Quantcast

2018 Guam boys soccer schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: October 26, 2018

Monday, Oct. 29
Guam at Okkodo, 4:15 p.m.
Father Duenas at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington vs. Simon Sanchez at Dededo, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 30
John F. Kennedy at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
Harvest Christian at Tiyan, 4:15 p.m.
Notre Dame at St. Paul Christian, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 1
Okkodo at George Washington, 4:15 p.m.
Southern at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
Father Duenas vs. Simon Sanchez at Dededo, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 2
Guam at St. Paul Christian, 4:15 p.m.
John F. Kennedy at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Tiyan at Notre Dame, 4:15 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 5
Tiyan at Guam, 4:15 p.m.
Okkodo at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
St. Paul Christian at George Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 6
St. John’s at Notre Dame, 4:15 p.m.
Harvest Christian vs. Simon Sanchez at Dededo, 4:15 p.m.
Father Duenas at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 8
Southern at St. Paul Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Tiyan vs. Father Duenas, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 9
Simon Sanchez at Guam, 4:15 p.m.
St. John’s at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Notre Dame at Okkodo, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 12
Guam at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
Simon Sanchez at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington vs. Tiyan, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 13
Okkodo vs. Father Duenas, 4:15 p.m.
St. Paul Christian at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Notre Dame at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 15
John F. Kennedy at Guam, 4:15 p.m.
St. John’s at George Washington, 4:15 p.m.
Southern vs. Tiyan, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16
St. Paul Christian vs. Father Duenas, 4:15 p.m.
Simon Sanchez at Notre Dame, 4:15 p.m.
Harvest Christian at Okkodo, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 19
Notre Dame at George Washington, 4:15 p.m.
Guam at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
Harvest Christian vs. Father Duenas, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 20
St. Paul Christian vs. Simon Sanchez at Dededo, 4:15 p.m.
John F. Kennedy at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
Okkodo vs. Tiyan, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 26
Southern at Notre Dame
Guam at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington vs. Father Duenas, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 27
St. Paul Christian at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
Simon Sanchez vs. Tiyan, 4:15 p.m.
Okkodo at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 29
Notre Dame at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
Father Duenas at Guam, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 30
St. Paul Christian vs. Tiyan, 4:15 p.m.
Okkodo at St. John’s, 4:15 p.m.
Simon Sanchez at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 3
George Washington at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
Father Duenas at Southern, 4:15 p.m.
Notre Dame at Guam, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 4
Simon Sanchez at Okkodo, 4:15 p.m.
St. John’s vs. Tiyan, 4:15 p.m.
St. Paul Christian at John F. Kennedy, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 6
Notre Dame vs. Father Duenas, 4:15 p.m.
Southern at Harvest Christian, 4:15 p.m.
George Washington at Guam, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 7
St. Paul Christian at Okkodo, 4:15 p.m.
John F. Kennedy vs. Tiyan, 4:15 p.m.
St. John’s vs. Simon Sanchez at Dededo, 6:30 p.m.

Postseason

Wednesday, Dec. 12
Quarterfinals

Eighth place vs. first place, 4:30 p.m.
Fifth place vs. fourth place, 4:30 p.m.
Sixth place vs. third place, 4:30 p.m.
Seventh place vs. second place, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 15
Semifinals

Teams TBD, 5 p.m.
Teams TBD, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 19
Third place

Teams TBD, 5 p.m.
Championship
Teams TBD, 7 p.m.

from around the web