Quantcast

2019 Guam tennis schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: January 17, 2019

Tuesday, Jan. 22
Simon Sanchez vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning
Academy of Our Lady vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam
St. John’s at Okkodo
Tiyan vs. Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
John F. Kennedy at Southern

Thursday, Jan. 24
Father Duenas vs. George Washington at University of Guam
Simon Sanchez  at Okkodo
Academy of Our Lady  vs. Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Southern vs. St. John’s at Ypao Gardens, Tamuning
John F. Kennedy vs. Tiyan

Tuesday, Jan. 29
George Washington vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam
Father Duenas at Okkodo
Simon Sanchez at Southern
Academy of Our Lady at John F. Kennedy
St. John’s vs. Tiyan

Thursday, Jan. 31
George Washington  at Okkodo
Guam vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam
Southern vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning
Simon Sanchez  at Tiyan
St. John’s vs. Academy of Our Lady at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna

Tuesday, Feb. 5
George Washington vs. Guam and Simon Sanchez vs. Academy of Our Lady at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Okkodo at Southern
Harvest Christian at John F. Kennedy
Father Duenas vs. Tiyan

Thursday, Feb. 7
Southern vs. George Washington
John F. Kennedy vs. Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Tiyan at Okkodo
Harvest Christian vs. St. John’s at Ypao Gardens, Tamuning
Academy of Our Lady vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning

Tuesday, Feb. 12
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
Southern vs. Tiyan
Guam vs. St. John’s at Ypao Gardens, Tamuning
Okkodo vs. Academy of Our Lady at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Harvest Christian vs. Simon Sanchez at University of Guam

Thursday, Feb. 14
Tiyan vs. George Washington
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
Academy of Our Lady at Southern
Guam vs. Simon Sanchez at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Father Duenas vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Guam vs. St. John’s at Ypao Gardens, Tamuning
Tiyan vs. Academy of Our Lady at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna
Simon Sanchez  at John F. Kennedy
Guam vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning
Okkodo vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam

Thursday, Feb. 21
Academy of Our Lady vs. George Washington
Simon Sanchez vs. St. John’s at Ypao Gardens, Tamuning
John F. Kennedy vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning
Harvest Christian at Southern
Okkodo vs. Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna

Tuesday, Feb. 26
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy High School, Upper Tumon
St. John’s vs. Father Duenas at Tamuning
Tiyan vs. Harvest Christian at University of Guam
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Southern vs. Guam at Ninete Tennis Center, Hagatna

Postseason

Tuesday, March 5
Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam all-island championship, site and time to be determined.

from around the web