Quantcast

2019 Pacific football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 20, 2019

Standings

(based on regular season play in division, updated Nov. 9)

Division I

  Divsion I Overall
W L W L
Kadena 6 0 6 0
Humphreys 4 1 4 1
Nile C. Kinnick 2 3 3 3
Kubasaki 2 5 2 5
American School In Japan 0 5 0 5

Division II

  Division II Overall
W L W L
Zama 5 0 5 0
Matthew C. Perry 4 1 6 1
Osan 4 2 4 2
Yokota 3 3 3 4
Robert D. Edgren 1 4 1 4
Daegu 0 5 0 5

Interscholastic Football League (Guam)

  Guam Overall
W L W L
Father Duenas 7 0 7 0
George Washington 6 1 6 1
Guam High 5 2 5 2
Simon Sanchez 4 3 4 3
John F. Kennedy 2 5 2 5
Southern 2 5 2 5
Tiyan 2 5 2 5
Okkodo 0 7 0 7


Schedule

Friday, Aug. 23
Father Duenas 34, George Washington 0
Simon Sanchez 38, Okkodo 0 (game called at halftime)

Saturday, Aug. 24
John F. Kennedy 7, Southern 0
Guam High 34, Tiyan 8

Friday, Aug. 30
George Washington 2, Okkodo 0 (forfeit)
Father Duenas 47, Guam 14

Saturday, Aug. 31
Tiyan 6, John F. Kennedy 0
Simon Sanchez 24, Southern 20

Friday, Sept. 6
George Washington 38, Guam 7
Southern 2, Okkodo 0 (forfeit)

Saturday, Sept. 7
Kadena 20, Kubasaki 0
Perry 26, Sotoku 6
Father Duenas 48, John F. Kennedy 0
Simon Sanchez 50, Tiyan 6

Friday, Sept. 13
Guam 48, John F. Kennedy 18
Zama 34, Yokota 19
Perry 33, Edgren 0
Kinnick 21, Kubasaki 8
Osan 56, Daegu 6
Father Duenas 34, Simon Sanchez 6

Saturday, Sept. 14
George Washington 35, Southern 16
Kadena 6, Humphreys 0
Tiyan 2, Okkodo 0 (forfeit)

Friday, Sept. 20
Perry 46, Yokota 12
Kadena 35, Kinnick 7
George Washington 22, John F. Kennedy 0
Guam 20, Simon Sanchez 14

Saturday, Sept. 21
Zama 36, Daegu 0
Osan 44, Edgren 14
Father Duenas 2, Okkodo 0 (forfeit)
Southern 20, Tiyan 16

Friday, Sept. 27
Yokota 43, Edgren 9
Humphreys 6, Kubasaki 2
George Washington 13, Tiyan 0
Simon Sanchez 39, John F. Kennedy 7

Saturday, Sept. 28
Kadena 34, ASIJ 6
Perry 36, Daegu 6
Zama 66, Osan 24
Father Duenas 43, Southern 0
Guam 2, Okkodo (forfeit)

Friday, Oct. 4
Kinnick 42, Yokota 8
Kubasaki 28, ASIJ 7
Father Duenas 41, Tiyan 6
George Washington 27, Simon Sanchez 14

Saturday, Oct. 5
Guam 27, Southern 14
Perry 30, Sotoku 6
John F. Kennedy 2, Okkodo 0 (forfeit)

Friday, Oct. 11
Kadena 7, Kubasaki 6

Friday, Oct. 18
Zama 50, Edgren 0
Kadena 9, Kinnick 8
Humphreys 45, ASIJ 12

Saturday, Oct. 19
Perry 16, Osan 14
Yokota 54, Daegu 0

Friday, Oct. 25
Osan 50, Daegu 27
Kinnick 39, ASIJ 0
Zama 36, Perry 14
Yokota 33, Edgren 0
Humphreys 20, Kubasaki 6

Friday, Nov. 1
Osan 50, Yokota 36
Humphreys 18, Kinnick 14
Kubasaki 44, ASIJ 18

Saturday, Nov. 2
Edgren 54, Daegu 21

Postseason

Friday, Oct. 11
Guam quarterfinals

Simon Sanchez 18, John F. Kennedy 16

Saturday, Oct. 12
Guam quarterfinals

Guam 41, Tiyan 12
George Washington 27, Southern 6

Friday, Oct. 18
Guam semifinal
Father Duenas 21, Simon Sanchez 0

Saturday, Oct. 19
Guam semifinal

George Washington 20, Guam 7

Friday, Oct. 20
Guam third-place game

Simon Sanchez 20, Guam 0

Saturday, Oct. 21
Guam Bamboo Bowl

Father Duenas 7, George Washington 0

Friday, Nov. 8
Division II Far East Championship
Zama 47, Perry 13

Saturday, Nov. 9
Division I Far East Championship
Kadena 14, Humphreys 12

from around the web