Quantcast

2019 Guam boys basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: January 17, 2019

Saturday, Jan. 19
Father Duenas at George Washington

Tuesday, Jan. 22
St. John’s at Okkodo
Tiyan at John F. Kennedy
George Washington at Notre Dame
Father Duenas at Harvest Christian
Southern at Guam

Friday, Jan. 25
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy
St. Paul Christian at Tiyan
St. John’s at Simon Sanchez
George Washington at Southern
Notre Dame at Father Duenas
Guam at Harvest Christian

Saturday, Jan. 26
Tiyan at St. John’s
Okkodo at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy
Southern at Notre Dame
George Washington at Harvest Christian
Guam at Father Duenas

Tuesday, Jan. 29
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s
Okkodo at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy
Notre Dame at Guam
Harvest Christian at Southern

Wednesday, Jan. 30
St. Paul Christian at Simon Sanchez
Notre Dame at Father Duenas

Friday, Feb. 1
St. Paul Christian at Okkodo
Tiyan at Simon Sanchez
St. John’s at John F. Kennedy
Harvest Christian at Notre Dame
Southern at Father Duenas
Guam at George Washington

Saturday, Feb. 2
George Washington at Tiyan
Father Duenas at Okkodo
Guam at Simon Sanchez
Harvest Christian at St. John’s
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy
Southern at St. Paul Christian

Tuesday, Feb. 5
St. John’s at Notre Dame
Okkodo at George Washington
John F. Kennedy at Father Duenas
Tiyan at Southern
Simon Sanchez at Harvest Christian
St. Paul Christian at Guam

Wednesday, Feb. 6
Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian

Friday, Feb. 8
Guam at Tiyan
Southern at Okkodo
George Washington at John F. Kennedy
Father Duenas at St. John’s
Notre Dame at Simon Sanchez
St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian

Saturday, Feb. 9
John F. Kennedy at Southern
St. John’s at George Washington
Okkodo at Guam
Tiyan at Harvest Christian
Simon Sanchez at Father Duenas

Tuesday, Feb. 12
George Washington at Simon Sanchez
Notre Dame at Tiyan
Southern at St. John’s
Harvest Christian at Okkodo
Guam at John F. Kennedy

Thursday, Feb. 14
Harvest Christian at Father Duenas

Friday, Feb. 15
Okkodo at Notre Dame
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian
St. John’s at Guam
Simon Sanchez at Southern
Tiyan at Father Duenas
St. Paul Christian at George Washington

Saturday, Feb. 16
Okkodo at St. John’s
John F. Kennedy at Tiyan
Guam at Southern
Notre Dame at George Washington

Tuesday, Feb. 19
Simon Sanchez at St. John’s
John F. Kennedy at Okkodo
Tiyan at St. Paul Christian
Southern at George Washington
Father Duenas at Notre Dame
Harvest Christian at Guam

Wednesday, Feb. 20
Father Duenas at St. Paul Christian

Friday, Feb. 22
St. John’s at Tiyan
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo
John F. Kennedy at St. Paul Christian
Notre Dame at Southern
Harvest Christian at George Washington
Father Duenas at Guam

Saturday, Feb. 23
John F. Kennedy at Simon Sanchez
Tiyan at Okkodo
St. John’s at St. Paul Christian
Southern at Harvest Christian
Guam at Notre Dame
George Washington at Father Duenas

Tuesday, Feb. 26
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s
Okkodo at St. Paul Christian
Simon Sanchez at Tiyan
Father Duenas at Southern
George Washington at Guam
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian

Wednesday, Feb. 27
St. Paul Christian at Notre Dame

Postseason

Friday, March 1
Quarterfinals

Fourth-place Gadao at first-place Taga
Third-place Taga at second-place Gadao
Third-place Gadao at second-place Taga
Fourth-place Taga at first-place Gadao

Tuesday, March 5
Semifinals

Saturday, March 9
Third
Championship

from around the web