Quantcast

2019 Pacific track schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 11, 2019

Saturday, March 16
Humphreys invitational at Humphreys
All DODEA-Japan, Christian Academy Japan, American School In Japan and St. Mary’s at Yokota

Saturday, March 23
Osan invitational at Humphreys
Okinawa quad meet at Kadena
All DODEA-Japan at Yokota

Friday, March 29
(At Guam High)
George Washington vs. Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady
Simon Sanchez vs. Okkodo
Tiyan and St. John’s at Guam
John F. Kennedy and George Washington vs. Southern

Saturday, March 30
Daegu invitational at Humphreys
Okinawa quad meet at Kadena
E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry
Zama, Nile C. Kinnick and Robert D. Edgren at Yokota

Friday, April 5
(At Guam High)
Southern vs. Okkodo
Simon Sanchez vs. George Washington and St. John’s
Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady vs. Tiyan
Okkodo at Guam

Saturday, April 6
15th Alva W. “Mike” Petty Memorial Meet at Kubasaki
Kanto Plain international schools at Yokota

Friday, April 12
(At Guam High)
Tiyan vs. John F. Kennedy and Simon Sanchez
Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady and St. John’s vs. Okkodo
Southern at Guam

Saturday, April 13
Kanto Plain international schools at Yokota

Saturday, April 20
Seoul American invitational at Humphreys
Okinawa quad meet at Kadena
DODEA-Japan finals at Yokota

Wednesday, April 24
Kanto Plain DODEA-Japan and international schools at Yokota

Friday, April 26
(At John F. Kennedy)
Guam vs. Father Duenas /Academy of Our Lady
Southern vs. Tiyan
Okkodo vs. George Washington
John F. Kennedy and Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady vs. Simon Sanchez
John F. Kennedy vs. St. John’s

Saturday, April 27
Last-chance invitational at Humphreys

Friday, May 3
(At John F. Kennedy)
John F. Kennedy and St. John’s vs. Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady
Okkodo vs. Tiyan
Guam vs. George Washington
Simon Sanchez and St. John’s vs. Southern

Saturday, May 4
Okinawa district finals at Kadena
All DODEA-Japan at Yokota

Wednesday, May 1
Zama and Kinnick at Yokota

Friday, May 10
(At John F. Kennedy)
George Washington vs. Tiyan and St. John’s
Tiyan vs. St. John’s
Simon Sanchez vs. Guam
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy
Southern vs. Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady

Saturday, May 11
DODEA-Korea finals at Humphreys
Okinawa district relays at Kadena
Kanto Plain finals at Yokota

Postseason

Friday, May 17
(At John F. Kennedy)
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam All-Island meet

Wednesday, May 22-Thursday, May 23
Far East championships at Yokota Air Base

from around the web