Support our mission
 

European soccer championshipsMonday’s gamesBoysDivision INo games scheduled

Division IIPool play at Reichenbach, GermanyVicenza-Bahrain, 8:30 a.m.Black Forest Academy-Ansbach, 8:30 a.m.AFNORTH-Aviano, 9:45 a.m.Bitburg-Schweinfurt, 9:45 a.m.Naples-Baumholder, 11 a.m.Hohenfels-Bahrain, 11 a.m.Milan-Aviano, 12:15 p.m.American Overseas School of Rome-Ansbach, 12:15 p.m.Marymount-Schweinfurt, 1:30 p.m.SHAPE-Baumholder, 1:30 p.m.Hohenfels-Vicenza, 2:45 p.m.Milan-AFNORTH, 2:45 p.m.AOSR-BFA, 4 p.m.Marymount-Bitburg, 4 p.m.SHAPE-Naples, 5:15 p.m.

Division IIIPool play at Landstuhl, GermanyMenwith Hill-Incirlik, 9 a.m.Ankara-Florence, 10:15 a.m.Brussels-Bamberg, 11:30 a.m.Rota-Lajes, 12:45 p.m.Sigonella-Bamberg, 2 p.m.Brussels-Menwith Hill, 2 p.m.Alconbury-Lajes, 3:15 p.m.Rota-Ankara, 3:15 p.m.

GirlsDivision INo games scheduledDivision IIPool play at Waldmohr, GermanyBlack Forest Academy-Bahrain, 8:30 a.m.Aviano-Ansbach, 8:30 a.m.Hohenfels-Baumholder, 9:45 a.m.American Overseas School of Rome-Milan, 9:45 a.m.Schweinfurt-Bitburg, 11 a.m.SHAPE-Ansbach, 11 a.m.Vicenza-Bahrain, 12:15 p.m.Naples-Baumholder, 12:15 p.m.AFNORTH-Milan, 1:30 p.m.Marymount-Bitburg, 1:30 p.m.Naples-Hohenfels, 2:45 p.m.Vicenza-BFA, 2:45 p.m.SHAPE-Aviano, 4 p.m.AFNORTH-AOSR, 4 p.m.Marymount-Schweinfurt, 5:15 p.m.

Division IIIRound robin at Landstuhl, GermanyMenwith Hill vs. Alconbury, 10:15 a.m.Rota vs. Sigonella, 11:30 a.m.Brussels vs. Ankara, 12:45 p.m.

Tuesday’s gamesBoysDivision IPool play at Reichenbach, GermanyVilseck-Patch, 8:30 a.m.Ramstein-Heidelberg, 9:45 a.m.International School of Brussels-Lakenheath, 11 a.m.Kaiserslautern-Wiesbaden, 12:15 p.m.Ramstein-Lakenheath, 1:30 p.m.Vilseck-Wiesbaden, 2:45 p.m.ISB-Heidelberg, 4 p.m.Kaiserslautern-Patch, 5:15 p.m.

Division IISingle-elimination tournament at Waldmohr, GermanyTeams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Teams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Teams TBD, 11 a.m.Teams TBD, 12:15 p.m.Teams TBD, 1:30 p.m.Teams TBD, 2:45 p.m.Teams TBD, 4 p.m.

Division IIIPool play at Landstuhl, GermanySigonella-Incirlik, 8:30 a.m.Menwith Hill-Bamberg, 8:30 a.m.Ankara-Lahes, 9:45 a.m.Alconbury-Florence, 9:45 a.m.Sigonella-Menwith Hill, 12:15 p.m.Brussels-Incirlik, 12:15 p.m.Alconbury-Ankara, 2:45 p.m.Rota-Florence, 2:45 p.m.

GirlsDivision IPool play at Reichenbach, GermanyKaiserslautern-Vilseck, 8:30 a.m.Patch-International School of Brussels, 9:45 a.m.Heidelberg-Wiesbaden, 11 a.m.Ramstein-Lakenheath, 12:15 p.m.Kaisetrslautern-ISB, 1:30 p.m.Heidelberg-Lakenheath, 2:45 p.m.Patch-Vilseck, 4 p.m.Ramstein-Wiesbaden, 5:15 p.m.

Division IISingle-elimination tournament at Waldmohr, GermanyTeams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Teams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Teams TBD, 11 a.m.Teams TBD, 12:15 p.m.Teams TBD, 1:30 p.m.Teams TBD, 2:45 p.m.Teams TBD, 4 p.m.

Division IIIRound robin at Landstuhl, GermanyBrussels-Alconbury, 11 a.m.Sigonella-Ankara, 11 a.m.Menwith Hill-Rota, 1:30 p.m.Brussels-Sigonella, 1:30 p.m.Rota-Alconbury, 4 p.m.Menwith Hill-Ankara, 4 p.m.

Wednesday’s gamesBoysDivision IPool play at Landstuhl, GermanyInternational School of Brussels-Ramstein, 12:15 p.m.Kaiserslautern-Vilseck, 12:15 p.m.Heidelberg-Lakenheath, 1:30 p.m.Patch-Wiesbaden, 1:30 p.m.Semifinals at Reichenbach, GermanyPool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 2, 5:30 p.m.Pool B No. 1 vs. Pool A No. 2, 5:30 p.m.

Division IISingle-elimination tournament at Landstuhl, GermanyTeams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Teams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Single elimination at Reichenbach, GermanyTeams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Teams TBD, 9:45 a.m.Semifinals at Reichenbach, GermanyTeams TBD, 2 p.m.Teams TBD, 2 p.m.

Division IIIPool play at Waldmohr, GermanySigonella-Brussels, 8:30 a.m.Alconbury-Rota, 8:30 a.m.Florence-Lajes, 9:45 a.m.Incirlik-Bamberg, 9:45 a.m.Semifinals at Waldmohr, GermanyPool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 2, 3:45 p.m.Pool B No. 1 vs. Pool A No. 2, 5:30 p.m.

GirlsDivision IPool play at Landstuhl, GermanyVilseck-International School of Brussels, 11 a.m.Wiesbaden-Lakenheath, 11 a.m.Pool play at Reichenbach, GermanyPatch-Kaiserslautern, 11 a.m.Ramstein-Heidelberg, 11 a.m.Semifinals at Reichenbach, GermanyPool A No. 1 vs. Pool B No. 2, 3:45 p.m.Pool B No. 1 vs. Pool A No. 2, 3:45 p.m.

Division IISingle elimination tournament at Landstuhl, GermanyTeams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Teams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Single elimination at Reichenbach, GermanyTeams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Teams TBD, 8:30 a.m.Semifinals at Reichenbach, GermanyTeams TBD, 12:15 p.m.Teams TBD, 12:15 p.m.

Division IIIRound robin at Waldmohr, GermanyBrussels-Rota, 11 a.m.Menwith Hill-Sigonella, 11 a.m.Alconbury-Ankara, 12:15 p.m.Brussels-Menwith Hill, 1:30 p.m.Rota-Ankara, 3:45 p.m.Sigonella-Alconbury, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday’s gamesBoysDivision IThird-place game at Reichenbach, GermanySemifinal losers, 11:15 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolSemifinal winners, 6:45 p.m.

Division IIThird-place game at Reichenbach, GermanySemifinal losers, 11:15 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolSemifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Division IIIThird-place game at Reichenbach, GermanySemifinal losers, 8:30 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolSemifinal winners, 11:45 a.m.

GirlsDivision IThird-place game at Reichenbach, GermanySemifinal losers, 9:45 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolSemifinal winners, 4:45 p.m.

Division IIThird-place game at Reichenbach, GermanySemifinal losers, 9:45 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolSemifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Division IIIThird-place game at Ramstein High SchoolRound-robin Nos. 3 and 4, 8:15 a.m.Championship game at Ramstein High SchoolRound-robin Nos. 1 and 2, 10 a.m.

Migrated

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up