Quantcast

2016 Pacific tennis schedule

By STARS AND STRIPES Published: August 24, 2016

Wednesday, Aug. 31
Taejon Christian at Yongsan
Korea International at Seoul International

Friday, Sept. 2
Yongsan at Seoul International
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Taejon Christian 0

Friday, Sept. 2-Saturday, Sept. 3
Matthew C. Perry at E.J. King

Saturday, Sept. 3
Korea International at Seoul Foreign
Chadwick at Gyeonggi Suwon
Boys
Nile C. Kinnick 8, Robert D. Edgren 0
Girls
Kinnick 5, Edgren 3

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Seoul International at Taejon Christian
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0
Girls
Seoul Foreign 5, Yongsan 0

Friday, Sept. 9
Yongsan at Seoul American
Daegu at Chadwick
Humphreys at Osan
Boys
Seoul Foreign 5, Korea International 0

Friday, Sept. 9-Saturday, Sept. 10
Perry and King at Senri-Osaka
Zama at Edgren

Saturday, Sept. 10
Kinnick at St. Mary’s (boys)
Kinnick at Seisen (girls)

Tuesday, Sept. 13
St. Mary’s (boys) at Yokota
Seisen (girls) at Yokota

Wednesday, Sept. 14
Boys
Kadena 6, Kubasaki 3
Girls
Kadena 6, Kubasaki 3

Saturday, Sept. 17
Sacred Heart (girls) at Christian Academy Japan
Humphreys and Osan at Daegu
Boys
King 4, Perry 2 (one draw)
ASIJ 5, Yokohama 0
Christian Academy Japan 3, St. Mary’s 2
Yokota 6, Robert D. Edgren 1
Girls
King 6, Perry 1
ASIJ 5, Yokohama 0
Yokota 6, Robert D. Edgren 2

Wednesday, Sept. 21
Osan at Chadwick
Boys
Kadena 8, Kubasaki 1
Yongsan 4, Seoul American 1
Gyeonggi Suwon 3, Daegu 2
Girls
Kadena 6, Kubasaki 3
Yongsan 4, Seoul American 1
Gyeonggi Suwon 3, Daegu 2

Friday, Sept. 23
CAJ at Kinnick
Seoul Foreign at Seoul International
Taejon Christian at Korea International

Friday, Sept. 23-Saturday, Sept. 24
Yokota 8, E.J. King 6

Saturday, Sept. 24
ASIJ at Seisen (girls), St. Mary’s (boys)
Seoul Foreign at Taejon Christian
Korea International at Seoul American
Osan at Gyeonggi Suwon
Boys
Perry 10, Zama 2
Chadwick 5, Humphreys 0
Daegu 5, Humphreys 0
Girls
Zama 7, Perry 4
Chadwick 4, Humphreys 1
Humphreys 4, Daegu 1

Tuesday, Sept. 27
Sacred Heart at Seisen (girls)

Wednesday, Sept. 28
CAJ at Yokohama
Yongsan at Seoul Foreign
Seoul International at Korea International
Gyeonggi Suwon at Chadwick
Kubasaki at Kadena

Thursday, Sept. 29
ASIJ at Sacred Heart (girls)

Friday, Sept. 30
Taejon Christian at Seoul International
Boys
Korea international 3, Yongsan 2
Kadena 5, Kubasaki 4
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Girls
Kubasaki 5, Kadena 4
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul American 0
Yongsan 5, Korea International 0

Friday, Sept. 30-Saturday, Oct. 1
Perry and King at Canadian Academy-Kobe
CAJ and Edgren at Yokota

Wednesday, Oct. 5
ASIJ at Seisen (girls), St. Mary’s (boys)
Seoul International at Seoul American
Korea International at Taejon Christian
Kadena at Kubasaki
Girls
Gyeonggi Suwon 4, Humphreys 1

Friday, Oct. 7
Seisen (girls) at Yokohama
Yongsan at Taejon Christian
Boys
Kadena 4, Kubasaki 2
Girls
Kubasaki 5, Kadena 1

Friday, Oct. 7-Saturday, Oct. 8
Kinnick and King at Perry
Edgren at Zama

Saturday, Oct. 8
Boys
Yongsan 4, Taejon Christian 1
Daegu 5, Humphreys 0
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul International 0
Girls
Yongsan 5, Taejon Christian 0
Humphreys 3, Daegu 2
Seoul Foreign 5, Seoul International 0

Tuesday, Oct. 11
Seisen (girls) at Zama

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Seoul Foreign at Korea International
Kubasaki at Kadena
Boys
Seoul International 4, Yongsan 1
Girls
Yongsan 3, Seoul International 2
Sacred Heart 3, Christian Academy Japan 2

Friday, Oct. 14
Kadena (Okinawa) at Yongsan
Taejon Christian at Seoul American

Friday, Oct. 14-Saturday, Oct. 15
Boys
Perry 4, Edgren 0
Perry 3, King 3
King 4, Edgren 0
Girls
Edgren 3, Perry 1
Perry 3, King 3
Edgren 3, King 1

Saturday, Oct. 15
Zama at CAJ
Seisen at Sacred Heart (girls)
Daegu at Gyeonggi Suwon
Osan at Humphreys
Boys
Kinnick 3, Yokota 2
Girls
Yokota 4, Kinnick 1

Tuesday, Oct. 18
ASIJ at Sacred Heart (girls) and CAJ (boys)

Wednesday, Oct. 19
Seoul American at Korea International
Seoul International at Yongsan
Boys
Chadwick 5, Humphreys 0
Girls
Chadwick 3, Humphreys 2

Friday, Oct. 21
Seoul American at Seoul International
Yongsan at Korea International
Chadwick at Osan

Friday, Oct. 21-Saturday, Oct. 22
Zama at King
Yokota at Perry

Saturday, Oct. 22
Humphreys at Gyeonggi Suwon
Boys
Kinnick 7, Edgren 0
ASIJ 4, St. Mary’s 1
Girls
Kinnick 7, Edgren 2
Mixed doubles
Kinnick 3, Edgren 0

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Seoul Foreign at Seoul American

Friday, Oct. 28
CAJ at ASIJ

Postseason

Monday, Oct. 17
Okinawa district doubles, Kadena at Kubasaki

Monday, Oct. 24
Okinawa district singles, Kubasaki at Kadena

Thursday, Oct. 27-Saturday, Oct. 29
DODEA-Japan tournament at Zama

Thursday, Oct. 27 or Saturday, Oct. 29
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Red Division tournament at Chadwick

Friday Oct. 28 or Saturday, Oct. 29
Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference Blue Division tournament at Taejon Christian

Tuesday, Nov. 1
Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finals at Ariake Tennis Center, Tokyo

Wednesday, Nov. 2
Okinawa district mixed doubles, Kadena at Kubasaki

Nov. 7-10
Far East championships at Kadena

0

comments Join the conversation and share your voice!  

from around the web