Subscribe

Monday, Aug. 24 Guam at George Washington

Thursday, Aug. 27 Harvest Christian at Guam

Monday, Aug. 31 Tiyan at Guam

Thursday, Sept. 3 St. John’s at Guam

Saturday, Sept. 5 Boys Matthew C.Perry 14, E.J. King 31Girls King 21, Perry 22

Tuesday, Sept. 8 Guam at Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady

Wednesday, Sept. 9 All Okinawa schools at KadenaSaturday, Sept. 12 DODDS and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center Korea Group A* vs. Group B* at Yongsan

Monday, Sept. 14 John F. Kennedy at GuamWednesday, Sept. 16BoysKubasaki 20, Kadena 37, Okinawa Christian 82GirlsKadena 19, Kubasaki 42, Okinawa Christian 74

Thursday, Sept. 17 Simon Sanchez at GuamSaturday, Sept. 1BoysYokota 21, St. Maur 34 St. Maur 19, Zama 39 American School In Japan 17, Nile C. Kinnick 46 ASIJ 15, St. Maur 50 ASIJ 15, Zama 50 Christian Academy Japan 26, Yokota 30 St. Mary’s 23, Kinnick 32 Yokota 16, Yokohama 45GirlsSt. Maur 15, Yokota incomplete St. Maur 17, Zama 38 ASIJ 21, Kinnick 36 ASIJ 21, St. Maur 40 ASIJ 15, Zama 50 Sacred Heart 19, CAJ 42 CAJ 15, Yokota incomplete St. Maur 18, Sacred Heart 37 Sacred Heart 15, Yokohama incomplete Kinnick 23, Seisen 32

Monday, Sept. 21 St. John’s at John F. Kennedy George Washington at Harvest Christian Simon Sanchez at Okkodo Guam at Southern Tiyan at Father Duenas/Academy of Our LadyWednesday, Sept. 23BoysKubasaki 16, Kadena 52, Okinawa Christian 98, Zion Christian 141GirlsKadena 26, Kubasaki 32, Okinawa Christian 91, Zion Christian 111

Saturday, Sept. 26 DODDS and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center Perry and Fukuoka International at King

Monday, Sept. 28 Father Duenas/Academy of Our Lady at Southern Harvest Christian Academy at Simon Sanchez Guam at Okkodo George Washington vs. St. John’s at Two Lovers’ Point John F. Kennedy at TiyanTuesday, Sept. 29 Christian Academy Japan vs. Yokota at Ome

Wednesday, Sept. 30BoysKadena 29, Kubasaki 33, Okinawa Christian 82, Zion Christian Academy 122GirlsKadena 22, Kubasaki 41, Okinawa Christian 88, Zion Christian Academy 127

Thursday, Oct. 1BoysASIJ 18, CAJ 39 St. Mary’s 26, CAJ 31GirlsASIJ 15, CAJ 50 ASIJ 15, Sacred Heart 47 Seisen 15, CAJ 50Saturday, Oct. 3 DODDS at PerryWednesday, Oct. 7 Korea Group A vs. Group A, Group A vs. Group C at Seoul International All Okinawa schools at Okinawa ChristianThursday, Oct. 8 DODDS and international schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center Fukuoka International and Japanese school at KingSaturday, Oct. 10 Group B vs. Group B, Group B vs. Group C, Group C vs. Group C at Osan American

Wednesday, Oct. 14 Boys Kubasaki 28, Kadena 29, Okinawa Christian 86, Zion Christian Academy 97Girls Kadena 22, Kubasaki 39, Okinawa Christian 90, Zion Christian Academy 97

Saturday, Oct. 17BoysKinnick 20, Yokota 37, King 43, Perry 53, Edgren 70, Zama 77GirlsKinnick 13, Edgren 33, Yokota 42, Edgren 57, Perry 56, Zama 70, King 126Saturday, Oct. 24 Perry and Edgren at King *Korea Group A: Taejon Christian, Seoul Foreign, International Christian-Uijongbu, Chadwick International, Dwight School Seoul *Korea Group B: Yongsan, Korea International, Seoul American, Korea Kent Foreign *Korea Group C: Osan, Seoul International, Gyeonggi Suwon, HumphreysBoys King 11, Perry 29, Edgren 42, Fukuoka International incompleteGirls King 23, Perry 23, Edgren 32

PostseasonIndependent Interscholastic Athletic Association of Guam All-Island championship Wednesday, Oct. 7Boys Simon Sanchez 33, John F. Kennedy 46, Okkodo 85Girls John F. Kennedy 41, Okkodo 46, Guam 68

Friday, Oct. 16-Saturday, Oct. 17 Asia-Pacific Invitational Meet on GuamSaturday, Oct. 17 DODDS Japan finals at Robert D. Edgren International schools at Tama Hills Recreation Center

Wednesday, Oct. 21 Okinawa district finals at KadenaBoys Kubasaki 24, Kadena 32, Okinawa Christian 86, Zion Christian 154Girls Kadena 24, Kubasaki 32, Okinawa Christian 97, Zion Christian 113Saturday, Oct. 24 Korean-American Interscholastic Activities Conference finals at International Christian-Uijongbu Kanto Plain Association of Secondary Schools finalsBoysASIJ 32, St. Mary’s 60, CAJ 92, Kinnick 93, Yokota 111, St. Maur 122, Zama 217Girls ASIJ 17, Seisen 81, Kinnick 94, Sacred Heart 101, St. Maur 104, Yokota 159, Zama 185, CAJ 193Monday, Nov. 2-Tuesday, Nov. 3 Far East High School Meet at Camp Fuji and Naval Air Facility Atsugi, JapanBoys Division IASIJ 27, Kadena 30, Kubasaki 48, St. Mary’s 54, Seoul American 81, Kinnick 88Division IIYokota 33, St. Maur 40, Okinawa Christian 43, King 48, Perry 82, Edgren 93, Humphreys 111, Zama 130, Osan 136Girls Division IASIJ 17, Kadena 37, Kinnick 48, Kubasaki 65, Seisen 67, Seoul American 85Division IISt. Maur 19, Yokota 49, Okinawa Christian 56, Edgren 64, Zama 76, Perry 79, King 89, Humphreys and Osan incomplete

Sign Up for Daily Headlines

Sign-up to receive a daily email of today’s top military news stories from Stars and Stripes and top news outlets from around the world.

Sign up