Support our mission
 

5BUGS

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 3, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 7, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 8, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Nov. 9, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Nov. 10.

36 CRAZY FISTS

Germany: Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 27, Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 28, Hamburg (Logo) Oct. 31, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 1.

ACHIM REICHEL

Germany: Hamburg (Fliegende Bauten) Nov. 8, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 15.

ALEXANDER MARCUS

Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 18, Frankfurt (Union Halle) Nov. 19, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 24.

ALFIE BOE

U.K.: London (Royal Festival Hall) Dec. 7, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Dec. 18.

ALICE COOPER – HALLOWEEN NIGHT OF FEAR

U.K.: London (Alexandra Palace) Oct. 29.ALIN COEN BANDGermany: Magdeburg (Kulturzentrum Moritzhof) Sept. 9.

ALISON KRAUSS & UNION STATION featuring Jerry Douglas

U.K.: London (Royal Festival Hall) Nov. 12-14.

ALL TIME LOW w/The Maine, We Are The In Crowd

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Jan. 19, Nottingham (Rock City) Jan. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Jan. 25, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Jan. 28, Southampton (Guildhall) Feb. 2, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Feb. 3.

ALOE BLACC

Germany: Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Nov. 17, Frankfurt (Cocoon Club) Nov. 18.

ALPHAVILLE

Germany: Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 4, Augsburg (Spectrum Club) Oct. 5.

ALTER BRIDGE with Black Stone Cherry & Theory Of A Deadman

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre) Nov. 22, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 24, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 29.

ANDREAS BOURANI

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 23, Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Oct. 25, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Oct. 26, Munich (56to1) Oct. 27.

ANNA CALVI

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 1.

ANNA F

Germany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Feb. 6, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Feb. 10.

ANNETT LOUISAN

Germany: Karlsruhe (Stadthalle) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Oct. 30, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 10. ANNI B. SWEETGermany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Sept. 21, Cologne (Studio 672) Sept. 24, Frankfurt (Yellowstage) Sept. 25, Stuttgart (Universum) Sept. 26, Munich (56to1) Sept. 28.

ARCHITECTS

U.K.: Manchester (Academy2) Dec. 15, London (Forum) Dec. 16, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Dec. 17.

ARCTIC MONKEYS with The VACCINES

U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Oct. 28, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 29-30, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 2, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 4.

ASKING ALEXANDRIA

Germany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Jan. 28, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Feb. 5, Munich (Backstage) Feb. 8, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Feb. 12, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Feb. 13. ährlich) Sept. 1, Frankfurt (Sinkkasten) Sept. 7. é Hahn) Oct. 14, Bamerg (Konzert- und Kongresshalle) Nov. 18. ürgers) Jan. 14. é) Nov. 9, Berlin (Maria am Ostbahnhof) Nov. 11; U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 20 & 25, Manchester (Academy2) Nov. 23.ürzburg (Jugendkulturhaus Cairo) Nov. 8, Giessen (MuK) Nov. 11, Wiesbaden (Kulturzentrum Schlachthof) Nov. 16, Munich (59to1) Nov. 30, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Dec. 12. ürzburg (Posthalle) Jan. 17, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Jan. 20, Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Jan. 21, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Feb. 12, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Feb. 13.

AVRIL LAVIGNEGermany: Cologne (Palladium) Sept. 19.

BAG RAIDERSGermany: Hamburg (Uebel and Gef

BATTLES

Germany: Frankfurt (Das Bett) Dec. 6.

BASTA

Germany: Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Sept. 21, Koblenz (Caf

BEATSTEAKS

Germany: Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) Nov. 23, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 27, Cologne (Palladium) Dec. 2, Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Dec. 10.

BEIRUTU.K.: Manchester (Academy) Sept. 6, London (Brixton Academy) Sept. 16.

BELLOWHEAD

U.K.: Ipswich (Corn Exchange) Nov. 10, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 16, Leeds (The Met) Nov. 20, Oxford (The Regal) Nov. 27.

BLACK LIPSU.K.: London (Heaven) Sept. 26.

BLACKMAIL

Germany: Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 5, Karlsruhe (Substage) Oct. 9, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 10.

BLACK VEIL BRIDES

U.K.: Southampton (Southampton Univ.) Oct. 6, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 8, Manchester (Academy2) Oct. 11, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 13, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 29.

BOB GELDOF

Germany: Berlin (rbb) Oct. 7, Cologne (Theater am Tanzbrunnen) Oct. 10, Munich (Prinzregententheater) Oct. 13.

BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Oct. 3, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 10, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 13, Southampton (Guildhall) Oct. 16, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 17, London (Brixton Academy) Oct. 19.

BON IVER

U.K.: Manchester (O2 Apollo) Oct. 19, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 24, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 9, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 10, Bristol (Colston Hall) Nov. 11.

BOSSE

Germany: Cologne (Bürgerhaus) Nov. 15, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 17, Karlsruhe (Substage) Nov. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Dec. 1, Munich (Backstage Halle) Dec. 2, Saarbrücken (Garage) Dec. 6.

BOY

Germany: Cologne (Stadtgarten) Oct. 13, Frankfurt (Yellowstage) Oct. 14, Heidelberg (Karlstorbahnhof) Oct. 15.

BOYCE AVENUE

U.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 2, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 3, Manchester (Ritz) Nov. 5.

BRIT FLOYD

Germany: Freiburg (Rothaus Arena) Oct. 20, Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 25, Munich (Kleine Olympiahalle) Oct. 29, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Oct. 31.

BRITNEY SPEARS

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 27, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 30, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 6.

BROILERS

Germany: Neu-Isenburg (Hugenottenhalle) Oct. 15, Karlsruhe (Substage) Oct. 18, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Oct. 19.

BRUNO MARS

Germany: Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Oct. 6, Munich (Zenith) Oct. 8, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 16.

BRYAN ADAMS

U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena Nottingham) Nov. 29, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 30, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 1, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 4, London (O2 Arena) Dec. 8.BUBBLE BEATZGermany: Munich (Ampere) Sept. 29, Bamberg (Live-Club) Sept. 28, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Sept. 29, Würzburg (Posthalle) Sept. 30.

BUSH

Germany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 7, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Nov. 8, Munich (Backstage Werk) Nov. 10.

CARO EMERALD

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 27, Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 2, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Porsche Arena) Nov. 7.

CASPER

Germay: Heidelberg (Halle O2) Oct. 1, Giessen (MuK) Oct. 4, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 5, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 11, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 23, Cologne (Live-Music-Hall) Oct. 29.

CASSANDRA STEEN*Germany: Stuttgart (Theaterhaus am Pragsattel) Sept. 23, Karlsruhe (Tollhaus) Sept. 24, Mannheim (Capitol) Sept. 27, Cologne (Gloria Theater) Oct. 3, Darmstadt (Centralstation) Oct. 4, Munich (Freiheiz) Oct. 5.

CATHEDRAL

U.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 3.

CHAPEL CLUB

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 18.

CHRIS NORMAN

Germany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 20, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 21.

CHRIS REA

U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) April 5.

CHRISTY MOORE

Germany: Hamburg (Congress Center) Oct. 1, Niedernhausen (Rhein-Main-Theater) Oct. 8.

CITY AND COLOUR

Germany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Oct. 4, Berlin (Astra) Oct. 10, Hamburg (Docks) Oct. 6.

CLIFF RICHARD

U.K.: Manchester (Evening News Arena) Oct. 17, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 22-23, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 25-26.

DEEP PURPLE AND ORCHESTRA

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 27, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 29, London (O2 Arena) Nov. 30.

DEICHKIND

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) March 6, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 7, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) March 11, Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) March 6.

DIGITALISM

U.K.: London (Forum) Nov. 5.

DOWN BELOW

Germany: Munich (59to1) Nov. 10, Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 26, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Nov. 27.

DR. FEELGOOD & NINE + ZERO

U.K.: Cambridge (Junction) Dec. 2.ECHO AND THE BUNNYMENU.K.: Manchester (Palace Theatre) Sept. 24, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Sept. 25, London (Palladium) Sept. 26, York (Grand Opera House) Sept. 29.

EDGUY

Germany: Bamberg (Stechert-Arena) Oct. 2, Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Oct. 4, Saarbrücken (Garage) Oct. 18.

EDO ZANKI

Germany: Stuttgart (Wagenhalle) Oct. 7, Mannheim (Capitol) Dec. 9, Ramstein-Miesenbach (Haus des B

ERASURE

U.K.: Leicester (De Montfort Hall) Oct. 12, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Oct. 19, London (Roundhouse) Oct. 25, Southampton (Guildhall) Oct. 28, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 1.

EXAMPLE

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Dec. 7, London (Brixton Academy) Dec. 9, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Dec. 10, Swindon (Oasis Leisure Centre) Dec. 13, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Rock City) Dec. 15.

FEIST

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 22.

FOSTER THE PEOPLE

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 2, Munich (The Atomic Caf

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS

U.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 24, London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 27.

FRIEND ’N FELLOW

Germany: Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 25.

FUNERAL FOR A FRIEND

U.K.: Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 27, Manchester (Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Oct. 30.GEORGE MICHAEL*Germany: Berlin (O2 World) Sept. 5, Cologne (Lanxess) Sept. 7, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Sept. 8, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Oct. 12, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov. 17, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 19; Italy: Florence (Piazza Santa Croce) Sept. 10, Naples (Ex Italsider) Sept. 11, Verona (Arena) Sept. 13; Spain: Bilbao (Bilbao Arena) Sept. 24, Madrid (Palacio de Deportes) Sept. 25; France: Paris (Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy) Oct. 3; Belgium: Merksem (Antwerps Sportpaleis) Nov. 7; Switzerland: Zurich (Hallenstadion Zurich) Oct. 14; Netherlands: Rotterdam (Ahoy Rotterdam) Oct. 21 & 22; U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 25-26, 28-29, London (Earls Court) Dec. 19, London (Royal Opera House) Nov. 6; France: Strasbourg (Zenith) Nov. 2.

GORDON GANO (of the Violent Femmes)U.K.: London (Jazz Café) Sept. 21.

GUANO APES

Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Oct. 5, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 21.

HAMMERFALL

Germany: Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Nov. 2, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 16, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 18.

HANSON

U.K.: Manchester (Academy2) Nov. 24, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 27, London (IndigO2 @ The O2) Nov. 29.

HOSPITALITYU.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Sept. 30.

HOWARD CARPENDALE

Germany: Koblenz (Sporthalle Oberwerth) Nov. 7, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 27, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Dec. 1.

HURTS

U.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Nov. 4.

IDINA MENZEL

U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 6.

IMELDA MAY

U.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

INA MÜLLER

Germany: Würzburg (Congress Centrum) Nov. 11, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 25, Bamberg (Stechert-Arena) Nov. 27.

INCUBUS

Germany: Cologne (Lanxess) Nov. 19, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 22, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 27.

IN FLAMES

Germany: Offenbach (Stadthalle) Nov. 22, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 23.

JAMES BLUNT

Germany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) Oct. 9, Düsseldorf (Mitsubishi Electric Halle) Oct. 10.

JENNIFER ROSTOCK

Germany: Munich (Backstage Werk) Oct. 29, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 1, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 15, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 16.

JOHNNY MATHIS

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 12.

JOSH GROBAN*Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Sept. 16, Munich (Philharmonie) Sept. 30, Düsseldorf (Philipshalle) Oct. 9; U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 11, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 12, Manchester (Bridgewater Hall) Oct. 14.

JOY DENALANE

Germany: Braunschweig (Kulturzeit) Sept. 3, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 3, Munich (Muffathalle) Nov. 5, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 9.

JUPITER JONES

Germany: Bielefeld (Kampf) Oct. 16, Mainz (Kulturzentrum) Oct. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 19, Munich (Backstage Halle) Nov. 4, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Nov. 11.

KAISER CHIEFSU.K.: Leeds (Kirkstall Abbey) Sept. 10-11.

KATY B

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Oct. 29.

KEVIN COSTNER AND MODERN WESTGermany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Sept. 18, Offenbach (Capitol) Sept. 19, Munich (Tonhalle) Sept. 26.

K.I.Z.

Germany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 7, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 8, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 11, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Oct. 16, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 22.

KLEE

Germany: Berlin (Astra Kulturhaus) Oct. 21, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 26, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 28, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 29, Munich (Ampere) Nov. 1, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 3, Cologne (Gloria Theater) Nov. 4.

KRAFTKLUB

Germany: W

LABRASSBANDA

Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 8, Munich (Olympiahalle) Dec. 4.

LENNY KRAVITZ

Germany: Hamburg (O2 World) Nov. 4, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Nov. 5, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 7, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov 23.

MANDO DIAO

Germany: Munich (Zenith) Oct. 4, Oberhausen (König Pilsener) Oct. 7, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 8.

MARILLION AND SAGA

Germany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 11, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 12, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 18, Idar-Oberstein (Messe) Nov. 19, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 20.

MARILLION CHRISTMAS SHOW

U.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 14.

MARY BLACK

Germany: Duisburg (Theater am Marientor) Nov. 5.

METRONOMY*U.K.: Southampton (Talking Heads) Sept. 20, Leeds (Cockpit) Sept. 21, London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 3.

MOGWAI

Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 4.

MY MORNING JACKET

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 12, Berlin (Festsaal Kreuzberg) Nov. 16.

NICK HOWARD

Germany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Oct. 5, Cologne (Blue Shell) Oct. 10, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Oct. 12, Stuttgart (Universum) Oct. 13, Munich (59to1) Oct. 15.

OH LAND

Germany: Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Heimathafen Neukölln) Nov. 20.

PARKWAY DRIVE

U.K.: London (IndigO2 @ The O2) April 12.

PATRICK WOLF

U.K.: Leeds (Cockpit) Oct. 27, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 31, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 4.

PAUL POTTS

Germany: Munich (Philharmonie) Nov. 10, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Nov. 14, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 18, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 26.

PAUL YOUNG

Germany: Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 6, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 11.

PERFORMANCEGermany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Sept. 4, Cologne (Blue Club) Sept. 5, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Sept. 7.

PETER DOHERTYU.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Sept. 23.

POISONBLACK

Germany: Cologne (Underground) Nov. 24, Berlin (Club Comet) Nov. 25.

PROFESSOR GREEN

U.K.: Sheffield (O2 Academy) Oct. 15, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 24, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 26, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 3.

QUESO AND BAND

Germany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 14.

RAMMSTEIN

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Feb. 24, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Feb. 25, Manchester (Evening News Arena) March 1, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) March 2.

REINHARD MEY

Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle Beethovensaal) Oct. 2 & 3, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 4.

RODDY FRAME

U.K.: Leeds (Brudenell Social Club) Oct. 10, London (Bush Hall) Oct. 19-20.

ROLAND KAISER

Germany: Berlin (IFA-Sommergarten) Sept. 2, Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 4.

RUMER

U.K.: Sheffield (City Hall) Nov. 12, Manchester (O2 Apollo) Nov. 15, Ipswich (Regent Theatre) Nov. 16, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Nov. 21, London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 22.

SADE

Germany: Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 15, Mannheim (Arena) Nov. 16, Dortmund (Westfalenhalle) Nov. 19.

SARAH BLASKO

U.K.: York (The Duchess) Oct. 10, Birmingham-Kings Heath (Hare and Hounds) Oct. 12, London (Bush Hall) Oct. 14.

SHONEN KNIFEU.K.: Nottingham (Bodega Social Club) Sept. 10, London (Scala) Sept. 11.

SIXTENTION

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 29.

SNOOP DOGG

U.K.: Liverpool (Echo Arena) Oct. 6, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 7, Cardiff (Motorpoint Arena) Oct. 8.

SOIL & PUDDLE OF MUDD

U.K.: London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Oct. 14, York (Fibbers) Oct. 21, Peterborough (Club Revolution) Oct. 22, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 27, Southampton (The Talking Heads) Oct. 28.

SOUTHSIDE JOHNNY & THE ASBURY JUKES

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 11.

STAIND

Germany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Oct. 14, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Oct. 17, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Oct. 18.

STS & BAND

Germany: Nuremberg (Arena) Oct. 16.

SUNRISE AVENUE

Germany: Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Oct. 27, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Oct. 31, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 1, Giessen (Messe) Nov. 5, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 6, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 9, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 10.

SUPERCHUNK

U.K.: London-Kings Cross (Scala) Dec. 1.

SWITCHFOOD

Germany: Cologne (Live Music Hall) Nov. 13, Giessen (Messe) Nov. 17, Mannheim (Alte Feuerwache) Nov. 18.

SYLOSIS

U.K.: London (Islington Academy) Oct. 7.

THE ANSWER

U.K.: Leicester (Academy) Oct. 10, Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Oct. 17, Birmingham (Academy) Oct. 19, York (Duchess) Oct. 20, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 25, London (Garage) Oct. 28.

THE BLACKOUT

U.K.: Leeds (Leeds Univ. Union) Oct. 28, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 4, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 6.

THE BOSS HOSS

Germany: Munich (Zenith) March 13, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 24.

THE CAT EMPIRE

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 20, London (Brixton Academy) Oct. 21.

THE DARKNESS

U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 25.

THE DUKE SPIRITU.K.: London (Scala) Sept. 21.

THE JIM JONES REVUE

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 27.

THE KOOKS

Germany: Ludwigsburg (Arena) Oct. 28, Offenbach (Stadthalle) Oct. 30, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 5.

THE LEMONHEADS

U.K.: Nottingham (Rescue Rooms) Dec. 1, Leeds (The Cockpit) Dec. 2, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Dec. 10, Cambridge (Junction) Dec. 11, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Dec. 12.

THE NAKED AND FAMOUS

U.K.: London (Roundhouse) Nov. 10, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 12, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 19, Cambridge (Junction 1) Nov. 20, Norwich (Waterfront) Nov. 21.

THE OVERTONES

U.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 13, York (Barbican Centre) Oct. 15, London (Palladium) Oct. 24, Ipswich (Regent) Oct. 27.

THE PARLOTONES

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 9, Manchester (Manchester Univ.) Nov. 11, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 12.

THE PIGEON DETECTIVES

U.K.: Manchester (Academy2) Nov. 10, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy2) Nov. 15, London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Nov. 17, Southampton (Southampton Univ.) Nov. 20, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 24.

THE SATURDAYS

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 8, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Dec. 9, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Dec. 12, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 15, London (Wembley Arena) Dec. 16.

THE SPECIALS

U.K.: Wolverhampton (Wulfrun Hall) Oct. 11 & 12, Manchester (Apollo) Oct. 14 & 15, Nottingham (Trent FM) Oct. 21, London (Alexandra Palace) Nov. 3.

TIM BENDZKO AND BAND

Germany: Munich (59to1n) Nov. 14, Stuttgart (Universum) Nov. 15, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Nov. 17, Cologne (Gloria-Theater) Nov. 18, Berlin (Lido) Nov. 23-24, W

TINIE TEMPAH

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Nov. 4, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 6, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 7, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 10, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 11.

TOBY KEITH

Germany: Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 5, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 7, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 19.

TORI AMOS

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 11, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 26.

TOWER OF POWER

U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 2, Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 4.

VAN MORRISONU.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Sept. 2.

VOLBEAT

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 31, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Nov. 7.

WILCO

Germany: Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 8, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 9, Berlin (Tempodrom) Nov. 12.

WIRTZ

Germany: Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 22, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 24, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 25, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 28, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 29, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 10.

WISEGUYS

Germany: Cologne (Philharmonie) Oct. 4.

WITHIN TEMPTATION

U.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 8, Manchester (Academy) Nov. 9, London (Brixton Academy) Nov. 11.

WRETCH 32

U.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Oct. 23, Oxford (Academy 2) Oct. 24, London (Koko) Oct. 28, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 30.

YOUNG GUNSU.K.: Birmingham (Library at HMV Institute) Sept. 15, London (Forum) Sept. 16.ZAPPA PLAYS ZAPPA

U.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

ZUCCHERO

Germany: Nuremberg (Arena) Nov. 5, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Dec. 6.

Migrated

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up