Support our mission
 

Monday, Aug. 27 Southern at John F. Kennedy St. Paul Christian at George Washington Simon Sanchez at Harvest Christian Okkodo at St. John’s Guam at TiyanThursday, Aug. 30 St. John’s at Southern Tiyan at John F. Kennedy George Washington at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian Simon Sanchez at GuamThursday, Sept. 5 Guam at St. Paul Christian John F. Kennedy at Simon Sanchez Tiyan at St. John’s Harvest Christian at George Washington Okkodo at Father Duenas/Academy of Our LadyFriday, Sept. 7 All Okinawa schools at Kadena

Saturday, Sept. 8 DODEA and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King Korea B vs. C, 10 a.m. at Korea InternationalMonday, Sept. 10 Harvest Christian at Guam Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at Southern St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy Simon Sanchez at St. John’s George Washington at OkkodoWednesday, Sept. 12 Korea B* vs. B, B vs. A, 4 p.m. at YongsanThursday, Sept. 13 Guam at George Washington Southern at Okkodo John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at Tiyan St. John’s at St. Paul Christian

Friday, Sept. 14 All Okinawa schools at KubasakiSaturday, Sept. 15 DODEA and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo King at Perry Korea A vs. A, A vs. C, C vs. C, 10 a.m. at Taejon ChristianMonday, Sept. 17 Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at Simon Sanchez George Washington at Southern Guam at John F. Kennedy Okkodo at Tiyan Harvest Christian at St. John’s

Wednesday, Sept. 19 Korea A vs. C, 4:45 p.m. at Gyeonggi Suwon InternationalThursday, Sept. 20 Okkodo at Simon Sanchez St. Paul Christian at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady John F. Kennedy at George Washington Tiyan at Southern St. John’s at Guam

Friday, Sept. 21 All Okinawa schools at KadenaSaturday, Sept. 22 DODEA and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo King at PerryMonday, Sept. 24 Southern at Simon Sanchez Okkodo at St. Paul Christian Harvest Christian at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady George Washington at Tiyan John F. Kennedy at St. John’sThursday, Sept. 27 Simon Sanchez at Tiyan St. Paul Christian at Southern Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at Guam Harvest Christian at Okkodo St. John’s at George Washington

Friday, Sept. 28 All Okinawa schools at KubasakiSaturday, Sept. 29 DODEA and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo Perry at KingMonday, Oct. 1 George Washington at Simon Sanchez Tiyan at St. Paul Christian Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at John F. Kennedy Southern at Harvest Christian Guam High at OkkodoThursday, Oct. 4 DODEA-Japan and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo Simon Sanchez at St. Paul Christian St. John’s at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady Tiyan at Harvest Christian John F. Kennedy at Okkodo Southern at Guam All Okinawa schools at Okinawa Christian (Cape Zampa)Wednesday, Oct. 10 Korea B vs. C, C vs. C, 4 p.m. at Humphreys

Friday, Oct. 12 All Okinawa schools at KadenaSaturday, Oct. 13 DODEA and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo Robert D. Edgren and King at PerryWednesday, Oct. 17 Korea A vs. A, A vs. B, B vs, B., 4 p.m. at Cheongna Dalton

Friday, Oct. 19 All Okinawa schools at KubasakiSaturday, Nov. 3 Perry at King

PostseasonThursday, Oct. 11 Independent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam all-island championship, site to be determinedSaturday, Oct. 20 DODEA-Japan finals, site to be determined Asia-Pacific Invitational, Guam

Thursday, Oct. 26 Okinawa district finals, all schools at Okinawa Christian (Cape Zampa)Saturday, Oct. 27 Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals, Tama Hills Recreation Center, Tokyo Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference finals at Gyeonggi Suwon International, 10 a.m.

Monday, Nov. 5-Tuesday, Nov. 6 Far East Championships at Misawa Air Base, Japan.

Korea groupings*Group A Taejon Christian, Seoul Foreign, International Christian-Uijongbu, Chadwick International, Dwight School of Seoul, Cheongna Dalton.Group B Yongsan, Korea International, Seoul American, Korea Kent Foreign, Daegu, Dwight College School.Group C Osan, Seoul International, Gyeonggi Suwon, Humphreys, International Christian-Pyongtaek.

Migrated

stars and stripes videos

around the web

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up