Quantcast

Guam girls basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: October 29, 2016

Tuesday, Oct. 25
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
St. John’s at Guam
Southern at Simon Sanchez
Academy of Our Lady at Notre Dame

Friday, Oct. 28
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul Christian at Southern
Guam at Notre Dame
George Washington at Okkodo

Saturday, Oct. 29
Southern at Tiyan
Guam at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Academy of Our Lady
Notre Dame at St. Paul Christian
St. John’s at Okkodo

Tuesday, Nov. 1
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Simon Sanchez
Tiyan at Okkodo
Academy of Our Lady at Guam
Southern at St. John’s

Friday, Nov. 4
Academy of Our Lady at John F. Kennedy
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
Notre Dame at Southern
Guam at George Washington
Tiyan at St. Paul Christian

Saturday, Nov. 5
George Washington at Tiyan
St. John’s at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at Simon Sanchez
Southern at Guam
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy

Tuesday, Nov. 8
St. John’s at Tiyan
Southern at Academy of Our Lady
St. Paul Christian at George Washington
Okkodo at Notre Dame
Simon Sanchez at Guam

Wednesday, Nov. 9
Academy of Our Lady at St. John’s

Friday, Nov. 11
Okkodo at Guam
Notre Dame at St. John’s
Tiyan at Academy of Our Lady
St. Paul Christian at Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy at George Washington

Saturday, Nov. 12
John F. Kennedy at St. Paul Christian
Academy of Our Lady at Simon Sanchez
Tiyan at Notre Dame
Okkodo at Southern
George Washington at St. John’s

Tuesday, Nov. 15
Academy of Our Lady at Okkodo
Guam at St. Paul Christian
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Southern

Friday, Nov. 18
Guam at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at St. John’s
Notre Dame at George Washington
St. Paul Christian at Academy of Our Lady
John F. Kennedy at Southern

Saturday, Nov. 19
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian

Postseason

Tuesday, Nov. 22
First round

George Washington 57, Guam 44
Academy of Our Lady 51, Tiyan 24
St. John’s 38, John F. Kennedy 28

Saturday, Nov. 26
Quarterfinals

Notre Dame 51, Academy of Our Lady 46
St. Paul Christian 40, St. John’s 22
Okkodo 46, George Washington 36
Southern 43, Simon Sanchez 30

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Semifinals

Southern at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at Okkodo

Friday, Dec. 2
Third place

TBD, 5:30 p.m.
Championship
TBD, 7 p.m.

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web