Quantcast

2017-18 Pacific wrestling schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: November 12, 2017

Saturday, Nov. 18
Nile C. Kinnick 117, Matthew C. Perry 42, Yokota 20, E.J. King 14, Zama 7
Kubasaki at Haebaru

Wednesday, Nov. 22
Yokota at Christian Academy Japan
St. Mary’s at Nile C. Kinnick

Wednesday, Nov. 29
Kinnick 53, Zama 4
Zama 25, CAJ 25
American School In Japan at St. Mary’s at Yokota
Kubasaki 39, Kadena 22

Saturday, Dec. 2
Humphreys 43, Daegu 1
Seoul American 31, Humphreys 20
Seoul American 45, Daegu 13
Kinnick 47, Perry 19
Kinnick 52, Zama 5
Kinnick 44, Perry 19
Kinnick 54, King 10
Edgren 49, Zama 14
Yokota 45, King 5
Yokota 51, Perry 14
Zama 20, King 6
Edgren 55, King 0
Edgren 39, Perry 20
Yokota 34, Edgren 28
King 30, Zama 12
Perry 20, King 0

Tuesday, Dec. 5
Kinnick 53, CAJ 10
St. Mary's 19, CAJ 5
Yokota 65, Zama 3
ASIJ 40, Zama 5

Thursday, Dec. 7
Kubasaki 40, Kadena 23

Saturday, Dec. 9
Kubasaki at Haebaru
Humphreys 28, Daegu 9
Daegu 14, Osan 11
Humphreys 31, Osan 9
Seoul American 26, Osan 14
Seoul American 39, Daegu 11
Humphreys 29, Seoul American 20
St. Mary's 99, Kinnick 93, Yokota 26, ASIJ 19, CAJ 17, Perry 16, Edgren 13, Zama 7, King 0

Wednesday, Dec. 13
St. Mary’s 55, Zama 10
Kinnick 38, Yokota 18
Kubasaki 50, Kadena 10

Thursday, Dec. 14
Humphreys 30, Seoul American 28
Seoul American 40, Osan 9
Seoul American 42, Daegu 17

Saturday, Dec. 16
Perry 45, King 15

Wednesday, Jan. 3
Kubasaki at Kadena

Saturday, Jan. 6
DODEA Japan at Yokota
All Korea schools at Humphreys

Wednesday, Jan. 10
Yokota at St. Mary’s
ASIJ at Kinnick

Saturday, Jan. 13
Kinnick Invitational “Beast of the Far East” wrestling tournament
All Korea schools at Daegu

Wednesday, Jan. 17
Kadena at Kubasaki

Saturday, Jan. 20
Edgren and King at Perry
All Korea schools at Baekseok University, Cheonan
Kubasaki at Haebaru

Wednesday, Jan. 25
Kubasaki at Kadena

Friday, Jan. 26
Haebaru at Kubasaki

Saturday, Jan. 27
All Korea schools at Gyeonggi Physical Education School, Suweon

Postseason

Saturday, Jan. 20
Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals at St. Mary’s

Thursday, Feb. 1-Saturday, Feb. 3
Far East tournament at Kinnick

from around the web