Quantcast

2019 Pacific baseball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: March 11, 2019

Thursday, March 14-Saturday, March 16
Kubasaki and American School In Japan at International School Bangkok
Robert D. Edgren, Nile C. Kinnick and E.J. King at Matthew C. Perry

Saturday, March 16
Yokota at St. Mary’s

Monday, March 18
Yokota at Kinnick

Tuesday, March 19
St. Mary’s at Zama

Thursday, March 21
ASIJ at Yokota

Friday, March 22-Saturday, March 23
Edgren at Kinnick
Perry at Yokota
Zama at King

Saturday, March 23
Uruma at Kubasaki
Osan at Daegu
Osan vs. Seoul American at Daegu
Seoul American at Daegu

Tuesday, March 26
Zama at Yokota

Wednesday, March 27
Kadena at Kubasaki
Osan at Humphreys

Friday, March 29-Saturday, March 30
Perry at King
Kinnick at Kadena

Saturday, March 30
Shuri Higashi at Kubasaki
Naha Nishi at Kubasaki
Humphreys at Osan
Daegu at Osan
Daegu vs. Seoul American at Osan

Tuesday, April 2
Kinnick at Yokota

Wednesday, April 3
Kubasaki at Kadena
Humphreys at Seoul American
Zama at ASIJ

Thursday, April 4
Daegu at Humphreys
Kinnick at Zama

Saturday, April 6
Naha Spirit at Kubasaki
St. Mary’s at ASIJ

Saturday, April 13
Haebaru Boys at Kubasaki

Monday, April 15
ASIJ at Kinnick

Tuesday, April 16
Zama at St. Mary’s

Wednesday, April 17
Kadena at Kubasaki
Seoul American at Humphreys
Yokota vs. ASIJ at Fuchu Civic Stadium

Thursday, April 18-Saturday, April 20
DODEA-Japan Tournament at Yokota
Hong Kong at Yokota and St. Mary’s

Saturday, April 20
Diamond BBC at Kubasaki
Osan at Daegu

Wednesday, April 24
Ishikawa at Kubasaki
Seoul American at Osan

Saturday, April 27
Uruma Higashi at Kubasaki
Osan at Seoul American
Daegu vs. Humphreys at Seoul American
Daegu at Seoul American
ASIJ at St. Mary’s

Tuesday, April 30
St. Mary’s at Kinnick

Wednesday, May 1
Kubasaki at Kadena
Humphreys at Osan
Kinnick at ASIJ
Zama at Kinnick

Friday, May 3
ASIJ at Zama

Saturday, May 4
Chubu Norin at Kubasaki
Seoul American at Humphreys
Daegu vs. Seoul American at Humphreys
Daegu at Humphreys
St. Mary’s at Yokota

Friday, May 10-Saturday, May 11
King at Perry

Saturday, May 11
Osan at Humphreys
Seoul American at Humphreys
Seoul American vs. Osan at Humphreys
Yokota at Zama
Kinnick at St. Mary’s

Saturday, May 11-Sunday, May 12
Consular Tournament at Urasoe

Thursday, May 16
Yokota at Kinnick

Thursday, May 16-Friday, May 17
Perry at King

Saturday, May 18
Misato Kogyo at Kubasaki
Yokota at St. Mary’s

Wednesday, May 22-Friday, May 24
Far East championships at Humphreys

from around the web