokota, Japan.

Erika Ettl, sophomore, girls soccer, Yokota, Japan.

Sarah Wilson, senior, track and field, Zion Christian Academy, Okinawa.

x-automatically nominated for having won a Most Valuable Player award during a DODEA Pacific-sponsored Far East tournament.

Migrated

Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up