Quantcast

2019-20 Pacific basketball schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 22, 2019

Boys

Wednesday, Nov. 13
Korea International at Yongsan

Wednesday, Nov. 20
Taejon Christian at Cheongna Dalton
Yokohama at St. Mary’s

Friday, Nov. 22-Saturday, Nov. 23
Korea Classic tournament

Saturday, Nov. 23
St. Maur and Yokohama at ASIJ

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Taejon Christian at Gyeonggi Suwon

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Taejon Christian at Yongsan
Aoba at St. Mary’s
St. Maur vs. Yokohama

Saturday, Nov. 30
Nago at Kadena

Monday, Dec. 2
Taejon Christian at Humphreys
Yokota at Yokohama

Tuesday, Dec. 3
Kinnick at Zama

Wednesday, Dec. 4
Yongsan at Osan
Seoul Foreign at Humphreys
Taejon Christian at Daegu
St. Maur at St. Mary’s
Yokota at ASIJ

Thursday, Dec. 5
Kinnick at Aoba

Friday, Dec. 6
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian
Daegu at Osan
Kadena at Kubasaki
ASIJ at St. Mary’s
Yokohama at Kinnick

Friday, Dec. 6-Saturday, Dec. 7
Perry and King in Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Osaka
Edgren at Zama

Saturday, Dec. 7
Kadena at Oroku
Kubasaki at Naha Kokusai
CAJ at Yokota

Tuesday, Dec. 10
Zama at ASIJ
Kinnick at Yokota

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan

Thursday, Dec. 12
Zama at Aoba
Kinnick at ASIJ

Friday, Dec. 13
St. Mary’s at CAJ
Daegu at Seoul Foreign
Humphreys at Yongsan

Friday, Dec. 13-Saturday, Dec. 14
Edgren and King at Kinnick
Yokota at Perry

Saturday, Dec. 14
Daegu at Yongsan
Humphreys at Osan
Kadena at Okinawa Shogyo
Kubasaki at Naha Kokusai

Tuesday, Dec. 17
St. Mary’s at Zama

Wednesday, Dec. 18
Kadena at Okinawa Christian

Thursday, Dec. 19
Yokota at Zama

Friday, Dec. 20
Osan at Seoul Foreign
Kubasaki at Kadena

Friday, Dec. 27
Zion Christian at Kadena

Monday, Dec. 30
Ginowan at Kadena

Tuesday, Jan. 7
Zama at Kinnick

Wednesday, Jan. 8
Osan at Humphreys
Yokota at St. Mary’s

Thursday, Jan. 9
CAJ at Kinnick

Friday, Jan. 10
Daegu at Taejon Christian
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, Jan. 10-Saturday, Jan. 11
Yokota at Edgren
King at Perry

Saturday, Jan. 11
Taejon Christian at Osan
Humphreys at Daegu
St. Maur at Zama
ASIJ at Kinnick
CAJ at Yokohama

Monday, Jan. 13
Zion Christian at Kadena
Yokohama at Zama

Tuesday, Jan. 14
CAJ at Aoba
St. Mary’s at Kinnick
Zama at Kinnick

Wednesday, Jan. 15
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Osan at Yongsan
Humphreys at Taejon Christian
Yokota at CAJ
St. Maur at Kinnick
Japanese team at Perry

Friday, Jan. 17
Yongsan at Daegu
Osan at Taejon Christian
Humphreys at Seoul Foreign
ASIJ at Yokota
Kinnick at CAJ

Friday, Jan. 17-Saturday, Jan. 18
Perry at King

Saturday, Jan. 18
Yongsan at Humphreys
Osan at Daegu
Taejon Christian at Seoul Foreign
Yokota at St. Maur
Japanese team at Edgren

Saturday, Jan. 18-Sunday, Jan. 19
Taipei Basketball Exchange at Kadena

Monday, Jan. 20
ASIJ at CAJ

Wednesday, Jan. 22
Yongsan at Taejon Christian
Aoba at Yokohama and St. Maur

Thursday, Jan. 23-Saturday, Jan. 25
Fourth ASIJ Kanto Classic

Friday, Jan. 24-Saturday, Jan. 25
Perry and King in Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Kobe

Saturday, Jan. 25
Daegu at Humphreys

Tuesday, Jan. 28
Yokota at Kinnick

Wednesday, Jan. 29
Seoul Foreign at Osan

Friday, Jan. 31
Yokota at Aoba

Friday, Jan. 31-Saturday, Feb. 1
Kinnick, King and Yokota at Perry
Zama at Edgren

Saturday, Feb. 1-Sunday, Feb. 2
14th Okinawa-American Friendship Tournament at Kadena

Tuesday, Feb. 4
Okinawa Christian at Kadena
Kinnick at St. Mary’s
Zama at Yokota

Wednesday, Feb. 5
CAJ at ASIJ

Thursday, Feb. 6-Saturday, Feb. 8
DODEA-Japan tournament at Yokota

Friday, Feb. 7
Kubasaki at Kadena
St. Mary’s at ASIJ

Saturday, Feb. 8
St. Maur at CAJ

Tuesday, Feb. 11
St. Mary’s at Yokota
CAJ at Zama

Thursday, Feb. 13
CAJ at St. Mary’s

Friday, Feb. 14-Saturday, Feb. 15
Zama and King at Perry
Kinnick at Edgren

Postseason

Friday, Jan. 31-Saturday, Feb. 1
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Cup Tournament at Seoul International
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Plate Tournament at Korea International

Thursday, Feb. 20-Saturday Feb. 22
Far East Championships at Kadena


Girls

Wednesday, Nov. 13
Korea International at Yongsan

Wednesday, Nov. 20
Taejon Christian at Cheongna Dalton

Friday, Nov. 22-Saturday, Nov. 23
Korea Classic tournament

Saturday, Nov. 23
Yokohama at St. Maur at ASIJ

Tuesday, Nov. 26
Taejon Christian at Gyeonggi Suwon

Wednesday, Nov. 27
Taejon Christian at Yongsan

Friday, Nov. 29
Yokohama at Seisen

Saturday, Nov. 30
Kadena at Chatan

Monday, Dec. 2
Taejon Christian at Humphreys
Yokohama at Yokota

Tuesday, Dec. 3
Chatan at Kadena
CAJ at Sacred Heart
Yokota at Seisen
Zama at Kinnick

Wednesday, Dec. 4
Yongsan at Osan
Seoul Foreign at Humphreys
Taejon Christian at Daegu

Thursday, Dec. 5
Kadena at Oroku
Sacred Heart at ASIJ
Seisen at Kinnick

Friday, Dec. 6
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian
Daegu at Osan
Kadena at Kubasaki
Kinnick at Yokohama

Friday, Dec. 6-Saturday, Dec. 7
Perry and King in Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Kobe
Edgren at Zama

Saturday, Dec. 7
Naha at Kubasaki
CAJ at Yokota

Monday, Dec. 9
Kadena at Chatan
Yokohama at Sacred Heart

Tuesday, Dec. 10
ASIJ at Zama
Seisen at CAJ
Yokota at Kinnick

Wednesday, Dec. 11
Seoul Foreign at Yongsan
Kadena at Nago
St. Maur vs. Yokohama

Thursday, Dec. 12
Sacred Heart at Zama

Friday, Dec. 13
Daegu at Seoul Foreign
Humphreys at Yongsan
Seisen at ASIJ

Friday, Dec. 13-Saturday, Dec. 14
Edgren and King at Kinnick
Yokota at Perry

Saturday, Dec. 14
Daegu at Yongsan
Humphreys at Osan
Kadena at Okinawa Shogyo

Tuesday, Dec. 17
Seisen at Sacred Heart

Wednesday, Dec. 18
Kadena at Okinawa Christian

Thursday, Dec. 19
Zama at Yokota
Kinnick at Sacred Heart

Friday, Dec. 20
Osan at Seoul Foreign
Kubasaki at Kadena

Tuesday, Jan. 7
Chatan at Kadena
Kinnick at Zama

Wednesday, Jan. 8
Osan at Humphreys
St. Maur at Kinnick

Thursday, Jan. 9
Seisen at Zama
Kinnick at CAJ

Friday, Jan. 10
Daegu at Taejon Christian
Kadena at Kubasaki

Friday, Jan. 10-Saturday, Jan. 11
Yokota at Edgren
King at Perry

Saturday, Jan. 11
Taejon Christian at Osan
Humphreys at Daegu
St. Maur at Zama
ASIJ at Kinnick
Yokohama at CAJ

Monday, Jan. 13
Zion Christian at Kadena
Zama at Yokohama

Tuesday, Jan. 14
ASIJ at Seisen
Yokota at CAJ
Zama at Kinnick

Wednesday, Jan. 15
Seoul Foreign at Daegu
Osan at Yongsan
Humphreys at Taejon Christian
Kinnick at Seisen
Japanese team at Perry

Friday, Jan. 17
Yongsan at Daegu
Osan at Taejon Christian
Humphreys at Seoul Foreign
Yokota at ASIJ
St. Maur at Sacred Heart
CAJ at Kinnick

Friday, Jan. 17-Saturday, Jan. 18
Perry at King

Saturday, Jan. 18
Yongsan at Humphreys
Osan at Daegu
Taejon Christian at Seoul Foreign
Yokota at St. Maur

Saturday, Jan. 18-Sunday, Jan. 19
Taipei Basketball Exchange at Kadena

Monday, Jan. 20
ASIJ at CAJ

Tuesday, Jan. 21
Sacred Heart at CAJ

Wednesday, Jan. 22
Yongsan at Taejon Christian
St. Maur at Seisen

Thursday, Jan. 23-Saturday, Jan. 25
Fourth ASIJ Kanto Classic

Friday, Jan. 24-Saturday, Jan. 25
Perry and King in Western Japan Athletic Association tournament at Yokohama School

Saturday, Jan. 25
Daegu at Humphreys

Tuesday, Jan. 28
Zama at Sacred Heart
Kinnick at Yokota

Wednesday, Jan. 29
Seoul Foreign at Osan
Japanese team at Perry

Thursday, Jan. 30
Sacred Heart at Yokota

Friday, Jan. 31-Saturday, Feb. 1
Kinnick, King at Yokota at Perry
Zama at Edgren

Saturday, Feb. 1-Sunday, Feb. 2
14th Okinawa-American Friendship Tournament at Kadena

Tuesday, Feb. 4
Yokota at Zama
Sacred Heart at Seisen

Thursday, Feb. 6-Saturday, Feb. 8
DODEA-Japan tournament at Yokota

Friday, Feb. 7
CAJ at Seisen

Saturday, Feb. 8
Kubasaki at Kadena
St. Maur at CAJ

Tuesday, Feb. 11
Nago at Kadena
Zama at CAJ
Kinnick at ASIJ

Thursday, Feb. 13
ASIJ at Yokota

Friday, Feb. 14-Saturday, Feb. 15
Zama and King at Perry
Kinnick at Edgren

Saturday, Feb. 15
Oroku at Kadena

Postseason

Friday, Jan. 31-Saturday, Feb. 1
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Cup Tournament at Seoul Foreign
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Plate Tournament at Cheongna Dalton

Thursday, Feb. 20-Saturday, Feb. 22
Far East Championships at Humphreys

from around the web