Support our mission
 

30 SECONDS TO MARS

Germany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) Aug. 28.

36 CRAZY FISTS

Germany: Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 27, Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 28, Hamburg (Logo) Oct. 31, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 1.

ACHIM REICHEL

Germany: Hamburg (Fliegende Bauten) Nov. 8, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 15.

ALEXANDER MARCUS

Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 18, Frankfurt (Union Halle) Nov. 19, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 24.

ALFIE BOE

U.K.: London (Royal Festival Hall) Dec. 7, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Dec. 18.

ALICE COOPER – HALLOWEEN NIGHT OF FEAR

U.K.: London (Alexandra Palace) Oct. 29.

ALIN COEN BAND

Germany: Magdeburg (Kulturzentrum Moritzhof) Sept. 9.

ALISON KRAUSS & UNION STATION featuring Jerry Douglas

U.K.: London (Royal Festival Hall) Nov. 12-14.

ALL TIME LOW w/The Maine, We Are The In Crowd

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Jan. 19, Nottingham (Rock City) Jan. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Jan. 25, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Jan. 28, Southampton (Guildhall) Feb. 2, London (Apollo Hammersmith) Feb. 3.

ALPHAVILLE

Germany: Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 4, Augsburg (Spectrum Club) Oct. 5.

ALTER BRIDGE with Black Stone Cherry & Theory

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre) Nov. 22, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 24, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 29.

ANDREAS BOURANI

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Oct. 23, Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Oct. 25, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Oct. 26, Munich (56to1) Oct. 27.

ANNA CALVI

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 1.

ANNA F

Germany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Feb. 6, Stuttgart (Cann) Feb. 10.

ANNETT LOUISAN

Germany: Karlsruhe (Stadthalle) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Oct. 30, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 10.

ANNI B. SWEET

Germany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Sept. 21, Cologne (Studio 672) Sept. 24, Frankfurt (Yellowstage) Sept. 25, Stuttgart (Universum) Sept. 26, Munich (56to1) Sept. 28.

ARCTIC MONKEYS with The VACCINES

U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Oct. 28, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 29-30, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 2, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 4.

AVERAGE WHITE BAND

U.K.: Cambridge (Junction) Aug. 27, London (Jazz Café) Aug. 29-31.

AVRIL LAVIGNE

Germany: Cologne (Palladium) Sept. 19.

BEATSTEAKS

Germany: Würzburg (s.Oliver Arena) Nov. 23, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 27, Cologne (Palladium) Dec. 2, Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Dec. 10.

BEIRUT

U.K.: Manchester (Academy) Sept. 6, London (Brixton Academy) Sept. 16.

BELLOWHEAD

U.K.: Ipswich (Corn Exchange) Nov. 10, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 16, Leeds (The Met) Nov. 20, Oxford (The Regal) Nov. 27.

BLACK LIPS

U.K.: London (Heaven) Sept. 26.

BLACKMAIL

Germany: Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 5, Karlsruhe (Subtage) Oct. 9, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 10.

BLACK VEIL BRIDES

U.K.: Southampton (Southampton Univ.) Oct. 6, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 8, Manchester (Academy2) Oct. 11, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 13, London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 29.

BLONDE REDHEAD

Germany: Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Aug. 8, Berlin (Lido) Aug. 24, Cologne (Luxor) Aug. 28.

BOB GELDOF

Germany: Berlin (rbb) Oct. 7, Cologne (Theater am Tanzbrunnen) Oct. 10, Munich (Prinzregententheater) Oct. 13.

BOMBAY BICYCLE CLUB

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Oct. 3, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 10, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 11, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 13, Southampton (Guildhall) Oct. 16, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 17, London (Brixton Academy) Oct. 19.

BON IVER

U.K.: Manchester (O2 Apollo) Oct. 19, London (Apollo Hammersmith) Oct. 24, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 9, Leeds (O2 Academy) Nov. 10, Bristol (Colston Hall) Nov. 11.

BOSSE

Germany: Cologne (Bürgerhaus) Nov. 15, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 17, Karlsruhe (Substage) Nov. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Dec. 1, Munich (Backstage Halle) Dec. 2, Saarbrücken (Garage) Dec. 6.

BOY

Germany: Cologne (Stadtgarten) Oct. 13, Frankfurt (Yellowstage) Oct. 14, Heidelberg (Karlstorbahnhof) Oct. 15.

BRAD PAISLEY

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Aug. 17.

BRIT FLOYD

Germany: Freiburg (Rothaus Arena) Oct. 20, Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 25, Munich (Kleine Olympiahalle) Oct. 29, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Oct. 31.

BRITNEY SPEARS

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 27, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 30, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 6.

BROILERS

Germany: Neu-Isenburg (Hugenottenhalle) Oct. 15, Karlsruhe (Substage) Oct. 18, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Oct. 19.

BRUNO MARS

U.K.: London (Apollo Hammersmith) Aug. 16-17, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Aug. 18; Germany: Berlin (Max-Schmeling-Halle) Oct. 6, Munich (Zenith) Oct. 8, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 16.

BRYAN ADAMS

U.K.: Nottingham (Capital FM Arena Nottingham) Nov. 29, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 30, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 1, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 4, London (O2 Arena) Dec. 8.

BUBBLE BEATZ

Germany: Munich (Ampere) Sept. 29, Bamberg (Live-Club) Sept. 28, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Sept. 29, Würzburg (Posthalle) Sept. 30.

CARO EMERALD

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 27, Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 2, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Porsche Arena) Nov. 7.

CASPER

Germay: Heidelberg (Halle O2) Oct. 1, Giessen (MuK) Oct. 4, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Oct. 5, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 11, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 23, Cologne (Underground) Oct. 29.

CASSANDRA STEEN

Germany: Stuttgart (Theaterhaus am Pragsattel) Sept. 23, Karlsruhe (Tollhaus) Sept. 24, Mannheim (Capitol) Sept. 27, Cologne (Gloria Theater) Oct. 3, Darmstadt (Centralstation) Oct. 4, Munich (Freiheiz) Oct. 5.

CATHEDRAL

U.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 3.

CHAPEL CLUB

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 18.

CHRIS NORMAN

Germany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (Theaterhaus) Oct. 31, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 20, Mainz (Frankfurter Hof) Nov. 21.

CHRIS REA

U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) April 5.

CHRISTY MOORE

Germany: Hamburg (Congress Center) Oct. 1, Niedernhausen (Rhein-Main-Theater) Oct. 8.

CITY AND COLOUR

Germany: Cologne (Essigfabrik) Oct. 4, Berlin (Astra) Oct. 10, Hamburg (Docks) Oct. 6.

CLIFF RICHARD

U.K.: Manchester (Evening News Arena) Oct. 17, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Oct. 22-23, London (O2 Arena) Oct. 25-26.

DEEP PURPLE AND ORCHESTRA

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 27, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 29, London (O2 Arena) Nov. 30.

DEICHKIND

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) March 6, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 7, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) March 11, Würzburg (S.Oliver Arena) March 6.

DIGITALISM

U.K.: London (Forum) Nov. 5.

DOWN BELOW

Germany: Munich (59to1) Nov. 10, Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 26, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Nov. 27.

DR. FEELGOOD & NINE + ZERO

U.K.: Cambridge (Junction) Dec. 2.

ECHO AND THE BUNNYMEN

U.K.: Manchester (Palace Theatre) Sept. 24, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Sept. 25, London (Palladium) Sept. 26, York (Grand Opera House) Sept. 29.

EDGUY

Germany: Bamberg (Stechert-Arena) Oct. 2, Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Oct. 4, Saarbrücken (Garage) Oct. 18.

EXAMPLE

U.K.: Leeds (O2 Academy) Dec. 7, London (Brixton Academy) Dec. 9, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Dec. 10, Swindon (Oasis Leisure Centre) Dec. 13, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Dec. 13, Nottingham (Rock City) Dec. 15.

5BUGS

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 3, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 7, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 8, Stuttgart (dasCANN) Nov. 9, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Nov. 10.

FOO FIGHTERS

Germany: Cologne (Lanxess) Aug. 28.

FOSTER THE PEOPLE

Germany: Cologne (Luxor) Nov. 2, Munich (The Atomic Cafe) Nov. 9, Berlin (Maria am Ostbahnhof) Nov. 11.

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS

U.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 24, London (Apollo Hammersmith) Nov. 27.

FUNERAL FOR A FRIEND

U.K.: Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 27, Manchester (Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Oct. 30.

GEORGE MICHAEL

Germany: Berlin (O2 World) Sept. 5, Cologne (Lanxess) Sept. 7, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Sept. 8, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Oct. 12, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov. 17, Frankfurt (Festhalle) Nov. 19; Italy: Florence (Piazza Santa Croce) Sept. 10, Naples (Ex Italsider) Sept. 11, Verona (Arena) Sept. 13; Spain: Bilbao (Bilbao Arena) Sept. 24, Madrid (Palacio de Deportes) Sept. 25; France: Paris (Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy) Oct. 3; Belgium: Merksem (Antwerps Sportpaleis) Nov. 7; Switzerland: Zurich (Hallenstadion Zurich) Oct. 14; Netherlands: Rotterdam (Ahoy Rotterdam) Oct. 21 & 22; U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 25 & 26, 28-29, London (Earls Court) Dec. 19, London (Royal Opera House) Nov. 6; France: Strasbourg (Zenith) Nov. 23.

GOOD CHARLOTTE

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Aug. 7.

GUANO APES

Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Oct. 5, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 21.

HAMMERFALL

Germany: Stuttgart (Filharmonie) No. 2, Munich (Theaterfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 16, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 18.

HOWARD CARPENDALE

Germany: Koblenz (Sporthalle Oberwerth) Nov. 7, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 27, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Dec. 1.

HURTS

Germany: Berlin (Zitadelle) Aug. 13; U.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Nov. 4.

IDINA MENZEL

U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 6.

IMELDA MAY

U.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

INA MÜLLER

Germany: Würzburg (Congress Centrum) Nov. 11, Fürth (Stadthalle) Nov. 25, Bamberg (Stechert-Arena) Nov. 27.

IN FLAMES

Germany: Offenbach (Stadthalle) Nov. 22, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 23.

IRON MAIDEN

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Aug. 5-6.

JAMES BLUNT

Germany: Mannheim (SAP Arena) Oct. 9, Düsseldorf (Mitsubishi Electric Halle) Oct. 10.

JENNIFER ROSTOCK

Germany: Munich (Backstage Werk) Oct. 29, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 30, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 1, Mannheim (Capitol) Nov. 15, Cologne (Essigfabrik) Nov. 16.

JOHNNY MATHIS

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Oct. 12.

JOSH GROBAN

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Sept. 16, Munich (Philharmonie) Sept. 30, Düsseldorf (Philipshalle) Oct. 9; U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Oct. 11, Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 12, Manchester (Bridgewater Hall) Oct. 14.

JOY DENALANE

Germany: Braunschweig (Kulturzeit) Sept. 3, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 3, Munich (Muffathalle) Nov. 5, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Nov. 9.

JUDAS PRIEST

Germany: Berlin (O2) Aug. 9.

JUPITER JONES

Germany: Bielefeld (Kampf) Oct. 16, Mainz (Kulturzentrum) Oct. 18, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 19, Munich (Backstage Halle) Nov. 4, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Nov. 11.

KAISER CHIEFS

U.K.: Leeds (Kirkstall Abbey) Sept. 10-11.

KATY B

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 24, Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Oct. 29.

KEVIN COSTNER AND MODERN WEST

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Sept. 18, Offenbach (Capitol) Sept. 19, Munich (Tonhalle) Sept. 26.

K.I.Z.

Germany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 7, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 8, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 11, Cologne (Live Music Hall) Oct. 16, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 22.

KLEE

Germany: Berlin (Astra Kulturhaus) Oct. 21, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Oct. 26, Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 28, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 29, Munich (Ampere) Nov. 1, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 3, Cologne (Gloria Theater) Nov. 4.

LABRASSBANDA

Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 8, Munich (Olympiahalle) Dec. 4.

LENNY KRAVITZ

Germany: Hamburg (O2 World) Nov. 4, Mannheim (SAP Arena) Nov. 5, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 7, Munich (Olympiahalle) Nov 23.

MANDO DIAO

Germany: Munich (Zenith) Oct. 4, Oberhausen (König Pilsener) Oct. 7, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 8.

MARILLION AND SAGA

Germany: Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 11, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 12, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Nov. 16, Stuttgart (Liederhalle) Nov. 18, Idar-Oberstein (Messe) Nov. 19, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 20.

MARILLION CHRISTMAS SHOW

U.K.: London (Forum) Dec. 14.

MARY BLACK

Germany: Duisburg (Theater am Marientor) Nov. 5.

METRONOMY

U.K.: Southampton (Talking Heads) Sept. 20, Leeds (Cockpit) Sept. 21, London (Royal Albert Hall) Oct. 3.

MILOW

Germany: Schwetzingen (Schlossgarten) Aug. 8, Hanau (Amphitheater) Aug. 31.

MOGWAI

Germany: Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Nov. 4.

NICK HOWARD

Germany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Oct. 5, Cologne (Blue Shell) Oct. 10, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Oct. 12, Stuttgart (Universum) Oct. 13, Munich (59to1) Oct. 15.

OH LAND

Germany: Frankfurt (Brotfabrik) Nov. 12, Berlin (Heimathafen Neukölln) Nov. 20.

PANIC! AT THE DISCO

Germany: Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Aug. 19, Stuttgart (Die Röhre) Aug. 24.

PATRICK WOLF

U.K.: Leeds (Cockpit) Oct. 27, Oxford (O2 Academy) Oct. 31, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 4.

PAUL POTTS

Germany: Munich (Philharmonie) Nov. 10, Nuremberg (Meistersingerhalle) Nov. 14, Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Nov. 18, Mannheim (Rosengarten) Nov. 26.

PAUL YOUNG

Germany: Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 6, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 11.

PERFORMANCE

Germany: Berlin (Crystal Club) Sept. 4, Cologne (Blue Club) Sept. 5, Frankfurt (Nachtleben) Sept. 7.

PETER DOHERTY

U.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Sept. 23.

PROFESSOR GREEN

U.K.: Oxford (O2 Academy) Aug. 19, Sheffield (O2 Academy) Oct. 15, Nottingham (Rock City) Oct. 24, Norwich (Univ. of East Anglia) Oct. 26, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Oct. 28, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 3.

QUESO AND BAND

Germany: Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 14.

REINHARD MEY

Germany: Stuttgart (Liederhalle Beethovensaal) Oct. 2 & 3, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 4.

RISE AGAINST

Germany: Düsseldorf (Philipshalle) Aug. 13; Switzerland: Zurich (X-tra) Aug. 23.

ROBERT PLANT

Germany: Berlin (Zitadelle) Aug. 3.

RODDY FRAME

U.K.: Leeds (Brudenell Social Club) Oct. 10, London (Bush Hall) Oct. 19-20.

ROLAND KAISER

Germany: Berlin (IFA-Sommergarten) Sept. 2, Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 4.

RUMER

U.K.: Sheffield (City Hall) Nov. 12, Manchester (O2 Apollo) Nov. 15, Ipswich (Regent Theatre) Nov. 16, Nottingham (Royal Concert Hall) Nov. 21, London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 22.

SADE

Germany: Leipzig (Arena) Nov. 15, Mannheim (Arena) Nov. 16, Dortmund (Westfalenhalle) Nov. 19.

SEBADOH

U.K.: London-Camden (Electric Ballroom) Aug. 22, Manchester (Academy) Aug. 23.

SHONEN KNIFE

U.K.: Nottingham (Bodega Social Club) Sept. 10, London (Scala) Sept. 11.

SIXTENTION

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 29.

SOUTHSIDE JOHNNY & THE ASBURY JUKES

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 11.

STS & BAND

Germany: Nuremberg (Arena) Oct. 16.

SUNRISE AVENUE

Germany: Alzey (Schlosshof) Aug. 8, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Oct. 27, Mannheim (Maimarkt Club) Oct. 29, Stuttgart (Filharmonie) Oct. 31, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 1, Giessen (Messe) Nov. 5, Munich (Backstage) Nov. 6, Würzburg (Posthalle) Nov. 9, Nuremberg (Löwensaal) Nov. 10.

SUPERCHUNK

U.K.: London-Kings Cross (Scala) Dec. 1.

TEXAS

Germany: Bonn (Kunst-Ausstellungshalle) Aug. 28.

THE BLACKOUT

U.K.: Leeds (Leeds Univ. Union) Oct. 28, Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 4, London (Roundhouse) Nov. 6.

THE BOSS HOSS

Germany: Munich (Zenith) March 13, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) March 24.

THE DARKNESS

U.K.: London (Hammersmith Apollo) Nov. 25.

THE DUKE SPIRIT

U.K.: London (Scala) Sept. 21.

THE JIM JONES REVUE

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Oct. 27.

THE KOOKS

Germany: Ludwigsburg (Arena) Oct. 28, Offenbach (Stadthalle) Oct. 30, Berlin (Columbiahalle) Nov. 5.

THE NAKED AND THE FAMOUS

U.K.: London (Roundhouse) Nov. 10, Sheffield (Leadmill) Nov. 12, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 19, Cambridge (Junction 1) Nov. 20, Norwich (Waterfront) Nov. 21.

THE OFFSPRING

Germany: Cologne (E-Werk) Aug. 29.

THE OVERTONES

U.K.: Birmingham (Symphony Hall) Oct. 13, York (Barbican Centre) Oct. 15, London (Palladium) Oct. 24, Ipswich (Regent) Oct. 27.

THE PARLOTONES

U.K.: London (Shepherd’s Bush Empire) Nov. 9, Manchester (Manchester Univ.) Nov. 11, Birmingham (HMV Institute) Nov. 12.

THE SATURDAYS

U.K.: Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Dec. 8, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Dec. 9, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Dec. 12, Sheffield (Motorpoint Arena) Dec. 15, London (Wembley Arena) Dec. 16.

THE SPECIALS

U.K.: Wolverhampton (Wulfrun Hall) Oct. 11 & 12, Manchester (Apollo) Oct. 14 & 15, Nottingham (Trent FM) Oct. 21, London (Alexandra Palace) Nov. 3.

THE WHIP

U.K.: London (Brixton Academy) Aug. 4-5, Leeds (O2 Academy) Aug. 6.

TINIE TEMPAH

U.K.: London (O2 Arena) Nov. 4, Birmingham (National Exhibition Centre Arena) Nov. 6, Manchester (Evening News Arena) Nov. 7, London (Wembley Arena) Nov. 10, Nottingham (Capital FM Arena) Nov. 11.

TOBY KEITH

Germany: Munich (Kesselhaus) Nov. 5, Cologne (E-Werk) Nov. 7, Berlin (Huxley’s Neue Welt) Nov. 19.

TORI AMOS

Germany: Berlin (Tempodrom) Oct. 11, Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Oct. 26.

TOWER OF POWER

U.K.: London (Royal Albert Hall) Nov. 2, Manchester (Apollo) Nov. 4.

VOLBEAT

Germany: Frankfurt (Jahrhunderthalle) Oct. 31, Munich (Zenith) Nov. 5, Stuttgart (Hans-Martin-Schleyer-Halle) Nov. 7.

WILCO

Germany: Frankfurt (Alte Oper) Nov. 8, Munich (Circus-Krone-Bau) Nov. 9, Berlin (Tempodrom) Nov. 12.

WIRTZ

Germany: Kaiserslautern (Kammgarn) Oct. 22, Stuttgart (LKA-Longhorn) Oct. 24, Würzburg (Posthalle) Oct. 25, Nuremberg (Hirsch) Oct. 28, Munich (Backstage) Oct. 29, Frankfurt (Batschkapp) Nov. 10.

WISEGUYS

Germany: Cologne (Philharmonie) Oct. 4.

WITHIN TEMPTATION

U.K.: Birmingham (O2 Academy) Nov. 8, Manchester (Academy) Nov. 9, London (Brixton Academy) Nov. 11.

WRETCH 32

U.K.: Birmingham (HMV Institute) Oct. 23, Oxford (Academy 2) Oct. 24, London (Koko) Oct. 28, Norwich (Waterfront) Oct. 30.

YOUNG GUNS

U.K.: Birmingham (Library at HMV Institute) Sept. 15, London (Forum) Sept. 16.

ZAPPA PLAYS ZAPPA

U.K.: Cambridge (Corn Exchange) Nov. 23.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up