Quantcast

2018 Guam wrestling schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: October 26, 2018

Saturday, Oct. 27
At John F. Kennedy
Tiyan vs. George Washington, 10 a.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Simon Sanchez, 11:30 .m.
Simon Sanchez vs. Tiyan, 1 p.m.
George Washington vs. John F. Kennedy, 2:30 p.m.
At Guam
Father Duenas vs. Southern, 10 a.m.
Okkodo vs. Guam, 11:30 a.m.
Southern vs. Okkodo, 1 p.m.
Guam vs. Father Duenas, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 3
At Simon Sanchez
Guam vs. Tiyan, 10 a.m.
Southern vs. Simon Sanchez, 11:30 a.m.
Southern vs. Tiyan, 1 p.m.
Simon Sanchez vs. Guam, 2:30 p.m
At George Washington
Father Duenas vs. John F. Kennedy, 3 p.m.
Okkodo vs. George Washington, 4:30 p.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Okkodo, 6 p.m.
George Washington vs. Father Duenas, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 10
At Southern
Southern vs. George Washington, 10 a.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Guam, 11:30 a.m.
Southern vs. John F. Kennedy, 1 p.m.
Guam vs. George Washington, 2:30 p.m.
At Okkodo
Simon Sanchez vs. Father Duenas, 10 a.m.
Tiyan vs. Okkodo, 11:30 a.m.
Father Duenas vs. Tiyan, 1 p.m.
Okkodo vs. Simon Sanchez, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 17
At Guam
Southern vs. Guam, 10 a.m.
Okkodo vs. Father Duenas, 11:30 a.m.
Guam at Okkodo, 1 p.m.
Southern at Father Duenas, 2:30 p.m.
At John F. Kennedy
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez, 10 a.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Tiyan, 11:30 a.m.
George Washington vs. Tiyan, 1 p.m.
Simon Sanchez vs. John F. Kennedy, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 24
At Tiyan
Tiyan vs. Simon Sanchez, 10 a.m.
Father Duenas vs. Guam, 11:30 a.m.
Father Duenas vs. Simon Sanchez, 1 p.m.
Tiyan vs. Guam, 2:30 p.m.
At George Washington
George Washington vs. John F. Kennedy, 10 a.m.
Okkodo vs. Southern, 11:30 a.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Southern, 1 p.m.
George Washington vs. Okkodo, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 1
At Okkodo
Simon Sanchez vs. Southern, 10 a.m.
Okkodo vs. Tiyan, 11:30 p.m.
Tiyan vs. Southern, 1 p.m.
Simon Sanchez vs. Okkodo, 2:30 p.m.
At Father Duenas
John F. Kennedy vs. Father Duenas, 3 p.m.
George Washington vs. Guam, 4:30 p.m.
Guam vs. Father Duenas, 6 p.m.
Father Duenas vs. George Washington, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 8
At Simon Sanchez
George Washington vs. Southern, 10 a.m.
Guam vs. Simon Sanchez, 11:30 a.m.
Guam vs. Southern, 1 p.m.
Simon Sanchez vs. George Washington, 2:30 p.m.
At Father Duenas
Okkodo vs. John F. Kennedy, 10 a.m.
Tiyan vs. Father Duenas, 11:30 a.m.
Tiyan vs. John F. Kennedy, 1 p.m.
Father Duenas vs. Okkodo, 2:30 p.m.

Postseason

At Father Duenas
Friday, Dec. 14
Girls all-island championship
Saturday, Dec. 15
Boys all-island championship

from around the web