Quantcast

2018 Pacific football schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 31, 2018

Standings

(based on regular season play in division, updated Nov. 10)

Division I

  Divsion I Overall
W L W L
Nile C. Kinnick* 3 0 6 0
Kadena* 4 1 6 1
American School In Japan 3 2 5 2
Kubasaki 1 4 1 4
Humphreys 0 4 3 4

Division II - Japan

  Division II Overall
W L W L
Zama* 4 0 4 3
Robert D. Edgren 3 1 3 2
Yokota 1 2 1 6
Matthew C. Perry 1 4 1 4

Division II - Korea

  Division II Overall
W L W L
Osan* 1 1 1 1
Daegu 1 3 1 4

Interscholastic Football League (Guam)

  Guam Overall
W L W L
Father Duenas 6 0 6 0
George Washington 5 1 5 1
Guam 5 2 5 3
John F. Kennedy 4 3 4 3
Southern 3 3 3 3
Okkodo 2 4 2 4
Tiyan 1 6 1 6
Simon Sanchez 0 7 0 7

*clinched playoff spot

Schedule

Friday, Aug. 24
Father Duenas  26, George Washington 19
Okkodo def. Simon Sanchez by forfeit

Saturday, Aug. 25
John F. Kennedy 23, Southern 0
Guam 52, Tiyan 0

Friday, Aug. 31
Kadena 41, Kubasaki 7
George Washington 57, Okkodo 0
Father Duenas 42, Guam 21

Saturday, Sept. 1
Southern def. Simon Sanchez by forfeit
John F. Kennedy 28, Tiyan 0

Friday, Sept. 7
ASIJ 17, Kadena 0
Zama 46, Perry 0
Daegu 7, Osan 6
George Washington 20, Guam 7

Saturday, Sept. 8
Southern 20, Okkodo 0
Kinnick 34, Kadena 33
Father Duenas 17, John F. Kennedy 9
Tiyan 29, Simon Sanchez 28

Friday, Sept. 14
Kadena 57, ASIJ 13
Zama 52, Yokota 21
Osan 21, Humphreys JV 6
Guam High 13, John F. Kennedy 6, OT

Saturday, Sept. 15
Perry 20, Daegu 0
Kinnick 35, Humphreys 6
Okkodo 27, Tiyan 12
Father Duenas 28, Simon Sanchez 8

Friday, Sept. 21
Yokota 24, Perry 6
Kinnick 55, Zama 6
George Washington 7, John F. Kennedy 0

Saturday, Sept. 22
Guam 15, Simon Sanchez 2
Father Duenas 54, Okkodo 0

Monday, Sept. 25
Southern 18, Tiyan 0

Friday, Sept. 28
George Washington 68, Tiyan 0
John F. Kennedy 15, Simon Sanchez 0

Saturday, Sept. 29
ASIJ 28, Humphreys 12
Father Duenas 39, Southern 0
Guam 42, Okkodo 0

Wednesday, Oct. 3
Kadena 33, Kubasaki 0

Friday, Oct. 5
Kinnick 47, Yokota 0
Father Duenas 63, Tiyan 0
George Washington 22, Simon Sanchez 0

Saturday, Oct. 6
Edgren 50, Daegu 0
Osan at  Perry, canceled
Humphreys 40, Zama 0
John F. Kennedy 34, Okkodo 12
Guam 38, Southern 0

Friday, Oct. 12
Kinnick 32, ASIJ 29
Osan 15, Daegu 8
Edgren 22, Yokota 21
Zama 38, Perry 6

Saturday, Oct. 13
Kadena 45, Humphreys 8

Friday, Oct. 19
ASIJ 7, Kubasaki 6
Zama 44, Edgren 22

Saturday, Oct. 20
Humphreys 67, Yokota 8

Friday, Oct. 26
Kinnick 19, Kubasaki 11
Edgren 34, Perry 6
Humphreys 44, Daegu 14

Saturday, Oct. 27
Kadena 54, Yokota 8
ASIJ 35, Zama 12

Friday, Nov. 2
ASIJ 46, Yokota 7
Kinnick 31, Edgren 14

Saturday, Nov. 3
Kubasaki 21, Humphreys 18
Kadena 14, Guam 0

Friday, Nov. 9
Yokota at Kubasaki, 5 p.m.

Postseason

Friday, Oct. 12
Guam quarterfinals

Guam 41, Okkodo 6

Saturday, Oct. 13
Guam quarterfinals

John F. Kennedy 12, Southern 0

Saturday, Oct. 20
Guam semifinals

Father Duenas 49, John F. Kennedy 21
George Washington 27, Guam 6

Friday, Oct. 26
Guam third-place game

John F. Kennedy 31, Guam 12
Bamboo Bowl
Father Duenas 20, George Washington 14, OT

Saturday, Nov. 10
DODEA-Pacific Far East playoffs

Far East Division I championship
Kinnick 38, Kadena 20

Far East Division II championship
Osan 24, Zama 20

from around the web