Quantcast

2019 Pacific soccer schedules

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 11, 2019

Boys

Wednesday, Feb. 20
Korea International at Seoul Foreign

Saturday, Feb. 23
Seoul International at Yongsan
Seoul Foreign at Chadwick

Wednesday, Feb. 27
Seoul International at Seoul Foreign

Saturday, March 2
Cheongna Dalton at Seoul Foreign

Wednesday, March 6
Yongsan at Seoul Foreign

Friday, March 8
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian

Friday, March 8-Saturday, March 9
Perry and King at Western Japan Athletic Association Tournaments, Perry at Kobe, King at Nagoya

Saturday, March 9
Taejon Christian at Yongsan

Wednesday, March 13
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan

Friday, March 15
Seoul American at Seoul Foreign
Osan at Yongsan
Humphreys at Taejon Christian
Okinawa Christian at Kadena

Friday, Marcy 15-Saturday, March 16
Edgren at Zama
King at Perry

Saturday, March 16
Kadena at Ishikawa
Kubasaki at Ishikawa
Yongsan at Humphreys
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Taejon Christian at Seoul American

Sunday, March 17
Naha Kokusai at Kubasaki

Monday, March 18
Seoul Foreign at Humphreys

Wednesday, March 20
Seoul American at Yongsan
Seoul Foreign at Osan
Daegu at Taejon Christian
Zama at Kinnick

Friday, March 22
Osan at Taejon Christian
Zama at Yokohama

Friday, March 22-Saturday, March 23
Perry Cup: Edgren, Yokota, Kinnick, King, Kubasaki, Kadena at Perry

Saturday, March 23
Daegu at Seoul American

Tuesday, March 26
Kubasaki at Okinawa Christian
Zama at Yokota

Wednesday, March 27
Humphreys at Osan

Friday, March 29
Osan at Seoul American
Humphreys at Daegu

Friday, March 29-Saturday, March 30
Yokota at Edgren
Zama and King at Perry

Saturday, March 30
Kadena at Naha Kokusai
DODEA-Korea jamborees
Kubasaki in tournament at Onna

Sunday, March 31
KBC Mirai at Kadena
Okinawa Kogyo at Kubasaki

Monday, April 1
Humphreys at Seoul Foreign
Aoba International at Yokohama

Tuesday, April 2
Kinnick at Zama
CAJ at Yokota

Wednesday, April 3
Kadena at Kubasaki
Yongsan at Seoul American
Daegu at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian at Osan

Thursday, April 4
Seoul American at Taejon Christian
Daegu at Yongsan
CAJ at Zama

Friday, April 5-Saturday, April 6
Perry in Western Japan Athletic Association Tournament at Osaka

Saturday, April 6
KBC Mirai at Kubasaki
Yongsan at Taejon Christian
St. Maur at CAJ

Sunday, April 7
Urasoe at Kubasaki

Saturday, April 13
Nago at Kubasaki

Tuesday, April 16
CAJ at Kinnick
Aoba International at Yokota

Wednesday, April 17
Kadena at Okinawa Christian
Osan at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian at Daegu
Humphreys at Yongsan

Thursday, April 18
Aoba International at CAJ

Thursday, April 18-Saturday, April 20
DODEA-Japan Tournament at Perry

Saturday, April 20
DODEA-Korea jamborees
Kubasaki at Okinawa Christian

Monday, April 22
CAJ at Zama

Tuesday, April 23
Aoba International at St. Maur

Wednesday, April 24
Kubasaki at Kadena
Yongsan at Osan
Seoul Foreign at Seoul American
Taejon Christian at Humphreys

Friday, April 26
CAJ at St. Maur

Thursday, April 28
Taejon Christian at Seoul Foreign

Tuesday, April 30
CAJ at Yokota
Aoba International at Zama

Thursday, May 2
Okinawa Christian at Kubasaki

Friday, May 10
Kadena at Kubasaki
Yokota at Zama

Friday, May 10-Saturday, May 11
King at Perry

Thursday, May 16-Friday, May 17
Perry at King

Friday, May 17
Kinnick at Yokota
Aoba International at Zama

Saturday, May 18
Aoba International at Kinnick

Wednesday, May 22-Friday, May 24
Far East Division I and II soccer tournaments at Kadena

Girls

Wednesday, Feb. 20
Korea International at Seoul Foreign

Saturday, Feb. 23
Seoul International at Yongsan
Seoul Foreign at Chadwick

Wednesday, Feb. 27
Seoul International at Seoul Foreign

Saturday, March 2
Cheongna Dalton at Seoul Foreign

Monday, March 4
Seisen at Yokohama

Wednesday, March 6
Yongsan at Seoul Foreign

Friday, March 8
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian

Friday, March 8-Saturday, March 9
Perry in Western Japan Athletic Association Tournament at Yokohama

Saturday, March 9
Taejon Christian at Yongsan
Sacred Heart at St. Maur

Monday, March 11
Sacred Heart vs. Seisen at ASIJ

Tuesday, March 12
Seisen at ASIJ

Wednesday, March 13
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan
CAJ at Yokohama

Thursday, March 14
Diplomats U-15 at Kubasaki
Sacred Heart at ASIJ

Friday, March 15
Seoul American at Seoul Foreign
Osan at Yongsan
Humphreys at Taejon Christian

Friday, March 15-Saturday, March 16
King at Perry
Edgren at Zama

Saturday, March 16
Koyo at Kadena
Tominan at Kadena
Yongsan at Humphreys
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Taejon Christian at Seoul American
Seisen at British School of Tokyo

Monday, March 18
Seoul Foreign at Humphreys
ASIJ at Yokota

Tuesday, March 19
Zama at Kinnick
Seisen at St. Maur

Wednesday, March 20
Kubasaki at Kadena
Seoul American at Yongsan
Seoul Foreign at Osan
Daegu at Taejon Christian
Yokota at Kinnick

Thursday, March 21
Sacred Heart at Zama
Seisen at CAJ
ASIJ vs. British School of Tokyo at Kawasaki

Friday, March 22
Osan at Taejon Christian

Friday, March 22-Saturday, March 23
Edgren and Perry at King

Saturday, March 23
Naha Shogyo at Kadena
Daegu at Seoul American

Monday, March 25
Guam High at Okkodo
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Tuesday, March 26
John F. Kennedy at Southern
Harvest Christian at Tiyan
Notre Dame at St. Paul Christian
Yokota at Zama

Wednesday, March 27
Diplomats U-15 at Kadena
Humphreys at Osan

Thursday, March 28
Academy of Our Lady vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
Okkodo at George Washington

Friday, March 29
Guam at St. Paul Christian
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian
Tiyan at Notre Dame
Osan at Seoul American
Humphreys at Daegu

Friday, March 29-Saturday, March 30
Yokota at Edgren
Zama and King at Perry

Saturday, March 30
Yomitan at Kadena
DODEA-Korea jamborees
Kinnick at British School of Tokyo

Monday, April 1
Humphreys at Seoul Foreign
Tiyan at Guam
Okkodo at Southern
St. Paul Christian at George Washington

Tuesday, April 2
CAJ at Yokota
Harvest Christian vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
St. John’s at Notre Dame
Academy of Our Lady at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, April 3
Kadena at Kubasaki
Yongsan at Seoul American
Daegu at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian at Osan
Seisen at Zama
Yokohama at British School of Tokyo
 
Thursday, April 4
Seoul American at Taejon Christian
Daegu at Yongsan
Tiyan vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Southern at St. Paul Christian
George Washington at John F. Kennedy

Friday, April 5
CAJ at Yokohama
Simon Sanchez at Guam
St. John’s at Harvest Christian
Notre Dame at Okkodo

Saturday, April 6
Naha Kokusai at Kadena
Yomitan at Kubasaki
Yongsan at Taejon Christian
ASIJ at Yokohama
Sacred Heart at Yokohama

Monday, April 8
CAJ at Yokohama
Guam at St. John’s
George Washington at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at Southern
St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian

Tuesday, April 9
Seisen at ASIJ
Okkodo vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, April 10
Seisen at CAJ
St. John’s at George Washington

Thursday, April 11
John F. Kennedy at Guam
Southern at Tiyan

Friday, April 12
St. Maur at CAJ
St. Paul Christian vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Simon Sanchez vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace, Talofofo
Southern at St. John’s
Harvest Christian at Okkodo

Saturday, April 13
Sacred Heart vs. CAJ at ASIJ

Tuesday, April 16
Zama at ASIJ
CAJ at Kinnick
Seisen at Yokota

Wednesday, April 17
Diplomats U-15 at Kubasaki
Osan at Seoul Foreign
Taejon Christian at Daegu
Humphreys at Yongsan

Thursday, April 18-Saturday, April 20
DODEA-Japan Tournament at Zama

Friday, April 19
Yongsan at Daegu

Friday, April 19-Saturday, April 20
ASIJ Soccer Festival

Saturday, April 20
DODEA-Korea jamborees

Monday, April 22
Harvest Christian vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Guam at Southern
Notre Dame at George Washington

Tuesday, April 23
CAJ at Zama
Seisen at Kinnick
Okkodo at Tiyan
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s
St. Paul Christian vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Wednesday, April 24
Kubasaki at Kadena
Yongsan at Osan
Seoul Foreign at Seoul American
Taejon Christian at Humphreys

Thursday, April 25
CAJ at ASIJ
George Washington vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Southern vs. Notre Dame at Leo Palace, Talofofo
Guam at Harvest Christian

Friday, April 26
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s
Simon Sanchez at Tiyan
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy

Friday, April 26-Saturday, April 27
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Cup Tournaments, boys at Cheongna Dalton, girls at Seoul Foreign

Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Plate Tournaments, boys at Osan, girls at Humphreys

Saturday, April 27
Sakura Tournament at Aoba International

Thursday, April 28
Taejon Christian at Seoul Foreign

Monday, April 29
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian
George Washington at Southern
Academy of Our Lady at Guam

Tuesday, April 30
Sacred Heart at Kinnick
CAJ at Yokota
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
Okkodo at St. John’s
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, May 1
Diplomats U-15 at Kadena
Kinnick at Zama

Thursday, May 2
George Washington at Harvest Christian
Academy of Our Lady at Southern
Notre Dame at Guam

Friday, May 3
Yokota at ASIJ
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
St. John’s at Tiyan
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy

Monday, May 6
Notre Dame vs. Academy of Our Lady at site to be determined
Southern at Harvest Christian
George Washington at Guam

Tuesday, May 7
St. Paul Christian at Okkodo
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
St. John’s vs. Simon Sanchez at Okkodo

Wednesday, May 8
Academy of Our Lady at St. John’s

Friday, May 10
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, May 10
Zama at Yokota

Friday, May 10-Saturday, May 11
King at Perry

Saturday, May 11
Kinnick at ASIJ

Thursday, May 16-Friday, May 17
Perry at King

Friday May 17
Kinnick at Yokota

Saturday, May 18
Aoba International at Kinnick

Postseason

Friday, May 10
Guam quarterfinals
Eighth place at regular-season champion
Fifth place at fourth place
Sixth place at third place
Seventh place at second place

Wednesday, May 15
Guam semifinals

Saturday, May 18
Guam third place
Guam championship

Wednesday, May 22-Friday, May 24
Far East Division I soccer tournament at Kinnick
Far East Division II soccer tournament at Edgren
 

from around the web