Support our mission

Division IMonday Round robin At Seoul American High School ASIJ vs. Seisen, 8 a.m. Seoul American vs. Seisen, 9:15 a.m. Seoul American vs. Kadena, 10:30 a.m. Seisen vs. Kadena, 11:45 a.m. Seisen vs. Kubasaki, 1 p.m. Kadena vs. Kubasaki, 2:15 p.m. Kadena vs. ASIJ, 3:45 p.m. Seoul American vs. Kubasaki, 5 p.m. At Collier Field House Kadena vs. Kinnick, 8 a.m. Kubasaki vs. Kinnick, 9:15 a.m. Kubasaki vs. ASIJ, 10:30 a.m. Kinnick vs. ASIJ, 11:45 a.m. Kinnick vs. Seoul American, 1 p.m. ASIJ vs. Seoul American, 2:15 p.m. Kinnick vs. Seisen, 3:45 p.m.

Tuesday At Seoul American High School Kinnick vs. ASIJ, 8 a.m. Kubasaki vs. ASIJ, 9:15 a.m. Kubasaki vs. Seoul American, 10:30 a.m. ASIJ vs. Seoul American, 11:45 a.m. ASIJ vs. Kadena, 1 p.m. Seoul American vs. Kadena, 2:15 p.m. Seoul American vs. Kinnick, 3:45 p.m. Kadena vs. Kubasaki, 5 p.m. At Collier Field House Seoul American vs. Seisen, 8 a.m. Kadena vs. Seisen, 9:15 a.m. Kadena vs. Kinnick, 10:30 a.m. Seisen vs. Kinnick, 11:45 a.m. Seisen vs. Kubasaki, 1 p.m. Kinnick vs. Kubasaki, 2:15 p.m. ASIJ vs. Seisen, 3:45 p.m.

Wednesday Single-elimination playoffs TBD, 9 a.m. TBD, 11 a.m. TBD, 1 p.m. TBD, 3 p.m.

Thursday Fifth and sixth place, 9 a.m. Third and fourth place, 11 a.m. Championship and second place, 1 p.m.

Division IIMonday Pool A Edgren vs. King, 8 a.m. Humphreys vs. Sacred Heart, 10 a.m. Yokota vs. Edgren, noon King vs. Humphreys, 2 p.m. Sacred Heart vs. Yokota, 4 p.m.Pool B CAJ vs. Daegu, 8 a.m. Perry vs. Osan, 10 a.m. Zama vs. CAJ, noon Daegu vs. Perry, 2 p.m. Osan vs. Zama, 4 p.m.

Tuesday Pool A Humphreys vs. Yokota, 8 a.m. King vs. Sacred Heart, 10 a.m. Edgren vs. Humphreys, noon King vs. Yokota, 2 p.m. Edgren vs. Sacred Heart, 4 p.m.

Pool B Perry vs. Zama, 8 a.m. Daegu vs. Osan, 10 a.m. CAJ vs. Perry, noon Daegu vs. Zama, 2 p.m. CAJ at Osan, 4 p.m.

WednesdaySingle-elimination playoffs TBD, 8 a.m. TBD, 8 a.m. TBD, 10 a.m. TBD, 10 a.m. TBD, noon TBD, noon TBD, 2 p.m. TBD, 2 p.m. TBD, 4 p.m. TBD, 4 p.m.

Thursday TBD, 8 a.m., ninth and 10th place TBD, 10 a.m., seventh and eighth place TBD, noon, fifth and sixth place TBD, 2 p.m., third and fourth place TBD, 4 p.m., championship and second place


Stripes in 7



around the web


Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up