Support our mission
 

The following U.S. Air Force officers have been selected for promotion as a result of the 2016A Medical and Dental Corps central selection boards for colonel, lieutenant colonel and major, as announced on January 27, 2017:

Promoted to colonelMedical Corps

ANDERSON, EDWARD R III ANDERSON, PETER I BALDWIN, CLAY M BEARD, JOSEPH R IV BRANNAN, PATRICK S BROSTROM, LISA D BRUUN, JOHN S BUSE, GEORGE J CAMPBELL, SCOT E CANN, WILLIAM H CHOW, JENNIFER C CLYDESDALE, RAYMOND J COGAR, ALLISON A COOP, CHRISTOPHER A CRAWFORD, DAVID M CRITCHLEY, ERIC P DONNELLY, GLENN MICHAEL DOOLEY, YASHIKA T DORSCH, JOHN R DUBOSE, JOSEPH J ELLER, ROBERT L ELWOOD, ROBERT L FAUX, BRIAN M FREILER, JOHN F GONZALEZ, VERONICA M GOVIL, NIRAJ GRUBER, DANIEL D HAMAOKA, DERRICK A HARDY, DAVID A HARRIS GRAESSLE, CINDY LOU HATFIELD, JOHN M KERSGARD, COLLEEN M LAMAR, DANIEL L LATHAM, KERRY P LEACH, DOUGLAS A LEBARON, ALARIC C LITTLEBIRD, FORREST D LOVASZ, MONICA M MALONE, GREGORY J MARTI, JON KYLE MATHIS, DEREK A MCBRATNEY, COLLEEN M MUSSER, JASON L NAGY, CHRISTOPHER J OBRIEN, SEAN P OBRIEN, WILLIAM T SR ORANTE MANGILOG, MARIBEL B ORTIZ ORTIZ, VICTOR L PARKER, AMY L SARLAY, ROBERT JR SCHROEDER, ERICH W SERKOWSKI, RICHARD J SESSIONS CARPENTER, CECILIA SHELDON, LUCAS M SKINNER, WILLIAM K SLABAUGH, MARK A STOKES, SHAYNE C UNSELL, BRYAN J WALKER, CHRISTOPHER S WEITZEL, ERIK K WHITNEY, PATRICK F WOOLLEY, ROBERT B YAMBO ARIAS, RAMON

Dental Corps

ANDERSON, COREY R BUCK, RICHARD A DAVIS, JOHN C HOWARD, JOE W KLINGMAN, DAVID E LEONARD, JERRY L MIN, BRIAN G PEDALINO, INAAM A A PENTON, BRIAN W PRESICCI, ANTHONY REEVES, TERESA E RHIM, SONG B STOY, ANDREW J

Promoted to lieutenant colonelMedical Corps

ABBOTT, JESSICA L ADAMS, KARLA E ADAMS, THOMAS A ALDRICH, SHELLEY L ARNER, DAVID M BARTH, ERIN S BOGGY, MARC N BORDERS, CHARLES W III BOSTICK, ADAM W BRADY, ROBERT O BROCKER, JASON A BUCK, LAUREN A BURRIS, ERIN C CHANG, JENNIFER G COLES, JOSEPH G COLLS, NOEL R COX, DANIEL B CREECH, DUSTIN A CULLINEY, EMILY M DOUGLAS, GEOFFREY P DURHAM, JOSHUA L EARNEST, RYAN E FINN, MARY F FINNAN, RYAN P FORBES, JONATHAN A FREEMAN, ROBERT A GAFFNEY, SHANNON GAVITT, BRIAN J GOUGH, RYAN C GRAHAM, DAVID B GREEN, LAYNE B HABER, SCOTT A HAMELIN, STEFAN C HAMILTON, JOSHUA A HATCHER, DANIEL R HAYES, SALLY R HILL, ERICA M HOBBS, JOSEPH K HOSTETLER, VALERIE C HOYT, MATTHEW G JACKSON, JOANNA M JELLISON, FORREST C JENSEN, JEREMY A JONES, RONALD L JUHASZ, JON J KELLY, BELINDA LEE KENT, ZACKARY J KIM, HYAEHWAN KIPP, RICHARD C KUEBKER, JOSEPH M LASLIE, WINTON P D LAWRANCE, ARTHUR N LEWIS, AARON D LICHTENBERGER, JOHN III LINDSHIELD, CHRISTOPHER J LORENZ, GIOVANNI E LOTRIDGE, JESSICA A MAI, MATTHEW C MALAMUG, LOU ROSE M MATTHEWS, TOKUNBO J MATTHIES, ANDREW K MCBEECOOKE, CARRIE L MCCANN, EDWARD T MCCARTHY, SEAN C MCCUSKER, SCOTT B MCGILL, ROBERT J MCHALE, MATTHEW J MICHELS, LUKE R MIKLES, BETHANY M MILES, JOHN EMMET MORGAN, MARIBEL MORROW, BENJAMIN D MOSTELLER, DAVID A NAMASAKA, KHAYANGA S NASIR, JAVED M NELSON, AUSTIN T NEUBAUER, BRIAN E NEUFFER, MARCUS C NEWBERRY, TRAVIS R NOWELL, CLIFTON M NUNEZ, MANUEL A OERTLY, MICHAEL S OETTEL, DAVID J OLSON, JON R ORAVEC, GEOFFREY J PALMER, ELDON G PARKER, JEREMY D PEDERSEN, AASTA R PHILLIPS, SCOTT B PICKARD, BRIAN J PIERCE WYSONG, MONICA LYNN PIERONI, KEVIN P PORSI, LUKE H PUGH, JOSEPH W RAWLINS, MICHAEL L ROBINSON, DAVID S ROHRER, ANDREW J ROJAS, JAIME ROSE, DAVID M SARNOSKI, ELIZABETH G SCHNEIDER, BRETT E SEARSON NORRIS, LATRISE P SEGURA, CHRISTOPHER O SHEIKH, MUHAMMAD A SLAT, STACY KING SORENSEN, DEREK M STANDLEY, JON E STEWART, IAN J SUMNER, NATHAN S SUNKIN, JONATHAN A SWOPE, RYAN W TAYLOR, COLE R THAI, CHUONG N TOMPKINS, MICHAEL C TULLY, CHARLA C VARGA, STEPHEN E VO, CHRISTINE D VOJTA, CHRISTOPHER N VOJTA, LESLIE R WALKER, ADAM R WEBB, LELAND H WEBSTER, RAMOTHEA L WEEDEN, ERIN M WEST, JASON M WHITEWAY, SUSAN L WILDE, MATTHEW T WILL, MICAH D WILLIAMS, GREGORY J WRIGHT, HEATH D

Dental Corps

ALFARO, MICHAEL J ALLEY, MERRILL L BATTLE SIATITA, SHELRETHIA CAMPBELL, AMY ANN CHONG, WONIL W CLEMENT, BRIAN M CUMMINS, BRANDON J DIFELICE, MICHAEL G DRAB, JUSTIN L FULLER, ROBERT E HUGHES, BENJAMIN G IBARRA, EMILY TATE JENSEN, CLAY J JR JENSEN, DANA A KIM, PAUL H MEHARI, KIBROM T MYERS, AUDRA D NELSON HODGES, TENESHIA S NUTTALL, CHRISTOPHER S PERRY, ZACHARY E RENDA, JAMES J SERVELLO, DAVID F SUIHKONEN, RIAN W THOLSTROM, TAD C TSEGGA, TIBEBU M VANDERHEIDEN, MEGHAN J VESS, JOSHUA A WEALLEANS, JAMES A WILSON, BRYAN M WILSON, SARA M

Promoted to majorMedical Corps

ABBOTT, JONI A ALT, DAVID A AMEN, HANS J AMINSHARIFI, JAMIE A APPLETON, NICOLAS C AUSTIN, ALEXANDER C BACKUS, YOLANDA A BALLANTYNE, AARON J BALLOGA, SARAH M BATOU, AUGEN BEDARD, ALEXANDER F BELL, PETER BERG, JOSHUA R BERSABE, DANIELLE KUSSEROW BETZOLD, RICHARD D BEVERAGE, JENNIFER E BINGHAM, JONATHAN S BITTERLY, DLISA A BLASSER, CATHERINE J BOGGS, CATHY DAY BOLIN, JEREMY T BOSSHARDT, LAUREN M BOURGON, ADAM L BRAZEAU, MICHAEL J BROWN, MATTHEW C BUEHNER, MICHELLE F BURCA, TIFFANY R BURKE, RILEY J CADET, LESLIE R CADLE, DANIELLE A CALHOUN, ROBERT W CANUP, ROSS M CARROLL, STEPHANIE J CATTANEO, NICHOLAS B CHENEY, MARK A CHEVALLIER, KEELY M CHO, DOUG S COLANESE, JESSICA S COLONNA, STEVEN J COPELAND, JOHN C COX BAUER, CALLIE MARIE CRAGUN, JOSHUA N DAVIDSON, ANDERS J DEANS, AMANDA L DEBUYSERE, SEAN M DEERING, JAMES P III DENNEY, EMILY H A DERWAE, AMANDA L DEWEY, KELLY JEAN DILLON, TROY R DOLLAR, EDGAR J DONART, JOSHUA W EGBULEFU, FORTUNE J ELLIS, SHANE T ENGHOLM, ISAAC M ENGLEBRETSON, REBECCA L FARNWORTH, ELISHA N FISHER, ANDREW J FISHER, EVAN I FLOOD, DANIEL T FRANCIS, STEVEN R FREELON, BRANDI N FULGHUM, GEORGE H GAMBOA, JESSICARENEE GARCIA, DAVID S GARCIA, NICHOLAS J GASTON, JONATHAN T GAUNDER, CHRISTOPHER L GEROLD, DENNIS J GIANI, CATHARINE L GIBBS, MARY LIBERTY Y GIFFHORN, JESSE K GILLIS, JOHN F GONCHAROW, WILLIAM G GOODMAN, IAN P GRAHAM, CASSIDY J GREEN, CHRISTINA D GRIFFITH, JULIE ANN HAFEN, LEE R HALL, JEFFREY R HANSEN, TRENTON J HANSHAW, BRIAN C HARENCAK, KALLYN D HAWKS, MATTHEW K HELFRICH, ALISON M HELLU, TASHA S HERDER, DANIELLE M HERNESS, JOEL E HIOE, STEPHEN D HOW, REMEALLE A HUANG, BENJAMIN HUGHES, BRIAN N HUGHES, PAMELA R JOHNSON, BETH H JOHNSTON, AARON A JORDAN, BRITTANY DUNN KAELIN, ANDREA LYNN KAFER, DREW S KAGY, KENTON E KEIGLEY, QUINTON J KHERADI, ALEXANDER R KINDER, NATHAN M KING, WILLIAM N KNIGHT, WILSON G II KONDOWE, CRYSTAL V KOROSCIL, MATTHEW T KRAVCHENKO, MARIA I KUTSCHE, KYLE D LABOUNTY, LASHELL KAY LAROUCHE, JOSEPH A LAVIN, DANIEL R LAWRENCE WOLFF, KATRINA M LAX, JOHN W LE, THANH THAO T LEGGOE, JENNIFER I LEMON, ANTHON J LENZ, BRITTANY L LENZ, CRYSTAL R LERNER, BRANDON S LEWIS, STEVEN D LI, LUKE LOHLA, VICTOR D JR LONGSTREET, NICHOLAS I LOSURDO, JOHN A LUU, MAI N LWIN, THUZAR W MANNINA, LISA M MATHRE, STEPHANIE L MCCARTHY, SHANNON L MCDONALD, MEGAN B MCGEARY, MEGAN S MCMILLAN, DONALD C MCQUILLAN, BRIAN F MCROBERTS, MATTHEW L MENDOZA, LYNETTE M MIDDLETON, KIRK A MIKOLAJCZAK, JAMES D MILLARD HASTING, BRITTANY M MILLER, ALISA A MILLER, CHARLES K MILLS, MANISHA K MIRANDA, MARCIA E MITCHELL, JENNIFER L MORROW, DAVID J MORROW, LINDSAY M MOSCOW, SARA M D NAPIER, VIVINA A NATH, PRIYA I NELSON, SEAN T NGUYEN, KHANG T NGUYEN, SUMMER H NIELSON, FREDERICK W NISHIMURA, GREGORY K OBSZANSKI, JAIME R ODONNELL, KIRK N OLSEN, JOSEPHINE K OLSHEFSKI, JOHN J OLSON, GLEN I OTTEN, DAVID RF OWEN, SAMUEL C PACE, CANDACE ROSE V PARKER, GARRETT L PARKS, MICHAEL R PATTERSON, SHANE BURR PAVLUS, JOHN DAMON PEARSON, KATHERINE M PENNINGTON, JAMES G PERSINGER, CHRISTINE J PETERSON, TIMOTHY E PILKINGTON, JESSICA L PLUCKNETTE, BENJAMIN F POLL, MILT G POWELL, LAUREN CHRISTINE POWER, KENNETH H PRAGANI, JAISAL K PRINGLE, JOSHUA L PUDERBAUGH, MATTHEW A RAAB, JEREMY S RAINES, MATTHEW F RASMUSSEN, ERIK J REESE, BETSY L REISER, STEPHANIE W RENES, NATHANIEL J ROBLES, ALEKSANDER S RODRIGUEZ NORTH, LORENA B RODRIGUEZ, CHRISTOPHER J ROE, JOSHUA R ROSA, PAOLA ANDREA SALGUERO, JENNIFER E SANCHEZ, CZARINA E SCHAPIRA, REBECCA S SEQUEIRA, RICARDO A SHAHAN, ANDREW G SHEDLOCK, KATHERINE E SHIELDS, JOSHUA L SHOOK, DAVID T SIBEL, MICHAEL SIDARI, ANTHONY P SIDARI, LAURA THERESE SINGLETON, WENDY D SLAPPEY, KRISTEN L SMOLKA, MICHAEL T SOMMERVILLE, MEREDITH E SOMMERVILLE, TIMOTHY E SPECHT, BRANDON C SPIERLING, TRISTAN M SRIVILASA, CHARLIE N STAMMLER, SUZANNE N STEEL, CHRISTOPHER J STEELE, SARAH N STEPHENS, JOSHUA C STOCKINGER, THERESA I STRALKA, BRIDGET R STRALKA, JONATHAN S STULL, MAMIE C SWENDSON, DUSTY L TAFURI, NICOLE E TAPE, MEGHAN K TAYLOR, DAVID M TAYLOR, MEGHAN K THOMPSON, TREVOR A THORDAL, RYAN J TOLVO, CATHERINE M UBEROI, PANSY VALENCIA, WILLIAM E VICKERS, AMANDA M VINE, LUZDIVINA A VOGEL, JOHN T R VOLTZ, ELISICIA L WALKER, CHRISTOPHER J WALLER, KARLA T WARD, KATHRYN I WARREN, WHITTNEY A WEISBRUCH, MICHAEL A WEISS, SAMUEL L WELCH, KASEY C WELSTEAD, ANDY R WETZLER, ROBERT L WHITMORE, JENNIFER L WILKINS, MONICA JILL WINKLER, ERIN LOGGINS WINSTON, TIFFANY C WIRTHLIN, JAMES YUEN, DANIELLE C

Dental Corps

BANACHOWSKI, TYLER J BARRAS, PHILLIP C BEAUCHAMP, JASMINE L BROCKBANK, DAVID C BROOKS, HEATHER MARIE BURFORD, KIMBERLY L BURKE, JEFFRY A BURRILL, COURTNEY J CALDWELL, MICHAEL A CEOLLA, STEPHEN M DAHL, DANIEL B DECKER, TROY M ELLIS, ANDREW W EMMERT, FRANK J GALLOWAY, PATRICK B GAUS, PATRICK M GEDGE, JOSEPH L GRAFF, MEGAN JENIFER GRIFFITH, JAMES A HAMMACK, KURTIS G HAMMOND, GREGORY M HAWKINS, TYLER K HEYSE, JEFFREY D JR HILTON, ROBERT L HOEDEBECKE, BLAKE L HUTCHISON, RICHARD A HWANG, GEORGE D JOHNSON, JOSEPH E KOSSBIEL, MELISSA A LARSON, NATHAN T LEE, KAITLIN E LEE, PAUL T LEFTWICH, GREYSON A LOFTIN, CHRISTOPHER C LUECK, MICHAEL J MALOVER, BRITTANY A MARTIN, CURT G MATIS, JEREMY I MINTER, NATHANIEL S NGUYEN, PHUONG M PARRA, MELISSA ANN PETERSON, CORY S POPP, MATTHEW RUSSELL, BRADLY K STEVENS, JENNY P TONG, KIMBERLY N TRAN, ROSE H TUCHOLSKI, EDWARD J VERRETT, ANDREW D WATSON, JILL C WESTERGARD, ERIC J WOODMANSEE, BRENT L WORTHINGTON, PHILIP M WRIGHT, THOMAS L ZGURI, MARITA N

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up